Fireball Classic 5K, 10K & 5K Walk
Ada Oklahoma - July 4th, 2011
5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Tyler Hicks 8 Burneyville Ok 36:04 36:00 192
2 Brian Redmond 10 Ada Ok 49:39 49:22 83
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Darian Barnes 12 Overbrook Ok 26:41 26:38 879
2 Avery Heitland 12 Sulphur Ok 38:53 38:46 862
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Dylan Idleman 14 Madill Ok 20:27 20:27 374
2 Clay McNutt 15 Ada Ok 23:34 23:34 61
3 Garrett Bacon 15 Ada Ok 27:32 27:30 888
4 Austin Vernon 14 Tishomingo Ok 28:38 28:33 209
5 Tommy Crowell 14 Sulphur Ok 28:55 28:43 352
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Hayley Reeves 13 Ada Ok 27:34 27:31 341
2 Lilly Fernandez 14 Yantis Tx 27:57 27:50 8
3 Charlie Walker 13 Ada Ok 28:11 28:11 378
4 Tori Brown 15 Roff Ok 31:44 31:38 345
5 Kaitlyn Atkeson 15 Ada Ok 32:49 32:44 357
6 Nikki Jackson 14 Ada Ok 42:43 42:38 858
7 Jaylea Lillard 15 Ada Ok 43:22 43:12 230
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Colin Earle 17 Ada Ok 18:19 18:15 366
2 Josiah Biles 19 Ada Ok 18:50 18:48 359
3 Justin Shahan 17 Madill Ok 18:53 18:53 153
4 Caleb Biles 17 Ada Ok 18:58 18:57 42
5 Jonas Burns 16 Tishomingo Ok 24:05 24:01 232
6 Shane West 17 Ada Ok 25:02 25:00 147
7 Devin Hargus 17 Ada Ok 26:01 25:55 174
8 John Luke Garber 16 Ada Ok 28:29 28:22 37
9 Carson Lavalley 16 Ada Ok 31:17 31:14 234
10 Philip Newcomer 18 Ada Ok 34:08 34:01 882
11 Alick Ham 18 Ada Ok 41:04 40:46 909
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Marci Faraholmen 18 Ada Ok 21:52 21:52 50
2 Claire Potterbaum 17 Stonewall Ok 26:30 26:21 377
3 Martha Fernandez 16 Yantis Tx 26:34 26:34 9
4 Miranda Bray 16 Madill Ok 28:58 28:52 373
5 Jennifer O'Grady 17 Ada Ok 29:02 28:57 182
6 Cheyenne Crews 16 Ada Ok 32:10 31:59 222
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Bradley Butler 22 Ada Ok 21:30 21:29 197
2 Rodrigo Barcenas 23 Ada Ok 22:44 22:34 877
3 Wyas Parker 24 Ada Ok 23:59 23:57 227
4 Mark Jones 22 Ada Ok 24:27 24:17 860
5 Matt Sweatt 22 Norman Ok 30:15 30:13 53
6 Caleb Dillard 22 Ada Ok 30:18 30:11 82
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Miranda Claxton 20 Ada Ok 22:28 22:28 139
2 Esther Davis 22 Ada Ok 23:41 23:33 10
3 Keisha Hayes 22 Tupelo Ok 27:08 27:05 166
4 Kelsey O'Grady 20 Ada Ok 29:02 28:58 181
5 Amanda Stidham 21 Ada Ok 29:24 29:23 80
6 Taylor Jackson 20 Ada Ok 29:36 29:25 129
7 Rita Enriquez 22 Ardmore Ok 29:43 29:35 365
8 Natasha Morris 23 Ada Ok 30:27 30:17 15
9 Augusta Stidham 21 Ada Ok 32:26 32:23 81
10 Chelsea Lavalley 21 Ada Ok 33:47 33:44 231
11 Rachel Coulson 24 Ada Ok 37:58 37:56 67
12 Jordan Roller 20 Ada Ok 47:09 46:52 43
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Abraham Ekal 29 Ada Ok 21:36 21:33 356
2 Ross Brockhoff 26 Ada Ok 22:18 22:16 363
3 James Monroe 27 Ada Ok 22:49 22:47 12
4 Ryan McMahan 26 Ada Ok 23:18 23:16 229
5 Kyle Bohannon 29 Ada Ok 23:47 23:46 141
6 Justin Lofton 27 Ada Ok 23:54 23:49 6
7 Zack Fuller 26 Yukon Ok 24:57 24:45 892
8 Lance Haines 28 Ada Ok 25:36 25:30 902
9 Casey Fowler 27 Ada Ok 27:19 27:12 39
10 Robert Inman 25 Ada Ok 28:38 28:33 348
11 Jonathan Woods 26 Ada Ok 34:44 34:40 843
12 Mike Dukes 27 Tecumseh Ok 46:26 46:15 317
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Karry Baker 25 Ada Ok 25:03 25:00 14
2 Sky Nelson 25 Oklahoma City Ok 25:05 25:02 188
3 Mandee Fowler 27 Ada Ok 27:19 27:19 353
4 Stephanie Rollins 27 Ada Ok 27:58 27:55 355
5 Sarah Maloy 29 Ada Ok 28:20 28:15 376
6 Breanna Grahma 25 Ada Ok 28:52 28:37 29
7 Blaire Harrison 25 Oklahoma City Ok 29:08 28:58 236
8 Bethany Toombs 25 Ada Ok 30:18 30:15 60
9 Abby Javernick 27 Ada Ok 30:27 30:12 375
10 Pamela Brooks 28 Roff Ok 31:00 30:49 350
11 Melissa Sullivan 29 Ada Ok 33:09 33:01 354
12 Lindsay Kates 28 Ada Ok 33:27 33:23 854
13 Amy Fetters 26 Ada Ok 33:51 33:42 876
14 Jade Barnes 25 Ada Ok 33:54 33:49 171
15 Hollie Fuller 27 Yukon Ok 34:45 34:33 891
16 Sara Woods 26 Ada Ok 36:21 36:15 842
17 Ashley Sweatt 25 Norman Ok 39:30 39:25 97
18 Kelli Winters 27 Ada Ok 44:16 44:01 78
19 Lisa Edgell 28 Blanchard Ok 46:26 46:16 55
20 Tessy Dukes 27 Tecumsah Ok 52:43 52:32 316
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Erik Gonzales 30 Stillwater Ok 20:50 20:48 176
2 Cody Priest 30 Ada Ok 20:50 20:49 851
3 Daniel Romo 33 Norman Ok 23:23 23:11 393
4 Mitch Jarrett 33 Ada Ok 25:35 25:30 71
5 Zach Sullivan 33 Ada Ok 25:45 25:44 364
6 Jody Ardrey 30 Ada Ok 26:18 26:16 218
7 Michael Riden 33 Ada Ok 26:47 26:40 154
8 Travis Isom 34 Norman Ok 26:48 26:46 890
9 Stephen McDonough 34 Ada Ok 26:56 26:56 3
10 James Porter 30 Ada Ok 27:46 27:39 59
11 John Tamez 33 Ada Ok 28:34 28:28 205
12 Bryson Varner 32 Sulphur Ok 29:42 29:33 201
13 Todd Moon 34 Ada Ok 32:48 32:38 161
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Cindy Ardrey 30 Ada Ok 23:06 23:03 217
2 Mabry Ballard 30 Ada Ok 26:51 26:48 187
3 Adrienne Rustin 31 Ada Ok 26:57 26:43 32
4 Autumn Deason 30 Ada Ok 27:08 27:04 212
5 Krissy Bohannon 30 Ada Ok 28:26 28:25 142
6 Kellye Griffin 32 Ada Ok 29:17 29:12 183
7 Lindsay Rodkey 30 Bloomington In 29:18 29:10 214
8 Lacy Johnston 30 Ada Ok 29:33 29:26 45
9 Lauren Thomas 31 Shawnee Ok 29:35 29:29 109
10 Kristen McCurdy 32 Ada Ok 30:09 30:01 170
11 Diana Clampitt 34 Ada Ok 30:56 30:42 844
12 Terenda Bagwell 31 Ada Ok 31:06 30:58 204
13 Kim Moon 30 Ada Ok 32:48 32:38 160
14 Ilena Varner 30 Sulphur Ok 33:19 33:11 200
15 Kena Holder 32 Sulphur Ok 34:01 33:52 196
16 Melinda Nubble 30 Ada Ok 34:07 34:03 41
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 David Riden 36 Oklahoma City Ok 16:55 16:55 332
2 Nathan Elliott 35 Ada Ok 21:55 21:54 130
3 Daniel Manuel 37 Ada Ok 21:59 21:58 33
4 Michael Smith 35 Ada Ok 23:38 23:36 342
5 Matt Holder 36 Sulphur Ok 26:58 26:50 195
6 Jeremy Byers 38 McKinney Tx 27:10 26:59 118
7 Bryant Redwine 38 Ada Ok 27:42 27:38 52
8 Jerod Waters 35 Ada Ok 28:10 28:02 40
9 Wes Hilliard 37 Sulphur Ok 31:01 30:54 894
10 Jeff McGaha 38 Ada Ok 32:58 32:48 128
11 Wayne Harrison 35 Ada Ok 34:10 34:08 62
12 Josh Ham 36 Ada Ok 39:32 39:16 908
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Penny Kilby 39 Ada Ok 28:32 28:30 68
2 Ladeana Andrews 35 Roff Ok 28:40 28:29 349
3 Angela Joines 36 Mead Ok 30:00 29:54 131
4 Christi Nix 39 McAlester Ok 30:04 29:58 106
5 Amanda Riddle 36 Pauls Valley Ok 30:56 30:42 866
6 Kerri Tindle 36 Marietta Ok 31:17 31:08 367
7 Breean Hail 35 Durant Ok 32:10 32:04 157
8 Carrie Hurt 37 Tishomingo Ok 33:10 33:05 156
9 Denece Redwine 38 Ada Ok 33:14 32:59 51
10 Holly Wood 36 Ada Ok 34:26 34:13 172
11 Dee Hensley 38 Ada Ok 35:11 35:08 871
12 Shelly Barnes 36 Overbrook Ok 36:32 36:28 880
13 Shana Poe 37 Ada Ok 36:49 36:41 162
14 Melissa Vavricka-Conawa 36 Ada Ok 38:35 38:26 164
15 Amy McDonough 38 Ada Ok 41:07 41:06 4
16 Tara Jackson 36 Ada Ok 42:18 42:04 79
17 Jami Jackson 39 Ada Ok 42:44 42:38 855
18 Tabitha West 35 Ada Ok 48:31 48:16 5
19 Tonya Obrien 36 Ada Ok 51:33 51:15 31
20 Jenni Morgan 36 Draper Ut 51:54 51:28 203
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Tim Hensley 43 Ada Ok 24:26 24:24 870
2 Blake Rudd 43 Ardmore Ok 26:52 26:52 165
3 Mark Bratcher 42 Ada Ok 27:04 26:55 184
4 Steve Taylor 41 Durant Ok 27:51 27:41 315
5 Todd Essary 43 Ada Ok 31:25 31:22 38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Jana Ronk 43 Ada Ok 23:53 23:50 344
2 Lisa West 44 Tahlequah Ok 28:21 28:14 202
3 Leigh Buchanan 40 Ada Ok 32:50 32:37 299
4 Lee Ann Hicks 40 Burneyville Ok 35:29 35:25 189
5 Staci Regan 40 McAlester Ok 35:33 35:28 900
6 Jeanie Neal 44 Ada Ok 36:46 36:36 158
7 Carol Crews 43 Ada Ok 37:19 37:08 221
8 Kellie Brokaw 40 Ardmore Ok 37:22 37:19 193
9 Amy Baker 42 Ada Ok 51:32 51:15 30
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Shaun West 49 Tahlequah Ok 22:29 22:26 338
2 Brad Smith 48 Ada Ok 24:40 24:33 121
3 Mark Preutice 49 Ada Ok 26:13 26:06 351
4 Jimmy Eppler 47 Ada Ok 26:30 26:24 74
5 Alan Marshall 45 Ada Ok 27:12 27:06 136
6 Kevin Holland 49 Ada Ok 28:49 28:44 76
7 Billy Claxton 47 Ada Ok 29:42 29:39 138
8 Steve Kessinger 47 Ada Ok 30:46 30:37 84
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Jill O'Grady 45 Ada Ok 26:47 26:43 180
2 Sharla Homer 48 McAlester Ok 30:04 29:58 105
3 Carolyn Miller 49 Moyers Ok 32:41 32:27 334
4 Shelly Lavalley 46 Ada Ok 33:55 33:51 235
5 Cheryl Yott 48 Konawa Ok 36:35 36:20 77
6 Kathy Nicolai 47 Tampa Fl 38:41 38:32 233
7 Diana Holland 48 Ada Ok 38:51 38:43 159
8 Pam Fountain 46 Edmond Ok 40:35 40:20 146
9 Julie Luke 49 Ada Ok 42:07 41:52 104
10 Lisa Blevins 46 Ada Ok 49:46 49:31 63
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Bryan Miller 54 Moyers Ok 20:45 20:45 335
2 John Sweatt 51 Norman Ok 25:09 25:05 861
3 Jerry Pool 54 Durant Ok 28:04 27:54 151
4 Scott Estes 51 Allen Ok 30:06 30:02 70
5 David Butler 50 Ada Ok 32:28 32:20 859
6 Mark Cox 53 Ada Ok 34:31 34:23 72
7 David Gray 50 Ada Ok 42:07 41:51 28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Beth Reirdon 53 Kerrvine Ok 30:58 30:53 347
2 Judy Fenton 54 Plano Tx 33:19 33:14 119
3 Lisa Mitchell 53 Ada Ok 35:27 35:22 73
4 Jenny Campbell 53 Fitzhugh Ok 35:28 35:16 127
5 Cindy Byrd 54 Ada Ok 36:18 36:18 27
6 Darla Thompson 50 Stonewall Ok 37:27 37:14 64
7 Sarah Dirrim 52 Ada Ok 37:43 37:29 133
8 Leslie Hamilton 51 Ada Ok 38:38 38:24 856
9 Melinda Coulson 53 Honolulu Hi 39:10 39:04 206
10 Debbie Hamilton 54 Ada Ok 42:18 42:06 34
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 W.T. Skye Garcia 58 Ada Ok 26:15 26:09 331
2 Pete Johnston 58 Ada Ok 28:25 28:18 57
3 Sam Garlow 57 Shawnee Ok 29:35 29:28 110
4 Rusty Fuller 56 Ada Ok 34:12 33:59 847
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Cindy Bowling 57 Stratford Ok 28:57 28:53 58
2 Donna Hicks 55 Burneyville Ok 35:25 35:25 194
3 Janice Hall 55 Stonewall Ok 37:13 37:04 25
4 Mary Gallup 55 Ada Ok 38:25 38:21 36
5 Judy Goforth-Parker 57 Ada Ok 39:52 39:49 215
6 Peggy Wallace 56 Ada Ok 45:13 45:12 56
7 Darla Redmond 55 Ada Ok 49:45 49:28 65
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Rich Alford 60 Ada Ok 24:01 23:59 362
2 Ernie Ludlow 60 Ada Ok 30:24 30:21 47
3 Chuck Bishop 63 Ada Ok 30:57 30:55 120
4 John Garber 60 Ada Ok 33:41 33:37 35
5 Mike McGaha 64 Ada Ok 37:21 37:12 54
6 Bob Feighner 64 Ada Ok 39:22 39:13 13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Gail Wood 62 Stonewall Ok 35:02 34:47 113
2 Shirley Pogue 64 Ada Ok 41:52 41:48 2
3 Mary Dixon 63 Allen Ok 48:31 48:16 49
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Skeeter Hogue 65 Allen Ok 23:03 23:03 92
2 Gerald Stanley 65 Noble Ok 26:41 26:39 336
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Sandy Baumann 65 Stratford Ok 1:02:29 1:02:12 66
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Arthur Rickets 72 Marietta Ok 26:49 26:46 333
2 Don Tidwell 70 Caddo Ok 32:21 32:17 48
3 Buddy Kessinger 70 Ada Ok 34:29 34:25 75
4 Robert Perry 74 Ada Ok 34:45 34:33 339
5 Dorsey Reirdon 72 Kerrville Ok 37:58 37:52 346
6 Jerry Barrett 73 Ada Ok 38:49 38:40 358
7 Claude Moore 73 Oklahoma City Ok 52:46 52:35 96
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 99 Ada Ok 35:50 35:40 328
2 99 Ada Ok 35:50 35:40 327
3 99 Ada Ok 38:37 38:31 340
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====