Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1048
Stuart
Kolb
M4549
101
5/573
92/4409
38:39
1:22:50
2:07:45
40:44
2:48:28
2:48:32
6:26
4580
Nathan
Peters
M1218
102
1/46
93/4409
35:24
1:16:06
2:00:54
47:49
2:48:42
2:48:47
6:27
568
Charles
Lorch
M4044
103
4/596
94/4409
39:37
1:23:58
2:08:44
39:57
2:48:41
2:48:56
6:27
6212
Jef
Scott
M3539
104
7/680
95/4409
34:03
1:12:42
1:57:41
51:20
2:49:01
2:49:04
6:27
5604
John
Neiderhaus
M1934
105
79/1637
96/4409
37:28
1:19:04
2:01:01
47:54
2:48:54
2:49:07
6:28
6236
Paul
Brown
M4549
106
6/573
97/4409
38:44
1:22:32
2:07:39
41:26
2:49:04
2:49:08
6:28
76
Nathan
Bristow
M1934
107
80/1637
98/4409
33:48
1:14:09
2:05:48
43:35
2:49:22
2:49:22
6:28
6223
Christopher
Lundberg
M1934
108
81/1637
99/4409
35:33
1:17:59
2:04:43
44:35
2:49:18
2:49:22
6:28
874
Eric
Johnson
M1934
109
82/1637
100/4409
37:19
1:19:10
2:05:45
43:31
2:49:15
2:49:23
6:28
4643
Mark
Williams
M1934
110
83/1637
101/4409
35:32
1:17:32
2:04:39
44:37
2:49:15
2:49:24
6:28
1432
Scott
Niemela
M4044
111
5/596
102/4409
37:46
1:21:17
2:06:03
43:20
2:49:22
2:49:29
6:28
5802
Robert
Jones
M3539
112
8/680
103/4409
39:37
1:23:56
2:08:27
40:52
2:49:19
2:49:37
6:29
2121
Mike
Heling
M1934
113
84/1637
104/4409
35:11
1:16:55
2:03:22
46:32
2:49:54
2:49:59
6:29
6235
G Casanova
Alig
M1934
114
85/1637
105/4409
36:01
1:19:03
2:05:04
45:01
2:50:05
2:50:08
6:30
4005
Michael
Henze
M3539
115
9/680
106/4409
39:29
1:23:53
2:09:29
40:31
2:50:00
2:50:08
6:30
3515
Gregory
Wetzel
M1934
116
86/1637
107/4409
36:46
1:17:56
2:03:22
46:57
2:50:19
2:50:23
6:30
F29
Mindy
Sawtelle
F1934
117
8/1350
10/2558
37:25
1:20:58
2:07:41
42:44
2:50:25
2:50:26
6:31
6232
Jim
Ramacier
M4044
118
6/596
108/4409
37:44
1:20:41
2:06:06
44:45
2:50:50
2:50:53
6:32
1088
Brett
Evans
M3539
119
10/680
109/4409
37:43
1:20:51
2:07:28
43:24
2:50:51
2:51:01
6:32
3542
Justin
Kessler
M1934
120
87/1637
110/4409
37:43
1:20:45
2:05:08
45:55
2:51:03
2:51:09
6:32
8
Patrick
Kiptum
M3539
121
11/680
111/4409
34:18
1:15:44
2:03:00
48:14
2:51:13
2:51:13
6:32
3802
Jonathan
Bourman
M1934
122
88/1637
112/4409
40:44
1:25:20
2:10:00
40:57
2:50:57
2:51:15
6:32
F45
Heidy
Lozano
F4044
123
2/327
11/2558
38:33
1:22:39
2:08:48
42:49
2:51:36
2:51:37
6:33
5282
Michael
Lewis
M3539
124
12/680
113/4409
36:24
1:18:28
2:04:00
47:37
2:51:37
2:51:47
6:34
5017
John
Munger
M3539
125
13/680
114/4409
39:10
1:22:54
2:08:26
43:02
2:51:28
2:51:49
6:34
4238
Daniel
Arlandson
M1934
126
89/1637
115/4409
37:58
1:21:41
2:08:03
43:32
2:51:34
2:51:53
6:34
2088
Cameron
Cummings
M1934
127
90/1637
116/4409
38:53
1:23:15
2:10:03
41:53
2:51:56
2:52:05
6:34
4252
Michael
Costello
M4044
128
7/596
117/4409
36:40
1:20:03
2:07:13
44:53
2:52:05
2:52:07
6:34
5462
James
McQuade
M3539
129
14/680
118/4409
38:44
1:21:54
2:07:41
44:28
2:52:08
2:52:10
6:34
F83
Kathryn
Masselam
F1934
130
9/1350
12/2558
38:59
1:23:13
2:09:20
42:50
2:52:09
2:52:10
6:34
5516
Sean
McCarron
M1934
131
91/1637
119/4409
40:09
1:25:00
2:10:10
41:43
2:51:52
2:52:12
6:35
3112
Devin
Cory
M1934
132
92/1637
120/4409
39:39
1:24:03
2:07:53
43:51
2:51:44
2:52:14
6:35
718
Ron
Giles
M3539
133
15/680
121/4409
40:15
1:25:26
2:10:07
42:21
2:52:28
2:52:34
6:35
F54
Nicole
Cueno
F1934
134
10/1350
13/2558
39:55
1:24:08
2:09:14
43:24
2:52:38
2:52:42
6:36
625
John
Stien
M3539
135
16/680
122/4409
39:56
1:25:21
2:10:53
41:45
2:52:37
2:52:42
6:36
6123
Colin
O'Sullivan
M1934
136
93/1637
123/4409
40:07
1:25:00
2:10:28
42:18
2:52:45
2:53:06
6:37
3988
Bjorn
Batdorf
M1934
137
94/1637
124/4409
37:56
1:19:40
2:06:10
47:07
2:53:16
2:53:26
6:37
3798
John
Beirl
M4549
138
7/573
125/4409
39:57
1:25:45
2:12:12
41:30
2:53:42
2:53:48
6:38
F51
Aimee
Phillippi-Taylor
F1934
139
11/1350
14/2558
40:04
1:25:18
2:10:45
43:10
2:53:55
2:53:59
6:39
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4505
Thomas
Myers
M1934
140
95/1637
126/4409
39:57
1:23:59
2:08:21
45:34
2:53:55
2:54:07
6:39
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after