BolderBOULDER 2000

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
40,546
Number of females:
21,586
Number of males:
18,953
Average time:
1:17:52

Info

May 29, 2000 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Sammy Ngatia 31:46
    2. Kurt Keiser 31:48
    3. Elvis Terry 31:58
    4. Pedro Alvarez 32:03
    5. Hector Hermandez 32:16
  • Female Participants
    1. Eliza Alexander 36:09
    2. Patty Murray 36:18
    3. Faith Byrum 36:31
    4. Natalie Davey 36:32
    5. Kelly Carlson 37:32

displaying: 1 - 200 of 341
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 141 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
BB271 Jan Hughes F49 44:16
BB308 Dee Dee Beard F49 48:59
CC080 Kathy Nold F49 49:55
E348 Pamela Prescott F49 50:28
PP464 Eileen Brown F49 51:04
D548 Carol Selander F49 52:06
BB208 Lynn Kleiman F49 53:12
E033 Doreen Harber F49 53:13
F148 Sherry Wohletz F49 53:22
DD144 Peg Hanson F49 53:30
FF454 Glennis Maurer F49 54:16
HH568 Carolyn Magor F49 54:36
EE246 Leslie Lum F49 54:55
E103 Linda Mahoney F49 55:14
HH929 Harriet Potts F49 55:47
E249 Janet K. Epp F49 55:49
FF480 Pam Haynes F49 55:51
F202 Nancy Weiss F49 55:54
F249 Irene Drabek F49 56:10
K836 Ginna Newton F49 56:11
L357 Gwenda Maughan F49 56:27
S667 Carolyn Coolidge F49 56:40
RR414 Becky Rippel F49 56:57
II284 Candace Benjamin F49 57:12
LL253 Ann Reid F49 57:31
HH961 Rosemary Mossa F49 57:41
GG078 Nancy A Meredith F49 57:52
FF133 Judy Kwiatkowski F49 57:56
LL196 Kris Linderholm F49 57:58
MA180 Shizuko Green F49 58:09
K601 Shari Marie Ross F49 58:16
LL036 Gail Hibbard Nichols F49 58:28
H130 Randy Ganter F49 58:30
SS689 Janet Sandoval F49 58:42
G064 Jan Horton F49 59:02
G169 Teva Scheer F49 59:04
F158 Carmen Barber F49 59:07
G229 Suzanne Hetts F49 59:47
G042 Beverly Young F49 59:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
I036 Robyn McDaniel F49 1:00:15
GG126 Carol Sears F49 1:00:27
LL055 Stephanie Darling F49 1:00:52
J176 Carmen West F49 1:01:00
KK142 Kate Weinreich F49 1:01:22
PP503 Patricia Grant F49 1:01:51
HH694 Kathleen Spencer F49 1:01:55
T766 Susan Jean Weeks F49 1:01:56
R280 Sylvie Price F49 1:02:21
HH336 Georgia Sutton F49 1:02:22
HH342 Marty Slyter F49 1:02:38
P363 Ruth Ann Hattori F49 1:03:35
R628 Sally Lansing F49 1:03:36
LA433 Barbara Hogoboom F49 1:03:56
M411 Patty Martin F49 1:04:17
LA407 Suzy Heavrin F49 1:04:18
OO088 Sandra Irene Castro F49 1:04:35
HH441 Katy Radovich F49 1:04:37
HH100 Sue Edwards F49 1:04:38
N913 Regina Celi F49 1:04:39
KK758 Lorraine Skupsky F49 1:04:46
I051 Sheryl Douglas F49 1:04:51
J868 Karen Kooken F49 1:04:59
II566 Mary Minor F49 1:05:16
OK650 Hilda Borko F49 1:05:20
RR520 Mary Ann Martinez F49 1:05:32
JJ249 Greta Maloney F49 1:05:34
RR207 Michael Reimann F49 1:05:38
N461 Teresa Buckley F49 1:05:40
MA232 Sandra Surbrugg F49 1:05:50
TT020 Richard Lyon F49 1:05:58
HH664 Christina Ortega F49 1:06:05
NN803 Nam Sook Moon F49 1:06:27
OO140 Christiane Grifin F49 1:06:58
T193 Renee Baker F49 1:07:10
J221 Lynne Taylor F49 1:07:22
KK543 JoAnn Frances Zelasko F49 1:07:24
QQ308 Meg Miller F49 1:07:30
NN649 Jean Troy F49 1:07:38
HH318 Joan Massa F49 1:07:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
JJ373 Kathy Thrall F49 1:08:06
N236 Betsy Cornelius F49 1:08:19
RR411 Emily Walker F49 1:08:33
LA120 Linda Darnell F49 1:08:34
KK146 Kathy Eberhart F49 1:09:02
II141 Marilyn Thelen F49 1:09:18
K148 Ann Johnsen F49 1:09:22
J386 Brenda Avery F49 1:09:42
I790 Jacquelyn Southern F49 1:10:03
WW633 Maria Delier F49 1:10:20
O299 Pamela Gilbert F49 1:10:30
RR817 Carol J Whitman F49 1:11:32
LA352 Maxine S Moody F49 1:11:36
XX110 Raymond Rodriguez F49 1:11:38
O373 Jean LaDue F49 1:12:17
LA104 Pamela Wynne Feingold F49 1:12:19
MM066 Star Kincaid F49 1:12:20
II225 Susan Dreisbach F49 1:12:31
I833 Marci Lierly F49 1:12:34
OO348 Ann Hamilton F49 1:12:47
N435 Sandy Fuller F49 1:12:55
N364 Diane Ambrose F49 1:13:01
SS291 Diane Long F49 1:13:19
P091 Pam D. Franks F49 1:13:37
QQ116 Pamm Monier F49 1:13:52
I225 Jennifer Gardiner F49 1:13:57
K503 Ann Talbott F49 1:14:09
K533 Catherine Nicoletti F49 1:14:09
O559 Mary Ellen Kladstrup F49 1:14:36
RR212 Marnie Danielslci F49 1:14:46
NN033 Margaret DiUbaldo F49 1:14:52
WW300 Susan Price F49 1:14:59
KK189 Marsha Bowen F49 1:15:00
PP323 Marti Chamberlain F49 1:15:04
JJ387 Mary Lee F49 1:15:18
NN351 Cricket Counce F49 1:15:27
II273 Tina Green F49 1:15:34
N613 Jane Bowers Davis F49 1:15:38
N805 Eileen Nugent F49 1:15:50
O651 Joann Gulczynski F49 1:15:55
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
KK132 Sally Downs F49 1:16:34
OO800 Joanna Seilver F49 1:16:55
HH777 Emilie Roberts F49 1:17:37
PP472 Barbara Van Ryan F49 1:17:52
T269 Barbara Goodman F49 1:17:54
UU235 Cristina Aeuilera F49 1:18:11
Z274 Janet Goodrich-Spear F49 1:18:18
UU080 Kathy Manting F49 1:18:22
OO824 Cassie Rocke F49 1:18:42
P710 Sherry O'Hara F49 1:18:48
U768 Myrna Holley F49 1:18:54
UK106 Phoebe Balchunas F49 1:18:57
N768 Susan Taylor F49 1:19:17
UU408 Debbie Beytien F49 1:19:19
KK335 Colleen Bunbury F49 1:19:37
S787 Patricia Cooper F49 1:19:46
UK109 Nancy Keehner F49 1:19:57
RR921 Mary Griffin F49 1:20:45
UK575 Beverly Cole F49 1:20:52
XX838 Diane Riechert F49 1:20:55
M253 Susan Zinn F49 1:20:56
UU283 Joyce Reynolds F49 1:21:27
K819 Pat Hunter F49 1:21:29
SS205 Mary Ann Armstrong F49 1:21:37
Q159 Marian Head F49 1:21:46
SS740 Patricia Herman F49 1:22:01
N045 Debbie Ford F49 1:22:28
N930 Dana Simons F49 1:22:38
PP370 Roma Michel F49 1:22:43
K218 Terry McKerley F49 1:22:44
T397 Janet Hauser F49 1:23:07
UU396 Randy Ellis F49 1:23:10
S085 Betty Boon F49 1:23:15
VV226 Lynn Clark F49 1:23:34
MM340 Ruth Croxon F49 1:23:41
Q765 Archie Farin F49 1:24:01
SS296 Nancy Metzler F49 1:24:52
OO210 Carole Eshima F49 1:24:56
SS288 Nancy Woodruff F49 1:25:22
S220 Natalie Meisler F49 1:25:58
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
UU281 Carol Hurst F49 1:27:03
T561 Roseanne Tarter F49 1:27:42
OO365 Trisha Hood F49 1:27:50
N708 Georgie Campbell F49 1:27:53
X079 Kay L Backes F49 1:28:07
TT348 Brenda Brady F49 1:28:09
NN433 Linda Brisnehan F49 1:28:20
WW107 Judy Astor F49 1:29:20
UU085 Loretta Wolf F49 1:29:38
O449 Karen Lindsay F49 1:29:46
MA220 Sandy Ross F49 1:29:58
M103 Candy Bacalis F49 1:30:01
N600 janice kay lewis F49 1:30:15
UU426 Ann Roecker F49 1:30:20
Y797 Jacquie Whitney F49 1:30:24
QQ714 Irene Koster F49 1:30:48
RR828 Ann Blonston F49 1:30:54
NN786 Michele Kiel F49 1:31:22
W563 Darolie Lerma F49 1:31:33
WW529 Angie Wojdyla F49 1:31:37
OO300 R. Mary Scott F49 1:31:41
UK042 Kathleen Guretse F49 1:31:56
QQ774 Kathy Freudenstein F49 1:31:59
WW561 Barbara Russell F49 1:32:03
P423 Heide Brace F49 1:32:20
Q042 Roselle Mills F49 1:32:42
OK960 Anita Filip F49 1:32:43
UU481 Irene Turner F49 1:32:50
Y664 Judy Klingelheber F49 1:32:58
Y484 Linda Dunler F49 1:33:29
UU650 Phillis VanThuyne F49 1:33:30
Q270 Nancy Griffith F49 1:33:41
LA221 Linda Sandoval F49 1:33:43
UU177 Jolene Anderson F49 1:33:55
Y199 Becky Young F49 1:34:11
OK716 Margaret Lay F49 1:34:17
X659 Shirley Kirkwood F49 1:34:33
UU660 Carolyn Salyards F49 1:34:46
X758 Bobbi Brown F49 1:34:59
WW699 Virginia Callahan F49 1:35:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
VV107 Donna Omata F49 1:35:45

[next 141 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after