Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
85 Dan Maher M1934 82 67/1637 77/4409 33:33 1:13:14 2:03:36 40:39 2:44:15 2:44:15 6:16
92 Andrew Hill M1934 83 68/1637 78/4409 33:29 1:10:44 1:58:53 45:35 2:44:27 2:44:28 6:17
2108 Bryan Schneider M1934 84 69/1637 79/4409 37:20 1:19:10 2:01:58 42:29 2:44:26 2:44:33 6:17
6111 Jeffrey Kelly M1934 85 70/1637 80/4409 38:41 1:21:51 2:05:30 39:02 2:44:31 2:44:36 6:17
1178 Gregg Robertson M3539 86 6/680 81/4409 36:45 1:18:14 1:59:47 45:48 2:45:34 2:45:36 6:19
3498 Philip Keller M1934 87 71/1637 82/4409 38:49 1:21:17 2:04:54 41:09 2:46:02 2:46:19 6:21
95 Dimitri Drekonja M1934 88 72/1637 83/4409 36:34 1:18:59 2:03:24 43:13 2:46:36 2:46:37 6:22
1543 Adam Riddle M1934 89 73/1637 84/4409 38:05 1:19:40 2:04:32 42:07 2:46:39 2:46:45 6:22
6217 Michael Bialick M1934 90 74/1637 85/4409 35:40 1:16:53 1:59:20 47:25 2:46:45 2:46:48 6:22
6041 Lewis Butler M1934 91 75/1637 86/4409 39:19 1:23:05 2:06:59 40:01 2:47:00 2:47:02 6:23
F47 Sarah Hinkley F1934 92 4/1350 6/2558 39:20 1:23:05 2:07:00 40:01 2:47:01 2:47:03 6:23
3889 Brian Anderson M1934 93 76/1637 87/4409 35:44 1:14:48 1:54:52 52:20 2:47:12 2:47:13 6:23
3375 Mark Thush M4549 94 3/573 88/4409 37:53 1:19:52 2:03:36 43:49 2:47:24 2:47:36 6:24
F20 Jenna Boren F1934 95 5/1350 7/2558 39:05 1:23:10 2:07:13 40:31 2:47:44 2:47:44 6:24
5676 Benjamin Melby M1934 96 77/1637 89/4409 38:48 1:22:01 2:06:10 41:28 2:47:37 2:47:49 6:25
F26 Melissa Gacek F1934 97 6/1350 8/2558 39:00 1:23:15 2:08:00 40:00 2:47:59 2:47:59 6:25
F50 Melinda Courage-Carlberg F1934 98 7/1350 9/2558 39:34 1:23:03 2:07:27 40:40 2:48:06 2:48:10 6:25
3638 Brian Klick M1934 99 78/1637 90/4409 36:11 1:17:27 2:02:47 45:21 2:48:07 2:48:12 6:25
112 Kirt Goetzke M4549 100 4/573 91/4409 39:10 1:22:36 2:06:49 41:30 2:48:18 2:48:23 6:26
1048 Stuart Kolb M4549 101 5/573 92/4409 38:39 1:22:50 2:07:45 40:44 2:48:28 2:48:32 6:26
4580 Nathan Peters M1218 102 1/46 93/4409 35:24 1:16:06 2:00:54 47:49 2:48:42 2:48:47 6:27
568 Charles Lorch M4044 103 4/596 94/4409 39:37 1:23:58 2:08:44 39:57 2:48:41 2:48:56 6:27
6212 Jef Scott M3539 104 7/680 95/4409 34:03 1:12:42 1:57:41 51:20 2:49:01 2:49:04 6:27
5604 John Neiderhaus M1934 105 79/1637 96/4409 37:28 1:19:04 2:01:01 47:54 2:48:54 2:49:07 6:28
6236 Paul Brown M4549 106 6/573 97/4409 38:44 1:22:32 2:07:39 41:26 2:49:04 2:49:08 6:28
76 Nathan Bristow M1934 107 80/1637 98/4409 33:48 1:14:09 2:05:48 43:35 2:49:22 2:49:22 6:28
6223 Christopher Lundberg M1934 108 81/1637 99/4409 35:33 1:17:59 2:04:43 44:35 2:49:18 2:49:22 6:28
874 Eric Johnson M1934 109 82/1637 100/4409 37:19 1:19:10 2:05:45 43:31 2:49:15 2:49:23 6:28
4643 Mark Williams M1934 110 83/1637 101/4409 35:32 1:17:32 2:04:39 44:37 2:49:15 2:49:24 6:28
1432 Scott Niemela M4044 111 5/596 102/4409 37:46 1:21:17 2:06:03 43:20 2:49:22 2:49:29 6:28
5802 Robert Jones M3539 112 8/680 103/4409 39:37 1:23:56 2:08:27 40:52 2:49:19 2:49:37 6:29
2121 Mike Heling M1934 113 84/1637 104/4409 35:11 1:16:55 2:03:22 46:32 2:49:54 2:49:59 6:29
6235 G Casanova Alig M1934 114 85/1637 105/4409 36:01 1:19:03 2:05:04 45:01 2:50:05 2:50:08 6:30
4005 Michael Henze M3539 115 9/680 106/4409 39:29 1:23:53 2:09:29 40:31 2:50:00 2:50:08 6:30
3515 Gregory Wetzel M1934 116 86/1637 107/4409 36:46 1:17:56 2:03:22 46:57 2:50:19 2:50:23 6:30
F29 Mindy Sawtelle F1934 117 8/1350 10/2558 37:25 1:20:58 2:07:41 42:44 2:50:25 2:50:26 6:31
6232 Jim Ramacier M4044 118 6/596 108/4409 37:44 1:20:41 2:06:06 44:45 2:50:50 2:50:53 6:32
1088 Brett Evans M3539 119 10/680 109/4409 37:43 1:20:51 2:07:28 43:24 2:50:51 2:51:01 6:32
3542 Justin Kessler M1934 120 87/1637 110/4409 37:43 1:20:45 2:05:08 45:55 2:51:03 2:51:09 6:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
8 Patrick Kiptum M3539 121 11/680 111/4409 34:18 1:15:44 2:03:00 48:14 2:51:13 2:51:13 6:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after