BolderBOULDER 1996

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
34,495
Number of females:
17,536
Number of males:
16,959
Average time:
1:11:17

Info

May 27, 1996 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Mirth 31:04
    2. Darren De Reuck 31:21
    3. Tewodros Jaleta 31:45
    4. Craig Young 31:48
    5. Chris Nelson 31:50
  • Female Participants
    1. Yuko Arimori 34:48
    2. Jane Welzel 35:32
    3. Diane Bussa 36:06
    4. Amy Herring 36:27
    5. Inge Schuurmans 37:17

displaying: 1 - 200 of 408
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A664 Jane Welzel F41 35:32
A115 Leslie Lewis F41 39:41
AA610 Sharon Lockwood F41 42:10
B124 Susan Noe F41 44:13
C786 Jill Howell F41 44:50
BB347 JulieAnn Bergman F41 45:21
B695 Adele Peskin F41 45:23
C734 Nancy Harrison F41 46:35
B010 Gloria Barron F41 46:36
C436 Nancy Hauck F41 46:55
BB636 Kathy Pidcock F41 47:33
F225 Anne Lippitt F41 48:00
BB150 Nancy Gilmore F41 48:35
D190 Susan Bird F41 48:53
CC464 Ilse Ramsey F41 49:01
C046 Sheryl Radetsky F41 49:15
K772 Mary Peterson F41 49:22
C742 Carrie Mitchell F41 49:47
CC031 Sara Cohen F41 49:51
I122 Joey White F41 49:52
BB126 Mary Carollo F41 50:03
CC373 Martha Bodine F41 50:10
E632 Peg Young F41 50:14
D114 Katy Hales F41 50:25
GG109 Michelle Petersen F41 50:45
CC618 Marilyn Stenbeck F41 51:05
C638 Karin Cecere F41 51:08
D437 Deanna Suder F41 51:10
E378 Donna Miers F41 51:44
D112 Maria Cameron F41 51:51
BB216 Anita Ley F41 52:09
C538 Jackie Rundquist F41 52:18
I882 Kandy Bowles F41 52:22
D496 Kimberly Tennison F41 52:22
CC510 Sue Klarquist F41 52:45
G736 Mary Henderson F41 52:48
H299 Karen Richardson F41 53:07
D852 Linda Austin F41 53:07
CC548 Scarlett Hardison F41 53:12
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
HH154 Zoila Click F41 53:28
FF152 Denise Maslanka F41 53:31
DD354 Sue Calkins F41 53:36
L202 MaryKay Bisbee F41 53:40
J900 Anne Phillips F41 53:45
HH090 Judith Jackson F41 53:52
D118 Alicia Smoot F41 54:07
FF586 Rinske Gemen F41 54:09
FF710 Judy Grossman F41 54:09
EE436 Elvera Sciarra F41 54:12
I617 Lesley Schuldt F41 54:17
E686 Susan Bennett F41 54:34
KK674 Becky Medlock F41 54:34
C547 Karen Siefert F41 54:41
JJ650 Doron Lambert F41 54:56
G637 Arminda Townsend F41 54:57
E660 Deb Middel Katzenmeyer F41 54:59
CC437 Bonnie Krim F41 55:02
E276 Kerry Hauger F41 55:04
EE057 Sue Armijo F41 55:06
DD829 Peggy Robinson F41 55:14
JJ880 Patricia Stutz-Tanenbaum F41 55:20
H133 Janet Eden-Harris F41 55:27
F774 Cindy Hagg F41 55:31
P545 Deborah Greenfield F41 55:32
HH089 Nancy Hillmer F41 55:32
GG166 Leslie Anderson-Lee F41 55:41
D107 Debra Spence F41 55:41
G862 Carol Yerden F41 55:43
DD821 Connie Wertzbaugher F41 55:48
P544 Liz Isely F41 55:55
JJ823 Mary Lou Carlson F41 55:56
I718 Dianne Faircloth F41 56:19
BB406 Yolanda Bishop F41 56:25
DD161 Sharon Yenny F41 56:33
K629 Margee Garton F41 56:41
DD134 Debra Owens F41 56:43
EE386 Anne Faulkenburg F41 56:54
HH371 Debra Silva F41 56:58
E829 Catherine Sayer F41 57:06
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
G130 Betsy Isherwood-Katz F41 57:08
DD282 Georgiana Pinger F41 57:08
JJ662 Dawne Kaump F41 57:13
LL038 Cindy Baxt F41 57:21
FF268 Marion Taylor F41 57:28
E365 Connie Rice F41 57:32
JJ105 Carol Kubiy F41 57:37
FF142 Tom Andrews F41 57:37
HH897 Brooke Karath F41 57:47
FF130 Jill Hollermann F41 58:08
H683 Deanne Ketterman F41 58:28
FF369 Michele Miller F41 58:49
G414 Jeanette Adam F41 59:06
C505 Sue Easterly F41 59:08
G504 Deborah Ryan F41 59:08
K731 Trish Rosness F41 59:11
KK890 Judy Selig F41 59:11
M500 Linda Crocker F41 59:14
LL525 Diane Johnson F41 59:16
H232 Nancy Martin F41 59:19
I349 Amy Howard F41 59:26
JJ149 Judy Frushour F41 59:39
PP458 Peggy Johnson F41 59:41
J437 Linda Kunzweiler F41 59:49
L278 Leann Mullineaux F41 59:58
E081 Karen Mahaffey F41 1:00:10
SS279 Karen Roney F41 1:00:10
GG242 Kay Wood F41 1:00:13
KK787 Terri Mulford F41 1:00:44
K484 Margaret Spearman F41 1:00:44
MM186 Melissa Giarratano F41 1:00:50
E839 Kathleen Sears F41 1:00:55
J831 Julie Williams F41 1:00:57
LL786 Patty Hahn F41 1:01:06
HH104 Elizabeth L. Stuber F41 1:01:09
MM171 Susan Cambier F41 1:01:19
L763 Marcia Saas F41 1:01:19
LL507 Carolyn Klaphake F41 1:01:34
GG149 Robin Gebhard F41 1:01:44
MM853 Lesa Morris F41 1:01:56
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
K782 Kathy Alvarado F41 1:01:58
I869 Edra Pollin F41 1:01:59
JJ609 Nancy Smith F41 1:02:03
J044 Terry Hinkelman F41 1:02:12
E043 Diana Juhlin F41 1:02:16
K800 Sara Cabirac F41 1:02:18
KK268 Donna Harmelink F41 1:02:20
J181 Ella Magnusson F41 1:02:26
FF548 Wendy Martinson F41 1:02:49
JJ041 Suzanne Real F41 1:02:50
MM627 Denise McDaniel F41 1:02:53
G785 Cynthia Seals F41 1:02:56
MM539 Jane-Pope Meehan F41 1:03:25
KK550 Jan Whitt F41 1:03:31
KK476 Carol Pell F41 1:03:39
L703 Paula Makara F41 1:03:45
KK092 Ruth Lamping F41 1:03:56
MM641 Gayle Jensen F41 1:04:39
N813 Jill Koehler F41 1:04:43
H226 Kathleen Ayres F41 1:04:45
L279 Deborah Sopinsky F41 1:05:01
L292 Sue Maxwell F41 1:05:03
E743 Kimberly Peel F41 1:05:26
OO567 Sharon Zwick F41 1:05:37
J058 Deann Dickinson F41 1:05:39
Q052 Robin Davis F41 1:05:44
Q787 Kelli McCarthy F41 1:05:46
M090 Lina Toro Beckley F41 1:05:48
FF565 Noralee Bennett F41 1:05:53
HH773 Hulyn Farr F41 1:06:04
N360 Mickey Chacon F41 1:06:06
HH417 Denise Deming F41 1:06:23
HH517 Karen Quinn F41 1:06:27
GG148 Debra Mountain F41 1:06:32
J099 Kathleen Demars F41 1:06:53
M549 Amy Maroldo F41 1:06:59
MM268 Mitzi Sands F41 1:07:20
QQ336 Pamela Gordon F41 1:07:20
GG044 Ruth Bloomberg F41 1:07:33
P309 Debby Gallo F41 1:08:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
MM524 Michele Brooks F41 1:08:35
TT180 Connie Loetz F41 1:08:42
MM639 Kelly Barrett F41 1:08:52
QQ015 Kristin Johnson F41 1:08:52
T768 Grace Petterson F41 1:08:56
MM180 Sonja DeHerdt F41 1:08:57
QQ530 Charlotte Baker F41 1:09:01
S783 Linda Gutgsell F41 1:09:01
S808 Eliza Schwab F41 1:09:13
L469 Donna Bridges F41 1:09:25
QQ203 Gayla Colbert F41 1:09:26
SS684 Janice Purdon F41 1:10:08
LL577 Lorri Wilson F41 1:10:24
QQ543 Kathleen Heymans F41 1:10:34
J563 Jeanette Deters F41 1:10:46
K115 Adele Gammel F41 1:10:56
L833 Nancy Cone F41 1:11:19
MM687 Kathleen Leszcynski F41 1:11:30
Q511 Terry Rubin F41 1:11:32
Q489 Karen Garyet F41 1:11:34
L047 Liz Thompson F41 1:11:36
OO561 Lynn Temchulla F41 1:11:37
OO558 Colleen Cope F41 1:11:42
SS641 Patricia Howard F41 1:11:47
N430 Taree Muller F41 1:12:04
HH045 Lisa Green F41 1:12:10
I865 Phyllis Thode F41 1:12:11
J685 Debra Fine F41 1:12:11
MM267 Beth Larson F41 1:12:15
V014 Elaine Babbitt F41 1:12:31
QQ348 Ann Bruce F41 1:12:35
MM123 Lil Alma F41 1:12:52
CC289 Jeanne Eng F41 1:12:56
Q318 Diane Engel F41 1:12:57
RR570 Buddi Day F41 1:13:24
L780 Cathy Stypula F41 1:13:27
LL690 Elaine Logan F41 1:13:44
J671 Bev Holtzer F41 1:14:16
Q285 Maggie Brahm F41 1:14:23
SS569 Carol McNulty F41 1:14:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
Q586 Jean Cooney F41 1:14:42

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after