Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10363
Wayne
Paschke
65
M
M6569
Brooklyn Center
MN
1773
9/14
997/1458
1:33:58
1:35:14
9:32
10368
Catherine
Macdonald
33
F
F3034
Roseville
MN
1772
162/441
776/2134
1:34:47
1:35:14
9:32
10537
Tanya
Flanders
29
F
F2229
Eagan
MN
1774
224/627
777/2134
1:34:48
1:35:14
9:32
10602
Stephanie
Peterson
33
F
F3034
Eagan
MN
1750
157/441
764/2134
1:32:34
1:35:01
9:31
10968
Mary
Kotchevar
37
F
F3539
St Louis Park
MN
1779
155/368
781/2134
1:34:39
1:35:17
9:32
11010
Jon
Koznick
30
M
M3034
Lakeville
MN
1755
168/257
988/1458
1:28:56
1:35:02
9:31
11151
Peter
Voss
37
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
1747
190/264
986/1458
1:32:44
1:35:00
9:30
11317
Leanne
Steinbrunn
30
F
F3034
Hopkins
MN
1757
158/441
769/2134
1:32:24
1:35:03
9:31
11408
Merlin
Boes
56
M
M5559
Austin
MN
1763
41/81
993/1458
1:34:47
1:35:05
9:31
11486
Diane
Spicer
50
F
F5054
Tampa
FL
1778
28/93
780/2134
1:34:59
1:35:15
9:32
11597
Tonya
Hansel
25
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
1749
219/627
763/2134
1:34:27
1:35:01
9:31
11823
Chris
Steinbrunn
32
M
M3034
Hopkins
MN
1758
169/257
989/1458
1:32:23
1:35:03
9:31
11904
Vickie
Dunn
46
F
F4549
Mankato
MN
1777
65/186
779/2134
1:33:12
1:35:15
9:32
11905
Wendy
Webster
46
F
F4549
Lexington
MN
1765
64/186
772/2134
1:34:11
1:35:07
9:31
11997
David
Hottinger
35
M
M3539
Eagan
MN
1786
192/264
1002/1458
1:32:50
1:35:21
9:33
12038
Jolene
Skogen
32
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
1769
160/441
774/2134
1:34:35
1:35:11
9:32
12132
Maren
Anderson
28
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
1761
222/627
770/2134
1:34:41
1:35:04
9:31
12133
Paula
Anderson
39
F
F3539
Mound
MN
1754
153/368
767/2134
1:32:19
1:35:02
9:31
12232
Mike
Bensing
44
M
M4044
Fridley
MN
1762
171/224
992/1458
1:32:30
1:35:05
9:31
12535
Jim
Maland
46
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
1768
123/173
995/1458
1:33:39
1:35:10
9:31
12635
Robert
Engstrom
42
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
1760
170/224
991/1458
1:33:55
1:35:04
9:31
12850
Susan
Halloran
46
F
F4549
Rochester
MN
1748
63/186
762/2134
1:33:16
1:35:00
9:30
13051
Peter
Johnson
48
M
M4549
Mound
MN
1752
122/173
987/1458
1:32:19
1:35:01
9:31
13349
Polly
Mattila
31
F
F3034
St Paul
MN
1785
163/441
784/2134
1:34:31
1:35:19
9:32
13374
Robert
Mcgonagle
44
M
M4044
Rice
MN
1766
172/224
994/1458
1:33:54
1:35:08
9:31
13505
Sue
Nelson
41
F
F4044
Eagan
MN
1751
115/293
765/2134
1:32:34
1:35:01
9:31
13783
Kristin
Ronneberg
26
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
1756
221/627
768/2134
1:33:45
1:35:03
9:31
13837
Myla
Satterlund
24
F
F2229
Excelsior
MN
1764
223/627
771/2134
1:33:27
1:35:06
9:31
13981
Thomas
Snook
35
M
M3539
St Louis Park
MN
1784
191/264
1001/1458
1:33:18
1:35:19
9:32
14032
Mark
Sterk
27
M
M2229
Bloomington
MN
1770
175/254
996/1458
1:33:30
1:35:11
9:32
14099
Katey
Taylor
31
F
F3034
Edina
MN
1767
159/441
773/2134
1:34:40
1:35:09
9:31
14152
Colene
Troendle
27
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
1753
220/627
766/2134
1:33:44
1:35:01
9:31
14162
Jeffrey
Tykeson
28
M
M2229
Edina
MN
1759
174/254
990/1458
1:33:40
1:35:04
9:31
14315
Valentina
Yarr
26
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
1780
225/627
782/2134
1:33:32
1:35:17
9:32
14528
Kirstie
Foster
29
F
F2229
Eagan
MN
1782
226/627
783/2134
1:34:56
1:35:18
9:32
14531
John
Foster
29
M
M2229
Eagan
MN
1781
176/254
999/1458
1:34:55
1:35:18
9:32
14609
Loren
Irwin
46
M
M4549
Shakopee
MN
1775
124/173
998/1458
1:33:23
1:35:15
9:32
14668
Cameron
Costa
34
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
1771
161/441
775/2134
1:32:51
1:35:13
9:32
10983
Anne
Paske
39
F
F3539
Wayzata
MN
1776
154/368
778/2134
1:33:36
1:35:15
9:32
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
11094
Travis
Sutter
31
M
M3034
Ramsey
MN
1783
170/257
1000/1458
1:33:14
1:35:19
9:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after