Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

Northern Lakes Run

5K Text

May 12, 2012 in White Bear Lake, MN

event email:

Question About Results?

Events
5K Text - Results 
                            Northern Lakes Run
                     White Bear Lake, MN May 12, 2012
                                    5K

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/12   4901 Jason Quarford           26 M   Rosemount          MN   16:11  5:13 
    2   2/12   4849 Eli Walberg              23 M   Lake Webagawon     WI   18:20  5:54 
    3   3/12   4906 Scott Noblitt            29 M   Fort Collins       CO   18:39  6:01 
    4   1/5    4791 Daniel Mans              47 M   Victoria           MN   19:04  6:08 
    5   1/11   4756 Carl Ellsworth           32 M   Shakopee           MN   19:08  6:10 
    6   2/11   4829 Mike Swenson             35 M   Roberts            WI   19:55  6:25 
    7   1/31   4821 Casey Schwarz            31 F   Minneapolis        MN   20:13  6:31 
    8   2/5    4845 Todd Bursch              42 M   White Bear Lake    MN   21:21  6:53 
    9   3/11   4822 Brian Severin            31 M   Stacy              MN   21:40  6:59 
   10   4/11   4779 Ben Jacobus              39 M   White Bear Lake    MN   22:20  7:12 
   11   4/12   4749 Jeff Delesha             27 M   Eagan              MN   22:22  7:12 
   12   1/7    4832 Rob Thompson             53 M   Lake Elmo          MN   22:23  7:13 
   13   5/11   4764 Nik Feist                32 M   Waconia            MN   22:26  7:14 
   14   5/12   4781 Erik Johnson             28 M   Fridley            MN   22:53  7:22 
   15   1/2    4785 Eric Kvasnicka           13 M   Mahtomedi          MN   24:11  7:47 
   16   6/11   4765 Gavin Fischer            31 M   Minneapolis        MN   24:16  7:49 
   17   6/12   4820 Michael Saucerman        29 M   St. Paul           MN   24:41  7:57 
   18   1/4    4734 Jenna Albert             19 F   Toddville          IA   24:48  7:59 
   19   2/31   4776 Amanda Hollis            30 F   Minneapolis        MN   24:52  8:00 
   20   3/31   4903 Nicki Foley              32 F   White Bear Lake    MN   24:58  8:03 
   21   4/31   4904 Jillian Negriff          31 F                      IL   25:09  8:06 
   22   7/11   4839 Matt Woehrle             36 M   Maplewood          MN   25:18  8:09 
   23   1/18   4902 Shelly Hadley            46 F   River Falls        MN   25:41  8:16 
   24   1/18   4841 Laurie Gamache           29 F   Champlin           MN   25:42  8:17 
   25   7/12   4738 Kyle Bender              27 M   White Bear Lake    MN   25:49  8:19 
   26   5/31   4790 Esther Lisak             35 F   Savage             MN   26:12  8:26 
   27   8/11   4847 Steve Teeters            37 M   Phillips           WI   26:13  8:27 
   28   2/18   4735 Barb Ankrum              44 F   Vadnais Heights    MN   26:20  8:29 
   29   2/7    4801 Steve Mund               57 M   Cottage Grove      MN   26:21  8:29 
   30   2/18   4774 Dena Hinkle              25 F   White Bear Lake    MN   26:36  8:34 
   31   3/18   4761 Molly Ertle              42 F   White Bear Lake    MN   26:51  8:39 
   32   3/5    4787 Todd Larson              43 M   White Bear Lake    MN   26:52  8:39 
   33   4/5    4812 Brad Reis                47 M   Forest Lake        MN   26:52  8:39 
   34   2/4    4813 McKenna Reis             17 F   Forest Lake        MN   26:53  8:39 
   35   6/31   4806 Jean Orzechowicz         30 F   Bloomington        MN   27:01  8:42 
   36   3/7    4786 John Kvasnicka           52 M   Mahtomedi          MN   27:02  8:43 
   37   8/12   4818 Joey Ryan                27 M   White Bear Lake    MN   27:06  8:44 
   38   9/12   4747 Nicholas Davern          25 M   Mahtomedi          MN   27:11  8:45 
   39   4/7    4775 Kevin Hinze              51 M   Pine City          MN   27:12  8:46 
   40   4/18   4768 Erin Friedeman           41 F   North Branch       MN   27:14  8:46 
   41   7/31   4783 Molly King               31 F   St. Paul           MN   27:18  8:48 
   42   3/18   4784 Jenni Konigsburg         23 F   Saint Paul         MN   27:22  8:49 
   43   8/31   4769 Tanya Giese              31 F   White Bear Lake    MN   27:26  8:50 
   44   4/18   4811 Jenni Ragsdale           26 F   Apple Valley       MN   27:27  8:51 
   45          4733 Kathy Adams              59 F   Eden Prairie       MN   27:29  8:51 
   46   1/1    4739 Don Benke                69 M   Wayzata            MN   27:34  8:53 
   47   9/31   4736 Julie Becker             35 F   Hugo               MN   27:42  8:55 
   48   3/4    4744 Julia Clark              12 F   Woodbury           MN   28:02  9:02 
   49   5/18   4830 Lynn Taival              44 F   Lake Elmo          MN   28:12  9:05 
   50   6/18   4743 Ainsley Clark            46 F   Woodbury           MN   28:19  9:07 
   51   9/11   4823 Brian Sisterman          35 M   White Bear Lake    MN   28:23  9:09 
   52   5/18   4788 Anne Lebard              27 F   St. Paul           MN   28:29  9:10 
   53   6/18   4777 Claire Hubbard           27 F   Superior           WI   28:31  9:11 
   54   4/4    4795 Madeline McNearney       15 F   Cottage Grove      MN   28:32  9:11 
   55   7/18   4792 Lori Mans                48 F   Victoria           MN   28:43  9:15 
   56   5/7    4763 Steven Fawcett           55 M   Coon Rapids        MN   28:45  9:16 
   57  10/12   4746 David Coyle              29 M   Oakdale            MN   28:50  9:17 
   58   8/18   4754 Kirsten Ellis            44 F   Minnetonka         MN   28:51  9:17 
   59   7/18   4780 Kelly Janisch            24 F   White Bear Townshi MN   29:31  9:30 
   60  10/31   4836 Rachel Wetzel            32 F   River Falls        MN   29:59  9:39 
   61  11/31   4799 Amy Melmer               37 F   Lino Lakes         MN   30:07  9:42 
   62   9/18   4748 Kimberlie Delarosa       41 F   Hugo               MN   30:17  9:45 
   63  10/18   4844 Erin Bursch              41 F   White Bear Lake    MN   30:36  9:51 
   64   8/18   4907 Tiffany Liebet           29 F   Burnsville         MN   30:43  9:54 
   65   9/18   4810 Casey Piras              29 F   Plymouth           MN   30:53  9:57 
   66  11/12   4808 Boe Piras                28 M   Plymouth           MN   30:54  9:57 
   67   6/7    4809 Brad Piras               57 M   Eden Prairie       MN   31:00  9:59 
   68  12/31   4803 Amy Nelson               36 F   Hugo               MN   31:05 10:01 
   69   1/8    4875 Karen Olsen              59 F   River Falls        WI   31:06 10:01 
   70   2/8    4804 Carla Nielsen            55 F   White Bear Lake    MN   31:19 10:05 
   71  13/31   4817 Samantha Rupert          36 F   Hugo               MN   31:24 10:07 
   72  11/18   4782 Deana Julien             42 F   Blaine             MN   31:27 10:08 
   73  10/11   4742 Nick Cantello            33 M   St. Louis Park     MN   31:40 10:12 
   74  14/31   4825 Keri St. Sauver          30 F   Hugo               MN   31:49 10:15 
   75  10/18   4753 Sara Drazkowski          28 F   Lakeville          MN   31:55 10:17 
   76  11/11   4805 Chris Nolan              30 M   Maplwood           MN   32:08 10:21 
   77   3/8    4837 Cathy Williamson         56 F   Plover             WI   32:13 10:23 
   78   1/1    4740 Pauline Benke            65 F   Wayzata            MN   32:15 10:23 
   79   4/8    4755 Cindi Ellison            54 F   Lino Lakes         MN   32:18 10:24 
   80  12/18   4794 Janet McGough            48 F   Lino Lakes         MN   32:21 10:25 
   81  15/31   4745 Lindsay Conrad           30 F   Lino Lakes         MN   32:23 10:26 
   82  13/18   4762 Kim Farmer               45 F   Shoreview          MN   32:26 10:27 
   83  14/18   4846 Katharine Schultz        41 F   Brooklyn Park      MN   32:27 10:27 
   84  11/18   4831 Molly Thompson           26 F   St. Paul           MN   32:55 10:36 
   85  12/18   4819 Kate Ryan                26 F   White Bear Lake    MN   32:55 10:36 
   86  13/18   4773 Justine Hawkinson        25 F   Stillwater         MN   33:08 10:40 
   87  16/31   4757 Kim Elm                  31 F   Maplewood          MN   33:09 10:40 
   88  17/31   4766 Sadie Fitzgerald         32 F   Minneapolis        MN   33:34 10:49 
   89  18/31   4770 Cindy Gustafson          34 F   Wyoming            MN   33:35 10:49 
   90  19/31   4840 Tracy Wry                34 F   Centerville        MN   33:47 10:53 
   91  14/18   4778 Elizabeth Iszler         26 F   Oakdale            MN   34:33 11:07 
   92  15/18   4843 Hannah Davis             23 F   Stillwater         MN   34:35 11:08 
   93  16/18   4737 Katy Bender              28 F   White Bear Lake    MN   34:35 11:08 
   94  20/31   4842 Alison Henderson         32 F   Blaine             MN   35:21 11:23 
   95  21/31   4751 Kirsten Dnegel           30 F   Minneapolis        MN   35:25 11:24 
   96  22/31   4807 Jeffrey Pinger           34 F   Minneapolis        MN   35:26 11:25 
   97  17/18   4741 Caitlyn Browers          27 F   Vadnais Heights    MN   35:30 11:26 
   98  23/31   4848 Stacy Bice               36 F   Champlin           MN   35:38 11:29 
   99  24/31   4909 Jessica Bice             39 F   Brooklyn Center    MN   35:39 11:29 
  100  15/18   4796 Michele McNearney        42 F   Cottage Grove      MN   36:00 11:36 
  101  25/31   4876 Kristina Smith           31 F   Innapolis          IL   36:02 11:36 
  102  26/31   4908 Lisa Young               30 F   Eagan              MN   36:06 11:38 
  103  16/18   4827 Kelly Stodola            43 F   Somerset           WI   36:36 11:47 
  104  17/18   4798 Mark Melius              40 F   Kasson             MN   36:52 11:52 
  105  18/18   4834 Kim Vetterkind           41 F   Somerset           WI   37:33 12:06 
  106  27/31   4752 Michelle Dorfer          36 F   Brooklyn Park      MN   37:38 12:07 
  107   5/8    4826 Mary Stafki              57 F   Stacy              MN   37:43 12:09 
  108  28/31   4758 Karri Erbele             32 F   Shoreview          MN   37:58 12:14 
  109  18/18   4814 Stepheny Reyes           28 F   Minneapolis        MN   39:22 12:41 
  110   7/7    4828 Bruce Stopher            56 M   San Antonio        TX   39:58 12:52 
  111  12/12   4816 Michael Ruegemer         23 M   Plymouth           MN   39:58 12:52 
  112  29/31   4802 Dwquita Nash             31 F   Minneapolis        MN   40:15 12:58 
  113   1/1    4833 Alice Tomsche            76 F   Oakdale            MN   40:18 12:59 
  114  30/31   4789 Jennifer Lewis           34 F   Fridley            MN   42:15 13:36 
  115   5/5    4905 Gary Wojtowicz           44 M   Coon Rapids        MN   42:26 13:40 
  116  31/31   4797 Brenda Melius            37 F   Kasson             MN   42:26 13:40 
  117   6/8    4750 Annette Dittman          54 F   White Bear Lake    MN   43:06 13:53 
  118   2/2    4771 Ryan Hall                12 M   White Bear Lake    MN   44:29 14:19 
  119   7/8    4772 Nancy Hall-Hammersness   50 F   White Bear Lake    MN   44:42 14:24 
  120   8/8    4793 Cathy Mattson            51 F   Cedar              MN   45:38 14:41 
results by Final Time                                          www.finaltiming.com


*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                     City           St Age Sex Time    
===== ======================== ============== == === === ======= 
    1 Jason Quarford           Rosemount      MN  26 M     16:11 
    2 Eli Walberg              Lake Webagawon WI  23 M     18:20 
    3 Scott Noblitt            Fort Collins   CO  29 M     18:39 
    4 Daniel Mans              Victoria       MN  47 M     19:04 
    5 Carl Ellsworth           Shakopee       MN  32 M     19:08 
    6 Mike Swenson             Roberts        WI  35 M     19:55 
    7 Todd Bursch              White Bear Lak MN  42 M     21:21 
    8 Brian Severin            Stacy          MN  31 M     21:40 
    9 Ben Jacobus              White Bear Lak MN  39 M     22:20 
   10 Jeff Delesha             Eagan          MN  27 M     22:22 
   11 Rob Thompson             Lake Elmo      MN  53 M     22:23 
   12 Nik Feist                Waconia        MN  32 M     22:26 
   13 Erik Johnson             Fridley        MN  28 M     22:53 
   14 Eric Kvasnicka           Mahtomedi      MN  13 M     24:11 
   15 Gavin Fischer            Minneapolis    MN  31 M     24:16 
   16 Michael Saucerman        St. Paul       MN  29 M     24:41 
   17 Matt Woehrle             Maplewood      MN  36 M     25:18 
   18 Kyle Bender              White Bear Lak MN  27 M     25:49 
   19 Steve Teeters            Phillips       WI  37 M     26:13 
   20 Steve Mund               Cottage Grove  MN  57 M     26:21 
   21 Todd Larson              White Bear Lak MN  43 M     26:52 
   22 Brad Reis                Forest Lake    MN  47 M     26:52 
   23 John Kvasnicka           Mahtomedi      MN  52 M     27:02 
   24 Joey Ryan                White Bear Lak MN  27 M     27:06 
   25 Nicholas Davern          Mahtomedi      MN  25 M     27:11 
   26 Kevin Hinze              Pine City      MN  51 M     27:12 
   27 Don Benke                Wayzata        MN  69 M     27:34 
   28 Brian Sisterman          White Bear Lak MN  35 M     28:23 
   29 Steven Fawcett           Coon Rapids    MN  55 M     28:45 
   30 David Coyle              Oakdale        MN  29 M     28:50 
   31 Boe Piras                Plymouth       MN  28 M     30:54 
   32 Brad Piras               Eden Prairie   MN  57 M     31:00 
   33 Nick Cantello            St. Louis Park MN  33 M     31:40 
   34 Chris Nolan              Maplwood       MN  30 M     32:08 
   35 Bruce Stopher            San Antonio    TX  56 M     39:58 
   36 Michael Ruegemer         Plymouth       MN  23 M     39:58 
   37 Gary Wojtowicz           Coon Rapids    MN  44 M     42:26 
   38 Ryan Hall                White Bear Lak MN  12 M     44:29 

*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                     City           St Age Sex Time    
===== ======================== ============== == === === ======= 
    1 Casey Schwarz            Minneapolis    MN  31 F     20:13 
    2 Jenna Albert             Toddville      IA  19 F     24:48 
    3 Amanda Hollis            Minneapolis    MN  30 F     24:52 
    4 Nicki Foley              White Bear Lak MN  32 F     24:58 
    5 Jillian Negriff                         IL  31 F     25:09 
    6 Shelly Hadley            River Falls    MN  46 F     25:41 
    7 Laurie Gamache           Champlin       MN  29 F     25:42 
    8 Esther Lisak             Savage         MN  35 F     26:12 
    9 Barb Ankrum              Vadnais Height MN  44 F     26:20 
   10 Dena Hinkle              White Bear Lak MN  25 F     26:36 
   11 Molly Ertle              White Bear Lak MN  42 F     26:51 
   12 McKenna Reis             Forest Lake    MN  17 F     26:53 
   13 Jean Orzechowicz         Bloomington    MN  30 F     27:01 
   14 Erin Friedeman           North Branch   MN  41 F     27:14 
   15 Molly King               St. Paul       MN  31 F     27:18 
   16 Jenni Konigsburg         Saint Paul     MN  23 F     27:22 
   17 Tanya Giese              White Bear Lak MN  31 F     27:26 
   18 Jenni Ragsdale           Apple Valley   MN  26 F     27:27 
   19 Kathy Adams              Eden Prairie   MN  59 F     27:29 
   20 Julie Becker             Hugo           MN  35 F     27:42 
   21 Julia Clark              Woodbury       MN  12 F     28:02 
   22 Lynn Taival              Lake Elmo      MN  44 F     28:12 
   23 Ainsley Clark            Woodbury       MN  46 F     28:19 
   24 Anne Lebard              St. Paul       MN  27 F     28:29 
   25 Claire Hubbard           Superior       WI  27 F     28:31 
   26 Madeline McNearney       Cottage Grove  MN  15 F     28:32 
   27 Lori Mans                Victoria       MN  48 F     28:43 
   28 Kirsten Ellis            Minnetonka     MN  44 F     28:51 
   29 Kelly Janisch            White Bear Tow MN  24 F     29:31 
   30 Rachel Wetzel            River Falls    MN  32 F     29:59 
   31 Amy Melmer               Lino Lakes     MN  37 F     30:07 
   32 Kimberlie Delarosa       Hugo           MN  41 F     30:17 
   33 Erin Bursch              White Bear Lak MN  41 F     30:36 
   34 Tiffany Liebet           Burnsville     MN  29 F     30:43 
   35 Casey Piras              Plymouth       MN  29 F     30:53 
   36 Amy Nelson               Hugo           MN  36 F     31:05 
   37 Karen Olsen              River Falls    WI  59 F     31:06 
   38 Carla Nielsen            White Bear Lak MN  55 F     31:19 
   39 Samantha Rupert          Hugo           MN  36 F     31:24 
   40 Deana Julien             Blaine         MN  42 F     31:27 
   41 Keri St. Sauver          Hugo           MN  30 F     31:49 
   42 Sara Drazkowski          Lakeville      MN  28 F     31:55 
   43 Cathy Williamson         Plover         WI  56 F     32:13 
   44 Pauline Benke            Wayzata        MN  65 F     32:15 
   45 Cindi Ellison            Lino Lakes     MN  54 F     32:18 
   46 Janet McGough            Lino Lakes     MN  48 F     32:21 
   47 Lindsay Conrad           Lino Lakes     MN  30 F     32:23 
   48 Kim Farmer               Shoreview      MN  45 F     32:26 
   49 Katharine Schultz        Brooklyn Park  MN  41 F     32:27 
   50 Molly Thompson           St. Paul       MN  26 F     32:55 
   51 Kate Ryan                White Bear Lak MN  26 F     32:55 
   52 Justine Hawkinson        Stillwater     MN  25 F     33:08 
   53 Kim Elm                  Maplewood      MN  31 F     33:09 
   54 Sadie Fitzgerald         Minneapolis    MN  32 F     33:34 
   55 Cindy Gustafson          Wyoming        MN  34 F     33:35 
   56 Tracy Wry                Centerville    MN  34 F     33:47 
   57 Elizabeth Iszler         Oakdale        MN  26 F     34:33 
   58 Hannah Davis             Stillwater     MN  23 F     34:35 
   59 Katy Bender              White Bear Lak MN  28 F     34:35 
   60 Alison Henderson         Blaine         MN  32 F     35:21 
   61 Kirsten Dnegel           Minneapolis    MN  30 F     35:25 
   62 Jeffrey Pinger           Minneapolis    MN  34 F     35:26 
   63 Caitlyn Browers          Vadnais Height MN  27 F     35:30 
   64 Stacy Bice               Champlin       MN  36 F     35:38 
   65 Jessica Bice             Brooklyn Cente MN  39 F     35:39 
   66 Michele McNearney        Cottage Grove  MN  42 F     36:00 
   67 Kristina Smith           Innapolis      IL  31 F     36:02 
   68 Lisa Young               Eagan          MN  30 F     36:06 
   69 Kelly Stodola            Somerset       WI  43 F     36:36 
   70 Mark Melius              Kasson         MN  40 F     36:52 
   71 Kim Vetterkind           Somerset       WI  41 F     37:33 
   72 Michelle Dorfer          Brooklyn Park  MN  36 F     37:38 
   73 Mary Stafki              Stacy          MN  57 F     37:43 
   74 Karri Erbele             Shoreview      MN  32 F     37:58 
   75 Stepheny Reyes           Minneapolis    MN  28 F     39:22 
   76 Dwquita Nash             Minneapolis    MN  31 F     40:15 
   77 Alice Tomsche            Oakdale        MN  76 F     40:18 
   78 Jennifer Lewis           Fridley        MN  34 F     42:15 
   79 Brenda Melius            Kasson         MN  37 F     42:26 
   80 Annette Dittman          White Bear Lak MN  54 F     43:06 
   81 Nancy Hall-Hammersness   White Bear Lak MN  50 F     44:42 
   82 Cathy Mattson            Cedar          MN  51 F     45:38 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 & - UNDER
================================================================================
    1 Jason Quarford           Rosemount      MN  26 M     16:11 
    2 Eli Walberg              Lake Webagawon WI  23 M     18:20 
    3 Scott Noblitt            Fort Collins   CO  29 M     18:39 
    4 Jeff Delesha             Eagan          MN  27 M     22:22 
    5 Erik Johnson             Fridley        MN  28 M     22:53 
    6 Eric Kvasnicka           Mahtomedi      MN  13 M     24:11 
    7 Michael Saucerman        St. Paul       MN  29 M     24:41 
    8 Kyle Bender              White Bear Lak MN  27 M     25:49 
    9 Joey Ryan                White Bear Lak MN  27 M     27:06 
   10 Nicholas Davern          Mahtomedi      MN  25 M     27:11 
   11 David Coyle              Oakdale        MN  29 M     28:50 
   12 Boe Piras                Plymouth       MN  28 M     30:54 
   13 Chris Nolan              Maplwood       MN  30 M     32:08 
   14 Michael Ruegemer         Plymouth       MN  23 M     39:58 
   15 Ryan Hall                White Bear Lak MN  12 M     44:29 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 & - UNDER
================================================================================
    1 Jenna Albert             Toddville      IA  19 F     24:48 
    2 Amanda Hollis            Minneapolis    MN  30 F     24:52 
    3 Laurie Gamache           Champlin       MN  29 F     25:42 
    4 Dena Hinkle              White Bear Lak MN  25 F     26:36 
    5 McKenna Reis             Forest Lake    MN  17 F     26:53 
    6 Jean Orzechowicz         Bloomington    MN  30 F     27:01 
    7 Jenni Konigsburg         Saint Paul     MN  23 F     27:22 
    8 Jenni Ragsdale           Apple Valley   MN  26 F     27:27 
    9 Julia Clark              Woodbury       MN  12 F     28:02 
   10 Anne Lebard              St. Paul       MN  27 F     28:29 
   11 Claire Hubbard           Superior       WI  27 F     28:31 
   12 Madeline McNearney       Cottage Grove  MN  15 F     28:32 
   13 Kelly Janisch            White Bear Tow MN  24 F     29:31 
   14 Tiffany Liebet           Burnsville     MN  29 F     30:43 
   15 Casey Piras              Plymouth       MN  29 F     30:53 
   16 Keri St. Sauver          Hugo           MN  30 F     31:49 
   17 Sara Drazkowski          Lakeville      MN  28 F     31:55 
   18 Lindsay Conrad           Lino Lakes     MN  30 F     32:23 
   19 Molly Thompson           St. Paul       MN  26 F     32:55 
   20 Kate Ryan                White Bear Lak MN  26 F     32:55 
   21 Justine Hawkinson        Stillwater     MN  25 F     33:08 
   22 Elizabeth Iszler         Oakdale        MN  26 F     34:33 
   23 Hannah Davis             Stillwater     MN  23 F     34:35 
   24 Katy Bender              White Bear Lak MN  28 F     34:35 
   25 Kirsten Dnegel           Minneapolis    MN  30 F     35:25 
   26 Caitlyn Browers          Vadnais Height MN  27 F     35:30 
   27 Lisa Young               Eagan          MN  30 F     36:06 
   28 Stepheny Reyes           Minneapolis    MN  28 F     39:22 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  31 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Carl Ellsworth           Shakopee       MN  32 M     19:08 
    2 Mike Swenson             Roberts        WI  35 M     19:55 
    3 Brian Severin            Stacy          MN  31 M     21:40 
    4 Ben Jacobus              White Bear Lak MN  39 M     22:20 
    5 Nik Feist                Waconia        MN  32 M     22:26 
    6 Gavin Fischer            Minneapolis    MN  31 M     24:16 
    7 Matt Woehrle             Maplewood      MN  36 M     25:18 
    8 Steve Teeters            Phillips       WI  37 M     26:13 
    9 Brian Sisterman          White Bear Lak MN  35 M     28:23 
   10 Nick Cantello            St. Louis Park MN  33 M     31:40 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  31 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Casey Schwarz            Minneapolis    MN  31 F     20:13 
    2 Nicki Foley              White Bear Lak MN  32 F     24:58 
    3 Jillian Negriff                         IL  31 F     25:09 
    4 Esther Lisak             Savage         MN  35 F     26:12 
    5 Molly King               St. Paul       MN  31 F     27:18 
    6 Tanya Giese              White Bear Lak MN  31 F     27:26 
    7 Julie Becker             Hugo           MN  35 F     27:42 
    8 Rachel Wetzel            River Falls    MN  32 F     29:59 
    9 Amy Melmer               Lino Lakes     MN  37 F     30:07 
   10 Amy Nelson               Hugo           MN  36 F     31:05 
   11 Samantha Rupert          Hugo           MN  36 F     31:24 
   12 Kim Elm                  Maplewood      MN  31 F     33:09 
   13 Sadie Fitzgerald         Minneapolis    MN  32 F     33:34 
   14 Cindy Gustafson          Wyoming        MN  34 F     33:35 
   15 Tracy Wry                Centerville    MN  34 F     33:47 
   16 Alison Henderson         Blaine         MN  32 F     35:21 
   17 Jeffrey Pinger           Minneapolis    MN  34 F     35:26 
   18 Stacy Bice               Champlin       MN  36 F     35:38 
   19 Jessica Bice             Brooklyn Cente MN  39 F     35:39 
   20 Kristina Smith           Innapolis      IL  31 F     36:02 
   21 Michelle Dorfer          Brooklyn Park  MN  36 F     37:38 
   22 Karri Erbele             Shoreview      MN  32 F     37:58 
   23 Dwquita Nash             Minneapolis    MN  31 F     40:15 
   24 Jennifer Lewis           Fridley        MN  34 F     42:15 
   25 Brenda Melius            Kasson         MN  37 F     42:26 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Daniel Mans              Victoria       MN  47 M     19:04 
    2 Todd Bursch              White Bear Lak MN  42 M     21:21 
    3 Todd Larson              White Bear Lak MN  43 M     26:52 
    4 Brad Reis                Forest Lake    MN  47 M     26:52 
    5 Gary Wojtowicz           Coon Rapids    MN  44 M     42:26 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Shelly Hadley            River Falls    MN  46 F     25:41 
    2 Barb Ankrum              Vadnais Height MN  44 F     26:20 
    3 Molly Ertle              White Bear Lak MN  42 F     26:51 
    4 Erin Friedeman           North Branch   MN  41 F     27:14 
    5 Lynn Taival              Lake Elmo      MN  44 F     28:12 
    6 Ainsley Clark            Woodbury       MN  46 F     28:19 
    7 Lori Mans                Victoria       MN  48 F     28:43 
    8 Kirsten Ellis            Minnetonka     MN  44 F     28:51 
    9 Kimberlie Delarosa       Hugo           MN  41 F     30:17 
   10 Erin Bursch              White Bear Lak MN  41 F     30:36 
   11 Deana Julien             Blaine         MN  42 F     31:27 
   12 Janet McGough            Lino Lakes     MN  48 F     32:21 
   13 Kim Farmer               Shoreview      MN  45 F     32:26 
   14 Katharine Schultz        Brooklyn Park  MN  41 F     32:27 
   15 Michele McNearney        Cottage Grove  MN  42 F     36:00 
   16 Kelly Stodola            Somerset       WI  43 F     36:36 
   17 Mark Melius              Kasson         MN  40 F     36:52 
   18 Kim Vetterkind           Somerset       WI  41 F     37:33 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Rob Thompson             Lake Elmo      MN  53 M     22:23 
    2 Steve Mund               Cottage Grove  MN  57 M     26:21 
    3 John Kvasnicka           Mahtomedi      MN  52 M     27:02 
    4 Kevin Hinze              Pine City      MN  51 M     27:12 
    5 Steven Fawcett           Coon Rapids    MN  55 M     28:45 
    6 Brad Piras               Eden Prairie   MN  57 M     31:00 
    7 Bruce Stopher            San Antonio    TX  56 M     39:58 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Kathy Adams              Eden Prairie   MN  59 F     27:29 
    2 Karen Olsen              River Falls    WI  59 F     31:06 
    3 Carla Nielsen            White Bear Lak MN  55 F     31:19 
    4 Cathy Williamson         Plover         WI  56 F     32:13 
    5 Cindi Ellison            Lino Lakes     MN  54 F     32:18 
    6 Mary Stafki              Stacy          MN  57 F     37:43 
    7 Annette Dittman          White Bear Lak MN  54 F     43:06 
    8 Nancy Hall-Hammersness   White Bear Lak MN  50 F     44:42 
    9 Cathy Mattson            Cedar          MN  51 F     45:38 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 & - UP
================================================================================
    1 Don Benke                Wayzata        MN  69 M     27:34 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 & - UP
================================================================================
    1 Pauline Benke            Wayzata        MN  65 F     32:15 
    2 Alice Tomsche            Oakdale        MN  76 F     40:18 

Total Registered:                            177
Total Number of Finishers:                   120
Number of Male   Finishers:                   38
Number of Female Finishers:                   82
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         57