Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1532
Michael
Pothast
M1934
1023
329/887
778/2329
55:55
1:51:42
1:52:08
8:32
F3108
Kara
Popp
F1934
1024
171/1539
299/2934
53:09
1:50:49
1:52:09
8:28
1999
Reid
Danielson
M1218
1025
55/105
753/2329
51:58
1:51:17
1:52:10
8:30
381
Pat
Kane
M3539
1026
96/335
738/2329
50:23
1:50:51
1:52:10
8:28
F1192
Erica
Hraban
F1934
1027
179/1539
314/2934
54:50
1:51:16
1:52:11
8:30
2138
James
Koepke
M5054
1028
55/205
781/2329
55:34
1:51:48
1:52:11
8:33
1536
Joshua
Hraban
M1934
1029
318/887
752/2329
54:51
1:51:17
1:52:11
8:30
1029
Grant
Nellis
M3539
1030
90/335
706/2329
51:48
1:50:16
1:52:12
8:26
2656
Russell
Schumacher
M5054
1031
54/205
774/2329
55:43
1:51:38
1:52:12
8:32
941
Drew
Pechacek
M1934
1032
312/887
740/2329
54:02
1:50:52
1:52:14
8:28
F3078
Kelly
Handegard
F1934
1033
169/1539
296/2934
54:42
1:50:39
1:52:14
8:27
F2736
Allison
Burgess
F1934
1034
123/1539
218/2934
50:18
1:47:27
1:52:15
8:13
F3355
Jamie
Jago
F4549
1035
23/247
313/2934
54:07
1:51:16
1:52:15
8:30
F3354
Oddi
Hjellbakk
F5054
1036
7/160
315/2934
54:07
1:51:16
1:52:15
8:30
F2739
Sara
Cernohous
F1934
1037
178/1539
312/2934
54:57
1:51:14
1:52:17
8:30
2514
Jeremy
Luebner
M1934
1038
305/887
721/2329
51:06
1:50:32
1:52:18
8:27
2226
Michael
Reinke
M1218
1039
57/105
762/2329
52:08
1:51:26
1:52:19
8:31
2225
Dan
Reinke
M1218
1040
58/105
763/2329
52:08
1:51:27
1:52:20
8:31
1352
Daniel
Gilligan
M1934
1041
288/887
689/2329
50:10
1:49:53
1:52:20
8:24
2600
Michael
Vannorstrand
M5559
1042
35/136
764/2329
54:23
1:51:27
1:52:21
8:31
1333
Jay
Chmieleski
M1934
1043
316/887
746/2329
52:32
1:51:05
1:52:23
8:29
881
Matthew
Kania
M4549
1044
90/255
748/2329
53:22
1:51:08
1:52:24
8:29
F1544
Eily
Monson
F1934
1045
187/1539
326/2934
53:51
1:51:35
1:52:28
8:32
1395
Andrew
Collins
M1934
1046
306/887
724/2329
52:46
1:50:39
1:52:29
8:27
F3012
Pamela
Banyas
F1934
1047
176/1539
309/2934
53:18
1:51:09
1:52:30
8:30
612
Daniel
Thill
M4549
1048
92/255
787/2329
56:59
1:51:52
1:52:32
8:33
F3034
Rachel
Daw
F1934
1049
191/1539
331/2934
54:04
1:51:45
1:52:35
8:32
183
Bradley
Dupre
M5559
1050
36/136
784/2329
52:39
1:51:49
1:52:37
8:33
2331
Nathan
Rubischko
M1934
1051
310/887
734/2329
53:25
1:50:48
1:52:38
8:28
F889
Suzanne
Levi
F3539
1052
50/434
304/2934
53:15
1:50:56
1:52:39
8:29
F3056
Stephanie
Nelson
F3539
1053
48/434
298/2934
53:59
1:50:46
1:52:40
8:28
372
Pete
Aplikowski
M3539
1054
99/335
761/2329
53:05
1:51:24
1:52:41
8:31
F2809
Jenny
Jaakola
F4044
1055
39/345
290/2934
51:14
1:50:28
1:52:42
8:26
F2864
Nicole
Braun
F1934
1056
131/1539
231/2934
50:15
1:48:24
1:52:42
8:17
2308
David
Leske
M3539
1057
101/335
768/2329
53:40
1:51:34
1:52:45
8:31
1069
Chris
Durall
M3539
1058
102/335
771/2329
52:32
1:51:36
1:52:47
8:32
605
John
Brockman
M3539
1059
98/335
751/2329
51:21
1:51:16
1:52:49
8:30
243
Harold
Sonnek Jr
M3539
1060
103/335
779/2329
55:11
1:51:43
1:52:50
8:32
1300
Bob
Erdman Jr
M3539
1061
89/335
704/2329
52:30
1:50:14
1:52:50
8:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3407
Nicole
Guski
F1934
1062
180/1539
318/2934
55:49
1:51:24
1:52:51
8:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after