Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3603
Kelly
Morrison
F4044
3663
138/327
1076/2558
56:54
2:04:41
3:19:05
1:09:58
4:29:02
4:32:50
10:25
F1399
Melissa
Radel
F3539
3664
171/383
1077/2558
54:00
1:59:58
3:22:57
1:08:07
4:31:04
4:32:51
10:25
1292
Mike
Morrell
M1934
3665
1017/1637
2588/4409
55:25
2:00:59
3:15:31
1:16:59
4:32:30
4:32:52
10:25
1339
Patrick
Morrell
M1934
3666
1018/1637
2589/4409
55:15
2:00:58
3:15:30
1:16:59
4:32:29
4:32:52
10:25
1291
Jim
Morrell
M5054
3667
214/426
2590/4409
55:24
2:01:17
3:15:30
1:16:59
4:32:29
4:32:52
10:25
399
Randy
Meyer
M4044
3668
377/596
2591/4409
51:16
1:52:08
3:07:56
1:23:12
4:31:07
4:32:55
10:25
2304
Tyler
Lindquist
M1934
3669
1019/1637
2592/4409
55:28
1:59:08
3:14:26
1:15:06
4:29:32
4:32:56
10:25
5556
Martin
Morud
M1934
3670
1020/1637
2593/4409
1:01:41
2:09:01
3:20:06
1:06:48
4:26:54
4:32:56
10:25
5708
Steven
Peichel
M1934
3671
1021/1637
2594/4409
1:01:40
2:09:00
3:20:06
1:06:48
4:26:54
4:32:56
10:25
4520
Clarence
Spinler
M4549
3672
355/573
2595/4409
54:18
1:57:51
3:16:07
1:14:40
4:30:47
4:32:56
10:25
3893
Kevin
Dodds
M3539
3673
431/680
2596/4409
56:29
2:03:14
3:22:32
1:07:16
4:29:48
4:32:56
10:25
F955
Jane
Marynik
F1934
3674
615/1350
1078/2558
56:08
2:01:22
3:18:00
1:09:42
4:27:42
4:32:57
10:25
F2295
Sarah
Margoles
F1934
3675
616/1350
1079/2558
57:54
2:03:52
3:15:42
1:12:46
4:28:27
4:32:58
10:25
798
Kenneth
Kimber
M1934
3676
1022/1637
2597/4409
57:08
2:05:12
3:21:00
1:07:28
4:28:28
4:32:58
10:25
F619
Michelle
Squire
F4044
3677
139/327
1080/2558
56:40
2:03:56
3:19:23
1:11:29
4:30:52
4:33:02
10:25
F1819
Heather
Teskey
F1934
3678
617/1350
1081/2558
1:00:05
2:10:19
3:21:13
1:06:19
4:27:32
4:33:04
10:25
F2399
Regina
Williams
F1934
3679
618/1350
1082/2558
58:16
2:03:59
3:17:25
1:11:07
4:28:32
4:33:05
10:25
6072
Brian
Holt
M1934
3680
1023/1637
2598/4409
1:04:04
2:11:12
3:20:43
1:05:25
4:26:07
4:33:06
10:25
F996
Debra
Walsh
F5054
3681
39/138
1083/2558
58:24
2:08:06
3:23:10
1:07:31
4:30:41
4:33:06
10:25
F336
Jody
Dick
F3539
3682
172/383
1084/2558
1:01:51
2:10:21
3:22:39
1:06:32
4:29:10
4:33:07
10:25
5429
Clifford
Buchkoski
M1934
3683
1024/1637
2599/4409
1:00:07
2:08:34
3:22:55
1:07:36
4:30:31
4:33:08
10:26
379
Frank
Bock
M4549
3684
356/573
2600/4409
55:53
1:56:54
3:11:58
1:17:24
4:29:21
4:33:09
10:26
2593
Gerald
Johnson
M5054
3685
215/426
2601/4409
1:00:08
2:09:01
3:21:43
1:07:04
4:28:46
4:33:11
10:26
5690
Karl
Treiber
M1934
3686
1025/1637
2602/4409
59:24
2:06:22
3:18:34
1:10:59
4:29:33
4:33:13
10:26
4271
Scott
Knoblach
M1934
3687
1026/1637
2603/4409
1:01:59
2:11:00
3:20:37
1:05:19
4:25:56
4:33:13
10:26
1297
Wiseman
Sikakane
M4549
3688
357/573
2604/4409
59:43
2:04:07
3:14:18
1:14:50
4:29:08
4:33:13
10:26
F3012
Lisa
Traynor
F3539
3689
173/383
1085/2558
57:01
2:05:20
3:25:11
1:06:27
4:31:38
4:33:14
10:26
F3427
Patricia
Goodwin
F6064
3690
4/29
1086/2558
59:35
2:08:33
3:20:36
1:11:35
4:32:11
4:33:16
10:26
2766
Mike
Miller
M3539
3691
432/680
2605/4409
54:39
1:58:21
3:12:03
1:19:38
4:31:41
4:33:17
10:26
2071
Terry
Zillmer
M3539
3692
433/680
2606/4409
56:03
2:00:40
3:15:21
1:14:34
4:29:54
4:33:18
10:26
5001
Richard
Liebendorfer
M6064
3693
47/133
2607/4409
1:01:52
2:13:17
3:25:02
1:03:43
4:28:44
4:33:18
10:26
2493
Craig
Matarrese
M3539
3694
434/680
2608/4409
1:01:55
2:13:19
3:23:50
1:05:01
4:28:51
4:33:21
10:26
901
Daniel
Mulrennan
M5054
3695
216/426
2609/4409
55:30
2:00:01
3:17:33
1:12:18
4:29:51
4:33:22
10:26
5700
John
Schlosser
M1934
3696
1027/1637
2610/4409
50:15
1:49:42
3:11:59
1:17:50
4:29:48
4:33:23
10:26
3568
Neal
Schropter
M5054
3697
217/426
2611/4409
58:42
2:06:55
3:18:45
1:09:21
4:28:06
4:33:23
10:26
2590
John
Brunstad
M4044
3698
378/596
2612/4409
57:17
2:01:28
3:15:24
1:11:03
4:26:26
4:33:23
10:26
1253
Aaron
Arvig
M1934
3699
1028/1637
2613/4409
1:00:31
2:09:07
3:21:06
1:05:14
4:26:19
4:33:27
10:26
514
James
Funk
M5054
3700
218/426
2614/4409
57:17
2:07:30
3:19:15
1:09:03
4:28:18
4:33:27
10:26
F1584
Melissa
Jungbauer
F1934
3701
619/1350
1087/2558
52:41
2:00:01
3:17:14
1:14:26
4:31:40
4:33:30
10:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2996
Stephanie
Rouse
F1218
3702
9/39
1088/2558
1:04:15
2:18:26
3:29:42
1:00:29
4:30:11
4:33:30
10:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after