Big Creek Tri 27

Triathlon Overall

Iowa's oldest triathlon - Olympic Distance. Home to the 2009 USAT Midwest Regional Championships

Info

August 9, 2007 in Big Creek State Park

Triathlon Overall - Results

                                                        BIG CREEK TRIATHLON
                                                          August 12, 2007
                                               Big Creek State Park, Polk City, Iowa

                                                   1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run

    TOT DIV                                                     SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC PLC    NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    === ====   ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1   1/7    T J Tollakson      West Des Moine IA  27 M    1 21:18  1:18    0:42    1   53:41  27.8    0:30    1   37:46  6:05 1:53:55 
    2   2/7    Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M    4 22:53  1:24    0:32    7 1:00:26  24.7    0:30    3   38:01  6:07 2:02:19 
    3   3/7    Mike Morrison      Urbandale      IA  33 M    8 24:13  1:29    0:48    4   58:51  25.3    0:35   10   41:36  6:42 2:06:01 
    4   4/7    Jason Maurice      Fairfield      IA  22 M   22 27:36  1:41    0:41    6 1:00:18  24.7    0:35    2   37:58  6:07 2:07:06 
    5   1/39   Jason Halfpap      Urbandale      IA  31 M   15 25:41  1:34    0:40    2   57:50  25.8    0:39   13   42:38  6:52 2:07:26 
    6   2/39   James Lundberg     Omaha          NE  31 M    2 21:45  1:20    0:58    9 1:00:43  24.6    0:50   14   43:36  7:01 2:07:50 
    7   5/7    Doug Vanderweide   West Des Moine IA  41 M    9 24:47  1:31    1:00   11 1:01:16  24.3    0:45    6   40:05  6:27 2:07:50 
    8   3/39   Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M   68 30:50  1:53    0:38    5   59:35  25.0    0:30    4   38:24  6:11 2:09:54 
    9   1/33   Reed Rinderknecht  Clive          IA  37 M   10 24:53  1:31    0:43    3   58:38  25.4    0:42   46   46:46  7:32 2:11:39 
   10   1/12   Erik Bates         Des Moines     IA  21 M   13 25:39  1:34    0:52   29 1:05:45  22.7    0:52    5   39:03  6:18 2:12:10 
   11   1/31   Steve Feltz        West Des Moine IA  43 M   70 30:59  1:54    0:58   13 1:01:57  24.1    0:48    7   40:27  6:31 2:15:07 
   12   4/39   Louis Dewild       Des Moines     IA  34 M   81 31:31  1:56    1:03   10 1:01:08  24.4    0:51    8   41:30  6:41 2:16:01 
   13   1/3    Karen Holloway     Richmond       VA  35 F    3 22:52  1:24    0:48   26 1:05:04  22.9    0:49   47   47:02  7:35 2:16:32 
   14   1/23   Michael Clinch     Lincoln        NE  25 M   19 26:52  1:39    0:30   34 1:06:27  22.4    0:32   11   42:21  6:49 2:16:40 
   15   1/3    Brian Swedberg     Marion         IA  18 M   11 25:12  1:33    1:21   25 1:04:51  23.0    0:49   22   44:50  7:13 2:17:00 
   16   2/31   Craig Olson        Marion         IA  42 M   37 28:37  1:45    0:44    8 1:00:38  24.6    0:47   53   47:42  7:41 2:18:25 
   17   2/33   Jim Hagelie        Waukee         IA  39 M   58 30:14  1:51    0:51   15 1:02:38  23.8    0:54   21   44:49  7:13 2:19:24 
   18   1/25   Michael Shumway    West Des Moine IA  46 M   45 29:17  1:48    1:11   17 1:03:53  23.3    1:27   29   45:34  7:20 2:21:20 
   19   3/31   Todd Bindel        West Des Moine IA  40 M   39 28:51  1:46    0:45   21 1:04:27  23.1    1:14   39   46:16  7:27 2:21:32 
   20   1/21   Julie Barr         Papillion      NE  37 F    5 23:25  1:26    1:08   79 1:09:31  21.5    0:53   49   47:08  7:35 2:22:03 
   21   5/39   Jay Cox            West Des Moine IA  34 M   30 28:06  1:43    1:03   35 1:06:29  22.4    0:51   42   46:35  7:30 2:23:02 
   22   6/39   Timothy Lowe       Des Moines     IA  34 M   42 29:05  1:47    1:08   30 1:05:49  22.7    1:13   35   46:01  7:25 2:23:14 
   23   2/12   Joe Edgington      Indianola      IA  22 M  100 32:42  2:00    1:03   16 1:02:39  23.8    1:04   33   45:50  7:23 2:23:17 
   24   1/8    Joe Robinson       Bondurant      IA  56 M   43 29:09  1:47    1:13   40 1:07:12  22.2    0:45   28   45:25  7:19 2:23:43 
   25   3/33   Kevin Barnes       Indianola      IA  36 M   79 31:25  1:55    0:50   33 1:06:05  22.6    0:51   20   44:40  7:12 2:23:50 
   26   6/7    Adam Ventling      Urbandale      IA  25 M   90 32:01  1:58    0:39   14 1:02:08  24.0    0:47   58   48:18  7:47 2:23:51 
   27   1/11   Guy Olson          Solon          IA  50 M   46 29:20  1:48    1:18   46 1:07:41  22.0    0:43   27   45:23  7:19 2:24:23 
   28   7/39   Matthew Wildman    Andover        MN  32 M   31 28:11  1:44    1:32   32 1:05:53  22.6    0:48   57   48:11  7:46 2:24:32 
   29   4/33   David Rohan        Omaha          NE  35 M   28 27:58  1:43    1:14   85 1:09:51  21.3    1:05   18   44:35  7:11 2:24:41 
   30   4/31   Frank Levy         Des Moines     IA  40 M   85 31:43  1:56    0:59   31 1:05:52  22.6    0:49   30   45:35  7:21 2:24:56 
   31   3/12   Christian Osmundso Eden Prairie   MN  21 M   61 30:24  1:52    0:38   57 1:08:25  21.8    1:03   23   44:51  7:14 2:25:19 
   32   7/7    Grant Reuter       West Des Moine IA  23 M   56 30:11  1:51    0:33   19 1:04:13  23.2    0:25   81   50:17  8:06 2:25:37 
   33   5/31   Tom Von Tersch     Altoona        IA  43 M   89 31:54  1:57    0:55   47 1:07:44  22.0    1:01   15   44:13  7:07 2:25:45 
   34   4/12   Michael Wilson     Des Moines     IA  24 M   51 29:49  1:50    1:16   72 1:09:17  21.5    0:57   25   44:57  7:14 2:26:14 
   35   5/33   Dave Freeseman     West Des Moine IA  37 M   21 27:15  1:40    0:49   18 1:04:13  23.2    0:47  119   53:42  8:39 2:26:45 
   36   2/25   Rusty Potts        Pleasant Hill  IA  45 M  120 33:47  2:04    0:56   24 1:04:48  23.0    0:48   41   46:34  7:30 2:26:52 
   37   6/31   Don Romig Ii       Boone          IA  43 M  161 35:30  2:10    1:29   22 1:04:29  23.1    1:06   16   44:23  7:09 2:26:54 
   38   8/39   Joel Rinderknecht  Waukee         IA  33 M   16 25:45  1:35    0:50   43 1:07:35  22.1    1:07  101   52:01  8:23 2:27:16 
   39   6/33   Thomas Fitzpatrick Davenport      IA  37 M   24 27:38  1:42    0:52   28 1:05:44  22.7    0:48  109   52:39  8:29 2:27:38 
   40   1/7    Carol Smolsky      Papillion      NE  48 F   18 26:30  1:37    0:48   65 1:08:51  21.7    1:11   86   50:44  8:10 2:28:02 
   41   2/23   Matthew Davison    Davenport      IA  28 M   67 30:48  1:53    1:03   53 1:08:12  21.9    0:45   52   47:34  7:40 2:28:20 
   42   7/31   Mark Gordon        Johnston       IA  43 M   35 28:27  1:45    1:15   66 1:08:54  21.6    1:21   62   48:33  7:49 2:28:28 
   43   2/3    Jane Riessen       Ankeny         IA  29 F  156 35:18  2:10    1:06   23 1:04:41  23.1    0:34   48   47:07  7:35 2:28:45 
   44   2/8    Nick Scott         Cedar Rapids   IA  56 M  105 33:04  2:01    0:38   39 1:07:10  22.2    0:47   50   47:23  7:38 2:29:00 
   45   2/21   Kara Lukan         West Des Moine IA  35 F   50 29:43  1:49    0:50   71 1:09:15  21.5    0:43   65   48:55  7:53 2:29:24 
   46   9/39   Dustin Mars        Wdm            IA  32 M  146 35:07  2:09    0:43   20 1:04:18  23.2    0:48   63   48:34  7:49 2:29:28 
   47   1/6    Tami Ritchie       Ankeny         IA  24 F    6 23:49  1:28    1:10  182 1:16:59  19.4    0:58   43   46:36  7:30 2:29:31 
   48  10/39   Brad Dameron       Burlington     IA  31 M   92 32:23  1:59    1:05   69 1:09:06  21.6    0:40   44   46:40  7:31 2:29:52 
   49   7/33   Brian Potts        Iowa City      IA  38 M  173 35:54  2:12    0:51   12 1:01:38  24.2    0:47   89   51:00  8:13 2:30:08 
   50   3/21   Tarra Richard      Davenport      IA  36 F  104 33:04  2:01    1:04   74 1:09:19  21.5    0:56   32   45:49  7:23 2:30:10 
   51   5/12   James Becker       Waukee         IA  20 M   20 27:05  1:40    2:25  120 1:12:33  20.6    1:13   51   47:30  7:39 2:30:44 
   52  11/39   Mike Mullins       Ames           IA  30 M  125 34:11  2:06    0:33   95 1:10:28  21.2    0:40   26   45:00  7:15 2:30:51 
   53   3/25   Greg Reynolds      Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M   36 28:33  1:45    1:40   70 1:09:13  21.5    1:02   85   50:27  8:07 2:30:53 
   54   3/23   Kyle Keraus        West Des Moine IA  27 M   82 31:31  1:56    1:03  116 1:12:05  20.7    0:36   34   45:52  7:23 2:31:04 
   55   4/23   Brad Bach          Ankeny         IA  27 M  106 33:07  2:02    2:08   60 1:08:30  21.8    1:18   37   46:07  7:26 2:31:08 
   56   4/25   Kirk Neustrom      West Des Moine IA  47 M   60 30:21  1:51    1:46   88 1:10:03  21.3    1:07   64   48:49  7:52 2:32:03 
   57   8/31   Robert Gloe        West Des Moine IA  40 M   53 29:54  1:50    1:23   55 1:08:16  21.8    1:54   93   51:04  8:13 2:32:29 
   58   4/21   Heidi Lepper Barre Johnston       IA  37 F  158 35:22  2:10    1:10   68 1:09:04  21.6    0:54   36   46:05  7:25 2:32:32 
   59   5/21   Kristin Rinderknec Clive          IA  37 F   71 31:02  1:54    0:45  108 1:11:08  21.0    0:43   66   48:56  7:53 2:32:32 
   60  12/39   Joe Palmer         Omaha          NE  32 M   38 28:42  1:45    1:33  100 1:10:48  21.1    1:14   82   50:22  8:07 2:32:37 
   61   3/3    Jen Halfpap        Urbandale      IA  31 F  140 34:58  2:08    0:51   90 1:10:11  21.2    0:22   45   46:43  7:31 2:33:02 
   62  13/39   Jonathan Holstrom  Clive          IA  30 M  180 36:07  2:13    1:04   36 1:06:30  22.4    0:58   74   49:24  7:57 2:34:01 
   63   1/8    Shaleen Ague       Cedar Rapids   IA  30 F   95 32:29  1:59    1:07  115 1:11:54  20.7    1:19   54   47:45  7:42 2:34:32 
   64  14/39   Bob Andresen       Cedar Rapids   IA  33 M  142 35:00  2:09    2:03   45 1:07:39  22.0    0:56   67   48:58  7:53 2:34:34 
   65   2/11   David Green        Bettendorf     IA  51 M   63 30:28  1:52    0:48   27 1:05:11  22.9    1:21  158   57:00  9:11 2:34:46 
   66   5/25   Gary Boesenberg    Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M  167 35:43  2:11    0:36   61 1:08:33  21.8    0:34   73   49:21  7:57 2:34:46 
   67   8/33   Ryan Klinkenborg   West Des Moine IA  38 M   54 29:57  1:50    1:22   83 1:09:44  21.4    1:19  106   52:26  8:27 2:34:46 
   68   5/23   David Adickes      Des Moines     IA  28 M  128 34:19  2:06    1:37   63 1:08:40  21.7    0:55   75   49:28  7:58 2:34:57 
   69   3/11   Bruce Currin       Lincoln        NE  54 M   99 32:34  2:00    1:20   56 1:08:20  21.8    1:38   95   51:09  8:14 2:34:57 
   70   6/25   David Jass         Ankeny         IA  45 M  113 33:33  2:03    1:04   84 1:09:48  21.4    0:48   78   49:50  8:02 2:35:01 
   71  15/39   John Burkle        Iowa City      IA  33 M   27 27:51  1:42    2:11  141 1:14:24  20.0    1:43   69   49:00  7:54 2:35:07 
   72   6/21   Jody Bennett       Ames           IA  37 F  117 33:43  2:04    1:08  145 1:14:52  19.9    1:01   19   44:36  7:11 2:35:18 
   73  16/39   Cory Callahan      Palmyra        NE  34 M   84 31:36  1:56    1:21   89 1:10:07  21.3    1:10   94   51:06  8:14 2:35:18 
   74   9/31   Mick Lundquist     Ankeny         IA  44 M   93 32:26  1:59    1:14   44 1:07:39  22.0    1:04  112   53:00  8:32 2:35:21 
   75   9/33   Kris Vanderkamp    Ankeny         IA  36 M  145 35:06  2:09    1:06   52 1:08:11  21.9    0:51   80   50:14  8:05 2:35:26 
   76   7/25   John Taylor Iii    Des Moines     IA  49 M  220 38:54  2:23    1:07   41 1:07:29  22.1    1:35   40   46:31  7:30 2:35:34 
   77   1/13   Barb Scholz        Des Moines     IA  43 F   23 27:38  1:42    1:40   54 1:08:13  21.9    1:16  164   57:17  9:13 2:36:00 
   78  10/31   Jeff Lorenzen      Des Moines     IA  42 M  116 33:36  2:03    1:50   93 1:10:22  21.2    1:44   61   48:31  7:49 2:36:01 
   79   6/23   Ryan Myers         Des Moines     IA  29 M   17 26:29  1:37    1:26  170 1:16:27  19.5    0:56   88   50:55  8:12 2:36:11 
   80   1/27   Brandon Lee        Ankeny         IA  34 M   75 31:14  1:55    1:08   58 1:08:29  21.8    0:52  127   54:39  8:48 2:36:20 
   81   7/23   Nicholas Gill      Highland Park  IL  25 M  109 33:26  2:03    1:42  142 1:14:26  20.0    1:59   24   44:54  7:14 2:36:24 
   82   8/25   Mark Ackermann     Ankeny         IA  47 M  171 35:48  2:11    1:47   81 1:09:37  21.4    1:00   60   48:25  7:48 2:36:34 
   83   8/23   Matthew Burns      Muscatine      IA  26 M  176 35:59  2:12    1:02  106 1:11:02  21.0    1:03   56   48:07  7:45 2:37:11 
   84   7/21   Tara Brawner       Clive          IA  39 F  152 35:13  2:09    1:20  112 1:11:27  20.9    1:22   55   48:00  7:44 2:37:19 
   85   2/27   Bryan Weigel       Johnston       IA  46 M  132 34:27  2:06    1:40   75 1:09:19  21.5    1:03   96   51:17  8:16 2:37:45 
   86   3/27   Travis Hilsabeck   Prairie City   IA  26 M   97 32:32  1:59    1:51   98 1:10:43  21.1    1:00  100   51:47  8:20 2:37:51 
   87   6/12   Phillip James      Stuart         IA  24 M  151 35:12  2:09    1:28   86 1:09:53  21.3    1:30   79   49:55  8:02 2:37:56 
   88   1/2    Ally Green         Bettendorf     IA  19 F   14 25:40  1:34    1:07  171 1:16:29  19.5    1:19  117   53:28  8:37 2:38:01 
   89   4/11   Jim Johns          Cedar Rapids   IA  54 M  182 36:07  2:13    0:51   51 1:08:07  21.9    1:01  104   52:10  8:24 2:38:13 
   90  17/39   Tyler Erwin        Indianola      IA  30 M  213 38:29  2:21    1:17  107 1:11:06  21.0    1:17   38   46:14  7:27 2:38:21 
   91  11/31   Max Studer         West Des Moine IA  43 M  177 36:03  2:12    1:19   91 1:10:12  21.2    0:51   84   50:25  8:07 2:38:49 
   92  10/33   David Olsen        West Des Moine IA  35 M  207 37:48  2:19    1:10   87 1:09:56  21.3    0:22   77   49:38  8:00 2:38:52 
   93   4/27   Scott Jackson      Lakewood       CO  40 M  204 37:28  2:18    1:27   78 1:09:28  21.5    1:04   76   49:30  7:58 2:38:55 
   94   5/27   Geoffrey Gray      Clive          IA  43 M    7 24:11  1:29    1:49  123 1:12:54  20.5    2:07  168   57:56  9:20 2:38:55 
   95   2/13   Marta Burnham      Pleasant Valle IA  43 F  103 33:02  2:01    0:52  135 1:13:52  20.2    1:09   83   50:25  8:07 2:39:18 
   96   6/27   Allen Duane Lawren West Desmoines IA  44 M  157 35:21  2:10    0:56   62 1:08:38  21.7    0:57  122   54:08  8:43 2:39:58 
   97  18/39   Jason Klein        West Des Moine IA  34 M   26 27:47  1:42    1:12   99 1:10:47  21.1    0:51  188   59:31  9:35 2:40:05 
   98  12/31   Shawn Nelson       Ankeny         IA  41 M   34 28:25  1:44    1:34  105 1:11:00  21.0    0:53  172   58:17  9:23 2:40:08 
   99   9/25   Bob Jennings       West Des Moine IA  48 M  124 34:08  2:05    1:36   37 1:06:59  22.3    1:17  149   56:16  9:04 2:40:15 
  100   2/7    L.A. Lowe          Iowa City      IA  46 F  164 35:35  2:11    1:09  125 1:13:02  20.4    1:38   71   49:06  7:55 2:40:27 
  101  10/25   David Hurlbut      Muscatine      IA  46 M  185 36:22  2:13    1:29  102 1:10:49  21.1    1:02   87   50:54  8:12 2:40:34 
  102  19/39   Scott Lukan        West Des Moine IA  34 M  165 35:40  2:11    1:28   82 1:09:38  21.4    0:54  111   52:57  8:32 2:40:36 
  103  20/39   James Wilterdink   Altoona        IA  34 M  143 35:03  2:09    1:05   50 1:07:58  21.9    1:12  137   55:38  8:58 2:40:53 
  104   5/11   Michael Flater     Mableton       GA  50 M   59 30:17  1:51    0:57  156 1:15:43  19.7    0:57  113   53:01  8:32 2:40:53 
  105   1/1    John Hartigan      Omaha          NE  62 M   55 30:00  1:50    2:03  133 1:13:46  20.2    1:38  118   53:31  8:37 2:40:56 
  106  11/33   Paul Thompson      Des Moines     IA  38 M   76 31:16  1:55    2:03  147 1:15:02  19.9    1:11   99   51:31  8:18 2:41:01 
  107  12/33   Jeff Bevis         Johnston       IA  39 M  199 37:05  2:16    1:10   92 1:10:14  21.2    1:08   97   51:25  8:17 2:41:01 
  108   7/27   Mark Zeller        Faribault      MN  39 M   32 28:18  1:44    1:11  169 1:16:27  19.5    1:16  120   53:53  8:41 2:41:02 
  109   8/21   Katy Baloun        Des Moines     IA  36 F   94 32:28  1:59    0:54  146 1:15:00  19.9    0:52  102   52:01  8:23 2:41:14 
  110  11/25   Don Cumings        Ankeny         IA  45 M  252 42:08  2:35    2:00   48 1:07:48  22.0    0:58   59   48:23  7:48 2:41:16 
  111  13/31   John Overton       West Des Moine IA  40 M  121 33:51  2:04    1:22   38 1:07:04  22.2    1:53  163   57:14  9:13 2:41:22 
  112   3/8    Bill Ingels        Cedar Rapids   IA  57 M  169 35:44  2:11    1:09  119 1:12:15  20.6    1:17   90   51:01  8:13 2:41:24 
  113   9/23   Stephen Brown      West Des Moine IA  28 M   52 29:51  1:50    1:44  152 1:15:20  19.8    1:41  116   53:27  8:37 2:42:02 
  114   6/11   Brad Brunia        Huxley         IA  52 M   72 31:03  1:54    2:28   94 1:10:24  21.2    1:43  153   56:36  9:07 2:42:11 
  115  10/23   Nate Geurkink      Des Moines     IA  29 M  123 34:05  2:05    0:44  140 1:14:17  20.1    0:53  107   52:33  8:28 2:42:29 
  116  11/23   Matt Herring       West Des Moine IA  27 M  111 33:27  2:03    1:28  163 1:16:07  19.6    0:29   91   51:01  8:13 2:42:30 
  117   7/12   Zachary Buxton     Cedar Falls    IA  22 M  172 35:53  2:12    2:27   64 1:08:47  21.7    1:39  121   54:05  8:43 2:42:49 
  118  14/31   Tom Hamilton       Des Moines     IA  42 M   29 27:59  1:43    0:57  232 1:20:50  18.4    1:37  103   52:04  8:23 2:43:25 
  119  13/33   Jon Kallen         Johnston       IA  35 M   98 32:32  1:59    1:56  121 1:12:43  20.5    1:32  129   54:47  8:49 2:43:29 
  120   2/3    Jon Erdahl         Ankeny         IA  18 M  163 35:34  2:11    1:22  114 1:11:37  20.8    1:17  123   54:09  8:43 2:43:57 
  121   8/27   Alan Kohll         Omaha          NE  40 M  245 41:15  2:31    1:45  139 1:14:05  20.1    1:16   31   45:40  7:21 2:44:00 
  122  21/39   Beany Bode         Algona         IA  31 M  148 35:11  2:09    1:21  109 1:11:14  20.9    1:32  131   54:50  8:50 2:44:06 
  123  15/31   Tom Goodall        Davenport      IA  44 M  194 36:46  2:15    1:24   42 1:07:31  22.1    1:45  159   57:01  9:11 2:44:25 
  124   4/8    Patrick Decoster   East Moline    IL  56 M  255 42:14  2:35    1:30   96 1:10:36  21.1    1:13   68   48:59  7:53 2:44:30 
  125  16/31   Bill Bennett       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 M  192 36:42  2:15    2:06  251 1:22:55  18.0    0:29   12   42:30  6:51 2:44:40 
  126  22/39   Tom Schultz        Ames           IA  32 M  129 34:20  2:06    1:09  126 1:13:07  20.4    1:00  135   55:08  8:53 2:44:42 
  127  17/31   Jeffrey Smith      Waterloo       IA  40 M   77 31:20  1:55    1:06   73 1:09:19  21.5    0:53  211 1:02:15 10:02 2:44:51 
  128  14/33   James Good         Parkville      MO  35 M  178 36:04  2:12    1:42  128 1:13:10  20.4    1:26  108   52:34  8:28 2:44:54 
  129   1/10   Amy Hanrahan       West Des Moine IA  29 F  101 32:45  2:00    1:21  134 1:13:46  20.2    2:05  134   55:07  8:53 2:45:02 
  130  12/23   Brandon Wood       Urbandale      IA  26 M  135 34:48  2:08    1:11   59 1:08:29  21.8    1:25  186   59:20  9:33 2:45:11 
  131   9/27   James Holloway     West Des Moine IA  38 M  181 36:07  2:13    1:13   67 1:08:58  21.6    0:50  173   58:18  9:23 2:45:25 
  132  18/31   Tom Anderson       Pella          IA  41 M   25 27:46  1:42    1:44  166 1:16:19  19.5    1:28  183   59:00  9:30 2:46:16 
  133  19/31   William Jenks      Ames           IA  43 M  202 37:24  2:17    2:01  174 1:16:35  19.5    1:27   70   49:03  7:54 2:46:29 
  134  12/25   Jim Laville        Carmichael     CA  47 M  131 34:27  2:06    2:49  104 1:10:52  21.0    2:20  148   56:11  9:03 2:46:36 
  135  13/23   Seth Thorson       Fremont        IA  26 M  234 39:44  2:26    2:05  256 1:23:24  17.9    0:39    9   41:30  6:41 2:47:21 
  136  15/33   Devin Miller       Ankeny         IA  36 M  141 34:59  2:08    2:14  103 1:10:51  21.0    1:44  166   57:42  9:17 2:47:27 
  137   3/13   Amy Harris         Des Moines     IA  42 F   96 32:30  1:59    1:25  149 1:15:16  19.8    1:25  162   57:10  9:12 2:47:45 
  138  10/27   Theodore Stroope   Des Moines     IA  26 M   47 29:27  1:48    2:22  159 1:15:59  19.6    1:12  182   58:53  9:29 2:47:50 
  139  14/23   Ryan Ong           Ankeny         IA  27 M  215 38:33  2:21    1:45  148 1:15:15  19.8    1:21   92   51:03  8:13 2:47:55 
  140   1/1    Ken Deman          Omaha          NE  69 M  179 36:04  2:12    2:34   49 1:07:53  22.0    2:04  187   59:25  9:34 2:47:59 
  141  20/31   Jon Greising       Johnston       IA  43 M   87 31:49  1:57    1:46  198 1:17:55  19.1    1:21  136   55:22  8:55 2:48:11 
  142   2/10   Emily Schaapveld   West Des Moine IA  26 F   44 29:11  1:47    1:53  223 1:19:50  18.7    1:10  152   56:25  9:05 2:48:27 
  143  23/39   Dan Drefke         Ankeny         IA  32 M  137 34:54  2:08    0:50  151 1:15:19  19.8    1:04  155   56:49  9:09 2:48:55 
  144  16/33   Darin Rutherford   Janesville     WI  39 M   83 31:33  1:56    2:02  117 1:12:10  20.7    2:06  206 1:01:29  9:54 2:49:17 
  145   7/11   Jim Landau         Janesville     IA  50 M  186 36:25  2:14    1:38  179 1:16:44  19.4    1:21  115   53:14  8:34 2:49:21 
  146  24/39   Brady Palmer       Des Moines     IA  34 M   33 28:19  1:44    1:39  212 1:19:16  18.8    1:26  184   59:01  9:30 2:49:40 
  147   8/12   Pasha Korsakov     West Des Moine IA  21 M   57 30:14  1:51    1:35  228 1:20:33  18.5    1:23  141   55:57  9:01 2:49:41 
  148  13/25   Craig Marrs        Ames           IA  46 M  236 39:51  2:26    1:25   77 1:09:26  21.5    1:26  171   58:05  9:21 2:50:11 
  149  25/39   Robert Johnson     Des Moines     IA  31 M  198 37:05  2:16    2:37   97 1:10:39  21.1    1:37  175   58:21  9:24 2:50:17 
  150  26/39   Braydn Girdler     Granger        IA  32 M   88 31:52  1:57    0:44  101 1:10:49  21.1    1:01  239 1:06:12 10:40 2:50:36 
  151  27/39   Deon Wingert       Carroll        IA  34 M  147 35:09  2:09    2:29  164 1:16:15  19.6    1:05  145   56:07  9:02 2:51:04 
  152   9/12   Zach Sutton        Jefferson      IA  24 M  154 35:17  2:10    3:04  154 1:15:25  19.8    2:03  138   55:44  8:59 2:51:31 
  153  28/39   Ben Moyer          Grimes         IA  34 M   74 31:10  1:54    2:32  203 1:18:26  19.0    1:31  170   58:04  9:21 2:51:41 
  154  29/39   Peter Vance        Ankeny         IA  34 M  134 34:47  2:08    1:30  187 1:17:17  19.3    1:04  160   57:06  9:12 2:51:42 
  155   9/21   Amy Burgess        Urbandale      IA  36 F  249 41:46  2:33    1:36  172 1:16:29  19.5    0:23   98   51:31  8:18 2:51:43 
  156  11/27   Steve Anderson     West Des Moine IA  29 M  149 35:11  2:09    1:48  191 1:17:24  19.3    1:12  147   56:11  9:03 2:51:45 
  157  14/25   Rick Krause        West Des Moine IA  47 M   41 29:02  1:47    2:13  219 1:19:32  18.8    1:22  192   59:46  9:38 2:51:54 
  158  12/27   Brad Brotherson    Polk City      IA  34 M  277 45:07  2:45    1:10  118 1:12:11  20.7    0:59  110   52:40  8:29 2:52:04 
  159  21/31   Andy Edwards       Des Moines     IA  43 M   12 25:24  1:33    2:42  225 1:20:06  18.6    2:24  207 1:01:40  9:56 2:52:14 
  160  30/39   Brian Biggs        Clive          IA  30 M   64 30:30  1:52    2:30  188 1:17:18  19.3    1:43  199 1:00:31  9:45 2:52:30 
  161  31/39   Jason Marcel       Des Moines     IA  32 M  228 39:22  2:24    1:14  130 1:13:16  20.4    1:37  161   57:08  9:12 2:52:34 
  162  10/21   Kristie Harrold    Waukee         IA  38 F  122 34:02  2:05    1:28  234 1:20:59  18.4    1:02  133   55:07  8:53 2:52:36 
  163  22/31   John Lemos         Cedar Rapids   IA  44 M  110 33:26  2:03    1:15  113 1:11:31  20.9    1:27  232 1:05:08 10:29 2:52:45 
  164  17/33   Jeff Davis         West Des Moine IA  39 M  160 35:25  2:10    1:45  194 1:17:31  19.2    1:24  154   56:46  9:09 2:52:50 
  165   4/13   Dawn Pulford       Burlington     IA  40 F  206 37:39  2:18    0:58  236 1:21:09  18.4    1:03  105   52:14  8:25 2:53:00 
  166  11/21   Dalena Feller      Norwalk        IA  36 F  193 36:42  2:15    1:17  137 1:14:02  20.1    1:11  196 1:00:24  9:44 2:53:34 

  167   5/13   Lisa Smith Cimino  Omaha          NE  42 F  126 34:12  2:06    2:43  267 1:26:02  17.3    1:43   72   49:10  7:55 2:53:48 
  168  12/21   Jill Reding        West Des Moine IA  38 F  112 33:27  2:03    1:01  192 1:17:25  19.3    1:11  200 1:00:46  9:47 2:53:49 
  169   3/10   Jill Vicker        Des Moines     IA  29 F   65 30:31  1:52    1:43  197 1:17:51  19.2    1:35  213 1:02:16 10:02 2:53:55 
  170   2/6    Amanda McDaniel    Pleasantville  IA  24 F  118 33:44  2:04    1:23  218 1:19:31  18.8    1:03  174   58:19  9:24 2:53:59 
  171  15/25   Cosmo Leone        Burlington     IA  49 M  184 36:22  2:13    1:07   80 1:09:35  21.4    1:16  238 1:06:12 10:40 2:54:29 
  172   2/8    Michele Ennis      West Des Moine IA  30 F  217 38:51  2:23    0:50  184 1:17:08  19.3    0:54  157   56:52  9:10 2:54:32 
  173  10/12   Ben Bonanno        Des Moines     IA  23 M  243 40:59  2:30    1:20  165 1:16:17  19.5    1:17  128   54:42  8:49 2:54:32 
  174   3/3    Tommy Castle       Cedar Rapids   IA  18 M   48 29:30  1:48    1:43  227 1:20:26  18.5    0:52  214 1:02:22 10:03 2:54:51 
  175  18/33   David Schneider    Clive          IA  37 M  175 35:56  2:12    2:04  144 1:14:49  19.9    2:11  201 1:00:48  9:48 2:55:47 
  176  16/25   Steve Falck        Des Moines     IA  49 M  289 47:21  2:54    2:31  110 1:11:16  20.9    1:55  114   53:12  8:34 2:56:12 
  177  19/33   Brian Vance        Ankeny         IA  38 M   62 30:25  1:52    1:21  213 1:19:17  18.8    1:24  226 1:03:53 10:17 2:56:18 
  178  20/33   John Shrader       Ankeny         IA  39 M   78 31:24  1:55    2:05  173 1:16:32  19.5    1:39  230 1:04:45 10:26 2:56:23 
  179   4/10   Patty Stephens     Cedar Rapids   IA  29 F  195 36:57  2:16    1:37  186 1:17:12  19.3    1:58  179   58:46  9:28 2:56:28 
  180  21/33   Kyle Jensen        Muscatine      IA  39 M  224 39:04  2:23    1:45  210 1:19:03  18.9    0:55  144   56:02  9:01 2:56:47 
  181   8/11   Greg Madison       Ankeny         IA  52 M  281 46:04  2:49    1:57  111 1:11:20  20.9    1:21  150   56:17  9:04 2:56:57 
  182  17/25   David Luers        Burlington     IA  49 M  216 38:39  2:22    1:20  196 1:17:47  19.2    0:47  177   58:27  9:25 2:56:58 
  183  18/25   Kevin Emge         Omaha          NE  48 M  218 38:52  2:23    2:22  132 1:13:44  20.2    1:49  195 1:00:21  9:43 2:57:05 
  184  23/31   Paul Fisher        West Des Moine IA  42 M  208 37:48  2:19    2:05  177 1:16:39  19.5    1:52  181   58:52  9:29 2:57:15 
  185  13/27   Scott Mohr         Urbandale      IA  26 M  209 37:51  2:19    1:21  153 1:15:21  19.8    1:54  202 1:00:50  9:48 2:57:15 
  186  11/12   Jacob Kocak        River Falls    WI  22 M  266 44:07  2:42    2:05  270 1:26:20  17.3    1:00   17   44:23  7:09 2:57:53 
  187  12/12   Scott Weinheimer   Des Moines     IA  23 M   66 30:46  1:53    0:55  185 1:17:12  19.3    0:41  248 1:08:21 11:00 2:57:53 
  188  15/23   Rob Haaland        Waterloo       IA  26 M  150 35:12  2:09    4:13  158 1:15:46  19.7    1:23  205 1:01:26  9:54 2:57:58 
  189   1/2    Mariana Phipps     Omaha          NE  63 F  155 35:17  2:10    2:00  189 1:17:21  19.3    1:30  209 1:02:03 10:00 2:58:09 
  190  16/23   David Bass         Saint Louis    MO  28 M  138 34:54  2:08    2:12  257 1:24:05  17.7    0:47  151   56:24  9:05 2:58:21 
  191  22/33   Tim Pegg           West Des Moine IA  37 M  136 34:53  2:08    2:26  235 1:21:03  18.4    2:12  167   57:49  9:19 2:58:21 
  192  13/21   Heather Gloe       West Des Moine IA  39 F  133 34:41  2:07    1:31  124 1:12:58  20.4    1:12  246 1:08:04 10:58 2:58:24 
  193  17/23   Seth Quam          Urbandale      IA  25 M  130 34:20  2:06    3:00  176 1:16:39  19.5    2:39  215 1:02:29 10:04 2:59:05 
  194   3/8    Janie Jeffries     North Liberty  IA  32 F  229 39:23  2:25    1:36  233 1:20:53  18.4    1:30  142   55:58  9:01 2:59:17 
  195   5/8    Roy Gaddis         Solon          IA  58 M  127 34:13  2:06    1:16  211 1:19:08  18.8    1:18  220 1:03:39 10:15 2:59:32 
  196   6/8    Russell Hopp       Omaha          NE  59 M  279 45:46  2:48    0:58  136 1:13:55  20.2    1:21  169   58:02  9:21 3:00:01 
  197  24/31   David Bakker       Dodgeville     WI  42 M  267 44:12  2:42    2:21  180 1:16:52  19.4    1:48  130   54:50  8:50 3:00:02 
  198  18/23   Robert Gainer      Des Moines     IA  29 M  174 35:56  2:12    1:29  199 1:17:58  19.1    1:19  228 1:04:15 10:21 3:00:55 
  199  23/33   Geoff Christy      Urbandale      IA  37 M  247 41:30  2:32    1:14  175 1:16:36  19.5    1:18  198 1:00:29  9:44 3:01:04 
  200   1/7    Rachelle Gehring   Waukee         IA  39 F  282 46:17  2:50    1:02  204 1:18:28  19.0    0:55  124   54:34  8:47 3:01:14 
  201   4/8    Jennifer Cole-Veak Des Moines     IA  34 F  219 38:54  2:23    0:58  217 1:19:24  18.8    0:53  203 1:01:09  9:51 3:01:16 
  202  14/21   Jennifer Galluzzo  West Des Moine IA  38 F  200 37:06  2:16    1:46  224 1:20:01  18.6    1:15  204 1:01:24  9:53 3:01:30 
  203  19/25   Jeff Graeve        Ankeny         IA  45 M  239 39:57  2:27    2:13  243 1:21:58  18.2    1:51  140   55:51  9:00 3:01:47 
  204   9/11   Randall Evans      Grimes         IA  52 M  221 38:57  2:23    2:39  209 1:19:00  18.9    1:11  194 1:00:15  9:42 3:01:59 
  205  25/31   Steve Getz         Urbandale      IA  44 M  162 35:34  2:11    2:05  181 1:16:59  19.4    1:12  241 1:06:17 10:40 3:02:04 
  206  24/33   Jason Pool         Des Moines     IA  37 M  261 43:28  2:39    2:14  168 1:16:25  19.5    1:37  180   58:51  9:29 3:02:33 
  207   2/7    Janice Swanson     Ankeny         IA  41 F  263 43:44  2:40    1:24  221 1:19:40  18.7    1:44  125   54:36  8:48 3:03:06 
  208  14/27   Kyle Krogh         Slater         IA  35 M  240 40:04  2:27    2:53  207 1:18:52  18.9    1:55  189   59:40  9:37 3:03:23 
  209  25/33   Steve Galluzzo     West Des Moine IA  35 M  183 36:13  2:13    2:00  239 1:21:45  18.2    1:11  216 1:02:39 10:05 3:03:46 
  210  26/31   Mike Pauk          West Des Moine IA  41 M  284 46:39  2:51    2:36  208 1:18:57  18.9    1:23  132   54:50  8:50 3:04:23 
  211  32/39   Gustavo Lichtenber Urbandale      IA  34 M   73 31:05  1:54    2:16  231 1:20:50  18.4    1:38  250 1:08:38 11:03 3:04:25 
  212  27/31   Rod Haws           Ankeny         IA  41 M  253 42:12  2:35    2:08  157 1:15:45  19.7    1:37  217 1:02:52 10:07 3:04:32 
  213  15/21   Liz Bryant         West Des Moine IA  37 F  197 37:04  2:16    1:28  155 1:15:41  19.7    1:29  253 1:09:10 11:08 3:04:50 
  214  28/31   Kent Pollpeter     Des Moines     IA  40 M  286 46:44  2:51    2:18  178 1:16:41  19.4    1:37  165   57:34  9:16 3:04:53 
  215  10/11   Michael Schreiber  Omaha          NE  53 M  222 38:59  2:23    2:25  220 1:19:33  18.7    1:50  212 1:02:16 10:02 3:05:01 
  216  15/27   Paul Schneider     Urbandale      IA  37 M  244 41:07  2:31    2:14  202 1:18:20  19.0    1:12  210 1:02:11 10:01 3:05:03 
  217   5/10   Katie Collins      Omaha          NE  27 F  115 33:35  2:03    1:21  237 1:21:20  18.3    1:16  245 1:07:53 10:56 3:05:22 
  218  16/27   Kent Harfst        Webster City   IA  45 M  107 33:14  2:02    3:07  250 1:22:50  18.0    3:01  227 1:04:13 10:20 3:06:22 
  219   6/13   Brenda Cloud       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 F  190 36:37  2:14    1:37  183 1:16:59  19.4    2:07  254 1:09:17 11:09 3:06:35 
  220  26/33   David Overton      Arvada         CO  36 M   86 31:44  1:57    3:15  253 1:23:12  17.9    3:11  233 1:05:18 10:31 3:06:38 
  221   5/8    Julie Vardaman     Ames           IA  32 F  196 37:01  2:16    1:09  255 1:23:22  17.9    1:33  221 1:03:44 10:16 3:06:46 
  222  17/27   Matt Mixdorf       Ankeny         IA  43 M  235 39:49  2:26    1:23  138 1:14:04  20.1    1:08  263 1:10:38 11:23 3:07:00 
  223   1/1    Carol Deman        Omaha          NE  67 F  205 37:35  2:18    2:03  150 1:15:17  19.8    1:24  264 1:10:48 11:24 3:07:05 
  224  33/39   Jason Webb         Des Moines     IA  32 M  242 40:50  2:30    1:41  127 1:13:09  20.4    1:11  249 1:08:27 11:01 3:07:16 
  225  27/33   Jared Elder Ii     Des Moines     IA  38 M  258 42:59  2:38    3:09  214 1:19:19  18.8    1:37  197 1:00:27  9:44 3:07:30 
  226   7/8    Lew Schaefer       Norwalk        IA  55 M  287 47:08  2:53    3:51  160 1:16:02  19.6    1:54  178   58:43  9:27 3:07:37 
  227   6/8    Colleen Kelly      Des Moines     IA  31 F  260 43:22  2:39    1:08  265 1:25:39  17.4    1:23  146   56:11  9:03 3:07:41 
  228   3/7    Vicki Malmanger    Bondurant      IA  45 F  265 44:04  2:42    1:21  195 1:17:45  19.2    1:06  222 1:03:45 10:16 3:07:59 
  229  18/27   Chris Roberts      Des Moines     IA  37 M  170 35:44  2:11    2:01  162 1:16:06  19.6    1:36  273 1:13:02 11:46 3:08:27 
  230   3/6    Rachel Bailin      Iowa City      IA  21 F  250 42:02  2:34    3:01  271 1:26:22  17.3    2:35  126   54:37  8:48 3:08:34 
  231  20/25   Dan Walter         West Des Moine IA  48 M  225 39:07  2:24    3:13  143 1:14:38  20.0    2:14  258 1:09:45 11:14 3:08:55 
  232   6/10   Alana Stamas       Des Moines     IA  26 F  251 42:05  2:34    2:07  258 1:24:06  17.7    1:06  191   59:44  9:37 3:09:06 
  233   3/7    Lindsey Heim       X                  25 F  227 39:18  2:24    1:27  131 1:13:16  20.4    1:43  276 1:14:20 11:58 3:10:01 
  234  16/21   Maria Davis        West Des Moine IA  38 F  259 43:11  2:38    1:05  215 1:19:22  18.8    1:17  235 1:05:43 10:35 3:10:36 
  235   4/6    Heather Haaland    Ankeny         IA  23 F  188 36:32  2:14    2:05  246 1:22:22  18.1    1:30  251 1:08:47 11:05 3:11:13 
  236   7/8    Ashley Schmieg     Muscatine      IA  33 F  246 41:19  2:32    1:49  248 1:22:26  18.1    2:14  218 1:03:29 10:13 3:11:16 
  237  28/33   Robert Schmit      Cedar Rapids   IA  39 M  203 37:25  2:17    1:57  244 1:22:18  18.1    0:42  252 1:09:04 11:07 3:11:25 
  238  19/23   Nicholas Swanson   Davenport      IA  29 M   91 32:05  1:58    1:17  230 1:20:43  18.5    1:30  279 1:16:17 12:17 3:11:50 
  239  34/39   Michael Patrick    Des Moines     IA  31 M  283 46:27  2:50    3:22  226 1:20:21  18.6    2:05  190   59:41  9:37 3:11:55 
  240   1/2    Susan Duoblys      Des Moines     IA  52 F  276 44:55  2:45    1:27  261 1:24:41  17.6    1:10  193   59:51  9:38 3:12:02 
  241  35/39   Tony Lovejoy       Urbandale      IA  34 M   40 29:01  1:47    1:56  201 1:17:59  19.1    1:59  291 1:21:10 13:04 3:12:03 
  242  19/27   Brian Wubben       Clive          IA  37 M  231 39:34  2:25    2:58  190 1:17:21  19.3    1:11  266 1:11:11 11:28 3:12:13 
  243   2/2    Jenny Krause       West Des Moine IA  19 F  168 35:44  2:11    2:12  254 1:23:14  17.9    1:18  259 1:09:53 11:15 3:12:18 
  244  21/25   Jeff Hostetter     West Des Moine IA  49 M  285 46:42  2:51    2:08  272 1:26:28  17.2    1:44  143   56:00  9:01 3:12:59 
  245   7/13   Julie Lefler       West Des Moine IA  40 F   69 30:50  1:53    1:58  263 1:25:04  17.5    2:43  271 1:12:29 11:40 3:13:01 
  246  36/39   Courtney Ball      Cedar Rapids   IA  30 M  144 35:05  2:09    6:34  276 1:27:56  17.0    2:18  208 1:01:52  9:58 3:13:43 
  247  29/33   William Thompson   Ankeny         IA  39 M  298 50:31  3:05    2:43  122 1:12:49  20.5    1:55  237 1:06:07 10:39 3:14:03 
  248   1/3    Deborah Hankens    Cherokee       IA  56 F  187 36:26  2:14    1:48  129 1:13:14  20.4    1:34  290 1:21:07 13:04 3:14:07 
  249  20/27   Larry Stout        Ankeny         IA  47 M  262 43:38  2:40    2:21  167 1:16:20  19.5    1:37  261 1:10:16 11:19 3:14:11 
  250   8/8    Beth Jebens        Des Moines     IA  33 F  256 42:28  2:36    1:59  216 1:19:23  18.8    3:05  243 1:07:35 10:53 3:14:28 
  251   8/13   Connie Vanroekel   Adel           IA  40 F  293 48:18  2:57    2:02  269 1:26:14  17.3    1:17  156   56:50  9:09 3:14:39 
  252   9/13   Heather Myer-Davis Des Moines     IA  43 F  296 49:52  3:03    0:58  205 1:18:40  19.0    1:26  223 1:03:48 10:17 3:14:42 
  253  37/39   Eric Schmieg       Muscatine      IA  33 M  297 50:30  3:05    2:07  161 1:16:05  19.6    2:10  224 1:03:53 10:17 3:14:43 
  254  17/21   Angela Coburn      West Des Moine IA  38 F  270 44:35  2:44    1:13  280 1:29:16  16.7    0:48  185   59:13  9:32 3:15:03 
  255   4/7    Kathi Prien        West Des Moine IA  46 F  264 44:03  2:42    2:57  285 1:30:41  16.4    1:51  139   55:48  8:59 3:15:17 
  256  18/21   Shannon Hilscher   Urbandale      IA  37 F  232 39:36  2:25    1:23  247 1:22:23  18.1    1:10  265 1:10:57 11:25 3:15:26 
  257  29/31   Shawn Meaney       Iowa City      IA  42 M  299 50:45  3:06    1:11  200 1:17:58  19.1    1:26  229 1:04:28 10:23 3:15:46 
  258  21/27   Mark Larson        Des Moines     IA  31 M  201 37:21  2:17    3:36  273 1:27:08  17.1    3:08  231 1:04:59 10:28 3:16:10 
  259   4/7    Tracy Cheney       West Des Moine IA  44 F  257 42:56  2:37    1:50  262 1:24:54  17.6    1:17  234 1:05:23 10:32 3:16:18 
  260   2/3    Clara Decoster     East Moline    IL  55 F  304 54:37  3:20    1:45  242 1:21:55  18.2    1:32  176   58:22  9:24 3:18:08 
  261  22/25   David Sharp        Ankeny         IA  46 M  295 49:08  3:00    2:40  193 1:17:29  19.2    1:58  242 1:07:04 10:48 3:18:17 
  262   5/6    Cassie Schmitz     Des Moines     IA  24 F  166 35:42  2:11    2:23  278 1:28:31  16.8    2:36  255 1:09:36 11:12 3:18:47 
  263   7/10   Erin Tuel          Des Moines     IA  27 F  153 35:15  2:09    2:48  283 1:29:40  16.6    2:02  256 1:09:41 11:13 3:19:24 
  264  19/21   Melissa Denison    Des Moines     IA  39 F  269 44:28  2:43    1:25  240 1:21:53  18.2    1:17  262 1:10:22 11:20 3:19:24 
  265  10/13   Jody Haws          Ankeny         IA  41 F  275 44:53  2:45    1:10  279 1:28:35  16.8    1:05  225 1:03:53 10:17 3:19:35 
  266  30/31   Brian Walsh        Des Moines     IA  41 M  108 33:14  2:02    2:37  241 1:21:55  18.2    1:48  289 1:20:07 12:54 3:19:39 
  267  20/21   Alyson Overton     Arvada         CO  35 F  226 39:16  2:24    1:39  259 1:24:20  17.7    1:05  274 1:14:03 11:55 3:20:21 
  268  11/13   Debra Atkinson     Ames           IA  43 F  237 39:54  2:26    1:42  268 1:26:02  17.3    1:34  267 1:11:14 11:28 3:20:24 
  269   8/8    Terry Grapentine   West Bend      IA  57 M  223 39:03  2:23    1:22  238 1:21:43  18.2    1:57  280 1:16:23 12:18 3:20:26 
  270  12/13   Kimberly Hunsaker  Burlington     IA  43 F  254 42:13  2:35    1:29  277 1:28:09  16.9    1:38  244 1:07:44 10:54 3:21:11 
  271  22/27   Bradd Westemeyer   West Des Moine IA  38 M  306 59:13  3:37    3:06   76 1:09:25  21.5    2:40  240 1:06:12 10:40 3:22:34 
  272  23/25   Steven Muller      Pleasant Hill  IA  45 M  189 36:33  2:14    3:04  296 1:34:59  15.7    3:12  236 1:05:48 10:36 3:23:34 
  273  20/23   Adam Gudenkauf     Ankeny         IA  28 M  272 44:36  2:44    2:46  245 1:22:19  18.1    0:31  275 1:14:07 11:56 3:24:17 
  274  23/27   Patrick Hanes      Ankeny         IA  35 M  139 34:56  2:08    2:03  249 1:22:35  18.1    1:43  294 1:23:25 13:26 3:24:41 
  275  38/39   Kenny Loder        Ankeny         IA  34 M  233 39:36  2:25    1:52  252 1:23:01  18.0    2:29  285 1:17:53 12:32 3:24:49 
  276   5/7    Michelle Black     Omaha          NE  28 F  241 40:12  2:27    1:02  260 1:24:33  17.6    1:14  286 1:17:56 12:33 3:24:54 
  277   6/7    Danielle Wain      Ames           IA  30 F  273 44:40  2:44    1:47  264 1:25:14  17.5    1:45  270 1:11:51 11:34 3:25:15 
  278   8/10   Jenny Miner        Altoona        IA  25 F  102 32:55  2:01    1:21  288 1:30:51  16.4    1:36  287 1:18:48 12:41 3:25:30 
  279   5/7    Jody Meyer         Iowa City      IA  46 F  119 33:47  2:04    1:42  266 1:25:54  17.4    2:11  293 1:22:12 13:14 3:25:43 
  280  11/11   Doug Kruger        Waterloo       IA  51 M  302 52:54  3:14    2:45  229 1:20:40  18.5    1:42  247 1:08:10 10:59 3:26:09 
  281   6/6    Tammy Clark        Monroe         IA  23 F  114 33:33  2:03    2:52  302 1:39:01  15.1    1:47  260 1:10:06 11:17 3:27:17 
  282   2/2    Colette Scott      Rock Valley    IA  53 F  191 36:38  2:14    2:21  297 1:35:01  15.7    1:55  269 1:11:34 11:31 3:27:26 
  283  30/33   Rick Ernzen        Urbandale      IA  36 M  210 37:52  2:19    1:13  305 1:43:45  14.4    1:49  219 1:03:30 10:14 3:28:06 
  284   6/7    Jeanne Low         West Des Moine IA  47 F  212 38:19  2:21    1:22  274 1:27:26  17.1    1:56  288 1:19:10 12:45 3:28:11 
  285   9/10   Heather Mattern    Rock Island    IL  28 F   49 29:39  1:49    3:18  298 1:36:28  15.5    1:49  283 1:17:26 12:28 3:28:38 
  286   7/7    Kimberly Taylor    West Des Moine IA  47 F  211 38:09  2:20    1:30  290 1:31:24  16.3    1:35  282 1:16:51 12:22 3:29:27 
  287  24/27   Mark Meyer         Des Moines     IA  30 M  238 39:55  2:26    2:54  206 1:18:43  18.9    1:52  296 1:26:55 14:00 3:30:16 
  288  31/33   Clint Twedt-Ball   Cedar Rapids   IA  36 M  248 41:32  2:32    6:42  281 1:29:21  16.7    1:05  272 1:12:36 11:41 3:31:13 
  289  21/21   Kitte Noble        Des Moines     IA  38 F  271 44:36  2:44    2:12  291 1:31:42  16.3    2:14  277 1:14:25 11:59 3:35:08 
  290  39/39   Matthew Basart     Clive          IA  31 M  278 45:42  2:48    2:26  299 1:36:49  15.4    1:01  257 1:09:45 11:14 3:35:41 
  291  25/27   Kenneth Kenworthy  Altoona        IA  40 M   80 31:29  1:56    2:22  222 1:19:44  18.7    2:25  303 1:40:08 16:07 3:36:06 
  292  21/23   Luke Rolfes        Mankato        MN  25 M  214 38:29  2:21    2:31  303 1:40:03  14.9    1:28  278 1:14:41 12:02 3:37:11 
  293  24/25   Patrick Dempsey    Des Moines     IA  45 M  291 48:08  2:57    2:32  282 1:29:34  16.7    2:28  284 1:17:30 12:29 3:40:09 
  294  25/25   Steven Johnson     Des Moines     IA  45 M  303 53:09  3:15    2:25  292 1:32:38  16.1    1:05  281 1:16:47 12:22 3:46:02 
  295   7/7    Leanne Buell       West Des Moine IA  45 F  288 47:09  2:53    3:50  286 1:30:43  16.4    3:05  292 1:21:30 13:07 3:46:14 
  296  32/33   Steve Newton       Ankeny         IA  38 M  305 58:32  3:35    3:32  295 1:32:55  16.0    1:44  268 1:11:22 11:29 3:48:02 
  297  33/33   Jon Chartier       West Des Moine IA  38 M  274 44:53  2:45    2:06  287 1:30:50  16.4    1:38  299 1:32:57 14:58 3:52:22 
  298  26/27   Robert Oxenford    Ankeny         IA  27 M  230 39:27  2:25    3:44  293 1:32:42  16.1    2:34  302 1:35:08 15:19 3:53:33 
  299   3/3    Renee Friend       Pleasant Hill  IA  57 F  294 48:51  2:59    2:03  275 1:27:37  17.0    1:34  301 1:34:49 15:16 3:54:53 
  300  22/23   Dennis McGrath     Ankeny         IA  28 M  280 45:59  2:49    3:42  294 1:32:44  16.1    1:32  298 1:32:55 14:58 3:56:49 
  301  13/13   Marti Van Walbeek  Monroe         IA  42 F  301 52:18  3:12    1:58  300 1:37:14  15.3    1:54  295 1:26:36 13:57 3:59:58 
  302  27/27   Kevin Lewis        Ankeny         IA  30 M  290 47:45  2:55    2:37  301 1:37:19  15.3    2:46  297 1:30:17 14:32 4:00:42 
  303  10/10   China Wong         Des Moines     IA  29 F  300 52:11  3:11    3:30  289 1:30:56  16.4    2:11  300 1:33:06 14:59 4:01:50 
  304   2/2    Cathy Todd         Grimes         IA  61 F  292 48:16  2:57    2:11  304 1:42:41  14.5    2:58  304 2:04:54 20:07 4:40:58

                                                        DID NOT FINISH
 
  305  23/23   Jason Stierman     Urbandale      IA  26 M  268 44:20  2:43    2:19  284 1:30:02  16.6    4:15                            
  306  31/31   Jeff Anker         Polk City      IA  43 M  159 35:25  2:10    2:10                                                       
    1   1/2    Carol Davis        Kansas City    MO  43 F    2 36:07  2:13    4:02    1 1:25:02  17.5    2:43                            
    2   2/2    Coreen Sweeney     Clive          IA  42 F    3 50:31  3:05    2:08    2 1:34:25  15.8                                    
    3   1/1    Jeffrey Goodman    Des Moines     IA  48 M    1 32:38  2:00    3:19                                                       


                                   TWO MINUTE PENALTY FOR LEFT OF CENTER LINE: # 332, 351, 355


                                                         TEAM RESULTS

TOTAL   DIV                                                SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
PLACE   PLC    TEAM   MEMBERS: SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER  plc time  yds     time    plc  time  mph     time   plc  time   pace TIME
=====   ===    ======================================  ==============    ====    ===============    ====   ================ =======
    1   1/22   Theresa Juhlin , Cam Kirkpatrick , Kristy Feldman                                          
                                                       31 34:50  2:08    0:39    1   57:17  26.0    0:33    2   41:31  6:41 2:14:48 
    2   1/14   Patrick Williams , Dick Deming , Steve Willem                                              
                                                       14 28:45  1:46    0:38    3 1:05:20  22.8    0:29    4   43:34  7:01 2:18:44 
    3   2/14   Jeff Charlson , Jim Beal , Adam Nelson                                                     
                                                        9 26:48  1:38    0:36    9 1:10:03  21.3    0:24    3   41:57  6:46 2:19:46 
    4   2/22   Jill Swesey , Shawn Miller , Yelena Nanaziashvili                                          
                                                        4 24:07  1:29    0:29   16 1:14:25  20.0    0:27    1   40:34  6:32 2:20:00 
    5   3/22   Tom Bockman , Richard Morrison , Colleen Webb                                              
                                                       25 33:23  2:03    0:50    7 1:07:28  22.1    0:39    5   43:59  7:05 2:26:18 
    6   3/14   Francois Loiselle , Brian Shadle , Dave Ertl                                               
                                                       17 29:26  1:48    0:38    5 1:05:52  22.6    0:35   16   50:47  8:11 2:27:15 
    7   4/14   John Shaw , Franklin Codel , Jim Lawson                                                    
                                                        6 26:23  1:37    0:40    4 1:05:40  22.7    0:29   23   54:51  8:50 2:28:01 
    8   4/22   Melinda Courage , Carrie McCain , Bill Morton                                              
                                                       13 28:29  1:45    0:31   10 1:11:04  21.0    0:33    9   48:02  7:44 2:28:37 
    9   5/22   Troy Gordon , Elle Westercamp , Ben Jacobson                                               
                                                        5 26:11  1:36    1:03   27 1:18:42  18.9    0:34    6   45:22  7:19 2:31:50 
   10   5/14   Steve Latta , Don Robinson , Jim Latta                                                     
                                                       21 32:03  1:58    0:34    6 1:06:18  22.5    0:32   19   52:24  8:26 2:31:50 
   11   6/14   Eddie Hulse , Bryan Hulse , Marcus Appleby                                                 
                                                        3 24:07  1:29    0:49   24 1:16:56  19.4    0:36   13   49:30  7:58 2:31:55 
   12   6/22   Charles Hoffman , Karen Martens , Derek Meinders                                           
                                                       18 29:42  1:49    0:42   11 1:11:33  20.8    0:35   14   49:33  7:59 2:32:02 
   13   7/22   Andrew Lee , Tyler Bartels , Lindsay Lee                                                   
                                                        7 26:36  1:38    0:27   20 1:15:57  19.6    0:28   10   48:48  7:52 2:32:15 
   14   8/22   Jason Wulf , Ellen Middleswart , Steve Moeller                                             
                                                       20 31:30  1:56    0:36   13 1:12:09  20.7    0:37   12   49:23  7:57 2:34:13 
   15   7/14   David Barnett , John Hindley , Paxton Bennett                                              
                                                       34 40:08  2:27    0:35    8 1:09:04  21.6    0:25    8   45:29  7:20 2:35:40 
   16   1/4    Aubrey Welp , Polly Welp , Deb Avitt                                                       
                                                        2 24:04  1:28    0:44   18 1:15:05  19.9    0:37   31   58:09  9:22 2:38:37 
   17   9/22   Tobin Bennett , Jesse Harper , Paul Stover                                                 
                                                       27 33:33  2:03    0:50   17 1:14:31  20.0    0:41   11   49:16  7:56 2:38:50 
   18   8/14   Alex Graeve , Ethan Settle , Jordan Suby                                                   
                                                       10 26:55  1:39    0:40   19 1:15:12  19.8    0:34   27   55:52  9:00 2:39:10 
   19  10/22   Mark Courter , Erin Freeland , Bob Layton                                                  
                                                       22 32:36  2:00    0:49   31 1:20:45  18.5    0:35    7   45:24  7:19 2:40:08 
   20   9/14   Rob Stetson , John Waldorf ,                                                               
                                                        8 26:40  1:38    0:48   22 1:16:17  19.5    0:46   26   55:46  8:59 2:40:14 
   21  11/22   Kim Smith , Andrew Roberts , Whitney May                                                   
                                                       11 27:00  1:39    0:55   12 1:12:05  20.7    0:38   34   59:56  9:39 2:40:32 
   22  12/22   Jennifer Damge , Andrew Shipley , Kathy Hale                                               
                                                       26 33:28  2:03    0:46    2 1:04:45  23.0    0:32   37 1:02:13 10:01 2:41:42 
   23  13/22   Pam Noonan , Graham Jepsen , Dean Schmitz                                                  
                                                       19 30:45  1:53    0:43   29 1:20:01  18.6    0:31   17   51:08  8:14 2:43:06 
   24  14/22   Rebecca Meis , John Dullard , Mona Wright                                                  
                                                       16 29:19  1:48    0:33   30 1:20:25  18.5    0:28   21   52:33  8:28 2:43:17 
   25  15/22   Lane Vellinga Vellinga , Cindy McGuire ,                                                   
                                                       15 28:52  1:46    0:48   23 1:16:22  19.5    1:35   28   56:05  9:02 2:43:40 
   26  10/14   Rick Schmidt , Todd McCombs ,                                                              
                                                       23 32:52  2:01    0:48   15 1:12:42  20.5    1:27   29   58:04  9:21 2:45:50 
   27  16/22   Tom Ward , Anne Mahoney , Nathan Linderman                                                 
                                                       30 34:26  2:06    0:57   33 1:21:47  18.2    0:26   18   52:08  8:24 2:49:43 
   28  11/14   Caleb Hegna , Curt Stamp , Dave Reymond                                                    
                                                       29 34:05  2:05    0:37   21 1:15:58  19.6    0:34   33   59:34  9:36 2:50:46 
   29  17/22   Eve Wenger , Jake Jass , Margie Jass                                                       
                                                       12 27:35  1:41    0:41   32 1:21:13  18.4    0:40   36 1:01:32  9:55 2:51:39 
   30  18/22   Connie Crees , Sam Macke ,                                                                 
                                                       28 33:38  2:03    0:43   26 1:17:42  19.2    1:07   32   59:13  9:32 2:52:22 
   31   2/4    Jacoby Stieler , Lorie Kramme , Shelby Guarino                                             
                                                       32 39:18  2:24    0:47   14 1:12:39  20.5    0:41   35 1:00:48  9:47 2:54:11 
   32  12/14   Daniel Stieler , Mark Kramme , Connor Kramme                                               
                                                       39 45:42  2:48    0:57   25 1:17:31  19.2    0:37   15   50:16  8:06 2:55:02 
   33   3/4    Julie Hart , Barb Linde , Judy Quick                                                       
                                                       24 33:13  2:02    0:42   36 1:26:39  17.2    0:38   24   54:56  8:51 2:56:05 
   34  19/22   Tony Oberman , Melinda Allen , Scott Newbury                                               
                                                       35 40:41  2:29    0:41   35 1:24:35  17.6    0:40   25   55:24  8:55 3:01:59 
   35  13/14   Mark Cullison , Tom Hendricks , Jon Goergen                                                
                                                       38 44:56  2:45    0:33   28 1:19:47  18.7    0:28   30   58:08  9:22 3:03:50 
   36  20/22   Veronica Ojendyk , Alanna Eng , Kirk Ojendyk                                               
                                                       36 41:08  2:31    0:53   38 1:34:25  15.8    0:43   20   52:24  8:26 3:09:33 
   37  14/14   Brent Thompson , Josh Readhead , Matt Fagen                                                
                                                       40 47:56  2:56    0:43   37 1:29:07  16.7    0:42   22   53:47  8:40 3:12:14 
   38  21/22   Amy Hilmes , Deanne Edwards , Jake Edwards                                                 
                                                        1 23:36  1:27    0:57   39 1:39:14  15.0    0:55   39 1:08:02 10:57 3:12:43 
   39  22/22   Matthew Mertens , Leesa Shoemaker , Cory Williams                                          
                                                       37 41:56  2:34    0:40   34 1:24:16  17.7    0:36   40 1:19:03 12:44 3:26:28 
   40   4/4    Kate Sigmund , Anne Blobaum , Tiffany Reese                                                
                                                       33 39:30  2:25    0:45   40 1:49:54  13.6    0:37   38 1:06:16 10:40 3:37:02 



                                                      ELITE MALE RESULTS

    TOT                                                      SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC  #  NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ======= ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1     1 T J Tollakson      West Des Moine IA  27 M    1 21:18  1:18    0:42    1   53:41  27.8    0:30    1   37:46  6:05 1:53:55 
    2   170 Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M    2 22:53  1:24    0:32    4 1:00:26  24.7    0:30    3   38:01  6:07 2:02:19 
    3     3 Mike Morrison      Urbandale      IA  33 M    3 24:13  1:29    0:48    2   58:51  25.3    0:35    5   41:36  6:42 2:06:01 
    4   243 Jason Maurice      Fairfield      IA  22 M    5 27:36  1:41    0:41    3 1:00:18  24.7    0:35    2   37:58  6:07 2:07:06 
    5     6 Doug Vanderweide   West Des Moine IA  41 M    4 24:47  1:31    1:00    5 1:01:16  24.3    0:45    4   40:05  6:27 2:07:50 
    6     9 Adam Ventling      Urbandale      IA  25 M    7 32:01  1:58    0:39    6 1:02:08  24.0    0:47    6   48:18  7:47 2:23:51 
    7     7 Grant Reuter       West Des Moine IA  23 M    6 30:11  1:51    0:33    7 1:04:13  23.2    0:25    7   50:17  8:06 2:25:37 


                                                     ELITE FEMALE RESULTS

    TOT                                                      SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC  #  NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ======= ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1     2 Karen Holloway     Richmond       VA  35 F    1 22:52  1:24    0:48    2 1:05:04  22.9    0:49    2   47:02  7:35 2:16:32 
    2   292 Jane Riessen       Ankeny         IA  29 F    3 35:18  2:10    1:06    1 1:04:41  23.1    0:34    3   47:07  7:35 2:28:45 
    3   253 Jen Halfpap        Urbandale      IA  31 F    2 34:58  2:08    0:51    3 1:10:11  21.2    0:22    1   46:43  7:31 2:33:02 


                                                         MALE RESULTS

    TOT                                                      SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC  #  NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ======= ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1     4 Jason Halfpap      Urbandale      IA  31 M    6 25:41  1:34    0:40    1   57:50  25.8    0:39    8   42:38  6:52 2:07:26 
    2   236 James Lundberg     Omaha          NE  31 M    1 21:45  1:20    0:58    5 1:00:43  24.6    0:50    9   43:36  7:01 2:07:50 
    3   376 Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M   49 30:50  1:53    0:38    3   59:35  25.0    0:30    1   38:24  6:11 2:09:54 
    4     5 Reed Rinderknecht  Clive          IA  37 M    2 24:53  1:31    0:43    2   58:38  25.4    0:42   35   46:46  7:32 2:11:39 
    5    72 Erik Bates         Des Moines     IA  21 M    5 25:39  1:34    0:52   20 1:05:45  22.7    0:52    2   39:03  6:18 2:12:10 
    6   377 Steve Feltz        West Des Moine IA  43 M   50 30:59  1:54    0:58    8 1:01:57  24.1    0:48    3   40:27  6:31 2:15:07 
    7   120 Louis Dewild       Des Moines     IA  34 M   58 31:31  1:56    1:03    6 1:01:08  24.4    0:51    4   41:30  6:41 2:16:01 
    8   102 Michael Clinch     Lincoln        NE  25 M    9 26:52  1:39    0:30   25 1:06:27  22.4    0:32    6   42:21  6:49 2:16:40 
    9   333 Brian Swedberg     Marion         IA  18 M    3 25:12  1:33    1:21   17 1:04:51  23.0    0:49   16   44:50  7:13 2:17:00 
   10   265 Craig Olson        Marion         IA  42 M   24 28:37  1:45    0:44    4 1:00:38  24.6    0:47   39   47:42  7:41 2:18:25 
   11   164 Jim Hagelie        Waukee         IA  39 M   40 30:14  1:51    0:51    9 1:02:38  23.8    0:54   15   44:49  7:13 2:19:24 
   12   318 Michael Shumway    West Des Moine IA  46 M   31 29:17  1:48    1:11   11 1:03:53  23.3    1:27   23   45:34  7:20 2:21:20 
   13    78 Todd Bindel        West Des Moine IA  40 M   26 28:51  1:46    0:45   14 1:04:27  23.1    1:14   30   46:16  7:27 2:21:32 
   14   105 Jay Cox            West Des Moine IA  34 M   18 28:06  1:43    1:03   26 1:06:29  22.4    0:51   33   46:35  7:30 2:23:02 
   15   232 Timothy Lowe       Des Moines     IA  34 M   29 29:05  1:47    1:08   21 1:05:49  22.7    1:13   27   46:01  7:25 2:23:14 
   16   123 Joe Edgington      Indianola      IA  22 M   72 32:42  2:00    1:03   10 1:02:39  23.8    1:04   25   45:50  7:23 2:23:17 
   17   296 Joe Robinson       Bondurant      IA  56 M   30 29:09  1:47    1:13   31 1:07:12  22.2    0:45   22   45:25  7:19 2:23:43 
   18    68 Kevin Barnes       Indianola      IA  36 M   57 31:25  1:55    0:50   24 1:06:05  22.6    0:51   14   44:40  7:12 2:23:50 
   19   264 Guy Olson          Solon          IA  50 M   32 29:20  1:48    1:18   37 1:07:41  22.0    0:43   21   45:23  7:19 2:24:23 
   20   356 Matthew Wildman    Andover        MN  32 M   19 28:11  1:44    1:32   23 1:05:53  22.6    0:48   41   48:11  7:46 2:24:32 
   21   368 David Rohan        Omaha          NE  35 M   16 27:58  1:43    1:14   64 1:09:51  21.3    1:05   13   44:35  7:11 2:24:41 
   22   225 Frank Levy         Des Moines     IA  40 M   62 31:43  1:56    0:59   22 1:05:52  22.6    0:49   24   45:35  7:21 2:24:56 
   23   267 Christian Osmundso Eden Prairie   MN  21 M   43 30:24  1:52    0:38   47 1:08:25  21.8    1:03   17   44:51  7:14 2:25:19 
   24   347 Tom Von Tersch     Altoona        IA  43 M   66 31:54  1:57    0:55   38 1:07:44  22.0    1:01   10   44:13  7:07 2:25:45 
   25   358 Michael Wilson     Des Moines     IA  24 M   34 29:49  1:50    1:16   56 1:09:17  21.5    0:57   19   44:57  7:14 2:26:14 
   26   137 Dave Freeseman     West Des Moine IA  37 M   11 27:15  1:40    0:49   12 1:04:13  23.2    0:47   87   53:42  8:39 2:26:45 
   27   284 Rusty Potts        Pleasant Hill  IA  45 M   81 33:47  2:04    0:56   16 1:04:48  23.0    0:48   32   46:34  7:30 2:26:52 
   28   298 Don Romig Ii       Boone          IA  43 M  108 35:30  2:10    1:29   15 1:04:29  23.1    1:06   11   44:23  7:09 2:26:54 
   29   293 Joel Rinderknecht  Waukee         IA  33 M    7 25:45  1:35    0:50   34 1:07:35  22.1    1:07   73   52:01  8:23 2:27:16 
   30   135 Thomas Fitzpatrick Davenport      IA  37 M   12 27:38  1:42    0:52   19 1:05:44  22.7    0:48   79   52:39  8:29 2:27:38 
   31   113 Matthew Davison    Davenport      IA  28 M   48 30:48  1:53    1:03   44 1:08:12  21.9    0:45   38   47:34  7:40 2:28:20 
   32   153 Mark Gordon        Johnston       IA  43 M   22 28:27  1:45    1:15   53 1:08:54  21.6    1:21   45   48:33  7:49 2:28:28 
   33   313 Nick Scott         Cedar Rapids   IA  56 M   73 33:04  2:01    0:38   30 1:07:10  22.2    0:47   36   47:23  7:38 2:29:00 
   34   241 Dustin Mars        Wdm            IA  32 M  101 35:07  2:09    0:43   13 1:04:18  23.2    0:48   46   48:34  7:49 2:29:28 
   35   108 Brad Dameron       Burlington     IA  31 M   68 32:23  1:59    1:05   54 1:09:06  21.6    0:40   34   46:40  7:31 2:29:52 
   36   283 Brian Potts        Iowa City      IA  38 M  116 35:54  2:12    0:51    7 1:01:38  24.2    0:47   64   51:00  8:13 2:30:08 
   37    73 James Becker       Waukee         IA  20 M   10 27:05  1:40    2:25   93 1:12:33  20.6    1:13   37   47:30  7:39 2:30:44 
   38   256 Mike Mullins       Ames           IA  30 M   85 34:11  2:06    0:33   73 1:10:28  21.2    0:40   20   45:00  7:15 2:30:51 
   39   290 Greg Reynolds      Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M   23 28:33  1:45    1:40   55 1:09:13  21.5    1:02   61   50:27  8:07 2:30:53 
   40   202 Kyle Keraus        West Des Moine IA  27 M   59 31:31  1:56    1:03   90 1:12:05  20.7    0:36   26   45:52  7:23 2:31:04 
   41    63 Brad Bach          Ankeny         IA  27 M   74 33:07  2:02    2:08   49 1:08:30  21.8    1:18   28   46:07  7:26 2:31:08 
   42   260 Kirk Neustrom      West Des Moine IA  47 M   42 30:21  1:51    1:46   67 1:10:03  21.3    1:07   47   48:49  7:52 2:32:03 
   43   150 Robert Gloe        West Des Moine IA  40 M   36 29:54  1:50    1:23   45 1:08:16  21.8    1:54   68   51:04  8:13 2:32:29 
   44   273 Joe Palmer         Omaha          NE  32 M   25 28:42  1:45    1:33   77 1:10:48  21.1    1:14   59   50:22  8:07 2:32:37 
   45   180 Jonathan Holstrom  Clive          IA  30 M  123 36:07  2:13    1:04   27 1:06:30  22.4    0:58   53   49:24  7:57 2:34:01 
   46   400 Bob Andresen       Cedar Rapids   IA  33 M   97 35:00  2:09    2:03   36 1:07:39  22.0    0:56   48   48:58  7:53 2:34:34 
   47   158 David Green        Bettendorf     IA  51 M   45 30:28  1:52    0:48   18 1:05:11  22.9    1:21  111   57:00  9:11 2:34:46 
   48    82 Gary Boesenberg    Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M  112 35:43  2:11    0:36   50 1:08:33  21.8    0:34   52   49:21  7:57 2:34:46 
   49   206 Ryan Klinkenborg   West Des Moine IA  38 M   37 29:57  1:50    1:22   62 1:09:44  21.4    1:19   76   52:26  8:27 2:34:46 
   50    56 David Adickes      Des Moines     IA  28 M   87 34:19  2:06    1:37   51 1:08:40  21.7    0:55   54   49:28  7:58 2:34:57 
   51   107 Bruce Currin       Lincoln        NE  54 M   71 32:34  2:00    1:20   46 1:08:20  21.8    1:38   70   51:09  8:14 2:34:57 
   52   188 David Jass         Ankeny         IA  45 M   79 33:33  2:03    1:04   63 1:09:48  21.4    0:48   56   49:50  8:02 2:35:01 
   53    90 John Burkle        Iowa City      IA  33 M   15 27:51  1:42    2:11  104 1:14:24  20.0    1:43   50   49:00  7:54 2:35:07 
   54    94 Cory Callahan      Palmyra        NE  34 M   61 31:36  1:56    1:21   68 1:10:07  21.3    1:10   69   51:06  8:14 2:35:18 
   55   237 Mick Lundquist     Ankeny         IA  44 M   69 32:26  1:59    1:14   35 1:07:39  22.0    1:04   81   53:00  8:32 2:35:21 
   56   343 Kris Vanderkamp    Ankeny         IA  36 M  100 35:06  2:09    1:06   43 1:08:11  21.9    0:51   58   50:14  8:05 2:35:26 
   57   336 John Taylor Iii    Des Moines     IA  49 M  144 38:54  2:23    1:07   32 1:07:29  22.1    1:35   31   46:31  7:30 2:35:34 
   58   229 Jeff Lorenzen      Des Moines     IA  42 M   80 33:36  2:03    1:50   71 1:10:22  21.2    1:44   44   48:31  7:49 2:36:01 
   59   258 Ryan Myers         Des Moines     IA  29 M    8 26:29  1:37    1:26  123 1:16:27  19.5    0:56   63   50:55  8:12 2:36:11 
   60   147 Nicholas Gill      Highland Park  IL  25 M   76 33:26  2:03    1:42  105 1:14:26  20.0    1:59   18   44:54  7:14 2:36:24 
   61    55 Mark Ackermann     Ankeny         IA  47 M  114 35:48  2:11    1:47   60 1:09:37  21.4    1:00   43   48:25  7:48 2:36:34 
   62    92 Matthew Burns      Muscatine      IA  26 M  119 35:59  2:12    1:02   83 1:11:02  21.0    1:03   40   48:07  7:45 2:37:11 
   63   187 Phillip James      Stuart         IA  24 M  105 35:12  2:09    1:28   65 1:09:53  21.3    1:30   57   49:55  8:02 2:37:56 
   64   194 Jim Johns          Cedar Rapids   IA  54 M  124 36:07  2:13    0:51   42 1:08:07  21.9    1:01   75   52:10  8:24 2:38:13 
   65   129 Tyler Erwin        Indianola      IA  30 M  139 38:29  2:21    1:17   84 1:11:06  21.0    1:17   29   46:14  7:27 2:38:21 
   66   329 Max Studer         West Des Moine IA  43 M  120 36:03  2:12    1:19   69 1:10:12  21.2    0:51   60   50:25  8:07 2:38:49 
   67   263 David Olsen        West Des Moine IA  35 M  136 37:48  2:19    1:10   66 1:09:56  21.3    0:22   55   49:38  8:00 2:38:52 
   68   205 Jason Klein        West Des Moine IA  34 M   14 27:47  1:42    1:12   76 1:10:47  21.1    0:51  132   59:31  9:35 2:40:05 
   69   259 Shawn Nelson       Ankeny         IA  41 M   21 28:25  1:44    1:34   82 1:11:00  21.0    0:53  122   58:17  9:23 2:40:08 
   70   192 Bob Jennings       West Des Moine IA  48 M   84 34:08  2:05    1:36   28 1:06:59  22.3    1:17  105   56:16  9:04 2:40:15 
   71   184 David Hurlbut      Muscatine      IA  46 M  127 36:22  2:13    1:29   79 1:10:49  21.1    1:02   62   50:54  8:12 2:40:34 
   72   234 Scott Lukan        West Des Moine IA  34 M  111 35:40  2:11    1:28   61 1:09:38  21.4    0:54   80   52:57  8:32 2:40:36 
   73   359 James Wilterdink   Altoona        IA  34 M   98 35:03  2:09    1:05   41 1:07:58  21.9    1:12   97   55:38  8:58 2:40:53 
   74   136 Michael Flater     Mableton       GA  50 M   41 30:17  1:51    0:57  113 1:15:43  19.7    0:57   82   53:01  8:32 2:40:53 
   75   173 John Hartigan      Omaha          NE  62 M   38 30:00  1:50    2:03  101 1:13:46  20.2    1:38   86   53:31  8:37 2:40:56 
   76   337 Paul Thompson      Des Moines     IA  38 M   54 31:16  1:55    2:03  108 1:15:02  19.9    1:11   72   51:31  8:18 2:41:01 
   77    76 Jeff Bevis         Johnston       IA  39 M  133 37:05  2:16    1:10   70 1:10:14  21.2    1:08   71   51:25  8:17 2:41:01 
   78   106 Don Cumings        Ankeny         IA  45 M  159 42:08  2:35    2:00   39 1:07:48  22.0    0:58   42   48:23  7:48 2:41:16 
   79   268 John Overton       West Des Moine IA  40 M   82 33:51  2:04    1:22   29 1:07:04  22.2    1:53  115   57:14  9:13 2:41:22 
   80   185 Bill Ingels        Cedar Rapids   IA  57 M  113 35:44  2:11    1:09   92 1:12:15  20.6    1:17   65   51:01  8:13 2:41:24 
   81    85 Stephen Brown      West Des Moine IA  28 M   35 29:51  1:50    1:44  111 1:15:20  19.8    1:41   85   53:27  8:37 2:42:02 
   82    86 Brad Brunia        Huxley         IA  52 M   51 31:03  1:54    2:28   72 1:10:24  21.2    1:43  108   56:36  9:07 2:42:11 
   83   145 Nate Geurkink      Des Moines     IA  29 M   83 34:05  2:05    0:44  103 1:14:17  20.1    0:53   77   52:33  8:28 2:42:29 
   84   176 Matt Herring       West Des Moine IA  27 M   78 33:27  2:03    1:28  118 1:16:07  19.6    0:29   66   51:01  8:13 2:42:30 
   85    93 Zachary Buxton     Cedar Falls    IA  22 M  115 35:53  2:12    2:27   52 1:08:47  21.7    1:39   88   54:05  8:43 2:42:49 
   86   165 Tom Hamilton       Des Moines     IA  42 M   17 27:59  1:43    0:57  160 1:20:50  18.4    1:37   74   52:04  8:23 2:43:25 
   87   199 Jon Kallen         Johnston       IA  35 M   70 32:32  1:59    1:56   94 1:12:43  20.5    1:32   91   54:47  8:49 2:43:29 
   88   127 Jon Erdahl         Ankeny         IA  18 M  110 35:34  2:11    1:22   89 1:11:37  20.8    1:17   89   54:09  8:43 2:43:57 
   89    81 Beany Bode         Algona         IA  31 M  103 35:11  2:09    1:21   85 1:11:14  20.9    1:32   93   54:50  8:50 2:44:06 
   90   381 Tom Goodall        Davenport      IA  44 M  131 36:46  2:15    1:24   33 1:07:31  22.1    1:45  112   57:01  9:11 2:44:25 
   91   114 Patrick Decoster   East Moline    IL  56 M  161 42:14  2:35    1:30   74 1:10:36  21.1    1:13   49   48:59  7:53 2:44:30 
   92    74 Bill Bennett       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 M  130 36:42  2:15    2:06  168 1:22:55  18.0    0:29    7   42:30  6:51 2:44:40 
   93   311 Tom Schultz        Ames           IA  32 M   88 34:20  2:06    1:09   96 1:13:07  20.4    1:00   95   55:08  8:53 2:44:42 
   94   321 Jeffrey Smith      Waterloo       IA  40 M   55 31:20  1:55    1:06   57 1:09:19  21.5    0:53  145 1:02:15 10:02 2:44:51 
   95   151 James Good         Parkville      MO  35 M  121 36:04  2:12    1:42   98 1:13:10  20.4    1:26   78   52:34  8:28 2:44:54 
   96   362 Brandon Wood       Urbandale      IA  26 M   92 34:48  2:08    1:11   48 1:08:29  21.8    1:25  130   59:20  9:33 2:45:11 
   97    60 Tom Anderson       Pella          IA  41 M   13 27:46  1:42    1:44  121 1:16:19  19.5    1:28  128   59:00  9:30 2:46:16 
   98   191 William Jenks      Ames           IA  43 M  134 37:24  2:17    2:01  125 1:16:35  19.5    1:27   51   49:03  7:54 2:46:29 
   99   217 Jim Laville        Carmichael     CA  47 M   90 34:27  2:06    2:49   81 1:10:52  21.0    2:20  104   56:11  9:03 2:46:36 
  100   375 Seth Thorson       Fremont        IA  26 M  152 39:44  2:26    2:05  171 1:23:24  17.9    0:39    5   41:30  6:41 2:47:21 
  101   249 Devin Miller       Ankeny         IA  36 M   96 34:59  2:08    2:14   80 1:10:51  21.0    1:44  117   57:42  9:17 2:47:27 
  102   266 Ryan Ong           Ankeny         IA  27 M  141 38:33  2:21    1:45  109 1:15:15  19.8    1:21   67   51:03  8:13 2:47:55 
  103   116 Ken Deman          Omaha          NE  69 M  122 36:04  2:12    2:34   40 1:07:53  22.0    2:04  131   59:25  9:34 2:47:59 
  104   159 Jon Greising       Johnston       IA  43 M   64 31:49  1:57    1:46  139 1:17:55  19.1    1:21   96   55:22  8:55 2:48:11 
  105   121 Dan Drefke         Ankeny         IA  32 M   94 34:54  2:08    0:50  110 1:15:19  19.8    1:04  110   56:49  9:09 2:48:55 
  106   299 Darin Rutherford   Janesville     WI  39 M   60 31:33  1:56    2:02   91 1:12:10  20.7    2:06  142 1:01:29  9:54 2:49:17 
  107   214 Jim Landau         Janesville     IA  50 M  128 36:25  2:14    1:38  130 1:16:44  19.4    1:21   84   53:14  8:34 2:49:21 
  108   274 Brady Palmer       Des Moines     IA  34 M   20 28:19  1:44    1:39  148 1:19:16  18.8    1:26  129   59:01  9:30 2:49:40 
  109   209 Pasha Korsakov     West Des Moine IA  21 M   39 30:14  1:51    1:35  156 1:20:33  18.5    1:23  100   55:57  9:01 2:49:41 
  110   240 Craig Marrs        Ames           IA  46 M  153 39:51  2:26    1:25   58 1:09:26  21.5    1:26  121   58:05  9:21 2:50:11 
  111   195 Robert Johnson     Des Moines     IA  31 M  132 37:05  2:16    2:37   75 1:10:39  21.1    1:37  123   58:21  9:24 2:50:17 
  112   148 Braydn Girdler     Granger        IA  32 M   65 31:52  1:57    0:44   78 1:10:49  21.1    1:01  163 1:06:12 10:40 2:50:36 
  113   360 Deon Wingert       Carroll        IA  34 M  102 35:09  2:09    2:29  119 1:16:15  19.6    1:05  103   56:07  9:02 2:51:04 
  114   330 Zach Sutton        Jefferson      IA  24 M  106 35:17  2:10    3:04  112 1:15:25  19.8    2:03   98   55:44  8:59 2:51:31 
  115   254 Ben Moyer          Grimes         IA  34 M   53 31:10  1:54    2:32  143 1:18:26  19.0    1:31  120   58:04  9:21 2:51:41 
  116   342 Peter Vance        Ankeny         IA  34 M   91 34:47  2:08    1:30  134 1:17:17  19.3    1:04  113   57:06  9:12 2:51:42 
  117   210 Rick Krause        West Des Moine IA  47 M   28 29:02  1:47    2:13  151 1:19:32  18.8    1:22  134   59:46  9:38 2:51:54 
  118   124 Andy Edwards       Des Moines     IA  43 M    4 25:24  1:33    2:42  153 1:20:06  18.6    2:24  143 1:01:40  9:56 2:52:14 
  119    77 Brian Biggs        Clive          IA  30 M   46 30:30  1:52    2:30  135 1:17:18  19.3    1:43  139 1:00:31  9:45 2:52:30 
  120   239 Jason Marcel       Des Moines     IA  32 M  150 39:22  2:24    1:14   99 1:13:16  20.4    1:37  114   57:08  9:12 2:52:34 
  121   222 John Lemos         Cedar Rapids   IA  44 M   77 33:26  2:03    1:15   88 1:11:31  20.9    1:27  158 1:05:08 10:29 2:52:45 
  122   110 Jeff Davis         West Des Moine IA  39 M  107 35:25  2:10    1:45  137 1:17:31  19.2    1:24  109   56:46  9:09 2:52:50 
  123   223 Cosmo Leone        Burlington     IA  49 M  126 36:22  2:13    1:07   59 1:09:35  21.4    1:16  162 1:06:12 10:40 2:54:29 
  124    83 Ben Bonanno        Des Moines     IA  23 M  156 40:59  2:30    1:20  120 1:16:17  19.5    1:17   90   54:42  8:49 2:54:32 
  125    96 Tommy Castle       Cedar Rapids   IA  18 M   33 29:30  1:48    1:43  155 1:20:26  18.5    0:52  147 1:02:22 10:03 2:54:51 
  126   307 David Schneider    Clive          IA  37 M  118 35:56  2:12    2:04  107 1:14:49  19.9    2:11  140 1:00:48  9:48 2:55:47 
  127   132 Steve Falck        Des Moines     IA  49 M  177 47:21  2:54    2:31   86 1:11:16  20.9    1:55   83   53:12  8:34 2:56:12 
  128   379 Brian Vance        Ankeny         IA  38 M   44 30:25  1:52    1:21  149 1:19:17  18.8    1:24  154 1:03:53 10:17 2:56:18 
  129   317 John Shrader       Ankeny         IA  39 M   56 31:24  1:55    2:05  124 1:16:32  19.5    1:39  157 1:04:45 10:26 2:56:23 
  130   193 Kyle Jensen        Muscatine      IA  39 M  148 39:04  2:23    1:45  146 1:19:03  18.9    0:55  102   56:02  9:01 2:56:47 
  131   384 Greg Madison       Ankeny         IA  52 M  171 46:04  2:49    1:57   87 1:11:20  20.9    1:21  106   56:17  9:04 2:56:57 
  132   203 David Luers        Burlington     IA  49 M  142 38:39  2:22    1:20  138 1:17:47  19.2    0:47  124   58:27  9:25 2:56:58 
  133   126 Kevin Emge         Omaha          NE  48 M  143 38:52  2:23    2:22  100 1:13:44  20.2    1:49  136 1:00:21  9:43 2:57:05 
  134   134 Paul Fisher        West Des Moine IA  42 M  137 37:48  2:19    2:05  128 1:16:39  19.5    1:52  127   58:52  9:29 2:57:15 
  135   207 Jacob Kocak        River Falls    WI  22 M  164 44:07  2:42    2:05  173 1:26:20  17.3    1:00   12   44:23  7:09 2:57:53 
  136   353 Scott Weinheimer   Des Moines     IA  23 M   47 30:46  1:53    0:55  133 1:17:12  19.3    0:41  167 1:08:21 11:00 2:57:53 
  137   162 Rob Haaland        Waterloo       IA  26 M  104 35:12  2:09    4:13  115 1:15:46  19.7    1:23  141 1:01:26  9:54 2:57:58 
  138    71 David Bass         Saint Louis    MO  28 M   95 34:54  2:08    2:12  172 1:24:05  17.7    0:47  107   56:24  9:05 2:58:21 
  139   278 Tim Pegg           West Des Moine IA  37 M   93 34:53  2:08    2:26  161 1:21:03  18.4    2:12  118   57:49  9:19 2:58:21 
  140   287 Seth Quam          Urbandale      IA  25 M   89 34:20  2:06    3:00  127 1:16:39  19.5    2:39  148 1:02:29 10:04 2:59:05 
  141   367 Roy Gaddis         Solon          IA  58 M   86 34:13  2:06    1:16  147 1:19:08  18.8    1:18  152 1:03:39 10:15 2:59:32 
  142   181 Russell Hopp       Omaha          NE  59 M  169 45:46  2:48    0:58  102 1:13:55  20.2    1:21  119   58:02  9:21 3:00:01 
  143    65 David Bakker       Dodgeville     WI  42 M  165 44:12  2:42    2:21  131 1:16:52  19.4    1:48   92   54:50  8:50 3:00:02 
  144   139 Robert Gainer      Des Moines     IA  29 M  117 35:56  2:12    1:29  140 1:17:58  19.1    1:19  155 1:04:15 10:21 3:00:55 
  145    99 Geoff Christy      Urbandale      IA  37 M  157 41:30  2:32    1:14  126 1:16:36  19.5    1:18  138 1:00:29  9:44 3:01:04 
  146   154 Jeff Graeve        Ankeny         IA  45 M  154 39:57  2:27    2:13  165 1:21:58  18.2    1:51   99   55:51  9:00 3:01:47 
  147   131 Randall Evans      Grimes         IA  52 M  145 38:57  2:23    2:39  145 1:19:00  18.9    1:11  135 1:00:15  9:42 3:01:59 
  148   144 Steve Getz         Urbandale      IA  44 M  109 35:34  2:11    2:05  132 1:16:59  19.4    1:12  164 1:06:17 10:40 3:02:04 
  149   281 Jason Pool         Des Moines     IA  37 M  163 43:28  2:39    2:14  122 1:16:25  19.5    1:37  126   58:51  9:29 3:02:33 
  150   141 Steve Galluzzo     West Des Moine IA  35 M  125 36:13  2:13    2:00  163 1:21:45  18.2    1:11  149 1:02:39 10:05 3:03:46 
  151   276 Mike Pauk          West Des Moine IA  41 M  173 46:39  2:51    2:36  144 1:18:57  18.9    1:23   94   54:50  8:50 3:04:23 
  152   227 Gustavo Lichtenber Urbandale      IA  34 M   52 31:05  1:54    2:16  159 1:20:50  18.4    1:38  169 1:08:38 11:03 3:04:25 
  153   174 Rod Haws           Ankeny         IA  41 M  160 42:12  2:35    2:08  114 1:15:45  19.7    1:37  150 1:02:52 10:07 3:04:32 
  154   280 Kent Pollpeter     Des Moines     IA  40 M  175 46:44  2:51    2:18  129 1:16:41  19.4    1:37  116   57:34  9:16 3:04:53 
  155   310 Michael Schreiber  Omaha          NE  53 M  146 38:59  2:23    2:25  152 1:19:33  18.7    1:50  146 1:02:16 10:02 3:05:01 
  156   271 David Overton      Arvada         CO  36 M   63 31:44  1:57    3:15  170 1:23:12  17.9    3:11  159 1:05:18 10:31 3:06:38 
  157   351 Jason Webb         Des Moines     IA  32 M  155 40:50  2:30    1:41   97 1:13:09  20.4    1:11  168 1:08:27 11:01 3:07:16 
  158   125 Jared Elder Ii     Des Moines     IA  38 M  162 42:59  2:38    3:09  150 1:19:19  18.8    1:37  137 1:00:27  9:44 3:07:30 
  159   302 Lew Schaefer       Norwalk        IA  55 M  176 47:08  2:53    3:51  116 1:16:02  19.6    1:54  125   58:43  9:27 3:07:37 
  160   350 Dan Walter         West Des Moine IA  48 M  149 39:07  2:24    3:13  106 1:14:38  20.0    2:14  172 1:09:45 11:14 3:08:55 
  161   305 Robert Schmit      Cedar Rapids   IA  39 M  135 37:25  2:17    1:57  166 1:22:18  18.1    0:42  170 1:09:04 11:07 3:11:25 
  162   331 Nicholas Swanson   Davenport      IA  29 M   67 32:05  1:58    1:17  158 1:20:43  18.5    1:30  177 1:16:17 12:17 3:11:50 
  163   275 Michael Patrick    Des Moines     IA  31 M  172 46:27  2:50    3:22  154 1:20:21  18.6    2:05  133   59:41  9:37 3:11:55 
  164   230 Tony Lovejoy       Urbandale      IA  34 M   27 29:01  1:47    1:56  142 1:17:59  19.1    1:59  183 1:21:10 13:04 3:12:03 
  165   182 Jeff Hostetter     West Des Moine IA  49 M  174 46:42  2:51    2:08  174 1:26:28  17.2    1:44  101   56:00  9:01 3:12:59 
  166    66 Courtney Ball      Cedar Rapids   IA  30 M   99 35:05  2:09    6:34  175 1:27:56  17.0    2:18  144 1:01:52  9:58 3:13:43 
  167   378 William Thompson   Ankeny         IA  39 M  181 50:31  3:05    2:43   95 1:12:49  20.5    1:55  161 1:06:07 10:39 3:14:03 
  168   304 Eric Schmieg       Muscatine      IA  33 M  180 50:30  3:05    2:07  117 1:16:05  19.6    2:10  153 1:03:53 10:17 3:14:43 
  169   245 Shawn Meaney       Iowa City      IA  42 M  182 50:45  3:06    1:11  141 1:17:58  19.1    1:26  156 1:04:28 10:23 3:15:46 
  170   372 David Sharp        Ankeny         IA  46 M  179 49:08  3:00    2:40  136 1:17:29  19.2    1:58  165 1:07:04 10:48 3:18:17 
  171   349 Brian Walsh        Des Moines     IA  41 M   75 33:14  2:02    2:37  164 1:21:55  18.2    1:48  182 1:20:07 12:54 3:19:39 
  172   155 Terry Grapentine   West Bend      IA  57 M  147 39:03  2:23    1:22  162 1:21:43  18.2    1:57  178 1:16:23 12:18 3:20:26 
  173   255 Steven Muller      Pleasant Hill  IA  45 M  129 36:33  2:14    3:04  182 1:34:59  15.7    3:12  160 1:05:48 10:36 3:23:34 
  174   160 Adam Gudenkauf     Ankeny         IA  28 M  166 44:36  2:44    2:46  167 1:22:19  18.1    0:31  175 1:14:07 11:56 3:24:17 
  175   228 Kenny Loder        Ankeny         IA  34 M  151 39:36  2:25    1:52  169 1:23:01  18.0    2:29  181 1:17:53 12:32 3:24:49 
  176   213 Doug Kruger        Waterloo       IA  51 M  183 52:54  3:14    2:45  157 1:20:40  18.5    1:42  166 1:08:10 10:59 3:26:09 
  177   128 Rick Ernzen        Urbandale      IA  36 M  138 37:52  2:19    1:13  185 1:43:45  14.4    1:49  151 1:03:30 10:14 3:28:06 
  178   340 Clint Twedt-Ball   Cedar Rapids   IA  36 M  158 41:32  2:32    6:42  176 1:29:21  16.7    1:05  174 1:12:36 11:41 3:31:13 
  179    70 Matthew Basart     Clive          IA  31 M  168 45:42  2:48    2:26  183 1:36:49  15.4    1:01  171 1:09:45 11:14 3:35:41 
  180   297 Luke Rolfes        Mankato        MN  25 M  140 38:29  2:21    2:31  184 1:40:03  14.9    1:28  176 1:14:41 12:02 3:37:11 
  181   118 Patrick Dempsey    Des Moines     IA  45 M  178 48:08  2:57    2:32  177 1:29:34  16.7    2:28  180 1:17:30 12:29 3:40:09 
  182   196 Steven Johnson     Des Moines     IA  45 M  184 53:09  3:15    2:25  179 1:32:38  16.1    1:05  179 1:16:47 12:22 3:46:02 
  183   261 Steve Newton       Ankeny         IA  38 M  185 58:32  3:35    3:32  181 1:32:55  16.0    1:44  173 1:11:22 11:29 3:48:02 
  184    97 Jon Chartier       West Des Moine IA  38 M  167 44:53  2:45    2:06  178 1:30:50  16.4    1:38  185 1:32:57 14:58 3:52:22 
  185   386 Dennis McGrath     Ankeny         IA  28 M  170 45:59  2:49    3:42  180 1:32:44  16.1    1:32  184 1:32:55 14:58 3:56:49 


                                                        FEMALE RESULTS

    TOT                                                      SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC  #  NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ======= ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1    69 Julie Barr         Papillion      NE  37 F    1 23:25  1:26    1:08    6 1:09:31  21.5    0:53    5   47:08  7:35 2:22:03 
    2   323 Carol Smolsky      Papillion      NE  48 F    4 26:30  1:37    0:48    2 1:08:51  21.7    1:11   13   50:44  8:10 2:28:02 
    3   235 Kara Lukan         West Des Moine IA  35 F    8 29:43  1:49    0:50    4 1:09:15  21.5    0:43    8   48:55  7:53 2:29:24 
    4   294 Tami Ritchie       Ankeny         IA  24 F    2 23:49  1:28    1:10   23 1:16:59  19.4    0:58    4   46:36  7:30 2:29:31 
    5   291 Tarra Richard      Davenport      IA  36 F   18 33:04  2:01    1:04    5 1:09:19  21.5    0:56    2   45:49  7:23 2:30:10 
    6   224 Heidi Lepper Barre Johnston       IA  37 F   31 35:22  2:10    1:10    3 1:09:04  21.6    0:54    3   46:05  7:25 2:32:32 
    7   369 Kristin Rinderknec Clive          IA  37 F   11 31:02  1:54    0:45    7 1:11:08  21.0    0:43    9   48:56  7:53 2:32:32 
    8    58 Shaleen Ague       Cedar Rapids   IA  30 F   13 32:29  1:59    1:07    9 1:11:54  20.7    1:19    6   47:45  7:42 2:34:32 
    9    75 Jody Bennett       Ames           IA  37 F   22 33:43  2:04    1:08   16 1:14:52  19.9    1:01    1   44:36  7:11 2:35:18 
   10   309 Barb Scholz        Des Moines     IA  43 F    5 27:38  1:42    1:40    1 1:08:13  21.9    1:16   28   57:17  9:13 2:36:00 
   11    84 Tara Brawner       Clive          IA  39 F   28 35:13  2:09    1:20    8 1:11:27  20.9    1:22    7   48:00  7:44 2:37:19 
   12   157 Ally Green         Bettendorf     IA  19 F    3 25:40  1:34    1:07   21 1:16:29  19.5    1:19   17   53:28  8:37 2:38:01 
   13    91 Marta Burnham      Pleasant Valle IA  43 F   17 33:02  2:01    0:52   14 1:13:52  20.2    1:09   12   50:25  8:07 2:39:18 
   14   233 L.A. Lowe          Iowa City      IA  46 F   32 35:35  2:11    1:09   11 1:13:02  20.4    1:38   10   49:06  7:55 2:40:27 
   15    67 Katy Baloun        Des Moines     IA  36 F   12 32:28  1:59    0:54   17 1:15:00  19.9    0:52   15   52:01  8:23 2:41:14 
   16   168 Amy Hanrahan       West Des Moine IA  29 F   15 32:45  2:00    1:21   13 1:13:46  20.2    2:05   20   55:07  8:53 2:45:02 
   17   171 Amy Harris         Des Moines     IA  42 F   14 32:30  1:59    1:25   18 1:15:16  19.8    1:25   27   57:10  9:12 2:47:45 
   18   301 Emily Schaapveld   West Des Moine IA  26 F    6 29:11  1:47    1:53   36 1:19:50  18.7    1:10   24   56:25  9:05 2:48:27 
   19    89 Amy Burgess        Urbandale      IA  36 F   55 41:46  2:33    1:36   22 1:16:29  19.5    0:23   14   51:31  8:18 2:51:43 
   20   172 Kristie Harrold    Waukee         IA  38 F   25 34:02  2:05    1:28   39 1:20:59  18.4    1:02   19   55:07  8:53 2:52:36 
   21   286 Dawn Pulford       Burlington     IA  40 F   45 37:39  2:18    0:58   40 1:21:09  18.4    1:03   16   52:14  8:25 2:53:00 
   22   133 Dalena Feller      Norwalk        IA  36 F   39 36:42  2:15    1:17   15 1:14:02  20.1    1:11   35 1:00:24  9:44 2:53:34 
   23   322 Lisa Smith Cimino  Omaha          NE  42 F   26 34:12  2:06    2:43   55 1:26:02  17.3    1:43   11   49:10  7:55 2:53:48 
   24   288 Jill Reding        West Des Moine IA  38 F   19 33:27  2:03    1:01   28 1:17:25  19.3    1:11   36 1:00:46  9:47 2:53:49 
   25   346 Jill Vicker        Des Moines     IA  29 F    9 30:31  1:52    1:43   30 1:17:51  19.2    1:35   40 1:02:16 10:02 2:53:55 
   26   244 Amanda McDaniel    Pleasantville  IA  24 F   23 33:44  2:04    1:23   35 1:19:31  18.8    1:03   29   58:19  9:24 2:53:59 
   27    80 Michele Ennis      West Des Moine IA  30 F   48 38:51  2:23    0:50   25 1:17:08  19.3    0:54   26   56:52  9:10 2:54:32 
   28   325 Patty Stephens     Cedar Rapids   IA  29 F   40 36:57  2:16    1:37   26 1:17:12  19.3    1:58   31   58:46  9:28 2:56:28 
   29   279 Mariana Phipps     Omaha          NE  63 F   30 35:17  2:10    2:00   27 1:17:21  19.3    1:30   39 1:02:03 10:00 2:58:09 
   30   149 Heather Gloe       West Des Moine IA  39 F   27 34:41  2:07    1:31   10 1:12:58  20.4    1:12   50 1:08:04 10:58 2:58:24 
   31   190 Janie Jeffries     North Liberty  IA  32 F   51 39:23  2:25    1:36   38 1:20:53  18.4    1:30   22   55:58  9:01 2:59:17 
   32   366 Jennifer Cole-Veak Des Moines     IA  34 F   49 38:54  2:23    0:58   34 1:19:24  18.8    0:53   37 1:01:09  9:51 3:01:16 
   33   140 Jennifer Galluzzo  West Des Moine IA  38 F   43 37:06  2:16    1:46   37 1:20:01  18.6    1:15   38 1:01:24  9:53 3:01:30 
   34    87 Liz Bryant         West Des Moine IA  37 F   42 37:04  2:16    1:28   20 1:15:41  19.7    1:29   52 1:09:10 11:08 3:04:50 
   35   104 Katie Collins      Omaha          NE  27 F   21 33:35  2:03    1:21   41 1:21:20  18.3    1:16   49 1:07:53 10:56 3:05:22 
   36   103 Brenda Cloud       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 F   37 36:37  2:14    1:37   24 1:16:59  19.4    2:07   53 1:09:17 11:09 3:06:35 
   37   345 Julie Vardaman     Ames           IA  32 F   41 37:01  2:16    1:09   48 1:23:22  17.9    1:33   42 1:03:44 10:16 3:06:46 
   38   117 Carol Deman        Omaha          NE  67 F   44 37:35  2:18    2:03   19 1:15:17  19.8    1:24   59 1:10:48 11:24 3:07:05 
   39   200 Colleen Kelly      Des Moines     IA  31 F   61 43:22  2:39    1:08   53 1:25:39  17.4    1:23   23   56:11  9:03 3:07:41 
   40   238 Vicki Malmanger    Bondurant      IA  45 F   63 44:04  2:42    1:21   29 1:17:45  19.2    1:06   43 1:03:45 10:16 3:07:59 
   41    64 Rachel Bailin      Iowa City      IA  21 F   56 42:02  2:34    3:01   58 1:26:22  17.3    2:35   18   54:37  8:48 3:08:34 
   42   324 Alana Stamas       Des Moines     IA  26 F   57 42:05  2:34    2:07   49 1:24:06  17.7    1:06   33   59:44  9:37 3:09:06 
   43   111 Maria Davis        West Des Moine IA  38 F   60 43:11  2:38    1:05   32 1:19:22  18.8    1:17   46 1:05:43 10:35 3:10:36 
   44   163 Heather Haaland    Ankeny         IA  23 F   36 36:32  2:14    2:05   44 1:22:22  18.1    1:30   51 1:08:47 11:05 3:11:13 
   45   303 Ashley Schmieg     Muscatine      IA  33 F   54 41:19  2:32    1:49   46 1:22:26  18.1    2:14   41 1:03:29 10:13 3:11:16 
   46   122 Susan Duoblys      Des Moines     IA  52 F   68 44:55  2:45    1:27   51 1:24:41  17.6    1:10   34   59:51  9:38 3:12:02 
   47   211 Jenny Krause       West Des Moine IA  19 F   34 35:44  2:11    2:12   47 1:23:14  17.9    1:18   56 1:09:53 11:15 3:12:18 
   48   221 Julie Lefler       West Des Moine IA  40 F   10 30:50  1:53    1:58   52 1:25:04  17.5    2:43   63 1:12:29 11:40 3:13:01 
   49   167 Deborah Hankens    Cherokee       IA  56 F   35 36:26  2:14    1:48   12 1:13:14  20.4    1:34   70 1:21:07 13:04 3:14:07 
   50   189 Beth Jebens        Des Moines     IA  33 F   59 42:28  2:36    1:59   33 1:19:23  18.8    3:05   47 1:07:35 10:53 3:14:28 
   51   344 Connie Vanroekel   Adel           IA  40 F   70 48:18  2:57    2:02   57 1:26:14  17.3    1:17   25   56:50  9:09 3:14:39 
   52   257 Heather Myer-Davis Des Moines     IA  43 F   72 49:52  3:03    0:58   31 1:18:40  19.0    1:26   44 1:03:48 10:17 3:14:42 
   53   383 Angela Coburn      West Des Moine IA  38 F   65 44:35  2:44    1:13   64 1:29:16  16.7    0:48   32   59:13  9:32 3:15:03 
   54   285 Kathi Prien        West Des Moine IA  46 F   62 44:03  2:42    2:57   66 1:30:41  16.4    1:51   21   55:48  8:59 3:15:17 
   55   387 Shannon Hilscher   Urbandale      IA  37 F   52 39:36  2:25    1:23   45 1:22:23  18.1    1:10   60 1:10:57 11:25 3:15:26 
   56   115 Clara Decoster     East Moline    IL  55 F   75 54:37  3:20    1:45   43 1:21:55  18.2    1:32   30   58:22  9:24 3:18:08 
   57   306 Cassie Schmitz     Des Moines     IA  24 F   33 35:42  2:11    2:23   62 1:28:31  16.8    2:36   54 1:09:36 11:12 3:18:47 
   58   339 Erin Tuel          Des Moines     IA  27 F   29 35:15  2:09    2:48   65 1:29:40  16.6    2:02   55 1:09:41 11:13 3:19:24 
   59   119 Melissa Denison    Des Moines     IA  39 F   64 44:28  2:43    1:25   42 1:21:53  18.2    1:17   58 1:10:22 11:20 3:19:24 
   60   175 Jody Haws          Ankeny         IA  41 F   67 44:53  2:45    1:10   63 1:28:35  16.8    1:05   45 1:03:53 10:17 3:19:35 
   61   270 Alyson Overton     Arvada         CO  35 F   50 39:16  2:24    1:39   50 1:24:20  17.7    1:05   64 1:14:03 11:55 3:20:21 
   62    62 Debra Atkinson     Ames           IA  43 F   53 39:54  2:26    1:42   56 1:26:02  17.3    1:34   61 1:11:14 11:28 3:20:24 
   63   183 Kimberly Hunsaker  Burlington     IA  43 F   58 42:13  2:35    1:29   61 1:28:09  16.9    1:38   48 1:07:44 10:54 3:21:11 
   64   250 Jenny Miner        Altoona        IA  25 F   16 32:55  2:01    1:21   67 1:30:51  16.4    1:36   68 1:18:48 12:41 3:25:30 
   65   246 Jody Meyer         Iowa City      IA  46 F   24 33:47  2:04    1:42   54 1:25:54  17.4    2:11   71 1:22:12 13:14 3:25:43 
   66   101 Tammy Clark        Monroe         IA  23 F   20 33:33  2:03    2:52   74 1:39:01  15.1    1:47   57 1:10:06 11:17 3:27:17 
   67   312 Colette Scott      Rock Valley    IA  53 F   38 36:38  2:14    2:21   71 1:35:01  15.7    1:55   62 1:11:34 11:31 3:27:26 
   68   231 Jeanne Low         West Des Moine IA  47 F   47 38:19  2:21    1:22   59 1:27:26  17.1    1:56   69 1:19:10 12:45 3:28:11 
   69   242 Heather Mattern    Rock Island    IL  28 F    7 29:39  1:49    3:18   72 1:36:28  15.5    1:49   67 1:17:26 12:28 3:28:38 
   70   335 Kimberly Taylor    West Des Moine IA  47 F   46 38:09  2:20    1:30   69 1:31:24  16.3    1:35   66 1:16:51 12:22 3:29:27 
   71   262 Kitte Noble        Des Moines     IA  38 F   66 44:36  2:44    2:12   70 1:31:42  16.3    2:14   65 1:14:25 11:59 3:35:08 
   72   138 Renee Friend       Pleasant Hill  IA  57 F   71 48:51  2:59    2:03   60 1:27:37  17.0    1:34   74 1:34:49 15:16 3:54:53 
   73   341 Marti Van Walbeek  Monroe         IA  42 F   74 52:18  3:12    1:58   73 1:37:14  15.3    1:54   72 1:26:36 13:57 3:59:58 
   74   361 China Wong         Des Moines     IA  29 F   73 52:11  3:11    3:30   68 1:30:56  16.4    2:11   73 1:33:06 14:59 4:01:50 
   75   338 Cathy Todd         Grimes         IA  61 F   69 48:16  2:57    2:11   75 1:42:41  14.5    2:58   75 2:04:54 20:07 4:40:58 


                                                      CLYDESDALE RESULTS

    TOT                                                      SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC  #  NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ======= ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1   219 Brandon Lee        Ankeny         IA  34 M    4 31:14  1:55    1:08    1 1:08:29  21.8    0:52    8   54:39  8:48 2:36:20 
    2   352 Bryan Weigel       Johnston       IA  46 M    8 34:27  2:06    1:40    4 1:09:19  21.5    1:03    3   51:17  8:16 2:37:45 
    3   178 Travis Hilsabeck   Prairie City   IA  26 M    6 32:32  1:59    1:51    7 1:10:43  21.1    1:00    4   51:47  8:20 2:37:51 
    4   186 Scott Jackson      Lakewood       CO  40 M   15 37:28  2:18    1:27    6 1:09:28  21.5    1:04    2   49:30  7:58 2:38:55 
    5   156 Geoffrey Gray      Clive          IA  43 M    1 24:11  1:29    1:49    9 1:12:54  20.5    2:07   10   57:56  9:20 2:38:55 
    6   218 Allen Duane Lawren West Desmoines IA  44 M   11 35:21  2:10    0:56    2 1:08:38  21.7    0:57    7   54:08  8:43 2:39:58 
    7   365 Mark Zeller        Faribault      MN  39 M    2 28:18  1:44    1:11   16 1:16:27  19.5    1:16    6   53:53  8:41 2:41:02 
    8   208 Alan Kohll         Omaha          NE  40 M   23 41:15  2:31    1:45   11 1:14:05  20.1    1:16    1   45:40  7:21 2:44:00 
    9   179 James Holloway     West Des Moine IA  38 M   13 36:07  2:13    1:13    3 1:08:58  21.6    0:50   11   58:18  9:23 2:45:25 
   10   328 Theodore Stroope   Des Moines     IA  26 M    3 29:27  1:48    2:22   13 1:15:59  19.6    1:12   12   58:53  9:29 2:47:50 
   11    61 Steve Anderson     West Des Moine IA  29 M   10 35:11  2:09    1:48   18 1:17:24  19.3    1:12    9   56:11  9:03 2:51:45 
   12   370 Brad Brotherson    Polk City      IA  34 M   25 45:07  2:45    1:10    8 1:12:11  20.7    0:59    5   52:40  8:29 2:52:04 
   13   252 Scott Mohr         Urbandale      IA  26 M   16 37:51  2:19    1:21   12 1:15:21  19.8    1:54   14 1:00:50  9:48 2:57:15 
   14   212 Kyle Krogh         Slater         IA  35 M   21 40:04  2:27    2:53   21 1:18:52  18.9    1:55   13   59:40  9:37 3:03:23 
   15   308 Paul Schneider     Urbandale      IA  37 M   22 41:07  2:31    2:14   19 1:18:20  19.0    1:12   15 1:02:11 10:01 3:05:03 
   16   385 Kent Harfst        Webster City   IA  45 M    7 33:14  2:02    3:07   24 1:22:50  18.0    3:01   16 1:04:13 10:20 3:06:22 
   17   251 Matt Mixdorf       Ankeny         IA  43 M   19 39:49  2:26    1:23   10 1:14:04  20.1    1:08   20 1:10:38 11:23 3:07:00 
   18   295 Chris Roberts      Des Moines     IA  37 M   12 35:44  2:11    2:01   14 1:16:06  19.6    1:36   22 1:13:02 11:46 3:08:27 
   19   363 Brian Wubben       Clive          IA  37 M   18 39:34  2:25    2:58   17 1:17:21  19.3    1:11   21 1:11:11 11:28 3:12:13 
   20   327 Larry Stout        Ankeny         IA  47 M   24 43:38  2:40    2:21   15 1:16:20  19.5    1:37   19 1:10:16 11:19 3:14:11 
   21   216 Mark Larson        Des Moines     IA  31 M   14 37:21  2:17    3:36   25 1:27:08  17.1    3:08   17 1:04:59 10:28 3:16:10 
   22   355 Bradd Westemeyer   West Des Moine IA  38 M   27 59:13  3:37    3:06    5 1:09:25  21.5    2:40   18 1:06:12 10:40 3:22:34 
   23   166 Patrick Hanes      Ankeny         IA  35 M    9 34:56  2:08    2:03   23 1:22:35  18.1    1:43   23 1:23:25 13:26 3:24:41 
   24   247 Mark Meyer         Des Moines     IA  30 M   20 39:55  2:26    2:54   20 1:18:43  18.9    1:52   24 1:26:55 14:00 3:30:16 
   25   201 Kenneth Kenworthy  Altoona        IA  40 M    5 31:29  1:56    2:22   22 1:19:44  18.7    2:25   27 1:40:08 16:07 3:36:06 
   26   272 Robert Oxenford    Ankeny         IA  27 M   17 39:27  2:25    3:44   26 1:32:42  16.1    2:34   26 1:35:08 15:19 3:53:33 
   27   226 Kevin Lewis        Ankeny         IA  30 M   26 47:45  2:55    2:37   27 1:37:19  15.3    2:46   25 1:30:17 14:32 4:00:42 


                                                        ATHENA RESULTS

    TOT                                                      SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC  #  NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ======= ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1   142 Rachelle Gehring   Waukee         IA  39 F    6 46:17  2:50    1:02    2 1:18:28  19.0    0:55    1   54:34  8:47 3:01:14 
    2   332 Janice Swanson     Ankeny         IA  41 F    4 43:44  2:40    1:24    3 1:19:40  18.7    1:44    2   54:36  8:48 3:03:06 
    3   374 Lindsey Heim       X                  25 F    1 39:18  2:24    1:27    1 1:13:16  20.4    1:43    5 1:14:20 11:58 3:10:01 
    4    98 Tracy Cheney       West Des Moine IA  44 F    3 42:56  2:37    1:50    5 1:24:54  17.6    1:17    3 1:05:23 10:32 3:16:18 
    5    79 Michelle Black     Omaha          NE  28 F    2 40:12  2:27    1:02    4 1:24:33  17.6    1:14    6 1:17:56 12:33 3:24:54 
    6   348 Danielle Wain      Ames           IA  30 F    5 44:40  2:44    1:47    6 1:25:14  17.5    1:45    4 1:11:51 11:34 3:25:15 
    7    88 Leanne Buell       West Des Moine IA  45 F    7 47:09  2:53    3:50    7 1:30:43  16.4    3:05    7 1:21:30 13:07 3:46:14 


                        TOP 10 SWIM

      NAME               CITY           ST AGE S time   yds
    = ================== ============== == === = =========== 
    1 T J Tollakson      West Des Moine IA  27 M 21:18  1:18 
    2 James Lundberg     Omaha          NE  31 M 21:45  1:20 
    3 Karen Holloway     Richmond       VA  35 F 22:52  1:24 
    4 Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M 22:53  1:24 
    5 Julie Barr         Papillion      NE  37 F 23:25  1:26 
    6 Amy Hilmes         Des Moines     IA       23:36  1:27 
    7 Tami Ritchie       Ankeny         IA  24 F 23:49  1:28 
    8 Aubrey Welp        Des Moines     IA       24:04  1:28 
    9 Eddie Hulse        Overland Park  KS       24:07  1:29 
   10 Jill Swesey        Des Moines     IA       24:07  1:29 


                 TOP 10 FIRST TRANSITION

      NAME               CITY           ST AGE S    time
    = ================== ============== == === =    ==== 
    1 Michael Clinch     Lincoln        NE  25 M    0:30 
    2 Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M    0:32 
    3 Mike Mullins       Ames           IA  30 M    0:33 
    4 Grant Reuter       West Des Moine IA  23 M    0:33 
    5 Gary Boesenberg    Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M    0:36 
    6 Christian Osmundso Eden Prairie   MN  21 M    0:38 
    7 Nick Scott         Cedar Rapids   IA  56 M    0:38 
    8 Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M    0:38 
    9 Adam Ventling      Urbandale      IA  25 M    0:39 
   10 Jason Halfpap      Urbandale      IA  31 M    0:40 


                        TOP 10 BIKE

      NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  time    mph
    = ================== ============== == === =  ============ 
    1 T J Tollakson      West Des Moine IA  27 M   53:41  27.8 
    2 Cam Kirkpatrick    Middleton      WI         57:17  26.0 
    3 Jason Halfpap      Urbandale      IA  31 M   57:50  25.8 
    4 Reed Rinderknecht  Clive          IA  37 M   58:38  25.4 
    5 Mike Morrison      Urbandale      IA  33 M   58:51  25.3 
    6 Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M   59:35  25.0 
    7 Jason Maurice      Fairfield      IA  22 M 1:00:18  24.7 
    8 Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M 1:00:26  24.7 
    9 Craig Olson        Marion         IA  42 M 1:00:38  24.6 
   10 James Lundberg     Omaha          NE  31 M 1:00:43  24.6 


                  TOP 10 SECOND TRANSITION

      NAME               CITY           ST AGE S    time
    = ================== ============== == === =    ==== 
    1 Jen Halfpap        Urbandale      IA  31 F    0:22 
    2 David Olsen        West Des Moine IA  35 M    0:22 
    3 Amy Burgess        Urbandale      IA  36 F    0:23 
    4 Grant Reuter       West Des Moine IA  23 M    0:25 
    5 Bill Bennett       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 M    0:29 
    6 Matt Herring       West Des Moine IA  27 M    0:29 
    7 Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M    0:30 
    8 Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M    0:30 
    9 T J Tollakson      West Des Moine IA  27 M    0:30 
   10 Adam Gudenkauf     Ankeny         IA  28 M    0:31 


                        TOP 10 RUN

      NAME               CITY           ST AGE S   time   pace
    = ================== ============== == === =   =========== 
    1 T J Tollakson      West Des Moine IA  27 M   37:46  6:05 
    2 Jason Maurice      Fairfield      IA  22 M   37:58  6:07 
    3 Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M   38:01  6:07 
    4 Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M   38:24  6:11 
    5 Erik Bates         Des Moines     IA  21 M   39:03  6:18 
    6 Doug Vanderweide   West Des Moine IA  41 M   40:05  6:27 
    7 Steve Feltz        West Des Moine IA  43 M   40:27  6:31 
    8 Yelena Nanaziashvi Des Moines     IA         40:34  6:32 
    9 Louis Dewild       Des Moines     IA  34 M   41:30  6:41 
   10 Seth Thorson       Fremont        IA  26 M   41:30  6:41 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  18 - 19

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Ally Green         Bettendorf     IA  19 F    1 25:40  1:34    1:07    1 1:16:29  19.5    1:19    1   53:28  8:37 2:38:01 
    2 Jenny Krause       West Des Moine IA  19 F    2 35:44  2:11    2:12    2 1:23:14  17.9    1:18    2 1:09:53 11:15 3:12:18 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  18 - 19

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Brian Swedberg     Marion         IA  18 M    1 25:12  1:33    1:21    1 1:04:51  23.0    0:49    1   44:50  7:13 2:17:00 
    2 Jon Erdahl         Ankeny         IA  18 M    3 35:34  2:11    1:22    2 1:11:37  20.8    1:17    2   54:09  8:43 2:43:57 
    3 Tommy Castle       Cedar Rapids   IA  18 M    2 29:30  1:48    1:43    3 1:20:26  18.5    0:52    3 1:02:22 10:03 2:54:51 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  20 - 24

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Tami Ritchie       Ankeny         IA  24 F    1 23:49  1:28    1:10    1 1:16:59  19.4    0:58    1   46:36  7:30 2:29:31 
    2 Amanda McDaniel    Pleasantville  IA  24 F    3 33:44  2:04    1:23    2 1:19:31  18.8    1:03    3   58:19  9:24 2:53:59 
    3 Rachel Bailin      Iowa City      IA  21 F    6 42:02  2:34    3:01    4 1:26:22  17.3    2:35    2   54:37  8:48 3:08:34 
    4 Heather Haaland    Ankeny         IA  23 F    5 36:32  2:14    2:05    3 1:22:22  18.1    1:30    4 1:08:47 11:05 3:11:13 
    5 Cassie Schmitz     Des Moines     IA  24 F    4 35:42  2:11    2:23    5 1:28:31  16.8    2:36    5 1:09:36 11:12 3:18:47 
    6 Tammy Clark        Monroe         IA  23 F    2 33:33  2:03    2:52    6 1:39:01  15.1    1:47    6 1:10:06 11:17 3:27:17 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  20 - 24

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Erik Bates         Des Moines     IA  21 M    1 25:39  1:34    0:52    2 1:05:45  22.7    0:52    1   39:03  6:18 2:12:10 
    2 Joe Edgington      Indianola      IA  22 M    7 32:42  2:00    1:03    1 1:02:39  23.8    1:04    5   45:50  7:23 2:23:17 
    3 Christian Osmundso Eden Prairie   MN  21 M    5 30:24  1:52    0:38    3 1:08:25  21.8    1:03    3   44:51  7:14 2:25:19 
    4 Michael Wilson     Des Moines     IA  24 M    3 29:49  1:50    1:16    5 1:09:17  21.5    0:57    4   44:57  7:14 2:26:14 
    5 James Becker       Waukee         IA  20 M    2 27:05  1:40    2:25    7 1:12:33  20.6    1:13    6   47:30  7:39 2:30:44 
    6 Phillip James      Stuart         IA  24 M    8 35:12  2:09    1:28    6 1:09:53  21.3    1:30    7   49:55  8:02 2:37:56 
    7 Zachary Buxton     Cedar Falls    IA  22 M   10 35:53  2:12    2:27    4 1:08:47  21.7    1:39    8   54:05  8:43 2:42:49 
    8 Pasha Korsakov     West Des Moine IA  21 M    4 30:14  1:51    1:35   11 1:20:33  18.5    1:23   11   55:57  9:01 2:49:41 
    9 Zach Sutton        Jefferson      IA  24 M    9 35:17  2:10    3:04    8 1:15:25  19.8    2:03   10   55:44  8:59 2:51:31 
   10 Ben Bonanno        Des Moines     IA  23 M   11 40:59  2:30    1:20    9 1:16:17  19.5    1:17    9   54:42  8:49 2:54:32 
   11 Jacob Kocak        River Falls    WI  22 M   12 44:07  2:42    2:05   12 1:26:20  17.3    1:00    2   44:23  7:09 2:57:53 
   12 Scott Weinheimer   Des Moines     IA  23 M    6 30:46  1:53    0:55   10 1:17:12  19.3    0:41   12 1:08:21 11:00 2:57:53 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  25 - 29

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Amy Hanrahan       West Des Moine IA  29 F    4 32:45  2:00    1:21    1 1:13:46  20.2    2:05    1   55:07  8:53 2:45:02 
    2 Emily Schaapveld   West Des Moine IA  26 F    1 29:11  1:47    1:53    4 1:19:50  18.7    1:10    2   56:25  9:05 2:48:27 
    3 Jill Vicker        Des Moines     IA  29 F    3 30:31  1:52    1:43    3 1:17:51  19.2    1:35    5 1:02:16 10:02 2:53:55 
    4 Patty Stephens     Cedar Rapids   IA  29 F    8 36:57  2:16    1:37    2 1:17:12  19.3    1:58    3   58:46  9:28 2:56:28 
    5 Katie Collins      Omaha          NE  27 F    6 33:35  2:03    1:21    5 1:21:20  18.3    1:16    6 1:07:53 10:56 3:05:22 
    6 Alana Stamas       Des Moines     IA  26 F    9 42:05  2:34    2:07    6 1:24:06  17.7    1:06    4   59:44  9:37 3:09:06 
    7 Erin Tuel          Des Moines     IA  27 F    7 35:15  2:09    2:48    7 1:29:40  16.6    2:02    7 1:09:41 11:13 3:19:24 
    8 Jenny Miner        Altoona        IA  25 F    5 32:55  2:01    1:21    8 1:30:51  16.4    1:36    9 1:18:48 12:41 3:25:30 
    9 Heather Mattern    Rock Island    IL  28 F    2 29:39  1:49    3:18   10 1:36:28  15.5    1:49    8 1:17:26 12:28 3:28:38 
   10 China Wong         Des Moines     IA  29 F   10 52:11  3:11    3:30    9 1:30:56  16.4    2:11   10 1:33:06 14:59 4:01:50 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  25 - 29

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Michael Clinch     Lincoln        NE  25 M    2 26:52  1:39    0:30    1 1:06:27  22.4    0:32    2   42:21  6:49 2:16:40 
    2 Matthew Davison    Davenport      IA  28 M    4 30:48  1:53    1:03    2 1:08:12  21.9    0:45    6   47:34  7:40 2:28:20 
    3 Kyle Keraus        West Des Moine IA  27 M    5 31:31  1:56    1:03    7 1:12:05  20.7    0:36    4   45:52  7:23 2:31:04 
    4 Brad Bach          Ankeny         IA  27 M    7 33:07  2:02    2:08    4 1:08:30  21.8    1:18    5   46:07  7:26 2:31:08 
    5 David Adickes      Des Moines     IA  28 M   11 34:19  2:06    1:37    5 1:08:40  21.7    0:55    8   49:28  7:58 2:34:57 
    6 Ryan Myers         Des Moines     IA  29 M    1 26:29  1:37    1:26   14 1:16:27  19.5    0:56    9   50:55  8:12 2:36:11 

    7 Nicholas Gill      Highland Park  IL  25 M    8 33:26  2:03    1:42    9 1:14:26  20.0    1:59    3   44:54  7:14 2:36:24 
    8 Matthew Burns      Muscatine      IA  26 M   17 35:59  2:12    1:02    6 1:11:02  21.0    1:03    7   48:07  7:45 2:37:11 
    9 Stephen Brown      West Des Moine IA  28 M    3 29:51  1:50    1:44   11 1:15:20  19.8    1:41   13   53:27  8:37 2:42:02 
   10 Nate Geurkink      Des Moines     IA  29 M   10 34:05  2:05    0:44    8 1:14:17  20.1    0:53   12   52:33  8:28 2:42:29 
   11 Matt Herring       West Des Moine IA  27 M    9 33:27  2:03    1:28   13 1:16:07  19.6    0:29   10   51:01  8:13 2:42:30 
   12 Brandon Wood       Urbandale      IA  26 M   13 34:48  2:08    1:11    3 1:08:29  21.8    1:25   15   59:20  9:33 2:45:11 
   13 Seth Thorson       Fremont        IA  26 M   20 39:44  2:26    2:05   19 1:23:24  17.9    0:39    1   41:30  6:41 2:47:21 
   14 Ryan Ong           Ankeny         IA  27 M   19 38:33  2:21    1:45   10 1:15:15  19.8    1:21   11   51:03  8:13 2:47:55 
   15 Rob Haaland        Waterloo       IA  26 M   15 35:12  2:09    4:13   12 1:15:46  19.7    1:23   16 1:01:26  9:54 2:57:58 
   16 David Bass         Saint Louis    MO  28 M   14 34:54  2:08    2:12   20 1:24:05  17.7    0:47   14   56:24  9:05 2:58:21 
   17 Seth Quam          Urbandale      IA  25 M   12 34:20  2:06    3:00   15 1:16:39  19.5    2:39   17 1:02:29 10:04 2:59:05 
   18 Robert Gainer      Des Moines     IA  29 M   16 35:56  2:12    1:29   16 1:17:58  19.1    1:19   18 1:04:15 10:21 3:00:55 
   19 Nicholas Swanson   Davenport      IA  29 M    6 32:05  1:58    1:17   17 1:20:43  18.5    1:30   21 1:16:17 12:17 3:11:50 
   20 Adam Gudenkauf     Ankeny         IA  28 M   21 44:36  2:44    2:46   18 1:22:19  18.1    0:31   19 1:14:07 11:56 3:24:17 
   21 Luke Rolfes        Mankato        MN  25 M   18 38:29  2:21    2:31   22 1:40:03  14.9    1:28   20 1:14:41 12:02 3:37:11 
   22 Dennis McGrath     Ankeny         IA  28 M   22 45:59  2:49    3:42   21 1:32:44  16.1    1:32   22 1:32:55 14:58 3:56:49 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  30 - 34

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Shaleen Ague       Cedar Rapids   IA  30 F    1 32:29  1:59    1:07    1 1:11:54  20.7    1:19    1   47:45  7:42 2:34:32 
    2 Michele Ennis      West Des Moine IA  30 F    3 38:51  2:23    0:50    2 1:17:08  19.3    0:54    4   56:52  9:10 2:54:32 
    3 Janie Jeffries     North Liberty  IA  32 F    5 39:23  2:25    1:36    5 1:20:53  18.4    1:30    2   55:58  9:01 2:59:17 
    4 Jennifer Cole-Veak Des Moines     IA  34 F    4 38:54  2:23    0:58    4 1:19:24  18.8    0:53    5 1:01:09  9:51 3:01:16 
    5 Julie Vardaman     Ames           IA  32 F    2 37:01  2:16    1:09    7 1:23:22  17.9    1:33    7 1:03:44 10:16 3:06:46 
    6 Colleen Kelly      Des Moines     IA  31 F    8 43:22  2:39    1:08    8 1:25:39  17.4    1:23    3   56:11  9:03 3:07:41 
    7 Ashley Schmieg     Muscatine      IA  33 F    6 41:19  2:32    1:49    6 1:22:26  18.1    2:14    6 1:03:29 10:13 3:11:16 
    8 Beth Jebens        Des Moines     IA  33 F    7 42:28  2:36    1:59    3 1:19:23  18.8    3:05    8 1:07:35 10:53 3:14:28 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  30 - 34

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Jason Halfpap      Urbandale      IA  31 M    2 25:41  1:34    0:40    1   57:50  25.8    0:39    3   42:38  6:52 2:07:26 
    2 James Lundberg     Omaha          NE  31 M    1 21:45  1:20    0:58    3 1:00:43  24.6    0:50    4   43:36  7:01 2:07:50 
    3 Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M   13 30:50  1:53    0:38    2   59:35  25.0    0:30    1   38:24  6:11 2:09:54 
    4 Louis Dewild       Des Moines     IA  34 M   16 31:31  1:56    1:03    4 1:01:08  24.4    0:51    2   41:30  6:41 2:16:01 
    5 Jay Cox            West Des Moine IA  34 M    6 28:06  1:43    1:03    8 1:06:29  22.4    0:51    8   46:35  7:30 2:23:02 
    6 Timothy Lowe       Des Moines     IA  34 M   11 29:05  1:47    1:08    6 1:05:49  22.7    1:13    6   46:01  7:25 2:23:14 
    7 Matthew Wildman    Andover        MN  32 M    7 28:11  1:44    1:32    7 1:05:53  22.6    0:48   10   48:11  7:46 2:24:32 
    8 Joel Rinderknecht  Waukee         IA  33 M    3 25:45  1:35    0:50   10 1:07:35  22.1    1:07   17   52:01  8:23 2:27:16 
    9 Dustin Mars        Wdm            IA  32 M   27 35:07  2:09    0:43    5 1:04:18  23.2    0:48   11   48:34  7:49 2:29:28 
   10 Brad Dameron       Burlington     IA  31 M   19 32:23  1:59    1:05   13 1:09:06  21.6    0:40    9   46:40  7:31 2:29:52 
   11 Mike Mullins       Ames           IA  30 M   20 34:11  2:06    0:33   16 1:10:28  21.2    0:40    5   45:00  7:15 2:30:51 
   12 Joe Palmer         Omaha          NE  32 M    9 28:42  1:45    1:33   19 1:10:48  21.1    1:14   15   50:22  8:07 2:32:37 
   13 Jonathan Holstrom  Clive          IA  30 M   31 36:07  2:13    1:04    9 1:06:30  22.4    0:58   14   49:24  7:57 2:34:01 
   14 Bob Andresen       Cedar Rapids   IA  33 M   24 35:00  2:09    2:03   11 1:07:39  22.0    0:56   12   48:58  7:53 2:34:34 
   15 John Burkle        Iowa City      IA  33 M    5 27:51  1:42    2:11   26 1:14:24  20.0    1:43   13   49:00  7:54 2:35:07 
   16 Cory Callahan      Palmyra        NE  34 M   17 31:36  1:56    1:21   15 1:10:07  21.3    1:10   16   51:06  8:14 2:35:18 
   17 Tyler Erwin        Indianola      IA  30 M   33 38:29  2:21    1:17   21 1:11:06  21.0    1:17    7   46:14  7:27 2:38:21 
   18 Jason Klein        West Des Moine IA  34 M    4 27:47  1:42    1:12   18 1:10:47  21.1    0:51   29   59:31  9:35 2:40:05 
   19 Scott Lukan        West Des Moine IA  34 M   30 35:40  2:11    1:28   14 1:09:38  21.4    0:54   18   52:57  8:32 2:40:36 
   20 James Wilterdink   Altoona        IA  34 M   25 35:03  2:09    1:05   12 1:07:58  21.9    1:12   21   55:38  8:58 2:40:53 
   21 Beany Bode         Algona         IA  31 M   29 35:11  2:09    1:21   22 1:11:14  20.9    1:32   19   54:50  8:50 2:44:06 
   22 Tom Schultz        Ames           IA  32 M   21 34:20  2:06    1:09   23 1:13:07  20.4    1:00   20   55:08  8:53 2:44:42 
   23 Dan Drefke         Ankeny         IA  32 M   23 34:54  2:08    0:50   27 1:15:19  19.8    1:04   23   56:49  9:09 2:48:55 
   24 Brady Palmer       Des Moines     IA  34 M    8 28:19  1:44    1:39   34 1:19:16  18.8    1:26   28   59:01  9:30 2:49:40 
   25 Robert Johnson     Des Moines     IA  31 M   32 37:05  2:16    2:37   17 1:10:39  21.1    1:37   27   58:21  9:24 2:50:17 
   26 Braydn Girdler     Granger        IA  32 M   18 31:52  1:57    0:44   20 1:10:49  21.1    1:01   34 1:06:12 10:40 2:50:36 
   27 Deon Wingert       Carroll        IA  34 M   28 35:09  2:09    2:29   29 1:16:15  19.6    1:05   22   56:07  9:02 2:51:04 
   28 Ben Moyer          Grimes         IA  34 M   15 31:10  1:54    2:32   33 1:18:26  19.0    1:31   26   58:04  9:21 2:51:41 
   29 Peter Vance        Ankeny         IA  34 M   22 34:47  2:08    1:30   30 1:17:17  19.3    1:04   24   57:06  9:12 2:51:42 
   30 Brian Biggs        Clive          IA  30 M   12 30:30  1:52    2:30   31 1:17:18  19.3    1:43   31 1:00:31  9:45 2:52:30 
   31 Jason Marcel       Des Moines     IA  32 M   34 39:22  2:24    1:14   25 1:13:16  20.4    1:37   25   57:08  9:12 2:52:34 
   32 Gustavo Lichtenber Urbandale      IA  34 M   14 31:05  1:54    2:16   36 1:20:50  18.4    1:38   36 1:08:38 11:03 3:04:25 
   33 Jason Webb         Des Moines     IA  32 M   36 40:50  2:30    1:41   24 1:13:09  20.4    1:11   35 1:08:27 11:01 3:07:16 
   34 Michael Patrick    Des Moines     IA  31 M   38 46:27  2:50    3:22   35 1:20:21  18.6    2:05   30   59:41  9:37 3:11:55 
   35 Tony Lovejoy       Urbandale      IA  34 M   10 29:01  1:47    1:56   32 1:17:59  19.1    1:59   39 1:21:10 13:04 3:12:03 
   36 Courtney Ball      Cedar Rapids   IA  30 M   26 35:05  2:09    6:34   38 1:27:56  17.0    2:18   32 1:01:52  9:58 3:13:43 
   37 Eric Schmieg       Muscatine      IA  33 M   39 50:30  3:05    2:07   28 1:16:05  19.6    2:10   33 1:03:53 10:17 3:14:43 
   38 Kenny Loder        Ankeny         IA  34 M   35 39:36  2:25    1:52   37 1:23:01  18.0    2:29   38 1:17:53 12:32 3:24:49 
   39 Matthew Basart     Clive          IA  31 M   37 45:42  2:48    2:26   39 1:36:49  15.4    1:01   37 1:09:45 11:14 3:35:41 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  35 - 39

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME

    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Julie Barr         Papillion      NE  37 F    1 23:25  1:26    1:08    4 1:09:31  21.5    0:53    4   47:08  7:35 2:22:03 
    2 Kara Lukan         West Des Moine IA  35 F    2 29:43  1:49    0:50    2 1:09:15  21.5    0:43    6   48:55  7:53 2:29:24 
    3 Tarra Richard      Davenport      IA  36 F    5 33:04  2:01    1:04    3 1:09:19  21.5    0:56    2   45:49  7:23 2:30:10 
    4 Heidi Lepper Barre Johnston       IA  37 F   11 35:22  2:10    1:10    1 1:09:04  21.6    0:54    3   46:05  7:25 2:32:32 
    5 Kristin Rinderknec Clive          IA  37 F    3 31:02  1:54    0:45    5 1:11:08  21.0    0:43    7   48:56  7:53 2:32:32 
    6 Jody Bennett       Ames           IA  37 F    7 33:43  2:04    1:08    9 1:14:52  19.9    1:01    1   44:36  7:11 2:35:18 
    7 Tara Brawner       Clive          IA  39 F   10 35:13  2:09    1:20    6 1:11:27  20.9    1:22    5   48:00  7:44 2:37:19 
    8 Katy Baloun        Des Moines     IA  36 F    4 32:28  1:59    0:54   10 1:15:00  19.9    0:52    9   52:01  8:23 2:41:14 
    9 Amy Burgess        Urbandale      IA  36 F   17 41:46  2:33    1:36   12 1:16:29  19.5    0:23    8   51:31  8:18 2:51:43 
   10 Kristie Harrold    Waukee         IA  38 F    8 34:02  2:05    1:28   16 1:20:59  18.4    1:02   10   55:07  8:53 2:52:36 
   11 Dalena Feller      Norwalk        IA  36 F   12 36:42  2:15    1:17    8 1:14:02  20.1    1:11   12 1:00:24  9:44 2:53:34 
   12 Jill Reding        West Des Moine IA  38 F    6 33:27  2:03    1:01   13 1:17:25  19.3    1:11   13 1:00:46  9:47 2:53:49 
   13 Heather Gloe       West Des Moine IA  39 F    9 34:41  2:07    1:31    7 1:12:58  20.4    1:12   16 1:08:04 10:58 2:58:24 
   14 Jennifer Galluzzo  West Des Moine IA  38 F   14 37:06  2:16    1:46   15 1:20:01  18.6    1:15   14 1:01:24  9:53 3:01:30 
   15 Liz Bryant         West Des Moine IA  37 F   13 37:04  2:16    1:28   11 1:15:41  19.7    1:29   17 1:09:10 11:08 3:04:50 
   16 Maria Davis        West Des Moine IA  38 F   18 43:11  2:38    1:05   14 1:19:22  18.8    1:17   15 1:05:43 10:35 3:10:36 
   17 Angela Coburn      West Des Moine IA  38 F   20 44:35  2:44    1:13   20 1:29:16  16.7    0:48   11   59:13  9:32 3:15:03 
   18 Shannon Hilscher   Urbandale      IA  37 F   16 39:36  2:25    1:23   18 1:22:23  18.1    1:10   19 1:10:57 11:25 3:15:26 
   19 Melissa Denison    Des Moines     IA  39 F   19 44:28  2:43    1:25   17 1:21:53  18.2    1:17   18 1:10:22 11:20 3:19:24 
   20 Alyson Overton     Arvada         CO  35 F   15 39:16  2:24    1:39   19 1:24:20  17.7    1:05   20 1:14:03 11:55 3:20:21 
   21 Kitte Noble        Des Moines     IA  38 F   21 44:36  2:44    2:12   21 1:31:42  16.3    2:14   21 1:14:25 11:59 3:35:08 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  35 - 39

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Reed Rinderknecht  Clive          IA  37 M    1 24:53  1:31    0:43    1   58:38  25.4    0:42    4   46:46  7:32 2:11:39 
    2 Jim Hagelie        Waukee         IA  39 M    6 30:14  1:51    0:51    3 1:02:38  23.8    0:54    3   44:49  7:13 2:19:24 
    3 Kevin Barnes       Indianola      IA  36 M   10 31:25  1:55    0:50    6 1:06:05  22.6    0:51    2   44:40  7:12 2:23:50 
    4 David Rohan        Omaha          NE  35 M    4 27:58  1:43    1:14    9 1:09:51  21.3    1:05    1   44:35  7:11 2:24:41 
    5 Dave Freeseman     West Des Moine IA  37 M    2 27:15  1:40    0:49    4 1:04:13  23.2    0:47   13   53:42  8:39 2:26:45 
    6 Thomas Fitzpatrick Davenport      IA  37 M    3 27:38  1:42    0:52    5 1:05:44  22.7    0:48   12   52:39  8:29 2:27:38 
    7 Brian Potts        Iowa City      IA  38 M   18 35:54  2:12    0:51    2 1:01:38  24.2    0:47    7   51:00  8:13 2:30:08 
    8 Ryan Klinkenborg   West Des Moine IA  38 M    5 29:57  1:50    1:22    8 1:09:44  21.4    1:19   10   52:26  8:27 2:34:46 
    9 Kris Vanderkamp    Ankeny         IA  36 M   16 35:06  2:09    1:06    7 1:08:11  21.9    0:51    6   50:14  8:05 2:35:26 
   10 David Olsen        West Des Moine IA  35 M   24 37:48  2:19    1:10   10 1:09:56  21.3    0:22    5   49:38  8:00 2:38:52 
   11 Paul Thompson      Des Moines     IA  38 M    8 31:16  1:55    2:03   18 1:15:02  19.9    1:11    9   51:31  8:18 2:41:01 
   12 Jeff Bevis         Johnston       IA  39 M   22 37:05  2:16    1:10   11 1:10:14  21.2    1:08    8   51:25  8:17 2:41:01 
   13 Jon Kallen         Johnston       IA  35 M   13 32:32  1:59    1:56   14 1:12:43  20.5    1:32   14   54:47  8:49 2:43:29 
   14 James Good         Parkville      MO  35 M   20 36:04  2:12    1:42   16 1:13:10  20.4    1:26   11   52:34  8:28 2:44:54 
   15 Devin Miller       Ankeny         IA  36 M   15 34:59  2:08    2:14   12 1:10:51  21.0    1:44   17   57:42  9:17 2:47:27 
   16 Darin Rutherford   Janesville     WI  39 M   11 31:33  1:56    2:02   13 1:12:10  20.7    2:06   23 1:01:29  9:54 2:49:17 
   17 Jeff Davis         West Des Moine IA  39 M   17 35:25  2:10    1:45   22 1:17:31  19.2    1:24   16   56:46  9:09 2:52:50 
   18 David Schneider    Clive          IA  37 M   19 35:56  2:12    2:04   17 1:14:49  19.9    2:11   22 1:00:48  9:48 2:55:47 
   19 Brian Vance        Ankeny         IA  38 M    7 30:25  1:52    1:21   24 1:19:17  18.8    1:24   26 1:03:53 10:17 2:56:18 
   20 John Shrader       Ankeny         IA  39 M    9 31:24  1:55    2:05   20 1:16:32  19.5    1:39   27 1:04:45 10:26 2:56:23 
   21 Kyle Jensen        Muscatine      IA  39 M   26 39:04  2:23    1:45   23 1:19:03  18.9    0:55   15   56:02  9:01 2:56:47 
   22 Tim Pegg           West Des Moine IA  37 M   14 34:53  2:08    2:26   26 1:21:03  18.4    2:12   18   57:49  9:19 2:58:21 
   23 Geoff Christy      Urbandale      IA  37 M   27 41:30  2:32    1:14   21 1:16:36  19.5    1:18   21 1:00:29  9:44 3:01:04 
   24 Jason Pool         Des Moines     IA  37 M   30 43:28  2:39    2:14   19 1:16:25  19.5    1:37   19   58:51  9:29 3:02:33 
   25 Steve Galluzzo     West Des Moine IA  35 M   21 36:13  2:13    2:00   27 1:21:45  18.2    1:11   24 1:02:39 10:05 3:03:46 
   26 David Overton      Arvada         CO  36 M   12 31:44  1:57    3:15   29 1:23:12  17.9    3:11   28 1:05:18 10:31 3:06:38 
   27 Jared Elder Ii     Des Moines     IA  38 M   29 42:59  2:38    3:09   25 1:19:19  18.8    1:37   20 1:00:27  9:44 3:07:30 
   28 Robert Schmit      Cedar Rapids   IA  39 M   23 37:25  2:17    1:57   28 1:22:18  18.1    0:42   30 1:09:04 11:07 3:11:25 
   29 William Thompson   Ankeny         IA  39 M   32 50:31  3:05    2:43   15 1:12:49  20.5    1:55   29 1:06:07 10:39 3:14:03 
   30 Rick Ernzen        Urbandale      IA  36 M   25 37:52  2:19    1:13   33 1:43:45  14.4    1:49   25 1:03:30 10:14 3:28:06 
   31 Clint Twedt-Ball   Cedar Rapids   IA  36 M   28 41:32  2:32    6:42   30 1:29:21  16.7    1:05   32 1:12:36 11:41 3:31:13 
   32 Steve Newton       Ankeny         IA  38 M   33 58:32  3:35    3:32   32 1:32:55  16.0    1:44   31 1:11:22 11:29 3:48:02 
   33 Jon Chartier       West Des Moine IA  38 M   31 44:53  2:45    2:06   31 1:30:50  16.4    1:38   33 1:32:57 14:58 3:52:22 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  40 - 44

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Barb Scholz        Des Moines     IA  43 F    1 27:38  1:42    1:40    1 1:08:13  21.9    1:16    6   57:17  9:13 2:36:00 
    2 Marta Burnham      Pleasant Valle IA  43 F    4 33:02  2:01    0:52    2 1:13:52  20.2    1:09    2   50:25  8:07 2:39:18 
    3 Amy Harris         Des Moines     IA  42 F    3 32:30  1:59    1:25    3 1:15:16  19.8    1:25    5   57:10  9:12 2:47:45 
    4 Dawn Pulford       Burlington     IA  40 F    7 37:39  2:18    0:58    6 1:21:09  18.4    1:03    3   52:14  8:25 2:53:00 
    5 Lisa Smith Cimino  Omaha          NE  42 F    5 34:12  2:06    2:43    8 1:26:02  17.3    1:43    1   49:10  7:55 2:53:48 
    6 Brenda Cloud       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 F    6 36:37  2:14    1:37    4 1:16:59  19.4    2:07   10 1:09:17 11:09 3:06:35 
    7 Julie Lefler       West Des Moine IA  40 F    2 30:50  1:53    1:58    7 1:25:04  17.5    2:43   12 1:12:29 11:40 3:13:01 
    8 Connie Vanroekel   Adel           IA  40 F   11 48:18  2:57    2:02   10 1:26:14  17.3    1:17    4   56:50  9:09 3:14:39 
    9 Heather Myer-Davis Des Moines     IA  43 F   12 49:52  3:03    0:58    5 1:18:40  19.0    1:26    7 1:03:48 10:17 3:14:42 
   10 Jody Haws          Ankeny         IA  41 F   10 44:53  2:45    1:10   12 1:28:35  16.8    1:05    8 1:03:53 10:17 3:19:35 
   11 Debra Atkinson     Ames           IA  43 F    8 39:54  2:26    1:42    9 1:26:02  17.3    1:34   11 1:11:14 11:28 3:20:24 
   12 Kimberly Hunsaker  Burlington     IA  43 F    9 42:13  2:35    1:29   11 1:28:09  16.9    1:38    9 1:07:44 10:54 3:21:11 
   13 Marti Van Walbeek  Monroe         IA  42 F   13 52:18  3:12    1:58   13 1:37:14  15.3    1:54   13 1:26:36 13:57 3:59:58 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  40 - 44

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Steve Feltz        West Des Moine IA  43 M    9 30:59  1:54    0:58    2 1:01:57  24.1    0:48    1   40:27  6:31 2:15:07 
    2 Craig Olson        Marion         IA  42 M    6 28:37  1:45    0:44    1 1:00:38  24.6    0:47    7   47:42  7:41 2:18:25 
    3 Todd Bindel        West Des Moine IA  40 M    7 28:51  1:46    0:45    3 1:04:27  23.1    1:14    6   46:16  7:27 2:21:32 
    4 Frank Levy         Des Moines     IA  40 M   11 31:43  1:56    0:59    5 1:05:52  22.6    0:49    5   45:35  7:21 2:24:56 
    5 Tom Von Tersch     Altoona        IA  43 M   13 31:54  1:57    0:55    9 1:07:44  22.0    1:01    3   44:13  7:07 2:25:45 
    6 Don Romig Ii       Boone          IA  43 M   19 35:30  2:10    1:29    4 1:04:29  23.1    1:06    4   44:23  7:09 2:26:54 
    7 Mark Gordon        Johnston       IA  43 M    5 28:27  1:45    1:15   11 1:08:54  21.6    1:21    9   48:33  7:49 2:28:28 
    8 Robert Gloe        West Des Moine IA  40 M    8 29:54  1:50    1:23   10 1:08:16  21.8    1:54   12   51:04  8:13 2:32:29 
    9 Mick Lundquist     Ankeny         IA  44 M   14 32:26  1:59    1:14    8 1:07:39  22.0    1:04   14   53:00  8:32 2:35:21 
   10 Jeff Lorenzen      Des Moines     IA  42 M   17 33:36  2:03    1:50   14 1:10:22  21.2    1:44    8   48:31  7:49 2:36:01 
   11 Max Studer         West Des Moine IA  43 M   21 36:03  2:12    1:19   13 1:10:12  21.2    0:51   11   50:25  8:07 2:38:49 
   12 Shawn Nelson       Ankeny         IA  41 M    4 28:25  1:44    1:34   15 1:11:00  21.0    0:53   21   58:17  9:23 2:40:08 
   13 John Overton       West Des Moine IA  40 M   18 33:51  2:04    1:22    6 1:07:04  22.2    1:53   19   57:14  9:13 2:41:22 
   14 Tom Hamilton       Des Moines     IA  42 M    3 27:59  1:43    0:57   28 1:20:50  18.4    1:37   13   52:04  8:23 2:43:25 
   15 Tom Goodall        Davenport      IA  44 M   23 36:46  2:15    1:24    7 1:07:31  22.1    1:45   18   57:01  9:11 2:44:25 
   16 Bill Bennett       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 M   22 36:42  2:15    2:06   30 1:22:55  18.0    0:29    2   42:30  6:51 2:44:40 
   17 Jeffrey Smith      Waterloo       IA  40 M   10 31:20  1:55    1:06   12 1:09:19  21.5    0:53   25 1:02:15 10:02 2:44:51 
   18 Tom Anderson       Pella          IA  41 M    2 27:46  1:42    1:44   18 1:16:19  19.5    1:28   23   59:00  9:30 2:46:16 
   19 William Jenks      Ames           IA  43 M   24 37:24  2:17    2:01   19 1:16:35  19.5    1:27   10   49:03  7:54 2:46:29 
   20 Jon Greising       Johnston       IA  43 M   12 31:49  1:57    1:46   24 1:17:55  19.1    1:21   17   55:22  8:55 2:48:11 
   21 Andy Edwards       Des Moines     IA  43 M    1 25:24  1:33    2:42   27 1:20:06  18.6    2:24   24 1:01:40  9:56 2:52:14 
   22 John Lemos         Cedar Rapids   IA  44 M   16 33:26  2:03    1:15   16 1:11:31  20.9    1:27   28 1:05:08 10:29 2:52:45 
   23 Paul Fisher        West Des Moine IA  42 M   25 37:48  2:19    2:05   20 1:16:39  19.5    1:52   22   58:52  9:29 2:57:15 
   24 David Bakker       Dodgeville     WI  42 M   27 44:12  2:42    2:21   22 1:16:52  19.4    1:48   15   54:50  8:50 3:00:02 
   25 Steve Getz         Urbandale      IA  44 M   20 35:34  2:11    2:05   23 1:16:59  19.4    1:12   29 1:06:17 10:40 3:02:04 
   26 Mike Pauk          West Des Moine IA  41 M   28 46:39  2:51    2:36   26 1:18:57  18.9    1:23   16   54:50  8:50 3:04:23 
   27 Rod Haws           Ankeny         IA  41 M   26 42:12  2:35    2:08   17 1:15:45  19.7    1:37   26 1:02:52 10:07 3:04:32 
   28 Kent Pollpeter     Des Moines     IA  40 M   29 46:44  2:51    2:18   21 1:16:41  19.4    1:37   20   57:34  9:16 3:04:53 
   29 Shawn Meaney       Iowa City      IA  42 M   30 50:45  3:06    1:11   25 1:17:58  19.1    1:26   27 1:04:28 10:23 3:15:46 
   30 Brian Walsh        Des Moines     IA  41 M   15 33:14  2:02    2:37   29 1:21:55  18.2    1:48   30 1:20:07 12:54 3:19:39 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  45 - 49

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Carol Smolsky      Papillion      NE  48 F    1 26:30  1:37    0:48    1 1:08:51  21.7    1:11    2   50:44  8:10 2:28:02 
    2 L.A. Lowe          Iowa City      IA  46 F    3 35:35  2:11    1:09    2 1:13:02  20.4    1:38    1   49:06  7:55 2:40:27 
    3 Vicki Malmanger    Bondurant      IA  45 F    7 44:04  2:42    1:21    3 1:17:45  19.2    1:06    4 1:03:45 10:16 3:07:59 
    4 Kathi Prien        West Des Moine IA  46 F    6 44:03  2:42    2:57    6 1:30:41  16.4    1:51    3   55:48  8:59 3:15:17 
    5 Jody Meyer         Iowa City      IA  46 F    2 33:47  2:04    1:42    4 1:25:54  17.4    2:11    7 1:22:12 13:14 3:25:43 
    6 Jeanne Low         West Des Moine IA  47 F    5 38:19  2:21    1:22    5 1:27:26  17.1    1:56    6 1:19:10 12:45 3:28:11 
    7 Kimberly Taylor    West Des Moine IA  47 F    4 38:09  2:20    1:30    7 1:31:24  16.3    1:35    5 1:16:51 12:22 3:29:27 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  45 - 49

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME

    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Michael Shumway    West Des Moine IA  46 M    3 29:17  1:48    1:11    1 1:03:53  23.3    1:27    1   45:34  7:20 2:21:20 
    2 Rusty Potts        Pleasant Hill  IA  45 M    6 33:47  2:04    0:56    2 1:04:48  23.0    0:48    3   46:34  7:30 2:26:52 
    3 Greg Reynolds      Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M    1 28:33  1:45    1:40    7 1:09:13  21.5    1:02    9   50:27  8:07 2:30:53 
    4 Kirk Neustrom      West Des Moine IA  47 M    4 30:21  1:51    1:46   12 1:10:03  21.3    1:07    6   48:49  7:52 2:32:03 
    5 Gary Boesenberg    Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M    9 35:43  2:11    0:36    6 1:08:33  21.8    0:34    7   49:21  7:57 2:34:46 
    6 David Jass         Ankeny         IA  45 M    5 33:33  2:03    1:04   11 1:09:48  21.4    0:48    8   49:50  8:02 2:35:01 
    7 John Taylor Iii    Des Moines     IA  49 M   16 38:54  2:23    1:07    4 1:07:29  22.1    1:35    2   46:31  7:30 2:35:34 
    8 Mark Ackermann     Ankeny         IA  47 M   10 35:48  2:11    1:47   10 1:09:37  21.4    1:00    5   48:25  7:48 2:36:34 
    9 Bob Jennings       West Des Moine IA  48 M    7 34:08  2:05    1:36    3 1:06:59  22.3    1:17   15   56:16  9:04 2:40:15 
   10 David Hurlbut      Muscatine      IA  46 M   12 36:22  2:13    1:29   13 1:10:49  21.1    1:02   10   50:54  8:12 2:40:34 
   11 Don Cumings        Ankeny         IA  45 M   20 42:08  2:35    2:00    5 1:07:48  22.0    0:58    4   48:23  7:48 2:41:16 
   12 Jim Laville        Carmichael     CA  47 M    8 34:27  2:06    2:49   14 1:10:52  21.0    2:20   14   56:11  9:03 2:46:36 
   13 Craig Marrs        Ames           IA  46 M   18 39:51  2:26    1:25    8 1:09:26  21.5    1:26   16   58:05  9:21 2:50:11 
   14 Rick Krause        West Des Moine IA  47 M    2 29:02  1:47    2:13   20 1:19:32  18.8    1:22   18   59:46  9:38 2:51:54 
   15 Cosmo Leone        Burlington     IA  49 M   11 36:22  2:13    1:07    9 1:09:35  21.4    1:16   21 1:06:12 10:40 2:54:29 
   16 Steve Falck        Des Moines     IA  49 M   22 47:21  2:54    2:31   15 1:11:16  20.9    1:55   11   53:12  8:34 2:56:12 
   17 David Luers        Burlington     IA  49 M   14 38:39  2:22    1:20   19 1:17:47  19.2    0:47   17   58:27  9:25 2:56:58 
   18 Kevin Emge         Omaha          NE  48 M   15 38:52  2:23    2:22   16 1:13:44  20.2    1:49   19 1:00:21  9:43 2:57:05 
   19 Jeff Graeve        Ankeny         IA  45 M   19 39:57  2:27    2:13   21 1:21:58  18.2    1:51   12   55:51  9:00 3:01:47 
   20 Dan Walter         West Des Moine IA  48 M   17 39:07  2:24    3:13   17 1:14:38  20.0    2:14   23 1:09:45 11:14 3:08:55 
   21 Jeff Hostetter     West Des Moine IA  49 M   21 46:42  2:51    2:08   22 1:26:28  17.2    1:44   13   56:00  9:01 3:12:59 
   22 David Sharp        Ankeny         IA  46 M   24 49:08  3:00    2:40   18 1:17:29  19.2    1:58   22 1:07:04 10:48 3:18:17 
   23 Steven Muller      Pleasant Hill  IA  45 M   13 36:33  2:14    3:04   25 1:34:59  15.7    3:12   20 1:05:48 10:36 3:23:34 
   24 Patrick Dempsey    Des Moines     IA  45 M   23 48:08  2:57    2:32   23 1:29:34  16.7    2:28   25 1:17:30 12:29 3:40:09 
   25 Steven Johnson     Des Moines     IA  45 M   25 53:09  3:15    2:25   24 1:32:38  16.1    1:05   24 1:16:47 12:22 3:46:02 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  50 - 54

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Susan Duoblys      Des Moines     IA  52 F    2 44:55  2:45    1:27    1 1:24:41  17.6    1:10    1   59:51  9:38 3:12:02 
    2 Colette Scott      Rock Valley    IA  53 F    1 36:38  2:14    2:21    2 1:35:01  15.7    1:55    2 1:11:34 11:31 3:27:26 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  50 - 54

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Guy Olson          Solon          IA  50 M    1 29:20  1:48    1:18    2 1:07:41  22.0    0:43    1   45:23  7:19 2:24:23 
    2 David Green        Bettendorf     IA  51 M    3 30:28  1:52    0:48    1 1:05:11  22.9    1:21    8   57:00  9:11 2:34:46 
    3 Bruce Currin       Lincoln        NE  54 M    5 32:34  2:00    1:20    4 1:08:20  21.8    1:38    2   51:09  8:14 2:34:57 
    4 Jim Johns          Cedar Rapids   IA  54 M    6 36:07  2:13    0:51    3 1:08:07  21.9    1:01    3   52:10  8:24 2:38:13 
    5 Michael Flater     Mableton       GA  50 M    2 30:17  1:51    0:57    7 1:15:43  19.7    0:57    4   53:01  8:32 2:40:53 
    6 Brad Brunia        Huxley         IA  52 M    4 31:03  1:54    2:28    5 1:10:24  21.2    1:43    7   56:36  9:07 2:42:11 
    7 Jim Landau         Janesville     IA  50 M    7 36:25  2:14    1:38    8 1:16:44  19.4    1:21    5   53:14  8:34 2:49:21 
    8 Greg Madison       Ankeny         IA  52 M   10 46:04  2:49    1:57    6 1:11:20  20.9    1:21    6   56:17  9:04 2:56:57 
    9 Randall Evans      Grimes         IA  52 M    8 38:57  2:23    2:39    9 1:19:00  18.9    1:11    9 1:00:15  9:42 3:01:59 
   10 Michael Schreiber  Omaha          NE  53 M    9 38:59  2:23    2:25   10 1:19:33  18.7    1:50   10 1:02:16 10:02 3:05:01 
   11 Doug Kruger        Waterloo       IA  51 M   11 52:54  3:14    2:45   11 1:20:40  18.5    1:42   11 1:08:10 10:59 3:26:09 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  55 - 59

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Deborah Hankens    Cherokee       IA  56 F    1 36:26  2:14    1:48    1 1:13:14  20.4    1:34    2 1:21:07 13:04 3:14:07 
    2 Clara Decoster     East Moline    IL  55 F    3 54:37  3:20    1:45    2 1:21:55  18.2    1:32    1   58:22  9:24 3:18:08 
    3 Renee Friend       Pleasant Hill  IA  57 F    2 48:51  2:59    2:03    3 1:27:37  17.0    1:34    3 1:34:49 15:16 3:54:53 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  55 - 59

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Joe Robinson       Bondurant      IA  56 M    1 29:09  1:47    1:13    2 1:07:12  22.2    0:45    1   45:25  7:19 2:23:43 
    2 Nick Scott         Cedar Rapids   IA  56 M    2 33:04  2:01    0:38    1 1:07:10  22.2    0:47    2   47:23  7:38 2:29:00 
    3 Bill Ingels        Cedar Rapids   IA  57 M    4 35:44  2:11    1:09    4 1:12:15  20.6    1:17    4   51:01  8:13 2:41:24 
    4 Patrick Decoster   East Moline    IL  56 M    6 42:14  2:35    1:30    3 1:10:36  21.1    1:13    3   48:59  7:53 2:44:30 
    5 Roy Gaddis         Solon          IA  58 M    3 34:13  2:06    1:16    7 1:19:08  18.8    1:18    7 1:03:39 10:15 2:59:32 
    6 Russell Hopp       Omaha          NE  59 M    7 45:46  2:48    0:58    5 1:13:55  20.2    1:21    5   58:02  9:21 3:00:01 
    7 Lew Schaefer       Norwalk        IA  55 M    8 47:08  2:53    3:51    6 1:16:02  19.6    1:54    6   58:43  9:27 3:07:37 
    8 Terry Grapentine   West Bend      IA  57 M    5 39:03  2:23    1:22    8 1:21:43  18.2    1:57    8 1:16:23 12:18 3:20:26 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  60 - 64

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Mariana Phipps     Omaha          NE  63 F    1 35:17  2:10    2:00    1 1:17:21  19.3    1:30    1 1:02:03 10:00 2:58:09 
    2 Cathy Todd         Grimes         IA  61 F    2 48:16  2:57    2:11    2 1:42:41  14.5    2:58    2 2:04:54 20:07 4:40:58 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  60 - 64

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 John Hartigan      Omaha          NE  62 M    1 30:00  1:50    2:03    1 1:13:46  20.2    1:38    1   53:31  8:37 2:40:56 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  65 - 69

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Carol Deman        Omaha          NE  67 F    1 37:35  2:18    2:03    1 1:15:17  19.8    1:24    1 1:10:48 11:24 3:07:05 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  65 - 69

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Ken Deman          Omaha          NE  69 M    1 36:04  2:12    2:34    1 1:07:53  22.0    2:04    1   59:25  9:34 2:47:59