BolderBOULDER 1982

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
11,177
Number of females:
3,447
Number of males:
7,730
Average time:
54:40

Info

May 31, 1982 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Rodolfo Gomez 28:51
    2. Gabriel Kamu 29:03
    3. Herb Lindsay 29:03
    4. Jose Gomez 29:19
    5. Jon Sinclair 29:23
  • Female Participants
    1. Anne Audain 32:38
    2. Ellen Hart 34:12
    3. Wesley Crist 34:13
    4. Shona Jones 35:21
    5. Gretchen Stermitz 35:38

displaying: 1 - 135 of 135
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
241 Gretchen Stermitz F23 35:38
813 Cynthia Ike F23 39:57
1413 Shawn Alfrey F23 42:24
2161 Pamela Black F23 44:47
2897 Leslie Wilson F23 46:51
2985 Mimi Holmes F23 47:04
2992 Shelli Bergmann F23 47:06
3072 Donna Koch F23 47:18
3500 Deborah Mcclenson F23 48:22
3809 Gwen Wells F23 49:11
4016 Tina Nielsen F23 49:53
4220 Lucy Seger F23 50:25
4244 Susan Boselli F23 50:30
4338 Debra Lewis F23 50:42
4347 Mary Doshfeld F23 50:43
4368 Mary Nelson F23 50:47
4446 Cindy Smith F23 50:57
4499 Elizabeth Wienski F23 51:03
4568 T. Ward F23 51:12
4673 Maureen Dowell F23 51:26
4814 Jaonie Galasso F23 51:46
5263 Dana Davis F23 52:55
5325 Karen Lawrence F23 53:02
5348 Susan Mathis F23 53:05
5391 Colleen Simon F23 53:12
5466 Shawn Engelbert F23 53:21
5560 Catherine Carpinter F23 53:35
5603 Lauren De La Fuente F23 53:42
5613 Valerie Radice F23 53:44
5727 Margie Barth F23 54:03
5736 Dorrie Stewart F23 54:04
5870 Stacey Hill F23 54:24
5883 Maura Carrigan F23 54:26
5924 Christine Mcenery F23 54:32
5939 Nancy Unger F23 54:36
5993 Jo Ann M. Wenzinger F23 54:44
6011 Sue Marshall F23 54:47
6050 Betsy Morrison F23 54:51
6156 Malanie Romero F23 55:09
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
6185 Amy Davis F23 55:12
6204 Jeannine Burns F23 55:15
6301 Lynn Kelly F23 55:30
6354 Twyla Leigh F23 55:39
6366 Cindy Franklin F23 55:40
6463 Patty Pennell F23 55:58
6468 Michel Green F23 55:59
6486 Rhonda Wilborn F23 56:00
6574 Tracy Walden F23 56:13
6663 Lynne Fitzgerald F23 56:30
6688 Carolyn Toth F23 56:34
6768 Lisa Luritzen F23 56:50
6772 Joanne Sisneros F23 56:51
6879 Loretta Chacon F23 57:06
6896 Deborah Edas F23 57:10
6935 Stephanie Baker F23 57:15
6971 Cynthia Russell F23 57:22
7037 Jill Hafner F23 57:34
7061 Maureen Fujii F23 57:39
7153 Cindy Ricks F23 57:57
7164 Caroline Blizard F23 57:59
7194 Elizabeth Kellogg F23 58:01
7225 Kellee Johnson F23 58:06
7253 Jill Morrix F23 58:10
7295 Dawn Walls F23 58:15
7341 Molly Healy F23 58:23
7344 Melody Dreiling F23 58:24
7402 Maureen Schehrer F23 58:34
7436 Erin Omoore F23 58:40
7568 Cynthia Sorensen F23 59:04
7564 Laurin Tanner F23 59:04
7572 Sandra Vogt F23 59:06
7730 Olivia Hall F23 59:40
7767 Kim Mariotti F23 59:48
7883 Annette Montoya F23 1:00:02
7917 Debra Keyes F23 1:00:05
7942 Maureen Kelly F23 1:00:08
7985 Cindy Bergstad F23 1:00:15
8069 Dianne Avischious F23 1:00:30
8062 Sandy Ernest F23 1:00:30
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
8121 Laurie Isenberg F23 1:00:43
8133 Tina Keever F23 1:00:45
8139 Elizabeth Gillis F23 1:00:47
8241 Pam Jenkins F23 1:01:00
8262 Mary Grosinger F23 1:01:04
8301 Catherine Kelleher F23 1:01:12
8320 Paula Platt F23 1:01:15
8324 Susan Wilbraham F23 1:01:17
8396 Tammy Slade F23 1:01:31
8450 Suzam Blackwell F23 1:01:45
8586 Marga Querin F23 1:02:11
8591 Maureen Shore F23 1:02:12
8837 Debra Thomas F23 1:03:01
8956 Janet Summer F23 1:03:34
8958 Donna Kroening F23 1:03:35
8967 Pauca Weiland F23 1:03:36
9012 Ann Modeen F23 1:03:46
9175 Lisa Kuemmich F23 1:04:20
9192 Cindy Classen F23 1:04:24
9198 Lynn Vigo F23 1:04:26
9203 Linda Gordon F23 1:04:27
9325 Pamela Altherr F23 1:05:00
9352 Shirley Jacobson F23 1:05:05
9473 Cristina Visperas F23 1:05:40
9538 Sue Kitchell F23 1:06:00
9580 Marlene Schaible F23 1:06:10
9634 Jane Parker F23 1:06:28
9669 Kara Hilborn F23 1:06:34
9805 Judy Donahue F23 1:07:26
9834 Nancy Vanest F23 1:07:35
9871 Karen Smith F23 1:07:50
9917 Karen Mizous F23 1:08:02
9973 Mary Lou Figley F23 1:08:28
10023 Vicki Knauf F23 1:08:50
10053 Mary Mcghee F23 1:09:03
10086 Alison Bullard F23 1:09:19
10183 Cathy Kistler F23 1:10:00
10182 Kathy Mccartney F23 1:10:00
10212 Kathy Mccutcheon F23 1:10:06
10232 Ellen Degnan F23 1:10:17
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
10250 Jean Kerekes F23 1:10:24
10281 Rhonda Walker F23 1:10:38
10319 Robyn Klenk F23 1:10:55
10462 Margie Critell F23 1:12:15
10538 Julie Justin F23 1:13:00
10533 Cindy Mahuka-Martin F23 1:13:00
10562 Debra Novara F23 1:13:20
10575 Jeanine Kloberdanz F23 1:13:39
10701 Susie Otten F23 1:15:20
10768 Judy Evans F23 1:16:23
10804 Gail Cratty F23 1:17:15
10834 Jpsie Bonazzo F23 1:18:00
10870 Ellyn Dickmann F23 1:18:53
10915 Mary George F23 1:19:56
10970 Cindy Parrot F23 1:21:20
11120 Sharon Busheff F23 1:30:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after