Mediacom Des Moines Marathon & Half

Marathon

PLEASE RETURN CHIPS AND OR STRAPS.$10.00 replacement charge for straps. $80.00 replacement charge for chips.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
457
Number of males:
776
Average time:
4:20:14

Info

October 17, 2004 in Des Moines, IA

  • event email:

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. SERGEY NOCHEVNY 2:27:34
    2. CHRISTOPHER SABUL 2:29:02
    3. JULIUS ROTICH 2:31:15
    4. DAN HAY 2:40:57
    5. MICHAEL BLUNT 2:41:33
  • Female Participants
    1. CHRISTY NIELSEN 2:47:01
    2. MARIA BYCHKOVA 2:51:33
    3. DEBORAH TORNEDEN 2:56:54
    4. ELIZABETH RAYGOR 3:10:56
    5. JAMIE LEMKE 3:11:12

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Half 30k TIME PACE
1115 JOSEPH SHORT M4044 163 30/136 142/780 1:39:29 2:19:42 3:27:06 7:55
1094 MARK SCIGLIANO M3034 164 20/91 143/780 1:39:39 2:21:10 3:27:06 7:55
1250 TIMOTHY VAN NATTA M4044 165 31/136 144/780 1:38:54 2:20:44 3:27:10 7:55
1306 GARY WHICKER M4549 166 28/138 145/780 1:42:27 2:24:53 3:27:16 7:55
567 DENNIS HYLAND M4044 167 32/136 146/780 1:42:28 2:24:53 3:27:17 7:55
209 KEN CHRISTESON M5054 168 8/90 147/780 1:39:42 2:20:14 3:27:26 7:56
367 WARREN FEERER M5054 169 9/90 148/780 - 2:17:57 3:27:32 7:56
385 TIMOTHY FLOWERS M4549 170 29/138 149/780 1:41:34 - 3:27:37 7:56
254 EASY CUMMINGS M2529 171 21/80 150/780 - - 3:27:41 7:56
126 JOE BORG M2529 172 22/80 151/780 1:28:13 2:09:27 3:27:47 7:56
1041 ROBERT ROTE M4044 173 33/136 152/780 1:41:39 2:23:12 3:27:48 7:56
47 BETH BAKROS F3539 174 7/68 22/463 1:41:36 2:23:04 3:27:48 7:56
511 FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ M3539 175 22/109 153/780 1:40:51 - 3:28:02 7:57
506 BETH HENRIKSEN F4549 176 2/61 23/463 1:41:02 2:22:51 3:28:14 7:57
772 DEREK MARTH M3034 177 21/91 154/780 1:41:53 2:21:51 3:28:23 7:58
1404 PETER STARYKOWICZ M0119 178 4/14 155/780 1:36:04 2:16:03 3:28:26 7:58
1383 TROY GREEN M3034 179 22/91 156/780 1:39:53 2:20:39 3:28:28 7:58
253 DON CUMINGS M4044 180 34/136 157/780 1:37:58 2:19:56 3:28:35 7:58
1149 AMY SPENCE F2529 181 5/67 24/463 1:39:46 - 3:29:00 7:59
1150 CRAIG SPENCE M3034 182 23/91 158/780 - 2:22:07 3:29:00 7:59
86 BILL BENNETT M3539 183 23/109 159/780 1:40:46 2:22:07 3:29:08 7:59
1098 MICHAEL SELLNER M5559 184 2/50 160/780 1:42:40 2:25:45 3:29:15 8:00
1196 TOM SWEENEY M4044 185 35/136 161/780 1:43:22 2:25:18 3:29:29 8:00
923 RONALD PAPPAS M4044 186 36/136 162/780 1:47:07 2:28:27 3:29:36 8:00
558 MIKE HULME M3539 187 24/109 163/780 1:47:14 2:27:34 3:30:02 8:01
775 TODD MARTIN M3034 188 24/91 164/780 1:34:59 2:15:35 3:30:09 8:02
1318 BILL WIELAND M5054 189 10/90 165/780 1:42:52 2:25:49 3:30:20 8:02
98 CARRIE BESSELMAN F4044 190 5/78 25/463 1:41:55 2:24:41 3:30:23 8:02
871 TRAVIS NELSON M2529 191 23/80 166/780 1:42:30 2:24:42 3:30:29 8:02
1278 MARCUS WAROLIN M2024 192 14/45 167/780 1:43:00 2:24:45 3:30:40 8:03
965 THOMAS POPP M4549 193 30/138 168/780 1:42:52 2:25:52 3:30:44 8:03
1399 ROBERT SCHLESINGER M2529 194 24/80 169/780 1:35:02 2:18:17 3:31:09 8:04
1333 RANDALL WILSON M5054 195 11/90 170/780 1:36:13 2:19:07 3:31:27 8:05
789 JANE MCGEE F4044 196 6/78 26/463 8:05 1:39:42 - 3:31:27
1340 AARON WITT M2529 197 25/80 171/780 1:39:33 2:21:03 3:31:27 8:05
817 ALLEN MILLER M4549 198 31/138 172/780 - - 3:31:28 8:05
108 CHRIS BLANCHARD M3034 199 25/91 173/780 1:39:33 2:21:03 3:31:28 8:05
105 MARK BISSING M4044 200 37/136 174/780 1:33:09 2:12:58 3:31:29 8:05
1136 DAVID SMITH M4549 201 32/138 175/780 - 2:20:56 3:31:36 8:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Half 30k TIME PACE
1097 TIM SEIFERT M4044 202 38/136 176/780 1:42:53 2:25:56 3:31:37 8:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after