Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com

BolderBOULDER 1998

BolderBOULDER 10K

May 25, 1998 in Boulder, CO

Question About Results?

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:37,345
Number of Females:19,619
Number of Males:17,726
Average Time:1:12:44
BolderBOULDER 10K - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Casey O'Shea 30:31
2. Jon Hume 30:53
3. Shannon Butler 31:11
4. Kelly Mortenson 31:24
5. Craig Young 31:31
Female Participants
1. Hisako Inami 35:04
2. Diane Gentry 36:13
3. Patty Murray 36:30
4. Sarah Piccolo 36:40
5. Beth Ellickson 36:48
[next 10 records] displaying: 1 - 200 of 297
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print A156 Casey O'Shea M24 30:31
print A248 Paul Meznarich M24 35:34
print A132 Erik Siewertsen M24 35:48
print A113 Keith Simon M24 36:21
print DD878 Brook Kintz M24 36:29
print AA400 Michael Smedley M24 36:48
print AA633 Guy Alvarez M24 36:55
print A317 Bryan Cox M24 37:16
print AA798 Neal Henderson M24 37:55
print D340 Brett Schweiker M24 38:04
print A308 Paul Schoeny M24 38:32
print B086 Brian Smith M24 39:30
print B392 Luke Middleton M24 39:37
print A143 Ryan Gerlach M24 39:55
print AA425 Chris Murray M24 40:11
print AA408 Chuck Miller M24 40:28
print AA524 Andrew Schlauch M24 40:31
print AA510 Mike Cavaleri M24 40:36
print C358 Paul DeFelice M24 41:01
print C630 Justin Frantz M24 41:03
print B482 Nick Greven M24 41:07
print AA040 Bryan Huester M24 41:11
print AA148 John Caughey M24 41:20
print AA052 Jeff Mitchell M24 41:32
print BB120 Derek Huisjen M24 41:33
print SS063 Eric Heether M24 41:37
print FF166 Steve King M24 41:41
print BB035 Bryan Dayton M24 41:49
print B230 Scott Swanson M24 41:55
print J152 Jeff Garnett M24 42:01
print DD586 Ian Creager M24 42:25
print DD587 Bill Mangle M24 42:59
print C665 Troy Raarud M24 43:07
print AA888 Henry Schloss M24 43:07
print B052 David Blankinship M24 43:14
print SS575 Kent Robbins M24 43:22
print MM875 Michael Garritano M24 43:32
print C585 Matthew Herbert M24 43:42
print D025 Steve Gosselin M24 43:53
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print E850 Keith Baltus M24 43:55
print LL558 Clint Ohlson M24 44:07
print BB179 Andy Nrquette M24 44:09
print I887 Brent Hatch M24 44:22
print DD495 Matthew Burger M24 44:28
print PP707 Mark Roberts M24 44:33
print B477 Chris Martin M24 44:38
print C780 Frank Pepe M24 44:40
print DD677 Wade Willis M24 44:44
print BB464 Dave Ciccoricco M24 44:46
print KK162 Kent Nowlin M24 44:48
print E876 Mark Vieira M24 45:09
print S484 Michael Younge M24 45:11
print F351 Shane Sena M24 45:14
print DD877 Mathew Hayes M24 45:19
print DD835 Dan Fagan M24 45:22
print CC796 Keith Demmon M24 45:32
print BB864 John Coberley M24 45:33
print BB487 Steven Geerling M24 45:33
print B169 James Murphy M24 45:34
print P274 William Clack M24 45:40
print OO832 Greg Spendlove M24 45:42
print BB801 Michael O'Neill M24 45:53
print C775 Whitney Hite M24 46:06
print H123 Stefan Haraldsson M24 46:16
print CC519 Ron Montoya M24 46:17
print I467 Paul Williams M24 46:18
print C452 Brent Halsey M24 46:23
print E290 Todd Peterson M24 46:30
print F120 Jesse Morrow M24 46:33
print CC280 Todd Krier M24 46:35
print JJ434 Nathan Baltz M24 46:42
print F559 Seamus Clark M24 46:44
print EE216 Mekuria Assefa M24 46:48
print D045 Jason Meyering M24 46:50
print QQ748 Kreighton Bieger M24 46:51
print DD899 Jonathan Murray M24 46:58
print R010 Jonathan Carner M24 47:01
print DD452 Chris Stacey M24 47:06
print D606 Antonio Ruiz M24 47:20
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print EE751 Tyler Perry M24 47:22
print BB824 Jason Flint M24 47:39
print D698 Thom LeDoux M24 47:52
print EE646 Derek Harman M24 47:54
print JJ716 Jacob Waples M24 47:54
print D213 Brian Hunsaker M24 47:57
print DD611 Darin Vaughan M24 48:00
print EE464 Kevin Kowalczyk M24 48:10
print K601 Daniel Bennet M24 48:11
print MM128 Travis Christensen M24 48:11
print D795 Andrew Haher M24 48:15
print CC024 Allen Jacot M24 48:22
print D194 Jay Grice M24 48:28
print C296 Marc Diamant M24 48:29
print F386 Michael Shepherd M24 48:40
print DD206 Zach Frison M24 48:40
print F352 Michael VanHouten M24 48:49
print FF319 Chad Ross M24 48:51
print J476 Zachary Zoet M24 48:59
print L301 Jason Berube M24 49:07
print CC428 Thomas Hardie M24 49:07
print Q592 Brian Perry M24 49:18
print HH774 Aaron Brown M24 49:21
print F119 Forbes Hill M24 49:21
print K214 Jay Hurley M24 49:26
print N155 Keith Wiley M24 49:38
print FF285 Ken Groth M24 49:38
print I278 Newsha Makooi M24 49:44
print LL687 Justin Loewecke M24 49:47
print CC604 Jeffrey Brandberg M24 49:50
print F368 Timothy LeMaster M24 49:56
print F823 Michael Soika M24 50:13
print DD649 Garner Mabry M24 50:15
print J475 Eric Brown M24 50:20
print EE207 Nader Khatib M24 50:32
print A118 Ryan Cooper M24 50:56
print T664 Andrew Degnan M24 51:01
print QQ534 Matt Grandsaert M24 51:04
print JJ144 Jose Hernandez M24 51:16
print P546 Bret Anderson M24 51:17
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print CC180 Timothy Fandrich M24 51:20
print MM065 Mike Hyten M24 51:20
print HH115 Steven Uecker M24 51:23
print RR729 Thomas Hager M24 51:27
print Q309 Jason Castillo M24 51:31
print P793 Steven Garvert M24 51:31
print HH533 Albert Joseph M24 51:43
print HH724 Greger Larson M24 51:46
print P515 Gage Dennison M24 51:48
print EE762 Michael Williams M24 51:51
print C134 Menna Tewahade M24 51:52
print Q508 Bryan Kelly M24 51:55
print H076 John Reedy M24 52:02
print N688 Nick Martin M24 52:12
print NN517 Vincent Trujillo M24 52:14
print S628 Roger Allbrandt M24 52:24
print N642 Jeff Wicks M24 52:26
print FF699 Ethan Saunders M24 52:32
print P726 Denis McCrossan M24 52:40
print LL829 Dayton Roller M24 52:41
print F597 Oliver Burns M24 52:44
print L062 Joe Panter M24 52:45
print L536 Martin Smith M24 52:45
print Q370 Ryan Nelson M24 52:51
print HH773 Matt Huisking M24 52:57
print SS334 Stan James M24 53:03
print FF474 Tristan Gruett M24 53:07
print GG202 Rob Kumpf M24 53:09
print S430 Brandon Weets M24 53:14
print HH289 Kyle Evashevski M24 53:18
print SS870 Kent Walker M24 53:20
print M621 Chad Moon M24 53:33
print K262 Tony Mahon M24 53:36
print K233 Matt McNairy M24 53:38
print QQ229 Scott Schoettlin M24 53:39
print JJ740 Robert Steinke M24 53:41
print K496 Raul Varela M24 53:57
print Z783 Dan Clark M24 53:58
print Q317 Christopher Howe M24 54:00
print TT680 Orence Lagman M24 54:20
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print N289 Michael Townsend M24 54:23
print E835 Gabriel Ortega M24 54:26
print Q514 Terry Gannon M24 54:28
print F870 Dan Droy M24 54:31
print JJ666 Paul Blair M24 54:34
print H300 Ryan McLean M24 54:35
print QQ496 Randy McCrillis M24 54:48
print KK645 John Holm M24 55:00
print F122 Stephen Redak M24 55:02
print LL789 Chris Barney M24 55:03
print L324 Jeffrey Babe M24 55:05
print Y718 Nathan Stanek M24 55:14
print I255 Jason Jones M24 55:22
print N619 Brian Paolillo M24 55:27
print EE603 Matt Mann M24 55:40
print J563 Andrew Biller M24 55:43
print K513 Jonathan Marsh M24 55:50
print H558 Michael Heukels M24 55:53
print K247 Aaron Spence M24 55:59
print T215 Will Stites M24 56:15
print MM006 Bart Bansbach M24 56:20
print LL137 Travis Roberts M24 56:36
print LL640 Kevin Bailey M24 56:44
print J833 Todd Welch M24 56:48
print QQ464 Thomas Flood M24 56:51
print G265 Geoffrey Lake M24 56:54
print Q469 Robert Crowley M24 57:05
print F142 Oliver Griebl M24 57:11
print KK869 Christopher Boswell M24 57:11
print KK269 Matthew Trenner M24 57:20
print RR320 Marc Harpster M24 57:27
print OO764 Nick Rohan M24 57:33
print Q509 Bryan Byrne M24 57:53
print I420 Nick French COMMA Jr. M24 58:00
print P160 Greg Matchett M24 58:29
print HH222 Michael Searie M24 58:31
print K432 Eric Peter M24 58:37
print Q202 Jon LaClare M24 58:41
print T305 Derrick Sova M24 58:55
print SS675 Marc Marcellus M24 59:05
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print KK089 Mike Erickson M24 59:11


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after