Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2246 Wayne Smith M3539 1080 106/335 815/2329 52:28 1:52:39 1:52:59 8:36
2302 Michael Bolger M4549 1081 82/255 691/2329 48:10 1:49:59 1:53:00 8:24
2129 Rik Fossen M4549 1082 83/255 692/2329 48:10 1:49:59 1:53:00 8:24
2126 Nicholas Lynch M1934 1083 304/887 720/2329 53:52 1:50:30 1:53:01 8:27
F3123 Aundria Schreiner F3539 1084 52/434 307/2934 55:05 1:51:07 1:53:01 8:29
F2965 Cheryl Gustavson F1934 1085 195/1539 336/2934 54:29 1:51:57 1:53:01 8:33
F2687 Jennifer Gilhoi F1934 1086 185/1539 324/2934 51:59 1:51:31 1:53:02 8:31
1802 Benjamin Cooper M1934 1087 323/887 767/2329 53:59 1:51:33 1:53:04 8:31
F480 Karen Seitz F1934 1088 182/1539 320/2934 54:45 1:51:28 1:53:05 8:31
1500 James Miner Jr M5054 1089 57/205 791/2329 54:34 1:51:56 1:53:06 8:33
F2593 Corrine Watson F5559 1090 4/72 358/2934 54:33 1:52:44 1:53:07 8:37
760 Robert Ashemacher M5054 1091 52/205 772/2329 55:11 1:51:37 1:53:07 8:32
1250 Andrew Frostman M4044 1092 95/281 730/2329 52:48 1:50:45 1:53:07 8:28
F162 Terri Erickson F1934 1093 177/1539 311/2934 54:07 1:51:11 1:53:08 8:30
F2787 Beth Hanni F1934 1094 168/1539 295/2934 52:45 1:50:36 1:53:10 8:27
F654 Sarah Merhar F1934 1095 198/1539 340/2934 52:32 1:52:11 1:53:10 8:34
F1412 Jessica Huxtable F1934 1096 156/1539 278/2934 49:20 1:50:05 1:53:11 8:25
F615 Pamela Mudek F4044 1097 44/345 355/2934 55:26 1:52:39 1:53:12 8:36
F2519 Karen Gibson F4044 1098 46/345 368/2934 57:23 1:53:00 1:53:12 8:38
1515 James St Jacque M4549 1099 96/255 816/2329 52:54 1:52:42 1:53:13 8:37
186 Robb Olson M5054 1100 58/205 804/2329 53:16 1:52:26 1:53:13 8:35
1876 Michael Olson M1934 1101 341/887 805/2329 52:33 1:52:29 1:53:14 8:36
1208 Arthur Hill M6569 1102 1/24 814/2329 54:25 1:52:39 1:53:14 8:36
2362 Kevin Donnelly M1934 1103 294/887 705/2329 51:06 1:50:15 1:53:14 8:25
931 Jason Duval M1934 1104 345/887 810/2329 54:26 1:52:36 1:53:14 8:36
F1186 Heather Duval F1934 1105 205/1539 354/2934 54:27 1:52:37 1:53:15 8:36
1649 Michael Lesage M3539 1106 104/335 788/2329 54:34 1:51:54 1:53:16 8:33
F871 Phoebe Miron F3539 1107 60/434 372/2934 58:05 1:53:02 1:53:17 8:38
1153 Steven Misegades M1934 1108 330/887 783/2329 53:11 1:51:49 1:53:19 8:33
1074 Jeremy Miller M1934 1109 348/887 822/2329 55:51 1:52:54 1:53:23 8:38
F1543 Pamela Sarvela F4549 1110 28/247 379/2934 54:50 1:53:13 1:53:24 8:39
F713 Patty Bugliosi F3539 1111 61/434 374/2934 53:12 1:53:06 1:53:25 8:38
F3200 Kristi Hansen F1934 1112 188/1539 327/2934 52:59 1:51:37 1:53:25 8:32
1311 Mark Huberty M3539 1113 105/335 799/2329 53:41 1:52:19 1:53:25 8:35
1233 Scott Stanek M4044 1114 90/281 686/2329 49:35 1:49:45 1:53:26 8:23
F1489 Ellen Fussy F4549 1115 24/247 316/2934 54:29 1:51:18 1:53:27 8:30
F2715 Lisa Holzemer F1934 1116 189/1539 328/2934 52:52 1:51:39 1:53:27 8:32
F1908 Karen Stiles F3539 1117 57/434 351/2934 54:21 1:52:31 1:53:29 8:36
293 Bob Brandt M4549 1118 95/255 812/2329 56:12 1:52:38 1:53:29 8:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1816 Jack Driessen M3539 1119 109/335 827/2329 55:20 1:53:05 1:53:31 8:38

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after