City of Lakes Loppet - 2008

Freestyle Loppet

The City of Lakes Loppet is a cross-country ski event featuring the beautiful trails and lakes of the Twin Cities. Join us on the first weekend in February.

Summary

Number of finishers:
710
Number of females:
129
Number of males:
579
Average time:
1:54:01

Info

February 2, 2008 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Andrey Golovko 1:13:14
    2. Adam Swank 1:13:20
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:13:35
    4. Andre Watt 1:13:47
    5. Matt Liebsch 1:14:10
  • Female Participants
    1. Carolyn Bramante 1:24:06
    2. Sara Morse 1:25:04
    3. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:27:06
    4. Jamie Misner 1:27:48
    5. Kim Rudd 1:27:51

displaying: 1 - 92 of 92
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
1119 Rod Raymond M4044 17 1/92 17/582 1:18:56 36:37 1:18:55 2:33
1036 Philip Rogers M4044 22 2/92 22/582 1:19:55 36:36 1:19:55 2:35
1120 Peter Hanson M4044 24 3/92 24/582 1:20:34 36:37 1:20:33 2:36
1104 Paul Peterson M4044 28 4/92 28/582 1:21:13 36:39 1:21:12 2:38
1045 John Lynch M4044 34 5/92 34/582 1:22:18 37:15 1:22:18 2:40
1037 John Schneider M4044 37 6/92 37/582 1:22:24 37:50 1:22:24 2:40
1061 Bill Baldus M4044 39 7/92 39/582 1:22:33 37:04 1:22:32 2:40
1012 Piotr Bednarski M4044 40 8/92 40/582 1:22:49 37:52 1:22:48 2:41
1052 Luke Skinner M4044 47 9/92 46/582 1:24:09 38:29 1:24:08 2:43
1048 Michael Moulsoff M4044 51 10/92 50/582 1:24:21 38:26 1:24:20 2:44
1041 Scott Ree M4044 53 11/92 52/582 1:25:01 39:08 1:25:00 2:45
1021 Jey Carlson M4044 58 12/92 56/582 1:25:42 39:09 1:25:41 2:46
1047 John Hopkins M4044 63 13/92 61/582 1:26:52 39:32 1:26:51 2:49
3087 Tim Traynor M4044 77 14/92 72/582 1:28:30 40:22 1:28:29 2:52
1118 Slater Crosby M4044 81 15/92 76/582 1:28:58 40:30 1:28:57 2:53
1100 Brent Oja M4044 82 16/92 77/582 1:28:58 40:18 1:28:57 2:53
1066 Steve Jones M4044 83 17/92 78/582 1:29:00 40:33 1:28:59 2:53
2009 James Williams M4044 91 18/92 85/582 1:30:00 41:14 1:29:59 2:55
1101 Steve Howe M4044 93 19/92 87/582 1:30:04 40:31 1:30:04 2:55
2002 Brian Koeneman M4044 97 20/92 91/582 1:30:22 41:10 1:30:21 2:55
3083 Joe Caturia M4044 100 21/92 94/582 1:31:09 41:19 1:31:09 2:57
1067 Jay Adams M4044 101 22/92 95/582 1:31:11 41:37 1:31:11 2:57
1087 Jeff Hokeness M4044 103 23/92 97/582 1:31:18 41:13 1:31:17 2:57
2034 William Mullen M4044 110 24/92 103/582 1:31:33 41:21 1:31:32 2:58
2046 Paul Krawczyk M4044 111 25/92 104/582 1:31:40 41:20 1:31:39 2:58
3085 Jeff Evanson M4044 117 26/92 110/582 1:33:03 41:56 1:33:02 3:01
1072 Tim Leone-Getten M4044 118 27/92 111/582 1:33:03 41:26 1:33:02 3:01
2006 Leon Ball M4044 122 28/92 115/582 1:33:18 43:10 1:33:17 3:01
2008 Todd White M4044 125 29/92 118/582 1:33:27 42:34 1:33:26 3:01
1097 Paul Schoening M4044 131 30/92 124/582 1:33:38 42:50 1:33:37 3:02
2012 David Schultz M4044 133 31/92 126/582 1:33:41 42:26 1:33:40 3:02
2032 Brian Wicklund M4044 147 32/92 138/582 1:35:07 44:13 1:35:06 3:05
3040 Kurt Halverson M4044 153 33/92 143/582 1:35:19 43:24 1:35:18 3:05
2101 Ned Brooks M4044 154 34/92 144/582 1:35:19 43:23 1:35:18 3:05
2022 Steve Eberly M4044 159 35/92 149/582 1:35:48 43:43 1:35:47 3:06
3027 Erik Minge M4044 163 36/92 152/582 1:35:57 43:47 1:35:56 3:06
1122 Joe Manns M4044 165 37/92 154/582 1:36:04 41:19 1:36:03 3:06
2112 Carson Hoeft M4044 184 38/92 170/582 1:37:50 44:45 1:37:49 3:10
2087 Erik Johanson M4044 190 39/92 175/582 1:38:24 45:00 1:38:24 3:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
2050 Randy Peterson M4044 191 40/92 176/582 1:38:28 44:52 1:38:27 3:11
2061 Tony Goldenstein M4044 192 41/92 177/582 1:38:29 44:25 1:38:28 3:11
2041 Jim Nord M4044 193 42/92 178/582 1:38:33 45:16 1:38:32 3:11
2013 Jonathan Faust M4044 194 43/92 179/582 1:38:39 - 1:38:38 3:11
2018 Allen Overturf M4044 195 44/92 180/582 1:38:42 45:54 1:38:41 3:12
2066 Thomas Peterson M4044 204 45/92 189/582 1:39:45 46:32 1:39:44 3:14
2040 Joseph Heilmann M4044 207 46/92 192/582 1:40:03 45:21 1:40:02 3:14
2055 John Meccia M4044 214 47/92 199/582 1:40:37 46:00 1:40:36 3:15
2062 Will Johnston M4044 218 48/92 203/582 1:40:52 44:53 1:40:51 3:16
3006 Leif Carlson M4044 219 49/92 204/582 1:40:52 46:17 1:40:51 3:16
3078 Drew Ross M4044 229 50/92 212/582 1:41:28 46:24 1:41:27 3:17
2100 Darren Ruschy M4044 231 51/92 214/582 1:41:31 46:21 1:41:31 3:17
3056 Steve Brothers M4044 232 52/92 215/582 1:41:34 46:19 1:41:33 3:17
6027 Matt Dowling M4044 260 53/92 243/582 1:43:33 46:30 1:43:32 3:21
3017 Skip Fay M4044 266 54/92 249/582 1:43:55 47:49 1:43:55 3:22
1090 Paul Zeigle M4044 271 55/92 252/582 1:44:10 47:02 1:44:09 3:22
6022 Bill Dean M4044 272 56/92 253/582 1:44:17 47:25 1:44:16 3:22
3064 Lee Bergin M4044 289 57/92 268/582 1:44:55 47:33 1:44:54 3:24
3076 Jeffrey Olson M4044 302 58/92 279/582 1:46:34 47:38 1:46:33 3:27
3066 Michael Schlecht M4044 306 59/92 283/582 1:46:53 49:01 1:46:52 3:27
3073 Brennan Kelly M4044 308 60/92 285/582 1:47:02 47:35 1:47:01 3:28
3011 Charles Griffiths M4044 313 61/92 289/582 1:47:16 48:41 1:47:15 3:28
3008 Paul Gage M4044 315 62/92 291/582 1:47:22 47:12 1:47:21 3:28
3062 Dave Juola M4044 321 63/92 296/582 1:48:11 50:06 1:48:10 3:30
4056 Chris Taylor M4044 337 64/92 309/582 1:49:04 48:45 1:49:03 3:32
3095 Wade Johnson M4044 341 65/92 313/582 1:49:31 49:17 1:49:31 3:32
3082 Ken Grieshaber M4044 351 66/92 319/582 1:50:12 50:04 1:50:11 3:34
4050 Tom McGoldrick M4044 352 67/92 320/582 1:50:24 50:42 1:50:23 3:34
6067 Jp Lamere M4044 353 68/92 321/582 1:50:24 50:12 1:50:23 3:34
3024 Thomas Poehlman M4044 354 69/92 322/582 1:50:36 49:33 1:50:35 3:35
6013 Pete Bacig M4044 359 70/92 326/582 1:51:18 50:19 1:51:17 3:36
3037 Randy Baumgarten M4044 363 71/92 329/582 1:51:32 49:58 1:51:31 3:36
4062 Erik Sass M4044 388 72/92 350/582 1:53:32 52:05 1:53:31 3:40
4024 Carleton Johnson M4044 409 73/92 365/582 1:54:49 53:16 1:54:48 3:43
4083 Brent Matzke M4044 412 74/92 367/582 1:54:53 53:23 1:54:52 3:43
5005 Michael Hofstad M4044 430 75/92 383/582 1:56:33 52:36 1:56:32 3:46
6032 Mike Craemer M4044 434 76/92 387/582 1:56:47 52:17 1:56:46 3:47
4102 Andrew Gamson M4044 441 77/92 394/582 1:57:20 51:42 1:57:19 3:48
6033 Jack Collis M4044 444 78/92 397/582 1:57:37 52:50 1:57:36 3:48
4018 Craig Bowron M4044 458 79/92 408/582 1:58:28 53:34 1:58:27 3:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
4014 Duane Jacobson M4044 460 80/92 410/582 1:58:35 54:17 1:58:34 3:50
5006 Thomas Lindfors M4044 505 81/92 440/582 2:02:21 54:27 2:02:20 3:57
6063 John Travis M4044 536 82/92 461/582 2:07:13 55:06 2:07:12 4:07
6039 Mike Constant M4044 581 83/92 498/582 2:14:12 56:09 2:14:11 4:20
5036 Rick Patterson M4044 583 84/92 499/582 2:14:25 57:43 2:14:24 4:21
6060 Damon Struyk M4044 590 85/92 503/582 2:15:51 1:00:22 2:15:50 4:23
4103 Paul Hed M4044 600 86/92 512/582 2:17:34 1:00:13 2:17:34 4:27
6065 Jon Dicus M4044 612 87/92 518/582 2:19:42 1:01:10 2:19:41 4:31
5045 Will Holway M4044 643 88/92 539/582 2:25:29 1:03:37 2:25:28 4:42
6091 William Swanson M4044 652 89/92 547/582 2:27:23 1:03:11 2:27:22 4:46
6002 Harold Buck M4044 692 90/92 568/582 2:44:17 1:11:04 2:44:16 5:18
6026 Hendrik Vroege M4044 694 91/92 569/582 2:45:20 1:10:31 2:45:19 5:20
6085 Wilson Garland M4044 712 92/92 580/582 3:34:46 1:28:02 3:34:46 6:56

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after