BolderBOULDER 1998

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
37,345
Number of females:
19,619
Number of males:
17,726
Average time:
1:12:44

Info

May 25, 1998 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Casey O'Shea 30:31
    2. Jon Hume 30:53
    3. Shannon Butler 31:11
    4. Kelly Mortenson 31:24
    5. Craig Young 31:31
  • Female Participants
    1. Hisako Inami 35:04
    2. Diane Gentry 36:13
    3. Patty Murray 36:30
    4. Sarah Piccolo 36:40
    5. Beth Ellickson 36:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 464
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A210 Peter Williams M37 31:45
A211 Tim Jones M37 32:07
A370 Douglas Hugill M37 34:50
A178 Rick Ames M37 34:58
A215 David Terry M37 35:32
A203 Jim Elwell M37 35:41
A047 Keith Golding M37 35:51
AA267 Daniel Kurschner M37 35:54
A035 Robert O'Donnell M37 37:23
AA258 Timothy Allison M37 38:02
A468 Rob Erlich M37 38:50
A087 Thomas Runyan M37 39:00
A030 Kurt Spears M37 39:11
AA232 Bill Myrick M37 39:11
B270 Rick Oden M37 39:14
AA625 Don Hutcheson M37 39:14
AA118 Larry Davis M37 39:22
AA249 Paul Zetocha M37 39:25
A354 Rick Cone M37 39:28
AA499 James Perry M37 39:34
A313 Gary Hellenga M37 39:36
AA872 Craig Dayberry M37 39:38
AA094 Michael Shanahan M37 39:45
AA411 Alfredo Catheriano M37 39:51
A168 Brent Friesth M37 40:00
AA529 Mark Lauriha M37 40:14
AA581 Dean Heerdt M37 40:30
B219 Adalberto Rodriquez M37 40:56
AA276 Steve Bonham M37 40:58
AA406 Brooks Washburn M37 41:01
B561 Liam Bierney M37 41:10
AA460 Stephen Soler M37 41:31
A069 Dyrone Minors M37 41:33
B692 David Crosby M37 41:35
RR018 Joe Gillespie M37 41:44
AA567 David Briney M37 41:45
B085 Todd Johnson M37 41:46
B716 Luiz DeAssis M37 42:00
AA369 Don Mandel M37 42:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
F449 Robert Edwards M37 42:05
AA514 Andrew Johanos M37 42:24
B836 John Seibert M37 42:50
BB356 Sam Owen M37 42:57
BB491 Dean Behrens M37 43:04
G590 Dean Tucker M37 43:16
AA654 Ray Dow M37 43:17
C492 Punit Kalra M37 43:19
B602 Brad Derthick M37 43:20
DD505 Tony Campbell M37 43:20
B281 Ron Peterson M37 43:30
B189 Drew Geer M37 43:33
B763 James Lynch M37 43:48
AA851 Tom Rezzarday M37 43:58
BB821 Monte Magill M37 44:00
B723 Mike Digan M37 44:09
B336 Frank Larosa M37 44:12
B450 Josh Marks M37 44:18
B349 Brian Olson M37 44:25
B306 Michael Fall M37 44:26
B328 George Revels M37 44:30
BB485 James Woods M37 44:35
CC398 Tom Murray M37 44:40
CC354 Steve Kastrul M37 44:45
BB844 Brian Wilcox M37 44:47
FF297 Floyd Trujillo M37 44:54
A068 John Dickinson M37 44:56
B447 Thomas Hart M37 45:00
BB242 Kurt Bethke M37 45:03
B286 Brad Pattison M37 45:04
GG639 Craig O'Connor M37 45:05
C449 David Lock M37 45:09
E581 Tom Klaess M37 45:12
B103 Patrick J. Ryan M37 45:17
DD209 Craig Flewell M37 45:18
KK840 Anthony Jojola M37 45:29
B150 John Munsch M37 45:32
BB536 Jim Horvath M37 45:37
J382 John Hamilton M37 45:45
C754 Greg Kern M37 45:46
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
BB182 Gary Linden M37 45:59
DD875 Chris Smith M37 45:59
B610 John McGann M37 46:06
MM429 Jon Leitz M37 46:07
D847 Ray Nutt M37 46:11
FF121 Graham Davis M37 46:12
BB254 Eric Sunderwirth M37 46:14
HH152 Kelly Steiner M37 46:19
BB206 Alan Smith M37 46:20
B341 Gary James M37 46:21
F799 George Dillon M37 46:23
I776 Bob Fattor M37 46:33
Q255 David Plummer M37 46:43
CC244 Dan Quigley M37 46:48
BB448 Mark Herbst M37 47:02
C470 Dean Bonney M37 47:08
B614 Robert Howard M37 47:08
EE700 Craig Davis M37 47:11
CC558 David Harms M37 47:12
E025 Mark Suane M37 47:14
HH474 Nathan Vasquez M37 47:16
MM007 Neal Morlan M37 47:18
EE427 Jon Allen M37 47:21
D453 John Troeltzsch M37 47:24
C609 Alan Muramoto M37 47:24
BB399 Rob Corkran M37 47:27
FF761 Bob Tomas M37 47:30
CC336 Brad VanBuskirk M37 47:32
CC784 Jeff Esses M37 47:33
S891 Barry Brewster M37 47:39
CC358 Paul Bolton M37 47:40
BB479 Galen Requist M37 47:47
DD041 Ed Lowery M37 47:49
E672 Mark Rotman M37 47:51
CC363 Rob Nichols M37 47:52
BB519 Craig Arnold M37 47:56
HH876 Dan Matsch M37 47:57
D612 Tom Linton M37 47:58
CC248 Craig Moellenberg M37 48:04
D827 James Falloon M37 48:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
KK687 Dennis Snow M37 48:07
BB383 Dennis Rears M37 48:19
CC156 Steve Thompson M37 48:20
B359 Andy Puszman M37 48:23
EE479 Bernie Orsini M37 48:24
EE128 Bruce Orlowitz M37 48:24
KK149 Gary Bechtold M37 48:35
E486 Mel Flores M37 48:37
FF340 Todd Belden M37 48:39
D181 Michael Dwyer M37 48:40
SS863 Daniel Young M37 48:44
BB881 Perry Johnson M37 48:44
FF880 John Brehmer M37 48:49
DD681 Gary Sebastian M37 48:58
EE553 Bret Swanson M37 48:59
HH388 Timothy C Johnson M37 49:02
J009 Randy Barnes M37 49:03
DD843 Shaun Ramirez M37 49:04
BB778 Michael Artunian M37 49:15
C728 Steve Luciano M37 49:15
FF687 Don Weeks M37 49:16
D593 Todd Bremner M37 49:17
D522 James Walker M37 49:21
FF839 Martin Heckes M37 49:32
I433 Dave Driscoll M37 49:34
HH538 David Knoshaug M37 49:39
CC509 Thom DeFranco M37 49:40
D538 Mark Grubbs M37 49:41
CC788 Jon Dodson M37 49:43
KK174 Patrick Ryan M37 50:00
CC583 Jim Zafarana M37 50:01
CC795 Gregory Weiss M37 50:09
CC309 Michael Padgett M37 50:11
JJ190 Paul Knighton M37 50:17
D053 Tom Gibbons M37 50:19
EE385 Milton Young M37 50:20
G811 Bradley Eigsti M37 50:21
N831 Louis Cordova M37 50:22
OO711 Kevin Zapp M37 50:28
S616 Patrick Peppelaar M37 50:30
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
DD597 John Wilson M37 50:37
I215 David Warrender M37 50:37
H594 Chuck Fish M37 50:37
P122 Stephen Geary M37 50:39
D674 Mark Markley M37 50:41
GG508 Andy Anderson M37 50:44
FF420 John Conley M37 50:47
DD831 Robert Wehner M37 50:49
F591 Jeff Hahnke M37 50:52
TT569 Mark Horton M37 50:54
E403 Shawn Schneider M37 50:57
DD613 Jonathan Beene M37 50:57
FF581 Matthew Whitcomb M37 50:58
DD655 Glen Wilcox M37 51:04
CC223 Chip Bennett M37 51:04
DD489 Kevin Sandrock M37 51:04
GG869 Kevin Coyne M37 51:08
E529 David Wickett M37 51:09
SS453 Michael Ruger M37 51:11
HH684 Michael Holm M37 51:14
HH019 Mark Andreatta M37 51:17
LL009 Michael Giller M37 51:22
H112 Bradley Hall M37 51:26
GG529 Scott McPhail M37 51:34
EE573 Wayne Lesser M37 51:37
G867 David Spatz M37 51:43
R161 Steve Sokolik M37 51:45
K112 Mark Carlson M37 51:48
D096 Stephen Montz M37 51:49
HH879 Dan Doran M37 51:50
F570 Eric Schultz M37 52:00
K440 Anthony Bata M37 52:01
EE460 Spencer King M37 52:05
JJ788 Dana Silva M37 52:06
E615 Stephen Robertson M37 52:14
GG721 Corbin Darling M37 52:14
HH320 Michael Kultgen M37 52:16
EE088 Brad Davis M37 52:24
CC752 Wesley Brazelton M37 52:29
I168 Paul Underwood M37 52:30
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
SS482 Michael Brody M37 52:33

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after