BolderBOULDER 1998

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
37,345
Number of females:
19,619
Number of males:
17,726
Average time:
1:12:44

Info

May 25, 1998 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Casey O'Shea 30:31
    2. Jon Hume 30:53
    3. Shannon Butler 31:11
    4. Kelly Mortenson 31:24
    5. Craig Young 31:31
  • Female Participants
    1. Hisako Inami 35:04
    2. Diane Gentry 36:13
    3. Patty Murray 36:30
    4. Sarah Piccolo 36:40
    5. Beth Ellickson 36:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 429
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A033 Stan Mavis M43 34:14
A247 Steve Vigil M43 35:36
A013 John Rebchook M43 36:00
A253 Rod Brown M43 36:44
A384 Bob Stoneman M43 37:04
A140 Rick Terhune M43 37:22
A363 Dan Rindfleisch M43 37:34
A110 James Fuller M43 38:07
AA290 Al DeLaRoche M43 38:36
A299 Tim Gallegos M43 38:50
AA875 Clarence Martinez M43 39:07
AA655 David Pierce M43 39:24
AA659 Bert Bond M43 39:55
AA006 Bill Rael M43 40:06
B665 John Turner M43 40:22
B197 Gary King M43 40:38
AA060 Mike Hamity M43 40:40
AA615 Ray Rupel M43 40:47
AA268 Pete Zellner M43 40:51
A243 Paul Grosscup M43 40:52
AA826 Jay Holloway M43 41:02
AA162 William Callanan M43 41:19
AA551 Thomas Olson M43 41:21
B780 Robert Irving M43 41:40
AA454 Jeffrey Kline M43 41:44
B182 Marc DeWitt M43 41:57
AA260 JB Bettencourt M43 42:00
AA563 Greg Hostetler M43 42:15
B771 Brian Frank M43 42:17
I175 Richard Jones M43 42:26
B280 Gary Rosen M43 42:41
AA137 David Metzger M43 42:43
B790 Jeffrey Barker M43 42:47
AA200 Bob Caillouette M43 43:05
AA251 Rick Bain M43 43:15
AA422 Charles Sullivan M43 43:18
C300 Robert Skold M43 43:32
AA349 James Melson M43 43:45
BB064 Richard Campbell M43 44:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
BB859 Cory Don Sperry M43 44:18
E635 Rick Hinman M43 44:19
B001 James Helgoth M43 44:21
BB039 Benton Ellis M43 44:27
B373 Marty Wright M43 44:30
BB833 Sam Radetsky M43 44:34
BB321 JOHN HANSEN M43 44:34
B719 Ed Gleason M43 44:34
B265 Steve Selzer M43 44:38
BB466 Brad Schultz M43 44:39
B768 Terrence Manzo M43 44:45
BB796 Terry Willis M43 44:54
DD855 Tim Moser M43 44:56
B765 Ken Snell M43 45:02
C089 Jim Smith M43 45:14
BB678 Michael Fabozzi M43 45:26
CC672 Jon Hood M43 45:28
BB526 Terry Parker M43 45:41
C454 Louis Welt M43 45:51
HH791 Jon Larson M43 45:57
BB506 Tom Napp M43 46:05
C639 Michael Loar M43 46:15
H439 Daniel Houck M43 46:23
B455 Mike Torrey M43 46:25
D617 James Hughey M43 46:26
BB452 David Bisbee M43 46:31
D345 Lew Larson M43 46:34
D052 Kevin Smith M43 46:48
DD709 Steve Hoppe M43 46:49
I140 John Nevins M43 46:58
D330 Pablo Olmos M43 47:03
C526 Ron Marko M43 47:16
N777 Clarke Chambellan M43 47:16
BB317 Gary Detweiler M43 47:19
P255 Kevin Brown M43 47:26
BB340 Johnnie Banda M43 47:28
CC695 Michael McNew M43 47:28
F083 Grant Peck M43 47:36
DD249 Tim Carlson M43 47:36
DD668 Phil Pritchett M43 47:49
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
GG507 Samuel Anderson M43 47:49
L743 Joseph Stepan M43 47:58
CC255 James Woods M43 48:02
EE480 Jaime Naranjo M43 48:05
F523 Gerald Hayes M43 48:13
CC636 Michael McConnell M43 48:14
B098 John Gillespie M43 48:15
CC514 Greg Womack M43 48:16
CC782 Gary Flynn M43 48:23
C289 Don Alcott M43 48:23
E498 Burton Lee M43 48:26
L689 Kenneth Slamon M43 48:32
CC341 Tom Cramer M43 48:32
B702 Dana Lockwood M43 48:34
CC046 Thomas Neal M43 48:41
AA003 Craig Masback M43 48:43
H732 Richard Harrison COMMA Jr. M43 48:51
CC630 THOMAS MACK M43 48:54
BB623 Troy McKibbin M43 48:55
K387 Ted Williams M43 49:02
C528 Rick Dunn M43 49:07
D798 Robert Rothfuss M43 49:10
FF063 Geoff Clark M43 49:15
D410 William Woody Salava M43 49:18
C501 Keith Williams M43 49:21
DD605 Tom Campbell M43 49:25
EE770 Rob Carruth M43 49:27
I494 J.P. Marchand M43 49:30
N639 Colin Campbell M43 49:32
EE218 Kenneth Strzepek M43 49:33
DD411 Mark Kobylinski M43 49:33
CC426 Dominique Gettliffe M43 49:35
P014 Rick Albano M43 49:41
Q538 David Brunel M43 49:41
HH740 Mark Emery M43 49:49
FF443 David Rudman M43 49:53
CC849 Joseph Taydus M43 49:53
G046 Barry Rigby M43 49:55
CC311 Larry Borish M43 49:59
I330 Rob Gaston M43 50:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
CC527 James Bates M43 50:23
FF888 Michael VanFlatern M43 50:24
F445 Michael Brandemuehl M43 50:25
G457 Daniel Knaak M43 50:28
CC834 Matt Richard M43 50:39
C768 Tim Dalton M43 50:48
F794 Fred Navarro M43 50:52
N424 Gerald Bennett M43 50:57
MM744 Joe Capels M43 51:00
Q614 Yann Morez M43 51:02
BB713 Franklin Jones M43 51:03
CC103 Patrick Wong M43 51:10
QQ779 Michael Parks M43 51:19
I120 Keith Maxey M43 51:22
CC184 Scott Walker M43 51:24
CC213 Peter Dame M43 51:24
EE663 Richard Romeo M43 51:28
PP548 Rocky Gahring M43 51:45
KK298 Jack Smardo M43 51:48
EE436 Benton Britt M43 51:50
HH236 Dion Spencer M43 52:05
LL728 Peter Makuta M43 52:13
D595 Roger Ryan M43 52:27
J817 David Scherrer M43 52:30
FF219 John Turk M43 52:31
GG862 Charles Cossentine M43 52:32
FF646 Robert Weigel M43 52:46
DD410 Michael McClellan M43 52:47
F307 Henry Guerrero M43 52:47
F577 John Carlson M43 52:49
F755 William Jones M43 52:52
C640 Carl Spence M43 52:53
CC360 Robert Sancetta M43 53:06
G543 Monte Moses M43 53:06
EE353 Jerry Knight M43 53:15
N014 Larry Smith M43 53:30
NN059 Ron Jenkins M43 53:33
MM632 Stephen Fifer M43 53:36
E548 Claude Sullice M43 53:40
EE862 Thomas R. Thomas M43 53:42
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
EE805 Ross Sakaguchi M43 53:46
F677 Michael Dambeck M43 53:49
K083 Bill Wright M43 53:52
KK711 James Bissonnette M43 53:52
FF112 J Hundt M43 53:52
HH487 Robert Kehr M43 54:34
G080 Thomas McCoppin M43 54:36
F046 Ronald Wiles M43 54:38
R619 David Stevenson M43 54:40
GG234 William Ireland M43 54:42
RR484 Gregg Dethlefs M43 54:48
I006 Paul Conrad M43 54:51
FF587 Keith Rains M43 54:51
EE537 Joe Ackah-Yensu M43 54:55
FF649 Theodore Johnson M43 54:57
V724 David Jaquez M43 54:59
CC499 Glenn Brown M43 55:05
K458 Tom Neven M43 55:06
I098 Bill Enright M43 55:07
G201 Jim Hall M43 55:11
G585 Curt Schreiber M43 55:11
GG252 Bob Letchworth M43 55:14
M595 Joseph Kepler M43 55:17
H268 Don Rettele M43 55:29
J886 Christopher Torkildsen M43 55:30
J048 Carlos Rivera M43 55:38
I392 Jim Hudson M43 55:41
M578 Henry Woodward M43 55:43
OO223 Brad Grunewald M43 55:46
R866 Dick Rochester M43 55:52
H291 Tim Lane M43 55:57
G725 Maurice Habenicht M43 56:17
I081 Mike Dropinski M43 56:17
JJ079 Ed Albright M43 56:31
EE503 Steel Bluewater M43 56:34
S376 Rod Bauer M43 56:38
HH707 Dan Lindberg M43 56:44
F658 Jeffrey Hart M43 56:47
L878 Gary Spears M43 57:01
JJ275 Carl Binford M43 57:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
S236 Steve Heinecke M43 57:07

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after