BolderBOULDER 1984

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
15,783
Number of females:
4,999
Number of males:
10,784
Average time:
52:59

Info

May 28, 1984 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Herb Lindsay 29:09
    2. Gidamis Shahangia 29:15
    3. Jose Gomez 29:17
    4. Martin Pitago 29:23
    5. Joseph Nzau 29:31
  • Female Participants
    1. Rosa Mota 34:03
    2. Ellen Hart 34:21
    3. Judi St Hilaire 34:45
    4. Maureen Custy 34:53
    5. Lorraine Moller 35:15

displaying: 1 - 134 of 134
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
324 Karen Dunn F21 35:52
534 Karen Plummer F21 37:19
618 Gina Nelson F21 37:51
1222 Brenda Powell F21 40:13
1239 Cathy Pearce F21 40:16
1469 Suzanne Bryan F21 41:00
1572 Kim Abel F21 41:14
1596 Maureen Ward F21 41:18
1709 Lynn Spencer F21 41:38
1740 Vicki Follett F21 41:43
1777 Janelle Kaptain F21 41:47
2134 Terri Macgregor F21 42:37
2246 Maggie Jogger F21 42:51
3214 Lisa Ballinger F21 44:37
3349 Kerry Bollendonk F21 44:51
3392 Chery Cathey F21 44:55
3418 Patty Borgerding F21 44:58
3605 Wendy Haburchak F21 45:17
3693 Diane Thies F21 45:24
3679 Shari lee Topping F21 45:24
4078 Louise Simons F21 45:57
4289 Julie Zebeu F21 46:13
4586 Landa Grochala F21 46:40
4972 Jannifer Bonilla F21 47:11
5536 Linda Hanson F21 47:55
5692 Lori Peterson F21 48:11
5835 Linda Shephard F21 48:23
5938 Lynn Mcewen F21 48:31
6058 Wendy Buttes F21 48:42
6106 Milissa Brown F21 48:48
6209 Linda Hedwall F21 48:57
6447 Mary Rudinsky F21 49:21
6495 Dara Swearinger F21 49:26
6642 Kiki Nadelson F21 49:38
6670 Laurie Visser F21 49:40
6745 Kathleen Stelzer F21 49:47
6813 Wendy Oppenheimer F21 49:53
6960 Janette Thompson F21 50:07
7121 Cathy Melbye F21 50:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
7174 Sabra Folk F21 50:31
7216 Carol Frank F21 50:35
7355 Courtney Boulle F21 50:49
7497 Connie Shears F21 51:04
7727 Lori Lochrie F21 51:27
7847 Ronda Mattox F21 51:40
7918 Jeri Ybarra F21 51:47
8051 Christy Jones F21 52:02
8119 Gail Syman F21 52:08
8234 Patty Porterfield F21 52:23
8340 Pam Mortimer F21 52:35
8571 Karen Gamewell F21 53:02
8600 Lory Banta F21 53:06
8690 Mari Steinbach F21 53:15
8744 Brigit Kelly F21 53:20
8991 Lori Bullock F21 53:47
9085 Pembra Cheristensen F21 53:56
9276 Mary Temple F21 54:20
9394 Michele Naimie F21 54:31
9512 Heather Gray F21 54:43
9829 Valerie Tekavec F21 55:18
10001 Debra Dewald F21 55:37
10098 Margo Leon F21 55:47
10194 Brenda Ellett F21 55:57
10201 Hayley Malloy F21 55:58
10259 Julie Brownnell F21 56:04
10282 Diana Robertson F21 56:07
10287 Chris Haas F21 56:08
10348 Randi Stewart F21 56:15
10459 Michelle Tollefson F21 56:29
10490 Katherine Colmery F21 56:34
10502 Jennifer Klein F21 56:36
10501 Susan Danforth F21 56:36
10677 Dona Pollack F21 56:52
10905 Denna Schramm F21 57:17
11088 Nora Sherrwood F21 57:37
11087 Susan Connolly F21 57:37
11129 Laura Hays F21 57:44
11167 Stephanie Good F21 57:51
11290 Laura West F21 58:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
11295 Kathy Jenkins F21 58:06
11411 Joy Sherrwood F21 58:19
11420 Christine Torrison F21 58:20
11461 Rachael Chavez F21 58:25
11564 Julie Nygard F21 58:34
11595 Lisa Battan F21 58:37
11796 Mary Murphy F21 59:01
11897 Wendy Dunford F21 59:14
11921 Anette Pequignot F21 59:17
11983 Elaine Burns F21 59:27
12031 Mary Schetter F21 59:33
12068 Cathy Crimmimns F21 59:38
12083 Jennifer Douglas F21 59:40
12121 Katherine Mccomb F21 59:47
12151 Kimberly Flos F21 59:50
12180 Tara Handtz F21 59:53
12226 Janice Mineah F21 59:58
12283 Yvette Wyman F21 1:00:06
12282 Laura Bergman F21 1:00:06
12364 Karen Thies F21 1:00:16
12405 Lynn Kappel F21 1:00:22
12489 Jean Thompson F21 1:00:34
12531 Elizabeth Brandford F21 1:00:38
12663 Becky Hanlon F21 1:00:57
12713 Roseanne Hill F21 1:01:04
12734 Janice Bukey F21 1:01:06
12788 Cheryl Thygesen F21 1:01:13
12834 Julie Giomez F21 1:01:19
13058 Deeann Bradley F21 1:01:54
13094 Pamela Cook F21 1:01:59
13228 Becky Mason F21 1:02:27
13336 Pamela Taylor F21 1:02:47
13414 Colleen Hannigan F21 1:03:02
13435 Alisa Spiroff F21 1:03:06
13614 Aimee Serrurier F21 1:03:41
13747 Nancye Lane F21 1:04:09
13833 Rene Chacon F21 1:04:32
13895 Roberta Braun F21 1:04:43
14080 Pamela Werner F21 1:05:23
14219 Patrice Secors F21 1:06:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
14456 Pat Acquaro F21 1:07:17
14541 Colleen Deobey F21 1:07:43
14635 Michele Holbrook F21 1:08:08
14826 Lisa Boyles F21 1:09:22
14829 Laura Richards F21 1:09:25
14964 Kathy Bell F21 1:10:52
14973 Besty Hart F21 1:11:02
15018 Jennifer Warsavaer F21 1:11:19
15244 Denise Smith F21 1:12:36
15241 Donna Lamb F21 1:12:36
15315 Alana Nine F21 1:13:00
15322 Amy Grubbs F21 1:13:15
15400 Michelle Morgan F21 1:13:55
15523 Gail Dewitt F21 1:16:02
15718 Koko Herman F21 1:35:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after