Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11883 Theresa Mccarthy Pohl 38 F F3539 Inver Grove Height MN 331 17/368 73/2134 1:15:27 1:15:37 7:34
printradius 12994 Brian Huang 24 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 332 47/254 259/1458 1:14:56 1:15:40 7:34
printradius 13661 Lori Anne Peterson 30 F F3034 Henderson MN 333 20/441 74/2134 1:15:36 1:15:42 7:35
printradius 10559 James Rochat 49 M M4549 Minnetonka MN 334 28/173 260/1458 1:15:37 1:15:45 7:35
printradius 13720 Jay Rajaratnam 22 M M2229 Bloomington MN 335 48/254 261/1458 1:13:51 1:15:47 7:35
printradius 14486 Michael Forkey 46 M M4549 Eagan MN 336 29/173 262/1458 1:15:29 1:15:48 7:35
printradius 14546 Tom Pfannenstiel 48 M M4549 Eagan MN 337 30/173 263/1458 1:15:34 1:15:53 7:36
printradius 10532 Randy Wiitala 44 M M4044 Woodbury MN 338 54/224 264/1458 1:15:53 1:15:56 7:36
printradius 11863 Valerie Harries 42 F F4044 Eden Prairie MN 339 12/293 75/2134 1:15:50 1:15:58 7:36
printradius 12801 Mike Greenbaum 29 M M2229 Roseville MN 340 49/254 265/1458 1:15:15 1:15:59 7:36
printradius 10556 Andrea Hulsing 26 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 341 22/627 76/2134 1:15:51 1:16:02 7:37
printradius 12680 Sean Finn 36 M M3539 Savage MN 342 52/264 266/1458 1:14:48 1:16:04 7:37
printradius 11624 Denny Cameron 41 M M4044 St Louis Park MN 343 55/224 267/1458 1:15:58 1:16:06 7:37
printradius 10468 Ann Haugejorde 48 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 344 5/186 77/2134 1:16:04 1:16:07 7:37
printradius 11161 Jeffrey Hahn 44 M M4044 Roseville MN 345 56/224 268/1458 1:15:32 1:16:09 7:37
printradius 11043 Whitney Finn 24 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 346 23/627 78/2134 1:15:55 1:16:12 7:38
printradius 10791 Colleen Roethke 41 F F4044 Burnsville MN 347 13/293 79/2134 1:15:41 1:16:12 7:38
printradius 13045 Aran Johnson 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 348 24/627 80/2134 1:15:58 1:16:15 7:38
printradius 14380 Christopher Williams 30 M M3034 Eden Prairie MN 349 46/257 269/1458 1:15:04 1:16:16 7:38
printradius 12716 Andy French 22 M M2229 Plymouth MN 350 50/254 270/1458 1:15:50 1:16:16 7:38
printradius 10068 Nancy Camp 51 F F5054 Eden Prairie MN 351 2/93 81/2134 1:16:06 1:16:16 7:38
printradius 10790 Matthew Barnes 35 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 352 53/264 271/1458 1:15:51 1:16:17 7:38
printradius 12015 Dan Murray 40 M M4044 Apple Valley MN 353 57/224 272/1458 1:16:14 1:16:20 7:38
printradius 13424 Jessey Mike 19 F F0121 New Richmond WI 354 1/51 82/2134 1:15:34 1:16:25 7:39
printradius 10044 Brad Ramthun 37 M M3539 Eagan MN 355 54/264 273/1458 1:15:54 1:16:26 7:39
printradius 13399 Jeff Melby 43 M M4044 Bloomington MN 356 58/224 274/1458 1:16:09 1:16:27 7:39
printradius 10449 Michael Mcenaney 46 M M4549 Bloomington MN 357 31/173 275/1458 1:16:17 1:16:27 7:39
printradius 13479 Maura Murphy 32 F F3034 Eden Prairie MN 358 21/441 83/2134 1:15:51 1:16:28 7:39
printradius 11470 Douglas Christie 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 359 55/264 276/1458 1:15:42 1:16:29 7:39
printradius 10611 Patty Costello 29 F F2229 St Paul MN 360 25/627 84/2134 1:16:20 1:16:30 7:39
printradius 10873 Donald Lorr 31 M M3034 St Paul MN 361 47/257 277/1458 1:16:21 1:16:32 7:40
printradius 13231 David Lassegard 41 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 362 59/224 278/1458 1:16:23 1:16:32 7:40
printradius 11380 Susan Pokorney 47 F F4549 Northfield MN 363 6/186 85/2134 1:16:19 1:16:33 7:40
printradius 12076 Jennifer Moylan 29 F F2229 Eagan MN 364 26/627 86/2134 1:15:48 1:16:34 7:40
printradius 11257 Susan Frye 32 F F3034 Carver MN 365 22/441 87/2134 1:16:28 1:16:34 7:40
printradius 11187 Jim Lenway 51 M M5054 Faribault MN 366 14/119 279/1458 1:16:17 1:16:36 7:40
printradius 11188 Barbara Budahl 45 F F4549 Faribault MN 367 7/186 88/2134 1:16:18 1:16:36 7:40
printradius 12066 Andrea Harens 25 F F2229 Eagan MN 368 27/627 89/2134 1:16:08 1:16:37 7:40
printradius 12005 Pete Royer 43 M M4044 Litchfield MN 369 60/224 280/1458 1:14:45 1:16:39 7:40
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11881 Gene Holen 61 M M6064 Vadnais Heights MN 370 6/41 281/1458 1:16:32 1:16:43 7:41


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after