Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 26 of 26
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
10085 Benjamin Bocher 21 M M0121 St Paul MN 23 1/26 22/1458 57:40 57:42 5:47
10842 Derek Henry 20 M M0121 Grand Forks ND 53 2/26 52/1458 1:02:10 1:02:27 6:15
14107 Travis Tetzlaff 17 M M0121 Shorewood MN 66 3/26 63/1458 1:03:04 1:03:45 6:23
10595 Erik Lundgren 21 M M0121 Minneapolis MN 96 4/26 86/1458 1:05:46 1:05:52 6:36
13617 Joshua Parrill 21 M M0121 Roseau MN 186 5/26 149/1458 1:09:46 1:10:23 7:03
10340 Barrett Colombo 21 M M0121 St Cloud MN 201 6/26 159/1458 1:09:37 1:11:15 7:08
13664 Ryan Peterson 19 M M0121 Hibbing MN 208 7/26 166/1458 1:11:30 1:11:37 7:10
10651 Kyle Willett 19 M M0121 St Paul MN 224 8/26 179/1458 1:11:27 1:12:09 7:13
12272 Eric Bjergaard 21 M M0121 Minneapolis MN 291 9/26 234/1458 1:12:14 1:14:41 7:29
11042 James Worm 19 M M0121 Cologne MN 511 10/26 384/1458 1:17:01 1:19:38 7:58
10168 Mike Pinske 18 M M0121 Arlington MN 560 11/26 416/1458 1:19:25 1:20:41 8:05
12012 Nathan Aalderks 19 M M0121 Nora Springs IA 725 12/26 520/1458 1:20:35 1:23:34 8:22
13052 Brian Johnson 17 M M0121 Mound MN 820 13/26 573/1458 1:22:05 1:24:47 8:29
13529 Luke Niermann 21 M M0121 Elgin IL 824 14/26 575/1458 1:23:19 1:24:52 8:30
12743 Patrick Geiwitz 14 M M0121 Eden Prairie MN 841 15/26 585/1458 1:23:14 1:25:10 8:31
14224 Steven Warndahl 19 M M0121 Plymouth MN 867 16/26 602/1458 1:23:11 1:25:36 8:34
13319 Andrew Mack 18 M M0121 Coon Rapids MN 1237 17/26 784/1458 1:26:58 1:29:52 9:00
14646 Dan Westman 14 M M0121 New Hope MN 1247 18/26 787/1458 1:29:06 1:29:55 9:00
10642 Andrew Warg 13 M M0121 Hastings MN 1828 19/26 1020/1458 1:34:19 1:35:50 9:35
11776 Michael Crea 21 M M0121 St Paul MN 1832 20/26 1021/1458 1:35:07 1:35:55 9:36
12243 Jesse Bergland 21 M M0121 Minneapolis MN 2017 21/26 1090/1458 1:37:15 1:37:53 9:48
12411 Emil Carlson Clark 21 M M0121 Duluth MN 2302 22/26 1181/1458 1:37:40 1:40:44 10:05
11553 Matthew Starr 17 M M0121 Cedar MN 2362 23/26 1200/1458 1:40:01 1:41:24 10:09
12814 Joe Groshens 17 M M0121 Minneapolis MN 2459 24/26 1225/1458 1:41:18 1:42:20 10:14
12555 Keith Deluney 17 M M0121 Minneapolis MN 3145 25/26 1386/1458 1:51:09 1:53:00 11:18
10690 Brett Sutter 21 M M0121 Goodhue MN 3401 26/26 1428/1458 2:01:08 2:02:03 12:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after