Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
862 John Weber M5054 2119 118/426 1613/4409 55:51 1:58:58 3:02:58 57:44 4:00:41 4:03:50 9:18
F910 Debra Miller F4044 2120 62/327 507/2558 55:14 1:58:55 3:02:08 58:26 4:00:33 4:03:50 9:18
1393 Eric Strand M4549 2121 215/573 1614/4409 47:09 1:43:50 2:53:25 1:09:35 4:03:00 4:03:51 9:18
681 Robert Lundquist M4549 2122 216/573 1615/4409 52:00 1:52:46 2:58:44 1:02:57 4:01:41 4:03:52 9:19
F693 Bernice Kane F4044 2123 63/327 508/2558 53:06 1:53:28 2:58:59 1:02:33 4:01:32 4:03:53 9:19
F1510 Sara Diercks F4044 2124 64/327 509/2558 44:00 1:51:23 2:55:50 1:07:37 4:03:27 4:03:53 9:19
1567 Daniel Reed M4549 2125 217/573 1616/4409 51:45 1:52:02 2:57:24 1:04:55 4:02:19 4:03:54 9:19
1968 Joseph Nett M1934 2126 691/1637 1617/4409 51:17 1:48:31 2:51:47 1:07:00 3:58:46 4:03:55 9:19
F2093 Leah Popp F1934 2127 299/1350 510/2558 50:40 1:48:56 2:55:56 1:04:22 4:00:17 4:03:55 9:19
2183 Daniel Stark M5559 2128 55/264 1618/4409 49:41 1:45:31 2:50:18 1:12:42 4:03:00 4:03:55 9:19
F740 Holly Christoffer F1934 2129 300/1350 511/2558 56:55 2:01:13 3:04:48 55:53 4:00:41 4:03:57 9:19
497 Ted Anderson M4549 2130 218/573 1619/4409 49:53 1:50:00 2:57:39 1:05:02 4:02:40 4:03:58 9:19
F872 Deanne Johnson F4044 2131 65/327 512/2558 53:49 1:54:36 2:59:48 1:02:24 4:02:12 4:03:59 9:19
2261 Kevin Sexe M1934 2132 692/1637 1620/4409 48:08 1:44:57 2:49:27 1:12:53 4:02:19 4:04:00 9:19
811 Thomas Metzger M3539 2133 274/680 1621/4409 54:41 1:55:44 3:02:10 59:46 4:01:55 4:04:03 9:19
431 Roger Pedretti M4549 2134 219/573 1622/4409 52:55 1:50:47 2:54:15 1:05:20 3:59:35 4:04:05 9:19
1614 Mark Burns M4549 2135 220/573 1623/4409 50:00 1:46:06 2:55:17 1:07:51 4:03:07 4:04:09 9:19
2543 Patrick Hagan M5054 2136 119/426 1624/4409 51:44 1:50:44 2:56:37 1:05:45 4:02:21 4:04:12 9:19
2723 Dan Toelle M3539 2137 275/680 1625/4409 56:23 1:57:33 2:59:36 1:00:25 4:00:01 4:04:13 9:19
556 Steven Roeske M4044 2138 223/596 1626/4409 52:05 1:51:51 2:55:56 1:04:51 4:00:46 4:04:14 9:19
F3129 Marilyn Goodloe F4549 2139 40/217 513/2558 50:13 1:50:27 2:59:04 1:04:17 4:03:20 4:04:15 9:19
3761 Mark Varberg M5054 2140 120/426 1627/4409 50:47 1:52:58 3:00:05 1:03:53 4:03:57 4:04:16 9:19
6044 David Parks M4044 2141 224/596 1628/4409 55:09 1:54:12 2:57:51 1:01:49 3:59:40 4:04:18 9:20
2581 Michael Pacello M3539 2142 276/680 1629/4409 48:34 1:45:31 2:51:51 1:11:35 4:03:25 4:04:20 9:20
5105 Steve Wolsfeld M4044 2143 225/596 1630/4409 46:52 1:40:02 2:46:35 1:17:13 4:03:47 4:04:21 9:20
4695 Aaron Barthel M1934 2144 693/1637 1631/4409 48:02 1:45:26 2:56:52 1:06:14 4:03:06 4:04:23 9:20
4865 Kory Tuominen M3539 2145 277/680 1632/4409 52:24 1:53:16 3:00:16 1:00:52 4:01:08 4:04:27 9:20
2906 Charles Jordan M4549 2146 221/573 1633/4409 54:36 1:55:27 3:00:03 1:02:00 4:02:02 4:04:28 9:20
6117 James Pospisil M3539 2147 278/680 1634/4409 50:20 1:47:53 2:52:42 1:09:56 4:02:38 4:04:30 9:20
6011 Brad Bortnem M4044 2148 226/596 1635/4409 49:31 1:44:48 2:49:09 1:14:11 4:03:19 4:04:31 9:20
1557 Michael Oliszczak M4549 2149 222/573 1636/4409 51:00 1:49:21 3:00:05 1:03:06 4:03:11 4:04:33 9:20
4653 Stephen Olson M3539 2150 279/680 1637/4409 50:45 1:50:40 2:58:54 1:04:52 4:03:46 4:04:33 9:20
F350 Stacey Zimmerman F1218 2151 3/39 514/2558 51:30 1:51:29 2:57:25 1:01:19 3:58:44 4:04:36 9:20
F238 Jennifer Skuza F4044 2152 66/327 515/2558 56:11 1:58:57 3:02:24 57:00 3:59:23 4:04:41 9:20
F2481 Elissa Hovel F1934 2153 301/1350 516/2558 54:42 1:56:41 3:00:45 1:01:31 4:02:15 4:04:42 9:20
1717 Jeffery Hancock M1934 2154 694/1637 1638/4409 53:38 1:54:16 2:57:53 59:47 3:57:40 4:04:43 9:20
2743 Howard Miller M3539 2155 280/680 1639/4409 55:44 2:00:32 3:03:27 59:35 4:03:01 4:04:43 9:20
452 William Sanford M1934 2156 695/1637 1640/4409 52:45 1:52:18 2:56:44 1:06:10 4:02:54 4:04:44 9:21
2145 Dale Beers M5054 2157 121/426 1641/4409 50:12 1:46:05 2:52:36 1:11:09 4:03:45 4:04:46 9:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3055 Steven Yakesh M1934 2158 696/1637 1642/4409 53:46 1:54:35 2:58:15 1:04:01 4:02:16 4:04:48 9:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after