Kirkland Half Marathon & 5K

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
728
Number of females:
513
Number of males:
215
Average time:
39:32

Info

May 13, 2012 in Kirkland, WA

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Teshome Kokebe 15:16
    2. Nick Holt 17:18
    3. Terry Robinson 18:16
    4. Kenny Yiu 18:41
    5. Kirk Sall 19:20
  • Female Participants
    1. Karra Whitmire 20:08
    2. Kyla Shade 21:16
    3. Kim Lowe 21:31
    4. April Clark 22:03
    5. Sarah Snider 22:22

displaying: 1 - 34 of 34
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
2726 Bob Thome 56 M M5059 Langley WA 15 1/34 14/215 21:01 6:46
2480 Steve Haas 53 M M5059 Lake Tapps WA 17 2/34 16/215 21:12 6:50
2044 David Cook 53 M M5059 Arlington WA 66 3/34 49/215 25:49 8:19
2359 Eric Baird 51 M M5059 Kirkland WA 76 4/34 55/215 26:15 8:27
2455 Chris Hill 54 M M5059 Snohomish WA 91 5/34 63/215 26:52 8:39
2308 Bruce Franz 52 M M5059 Lake Forest Park WA 104 6/34 67/215 27:31 8:52
2703 Mark Lovitt 56 M M5059 Bothell WA 106 7/34 69/215 27:35 8:53
2288 Craig Dickison 58 M M5059 Sammamish WA 112 8/34 73/215 27:53 8:59
2589 Kevin Hansen 51 M M5059 Issaquah WA 133 9/34 79/215 28:40 9:14
2378 Thomas Anderson 56 M M5059 Issaquah WA 200 10/34 97/215 30:19 9:46
2226 Brian Stambuk 52 M M5059 Seattle WA 201 11/34 98/215 30:22 9:47
2105 John Hyman 52 M M5059 Snohomish WA 205 12/34 100/215 30:24 9:47
2328 Craig Harr 53 M M5059 Kirkland WA 228 13/34 111/215 31:13 10:03
2020 Nick Barrett 55 M M5059 Kenmore WA 234 14/34 112/215 31:20 10:06
2112 Richard Jones 58 M M5059 Everett WA 244 15/34 117/215 31:28 10:08
2354 John Toman 53 M M5059 Monroe WA 256 16/34 119/215 32:08 10:21
2610 Terence Limb 51 M M5059 Mountlake Terrace WA 290 17/34 126/215 33:22 10:45
2309 Carl Kurfess 50 M M5059 Edmonds WA 320 18/34 134/215 34:34 11:08
2172 Bette Nordberg 56 M M5059 Puyallup WA 343 19/34 140/215 35:45 11:31
2422 Ray Dicasparro 56 M M5059 Kirkland WA 356 20/34 144/215 36:29 11:45
2736 Steve Keller 55 M M5059 Snohomish WA 363 21/34 148/215 36:40 11:48
2219 Larry Slate 51 M M5059 Kirkland WA 422 22/34 159/215 38:25 12:22
2750 Jaime Chaveste 55 M M5059 Kent WA 440 23/34 161/215 39:04 12:35
2757 Jerry Go 53 M M5059 Bellevue WA 442 24/34 162/215 39:06 12:35
771 Doug Steele 56 M M5059 Arlington WA 484 25/34 169/215 42:40 13:44
2087 Jerry Green 53 M M5059 Bothell WA 490 26/34 171/215 43:49 14:06
2294 Rick Green 51 M M5059 Graham WA 492 27/34 173/215 43:49 14:06
2403 Bruce Nelson 57 M M5059 North Bend WA 497 28/34 175/215 44:19 14:16
2759 Unknown Runner 51 M M5059 Redmond WA 523 29/34 178/215 45:24 14:37
2857 Thomas Bohn 55 M M5059 Redmond WA 611 30/34 194/215 53:21 17:10
2395 Marc Clauson 55 M M5059 Kenmore WA 633 31/34 199/215 54:52 17:40
2686 Michael Cogle 54 M M5059 Redmond WA 663 32/34 203/215 56:18 18:08
2057 Curt Dooley 54 M M5059 Bothell WA 695 33/34 208/215 1:04:05 20:38
2549 Frank Benzinger 57 M M5059 Bellevue WA 711 34/34 214/215 1:08:20 22:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after