Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F872
Deanne
Johnson
F4044
2131
65/327
512/2558
53:49
1:54:36
2:59:48
1:02:24
4:02:12
4:03:59
9:19
2261
Kevin
Sexe
M1934
2132
692/1637
1620/4409
48:08
1:44:57
2:49:27
1:12:53
4:02:19
4:04:00
9:19
811
Thomas
Metzger
M3539
2133
274/680
1621/4409
54:41
1:55:44
3:02:10
59:46
4:01:55
4:04:03
9:19
431
Roger
Pedretti
M4549
2134
219/573
1622/4409
52:55
1:50:47
2:54:15
1:05:20
3:59:35
4:04:05
9:19
1614
Mark
Burns
M4549
2135
220/573
1623/4409
50:00
1:46:06
2:55:17
1:07:51
4:03:07
4:04:09
9:19
2543
Patrick
Hagan
M5054
2136
119/426
1624/4409
51:44
1:50:44
2:56:37
1:05:45
4:02:21
4:04:12
9:19
2723
Dan
Toelle
M3539
2137
275/680
1625/4409
56:23
1:57:33
2:59:36
1:00:25
4:00:01
4:04:13
9:19
556
Steven
Roeske
M4044
2138
223/596
1626/4409
52:05
1:51:51
2:55:56
1:04:51
4:00:46
4:04:14
9:19
F3129
Marilyn
Goodloe
F4549
2139
40/217
513/2558
50:13
1:50:27
2:59:04
1:04:17
4:03:20
4:04:15
9:19
3761
Mark
Varberg
M5054
2140
120/426
1627/4409
50:47
1:52:58
3:00:05
1:03:53
4:03:57
4:04:16
9:19
6044
David
Parks
M4044
2141
224/596
1628/4409
55:09
1:54:12
2:57:51
1:01:49
3:59:40
4:04:18
9:20
2581
Michael
Pacello
M3539
2142
276/680
1629/4409
48:34
1:45:31
2:51:51
1:11:35
4:03:25
4:04:20
9:20
5105
Steve
Wolsfeld
M4044
2143
225/596
1630/4409
46:52
1:40:02
2:46:35
1:17:13
4:03:47
4:04:21
9:20
4695
Aaron
Barthel
M1934
2144
693/1637
1631/4409
48:02
1:45:26
2:56:52
1:06:14
4:03:06
4:04:23
9:20
4865
Kory
Tuominen
M3539
2145
277/680
1632/4409
52:24
1:53:16
3:00:16
1:00:52
4:01:08
4:04:27
9:20
2906
Charles
Jordan
M4549
2146
221/573
1633/4409
54:36
1:55:27
3:00:03
1:02:00
4:02:02
4:04:28
9:20
6117
James
Pospisil
M3539
2147
278/680
1634/4409
50:20
1:47:53
2:52:42
1:09:56
4:02:38
4:04:30
9:20
6011
Brad
Bortnem
M4044
2148
226/596
1635/4409
49:31
1:44:48
2:49:09
1:14:11
4:03:19
4:04:31
9:20
1557
Michael
Oliszczak
M4549
2149
222/573
1636/4409
51:00
1:49:21
3:00:05
1:03:06
4:03:11
4:04:33
9:20
4653
Stephen
Olson
M3539
2150
279/680
1637/4409
50:45
1:50:40
2:58:54
1:04:52
4:03:46
4:04:33
9:20
F350
Stacey
Zimmerman
F1218
2151
3/39
514/2558
51:30
1:51:29
2:57:25
1:01:19
3:58:44
4:04:36
9:20
F238
Jennifer
Skuza
F4044
2152
66/327
515/2558
56:11
1:58:57
3:02:24
57:00
3:59:23
4:04:41
9:20
F2481
Elissa
Hovel
F1934
2153
301/1350
516/2558
54:42
1:56:41
3:00:45
1:01:31
4:02:15
4:04:42
9:20
1717
Jeffery
Hancock
M1934
2154
694/1637
1638/4409
53:38
1:54:16
2:57:53
59:47
3:57:40
4:04:43
9:20
2743
Howard
Miller
M3539
2155
280/680
1639/4409
55:44
2:00:32
3:03:27
59:35
4:03:01
4:04:43
9:20
452
William
Sanford
M1934
2156
695/1637
1640/4409
52:45
1:52:18
2:56:44
1:06:10
4:02:54
4:04:44
9:21
2145
Dale
Beers
M5054
2157
121/426
1641/4409
50:12
1:46:05
2:52:36
1:11:09
4:03:45
4:04:46
9:21
3055
Steven
Yakesh
M1934
2158
696/1637
1642/4409
53:46
1:54:35
2:58:15
1:04:01
4:02:16
4:04:48
9:21
3087
Ralph
Worthing
M5054
2159
122/426
1643/4409
55:57
1:55:55
2:55:39
1:02:10
3:57:49
4:04:52
9:21
F925
Sherri
Smith
F4044
2160
67/327
517/2558
52:08
1:52:45
2:59:35
1:03:32
4:03:06
4:04:54
9:21
F1063
Melanie
Tilton
F1934
2161
302/1350
518/2558
52:31
1:54:12
3:02:01
59:58
4:01:59
4:04:54
9:21
3948
Randy
Sturm
M1934
2162
697/1637
1644/4409
47:27
1:49:11
3:00:01
1:04:28
4:04:28
4:04:54
9:21
1804
John
Hill Jr
M5054
2163
123/426
1645/4409
52:31
1:54:12
3:02:01
59:59
4:02:00
4:04:54
9:21
5816
Tyler
Fillingham
M1934
2164
698/1637
1646/4409
52:34
1:53:13
2:54:23
1:08:28
4:02:50
4:04:56
9:21
2614
Gregg
Getchell
M5054
2165
124/426
1647/4409
53:32
1:55:46
2:59:26
1:02:35
4:02:00
4:04:57
9:21
F1891
Dawn
Colton
F4044
2166
68/327
519/2558
53:15
1:55:43
3:02:14
1:00:22
4:02:36
4:04:58
9:21
F1974
Lori
Greenwalt
F3539
2167
81/383
520/2558
52:20
1:51:38
2:56:32
1:05:38
4:02:09
4:04:58
9:21
3545
Peter
Sandelin
M1934
2168
699/1637
1648/4409
57:02
1:59:56
3:03:00
59:29
4:02:28
4:04:59
9:21
6116
Troy
Ivey
M4044
2169
227/596
1649/4409
49:10
1:44:45
2:47:02
1:16:41
4:03:42
4:05:00
9:21
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2468
Kristin
Riedy
F3539
2170
82/383
521/2558
51:46
1:52:10
2:58:49
1:03:44
4:02:32
4:05:00
9:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after