Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1105 Brian Quigley M1218 226 18/105 191/2329 41:34 1:32:38 1:33:00 7:05
1991 Randy Gibson M4549 227 24/255 195/2329 45:17 1:32:50 1:33:02 7:06
326 Kostya Senty M1218 228 20/105 198/2329 43:51 1:33:02 1:33:07 7:07
2297 Michael Westland M1934 229 99/887 194/2329 44:45 1:32:48 1:33:09 7:05
2817 Jason Lachowsky M1934 230 84/887 169/2329 40:03 1:30:56 1:33:12 6:57
418 Bradly Dixon M4549 231 25/255 201/2329 - 1:33:14 1:33:14 7:07
880 Michael Elsbernd M1934 232 98/887 189/2329 42:03 1:32:31 1:33:16 7:04
644 Justin Guthman M1934 233 100/887 196/2329 45:16 1:32:53 1:33:18 7:06
1964 Nathan Nelson M1218 234 19/105 197/2329 44:56 1:33:00 1:33:20 7:06
1259 Kevin Sarvela M1934 235 101/887 199/2329 46:38 1:33:03 1:33:21 7:07
F2510 Nicole Luca F1934 236 24/1539 35/2934 45:21 1:33:06 1:33:22 7:07
2556 Andrew Kvien M1934 237 102/887 200/2329 45:29 1:33:12 1:33:32 7:07
834 John Hendrickson M3539 238 20/335 204/2329 46:03 1:33:29 1:33:34 7:09
F1334 Rachel More F1934 239 25/1539 36/2934 45:14 1:33:23 1:33:40 7:08
783 John Hogan M4549 240 26/255 208/2329 42:51 1:33:34 1:33:50 7:09
F1509 Wanda Gau F4549 241 2/247 37/2934 44:36 1:33:38 1:33:51 7:09
1693 Gustavo Garcia M1934 242 104/887 203/2329 45:25 1:33:26 1:33:54 7:08
2818 Kevin Hanson M4044 243 21/281 212/2329 45:33 1:33:49 1:33:54 7:10
F3002 Debra Schneider F4044 244 7/345 38/2934 45:10 1:33:49 1:33:55 7:10
F3678 Lisa Johnson F1934 245 26/1539 39/2934 44:34 1:33:50 1:33:59 7:10
275 Christopher Ruch M1934 246 107/887 213/2329 46:08 1:33:50 1:34:02 7:10
2267 Phil Jacobson M1934 247 106/887 210/2329 44:01 1:33:40 1:34:02 7:09
2776 Taylor Hegarty M1218 248 21/105 206/2329 43:02 1:33:32 1:34:02 7:09
2110 Steve Howe M4044 249 20/281 205/2329 41:17 1:33:31 1:34:03 7:09
2358 Brandon Sundberg M1218 250 22/105 207/2329 43:15 1:33:34 1:34:04 7:09
1261 Mark Smith M1934 251 108/887 214/2329 44:56 1:33:50 1:34:06 7:10
2091 John Grimes M1934 252 105/887 209/2329 43:17 1:33:39 1:34:07 7:09
838 Jared Knutson M1218 253 24/105 216/2329 45:17 1:34:00 1:34:08 7:11
247 Jackson Lindquist M1218 254 23/105 211/2329 43:23 1:33:48 1:34:12 7:10
1375 Jeffrey Sorenson M4549 255 27/255 218/2329 46:26 1:34:01 1:34:17 7:11
2341 Larry Trojak M5559 256 5/136 215/2329 44:18 1:33:54 1:34:20 7:11
F24 Janet Rosen F5054 257 1/160 42/2934 46:23 1:34:19 1:34:20 7:12
653 Doug Juntunen M4044 258 22/281 219/2329 45:02 1:34:05 1:34:26 7:11
F765 Anne Walztoni F1934 259 27/1539 40/2934 43:18 1:33:54 1:34:30 7:11
2235 Curt Retz M4044 260 23/281 222/2329 47:43 1:34:17 1:34:30 7:12
1982 Austin Budlong M1934 261 112/887 229/2329 45:58 1:34:36 1:34:43 7:14
121 Don Hilligoss M5054 262 12/205 231/2329 45:52 1:34:38 1:34:45 7:14
521 Jay McNamara M3539 263 23/335 226/2329 45:15 1:34:32 1:34:47 7:13
741 Mark Krzewinski M1934 264 110/887 221/2329 44:02 1:34:15 1:34:47 7:12
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
679 Jessey Gilbertson M1934 265 111/887 225/2329 43:56 1:34:32 1:34:52 7:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after