Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
2036
Dale
Thompson
M5559
185
8/64
167/685
1:49:11
51:33
1:49:10.05
3:23
1115
Paul
Krawczyk
M4044
186
25/99
168/685
1:49:33
49:50
1:49:32.02
3:23
2068
Timothy
Borgen
M3034
187
18/58
169/685
1:49:36
50:56
1:49:35.04
3:23
6509
Kathleen
Dewahl
F2024
188
4/15
19/167
1:49:49
51:44
1:49:48.03
3:24
1119
Todd
White
M4044
189
26/99
170/685
1:50:36
50:23
1:50:35.04
3:25
2054
Brad
Miller
M4549
190
33/110
171/685
1:50:46
53:38
1:50:45.07
3:26
1122
Erik
Minge
M4044
191
27/99
172/685
1:50:47
51:34
1:50:46.04
3:26
1512
Michelle
Flanagan-Haag
F4044
192
1/26
20/167
1:50:49
52:19
1:50:48.09
3:26
4089
Daniel
Luoma
M2024
193
19/42
173/685
1:50:50
50:51
1:50:49.04
3:26
2115
Dan
Wiitala
M4549
194
34/110
174/685
1:50:58
50:15
1:50:57.04
3:26
3019
Will
Nielsen
M0119
195
5/22
175/685
1:51:07
52:01
1:51:06.04
3:26
3037
Levi
Ortmann
M2024
196
20/42
176/685
1:51:19
52:21
1:51:18.08
3:27
2508
Kathryn
Splan
F3034
197
4/24
21/167
1:51:20
52:29
1:51:19.05
3:27
1101
Tim
Leone-Getten
M4044
198
28/99
177/685
1:51:22
49:26
1:51:21.01
3:27
1108
Robert
Golin
M4044
199
29/99
178/685
1:51:23
51:36
1:51:22.03
3:27
2069
Erik
Johanson
M4044
200
30/99
179/685
1:51:36
52:31
1:51:35.08
3:27
1099
Jeff
Hokeness
M4044
201
31/99
180/685
1:51:39
51:52
1:51:38.09
3:27
1088
Dan
Berntson
M5559
202
9/64
181/685
1:51:49
51:53
1:51:48.07
3:28
2082
John
Kosowski
M2024
203
21/42
182/685
1:51:51
52:29
1:51:50.02
3:28
5535
Samantha
Thompson
F0119
204
1/9
22/167
1:51:51
53:00
1:51:50.04
3:28
2122
Garrick
Holey
M2529
205
35/75
183/685
1:51:56
53:16
1:51:55.08
3:28
3038
Ed
Alpasa
M3539
206
20/83
184/685
1:52:02
53:35
1:52:01.08
3:28
2024
Steve
Mills
M4549
207
35/110
185/685
1:52:08
52:28
1:52:07.02
3:28
2018
Ron
Lowrie
M5054
208
10/90
186/685
1:52:17
53:18
1:52:16.09
3:28
2101
John
Clemmings
M5054
209
11/90
187/685
1:52:18
51:37
1:52:17.08
3:28
2060
Thomas
Hardel
M5054
210
12/90
188/685
1:52:18
53:14
1:52:18
3:28
1117
David
Peterson
M3539
211
21/83
189/685
1:52:21
50:57
1:52:20.05
3:29
2008
Andrew
Wood
M5559
212
10/64
190/685
1:52:23
50:34
1:52:22.01
3:29
3145
Jordan
Hart
M2024
213
22/42
191/685
1:52:24
49:23
1:52:24
3:29
1110
Tim
Cheesebro
M2024
214
23/42
192/685
1:52:30
54:47
1:52:29.09
3:29
1127
Jonathan
Faust
M4044
215
32/99
193/685
1:52:35
52:41
1:52:35
3:29
3502
Melissa
MacMillan
F2529
216
7/33
23/167
1:52:36
52:52
1:52:35.05
3:29
2087
Dale
Vaillancourt
M4549
217
36/110
194/685
1:52:39
53:26
1:52:38.05
3:29
2076
Tony
Goldenstein
M4044
218
33/99
195/685
1:52:42
52:01
1:52:41.06
3:29
2503
Melinda
Silbernick
F5054
219
2/17
24/167
1:52:44
53:45
1:52:43.03
3:29
2019
Steve
Sands
M6064
220
3/27
196/685
1:52:44
53:40
1:52:43.08
3:29
2030
Duane
Phinney
M5054
221
13/90
197/685
1:52:47
53:41
1:52:46.06
3:29
2050
Nathan
Bartels
M2529
222
36/75
198/685
1:52:49
53:40
1:52:48.05
3:29
2514
Catherine
Stalland
F2024
223
5/15
25/167
1:52:49
53:09
1:52:48.08
3:29
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
3045
Matt
Dowling
M4044
224
34/99
199/685
1:52:50
52:05
1:52:49.07
3:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after