Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12673 Kellie Carim F0121 1158 8/48 434/2209 1:26:04 1:27:51 8:48
10355 Lisa Schilten F3539 1159 100/397 435/2209 1:27:36 1:27:51 8:48
10881 Jacquelyn Hauser F5054 1160 14/108 436/2209 1:27:02 1:27:52 8:48
13810 Terri Mullen F2229 1161 112/603 437/2209 1:25:51 1:27:52 8:48
12775 Woodie Cross M2229 1162 111/222 725/1429 1:27:34 1:27:53 8:48
10883 Charlie Seel M5559 1163 33/82 726/1429 1:26:29 1:27:53 8:48
12123 Mary Dvorak F4549 1164 33/195 438/2209 1:27:32 1:27:53 8:48
12835 Joanna Del Castillo F3034 1165 89/440 439/2209 1:27:33 1:27:53 8:48
11558 Jeff Seel M3034 1166 126/262 727/1429 1:26:29 1:27:53 8:48
13241 Tracy Heywood F2229 1167 113/603 440/2209 1:25:32 1:27:53 8:48
10761 Polly Sipe F3034 1168 90/440 441/2209 1:26:11 1:27:54 8:48
12806 Alysia Danielson F2229 1169 114/603 442/2209 1:25:23 1:27:56 8:48
14333 Patricia Stephens F4044 1170 74/337 443/2209 1:25:52 1:27:56 8:48
14213 Christina Schwie F2229 1171 115/603 444/2209 1:25:23 1:27:56 8:48
14515 Kay Watson F4044 1172 75/337 445/2209 1:27:13 1:27:56 8:48
11327 Stephanie Hildreth F2229 1173 116/603 446/2209 1:27:40 1:27:57 8:48
12455 Brian Bakst M2229 1174 112/222 728/1429 1:26:42 1:27:58 8:48
13129 Deann Grimmius F4549 1175 34/195 447/2209 1:26:58 1:28:00 8:48
11831 Lori Wall F3539 1176 101/397 448/2209 1:26:21 1:28:01 8:49
11974 Tami Connelly F3034 1177 91/440 449/2209 1:26:11 1:28:02 8:49
12750 Chuck Connelly M3539 1178 145/256 729/1429 1:26:12 1:28:02 8:49
13902 Steve O'keefe M3539 1179 146/256 730/1429 1:25:28 1:28:03 8:49
13475 Kelly Koester F2229 1180 117/603 450/2209 1:27:06 1:28:06 8:49
13740 Dana Mester M3034 1181 127/262 731/1429 1:26:53 1:28:06 8:49
11113 Kari Ball F3539 1182 102/397 451/2209 1:27:04 1:28:06 8:49
12369 Amy Adsem F3034 1183 92/440 452/2209 1:26:34 1:28:07 8:49
12404 Teri Anderson F3034 1184 93/440 453/2209 1:26:33 1:28:07 8:49
13192 Francis Harris M5559 1185 34/82 732/1429 1:26:31 1:28:07 8:49
11875 Melinda Lee F4044 1186 76/337 454/2209 1:25:55 1:28:08 8:49
10783 Harold Hubbard M75UP 1187 1/5 733/1429 1:28:02 1:28:09 8:49
11260 Patrice Macgibbon F4044 1188 77/337 455/2209 1:27:19 1:28:09 8:49
12298 Peggy Gazzola F4044 1189 78/337 456/2209 1:27:21 1:28:09 8:49
10427 Kate Mason F4044 1190 79/337 457/2209 1:27:37 1:28:09 8:49
13044 Lindsay Frey F2229 1191 118/603 458/2209 1:26:42 1:28:11 8:50
13827 Darren Nauss M3539 1192 147/256 734/1429 1:26:11 1:28:11 8:50
11073 Carl Brandt M3539 1193 148/256 735/1429 1:26:56 1:28:12 8:50
10383 Kaye Koelker F3034 1194 94/440 459/2209 1:26:39 1:28:12 8:50
13503 Kari Kugler F3034 1195 95/440 460/2209 1:25:34 1:28:14 8:50
10935 Chad Benesh M2229 1196 113/222 736/1429 1:25:30 1:28:14 8:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12565 Carla Boris F3034 1197 96/440 461/2209 1:27:48 1:28:14 8:50

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after