Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4726
Paige
Ollikainen
F2024
1884
153/167
1173/1841
2:43:09
12:28
6001
Dawnn
Eikenberry
F3539
1885
186/265
1174/1841
2:43:13
12:28
5638
Linda
Dagg
-
1886
0/0
1175/1841
2:43:16
12:28
4529
Leslie`
McNamar
F2529
1887
215/268
1176/1841
2:43:42
12:30
3851
Dawn
Grunwald
F4549
1888
115/216
1177/1841
2:43:46
12:31
3140
Julie
Bernardi
F3034
1889
184/255
1178/1841
2:43:51
12:31
4692
Eileen
Nittler
F4044
1890
135/201
1179/1841
2:43:54
12:31
3244
Zel
Brook
F6064
1891
17/69
1180/1841
2:44:05
12:32
3071
Alisha
Bachelder
F19UN
1892
31/41
1181/1841
2:44:07
12:32
4352
Gabrielle
Lobue
F2529
1893
216/268
1182/1841
2:44:13
12:33
4771
Bonnie
Pasko
F4549
1894
116/216
1183/1841
2:44:22
12:33
5811
Jan
Seekatz
F4549
1895
117/216
1184/1841
2:44:42
12:35
3804
Cj
Goellnitz
F5559
1896
43/138
1185/1841
2:44:49
12:35
5329
Kate
Titus
F3539
1897
187/265
1186/1841
2:44:52
12:36
5111
Lydia
Shipley
F4044
1898
136/201
1187/1841
2:44:58
12:36
3740
Claudia
Galbreath
F3539
1899
188/265
1188/1841
2:44:59
12:36
3817
Miryam
Goralewski
F3034
1900
185/255
1189/1841
2:44:59
12:36
3192
Renae
Bopp
F6064
1901
18/69
1190/1841
2:45:00
12:36
4322
Gena
Lemert
F2529
1902
217/268
1191/1841
2:45:04
12:36
3391
Sandy
Coila
F5559
1903
44/138
1192/1841
2:45:07
12:37
5162
Terri
Smith
F4044
1904
137/201
1193/1841
2:45:13
12:37
4519
Nancy
McMahon
F6064
1905
19/69
1194/1841
2:45:19
12:38
3245
Katrina
Brooks
F2529
1906
218/268
1195/1841
2:45:19
12:38
4286
Brenda
Large
F4044
1907
138/201
1196/1841
2:45:26
12:38
4230
Karen
Klump
F4044
1908
139/201
1197/1841
2:45:26
12:38
4606
Betsy
Montoya
F4549
1909
118/216
1198/1841
2:45:28
12:38
5086
Stephanie
Seubert
F3539
1910
189/265
1199/1841
2:45:36
12:39
5610
Ryan
Brummett
M2529
1911
104/108
711/817
2:45:41
12:39
3540
Nancy
Dobson
F6569
1912
8/20
1200/1841
2:45:41
12:39
3262
Kendra
Brummett
F3034
1913
186/255
1201/1841
2:45:42
12:39
4343
Kelli
Lindell
F4549
1914
119/216
1202/1841
2:45:46
12:40
5997
John
Fortner
M4044
1915
81/85
712/817
2:45:46
12:40
5595
Bob
Baures
M7074
1916
5/6
713/817
2:46:03
12:41
4366
Amberly
Loomis
F3539
1917
190/265
1203/1841
2:46:09
12:41
3883
Paul
Hagood
M5054
1918
65/81
714/817
2:46:22
12:42
4672
Sheryl
Nelson
F5054
1919
86/184
1204/1841
2:46:25
12:43
4831
Michelle
Plueard
F19UN
1920
32/41
1205/1841
2:46:30
12:43
5285
Beth
Swindle
F4044
1921
140/201
1206/1841
2:46:33
12:43
4161
Heather
Kahler
F2529
1922
219/268
1207/1841
2:46:36
12:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
5249
Mary
Stringfield
F4549
1923
120/216
1208/1841
2:46:56
12:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after