Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3400
Eric
Collins
M3034
20
4/118
20/817
1:23:23
6:22
5785
Bill
Preston-Esquire
M2529
21
6/108
21/817
1:23:36
6:23
5963
Liz
Wilson
F3539
22
1/265
1/1841
1:23:37
6:23
4167
Daniel
Kane
M2529
23
7/108
22/817
1:24:02
6:25
4373
David
Loud
M4044
24
2/85
23/817
1:24:05
6:26
5873
Sally
Bergesen
F3539
25
2/265
2/1841
1:24:24
6:27
5447
Erich
Wegscheider
M2024
26
2/56
24/817
1:24:46
6:29
4495
James
McDannald
M3034
27
5/118
25/817
1:24:57
6:30
4933
Spencer
Riley
M3034
28
6/118
26/817
1:25:13
6:31
4001
Ron
Hockley
M4044
29
3/85
27/817
1:25:44
6:33
4002
Kyle
Hoelscher
M3034
30
7/118
28/817
1:25:54
6:34
5843
Jacob
Vanderplas
M2529
31
8/108
29/817
1:26:03
6:35
4953
Mark
Robins
M3034
32
8/118
30/817
1:26:12
6:35
5325
Doug
Thurston
M4549
33
2/87
31/817
1:26:24
6:36
5303
Katy
Teats
F2024
34
1/167
3/1841
1:26:30
6:37
4146
Jay
Jorgenson
M4044
35
4/85
32/817
1:26:48
6:38
4344
Toby
Linder
M4044
36
5/85
33/817
1:26:49
6:38
5991
Andrew
Gilchrist
M4044
37
6/85
34/817
1:27:12
6:40
4552
William
Merrill
M4044
38
7/85
35/817
1:27:42
6:42
4550
Ceri
Merrett
F2529
39
1/268
4/1841
1:27:44
6:42
5619
Colleen
Carter-Cox
F3539
40
3/265
5/1841
1:27:58
6:43
3333
Steven
Chapman
M3539
41
9/122
36/817
1:28:09
6:44
5348
Naoto
Tsumura
M2024
42
3/56
37/817
1:28:19
6:45
3338
Kean
Chew
M3539
43
10/122
38/817
1:28:19
6:45
3440
Ben
Coutant
M4549
44
3/87
39/817
1:28:20
6:45
3443
Dan
Cowles
M4549
45
4/87
40/817
1:28:22
6:45
5870
Tina
Dekoker
F2529
46
2/268
6/1841
1:28:31
6:46
5358
Andrew
Turpen
M3034
47
9/118
41/817
1:28:35
6:46
5794
Philip
Roberts
M3034
48
10/118
42/817
1:28:44
6:47
4334
Reuben
Levy
M2529
49
9/108
43/817
1:28:46
6:47
4211
Scott
Kiff
M3034
50
11/118
44/817
1:28:47
6:47
4398
Tonya
Lutz
F3034
51
1/255
7/1841
1:28:55
6:48
5616
Sam
Callero
M2024
52
4/56
45/817
1:28:59
6:48
4049
Kris
Huff
F4044
53
1/201
8/1841
1:29:08
6:49
5655
Emesh
Fernando
M2529
54
10/108
46/817
1:29:08
6:49
3343
Michelle
Chille
F4044
55
2/201
9/1841
1:29:11
6:49
3056
Robert
Arkes Jr.
M4549
56
5/87
47/817
1:29:28
6:50
5068
Brad
Schwin
M4044
57
8/85
48/817
1:29:32
6:51
5640
Rob
Davidson
M3539
58
11/122
49/817
1:29:35
6:51
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
5152
Jethro
Smith
M2529
59
11/108
50/817
1:30:03
6:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after