Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3012
Lisa
Traynor
F3539
3689
173/383
1085/2558
57:01
2:05:20
3:25:11
1:06:27
4:31:38
4:33:14
10:26
F3427
Patricia
Goodwin
F6064
3690
4/29
1086/2558
59:35
2:08:33
3:20:36
1:11:35
4:32:11
4:33:16
10:26
2766
Mike
Miller
M3539
3691
432/680
2605/4409
54:39
1:58:21
3:12:03
1:19:38
4:31:41
4:33:17
10:26
2071
Terry
Zillmer
M3539
3692
433/680
2606/4409
56:03
2:00:40
3:15:21
1:14:34
4:29:54
4:33:18
10:26
5001
Richard
Liebendorfer
M6064
3693
47/133
2607/4409
1:01:52
2:13:17
3:25:02
1:03:43
4:28:44
4:33:18
10:26
2493
Craig
Matarrese
M3539
3694
434/680
2608/4409
1:01:55
2:13:19
3:23:50
1:05:01
4:28:51
4:33:21
10:26
901
Daniel
Mulrennan
M5054
3695
216/426
2609/4409
55:30
2:00:01
3:17:33
1:12:18
4:29:51
4:33:22
10:26
5700
John
Schlosser
M1934
3696
1027/1637
2610/4409
50:15
1:49:42
3:11:59
1:17:50
4:29:48
4:33:23
10:26
3568
Neal
Schropter
M5054
3697
217/426
2611/4409
58:42
2:06:55
3:18:45
1:09:21
4:28:06
4:33:23
10:26
2590
John
Brunstad
M4044
3698
378/596
2612/4409
57:17
2:01:28
3:15:24
1:11:03
4:26:26
4:33:23
10:26
1253
Aaron
Arvig
M1934
3699
1028/1637
2613/4409
1:00:31
2:09:07
3:21:06
1:05:14
4:26:19
4:33:27
10:26
514
James
Funk
M5054
3700
218/426
2614/4409
57:17
2:07:30
3:19:15
1:09:03
4:28:18
4:33:27
10:26
F1584
Melissa
Jungbauer
F1934
3701
619/1350
1087/2558
52:41
2:00:01
3:17:14
1:14:26
4:31:40
4:33:30
10:26
F2996
Stephanie
Rouse
F1218
3702
9/39
1088/2558
1:04:15
2:18:26
3:29:42
1:00:29
4:30:11
4:33:30
10:26
5102
Eugene
Jones
M6064
3703
48/133
2615/4409
58:19
2:09:20
3:22:40
1:08:49
4:31:28
4:33:31
10:26
940
Brian
Lofquist
M5054
3704
219/426
2616/4409
1:00:38
2:10:08
3:23:37
1:05:28
4:29:04
4:33:32
10:26
5261
Jordan
Iverson
M1934
3705
1029/1637
2617/4409
53:00
1:56:30
3:10:47
1:22:13
4:32:59
4:33:34
10:27
2890
Darin
Madson
M1934
3706
1030/1637
2618/4409
1:02:55
2:11:07
3:19:57
1:08:52
4:28:48
4:33:34
10:27
6056
Douglas
Dolliff
M4044
3707
379/596
2619/4409
1:02:14
2:13:18
3:24:31
1:04:43
4:29:13
4:33:35
10:27
F1194
Lisa
Milie
F4549
3708
89/217
1089/2558
59:59
2:07:16
3:18:47
1:10:51
4:29:38
4:33:36
10:27
F1770
Jae
Nicolo
F3539
3709
174/383
1090/2558
56:37
2:00:56
3:14:54
1:12:29
4:27:23
4:33:38
10:27
F917
Kristi
Rodda
F1934
3710
620/1350
1091/2558
56:42
2:00:34
3:17:51
1:11:41
4:29:31
4:33:39
10:27
F3185
Jessica
Schrank
F1934
3711
621/1350
1092/2558
55:00
2:02:21
3:21:24
1:08:38
4:30:02
4:33:45
10:27
F1165
Jessica
Manier
F1934
3712
622/1350
1093/2558
58:56
2:09:49
3:26:28
1:02:15
4:28:42
4:33:46
10:27
813
Jason
Hudalla
M1934
3713
1031/1637
2620/4409
1:02:12
2:09:32
3:19:47
1:08:20
4:28:06
4:33:46
10:27
F2674
Lera
Beauchane
F1934
3714
623/1350
1094/2558
1:02:13
2:09:32
3:19:48
1:08:19
4:28:07
4:33:46
10:27
F2438
Michelle
Dunlap
F4549
3715
90/217
1095/2558
54:34
2:00:52
3:15:25
1:14:31
4:29:55
4:33:48
10:27
F2260
Sara
Roberts
F3539
3716
175/383
1096/2558
1:02:03
2:10:00
3:21:36
1:08:02
4:29:38
4:33:49
10:27
F3454
Mara
Barth
F3539
3717
176/383
1097/2558
1:02:26
2:13:05
3:24:20
1:05:10
4:29:29
4:33:52
10:27
5349
Todd
Fayta
M1934
3718
1032/1637
2621/4409
59:50
2:08:26
3:22:26
1:07:41
4:30:07
4:33:55
10:27
2813
Shaun
Stevens
M4044
3719
380/596
2622/4409
42:32
1:30:39
2:26:24
2:06:42
4:33:06
4:33:55
10:27
4627
Glen
Brondyke
M1934
3720
1033/1637
2623/4409
58:42
2:04:50
3:14:17
1:14:58
4:29:15
4:33:57
10:27
5224
Darrell
Christensen
M6569
3721
9/33
2624/4409
55:39
2:00:24
3:17:09
1:14:09
4:31:17
4:33:59
10:27
796
Marvin
Davis
M4044
3722
381/596
2625/4409
1:00:57
2:11:52
3:24:11
1:06:21
4:30:32
4:33:59
10:27
3824
Paul
Nelson
M3539
3723
435/680
2626/4409
58:17
2:06:48
3:19:45
1:10:58
4:30:42
4:34:00
10:28
F1086
Lesa
Koski
F3539
3724
177/383
1098/2558
58:58
2:07:32
3:20:17
1:10:18
4:30:34
4:34:00
10:28
794
Ward
Nelson
M3539
3725
436/680
2627/4409
1:00:34
2:06:07
3:16:56
1:12:26
4:29:21
4:34:01
10:28
4930
Benjamin
Trumbull
M1934
3726
1034/1637
2628/4409
52:29
1:57:05
3:19:21
1:11:26
4:30:47
4:34:02
10:28
3029
Keith
Gibson
M3539
3727
437/680
2629/4409
58:34
2:04:15
3:17:00
1:12:27
4:29:26
4:34:03
10:28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2510
Colleen
Casey
F1934
3728
624/1350
1099/2558
59:13
2:08:21
3:23:08
1:06:45
4:29:52
4:34:03
10:28
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after