Quarryman Challenge - 2013
04/13/2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 690 Joseph Lerner 25 Oak Lawn IL 18:06
2 691 David Buchs 25 Wheaton IL 19:04
3 505 Mark Luttrell 40 Orland Hills IL 19:31
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 591 Jennifer Croasdale 32 Cicero IL 23:14
2 685 Amanda Ruban 18 Lemont IL 24:01
3 508 Gabby Voltarel 14 Lemont IL 24:06
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: MASTERS OVERALL 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 721 Rick Tsang 47 Hoffman Estates IL 20:57
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: MASTERS OVERALL 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 631 Jennifer Cole 44 Plainfield IL 24:42
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: FASTEST LEMONT 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 571 Nick Bratkiv 13 Lemont IL 21:16
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: FASTEST LEMONT 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 523 Beata Drozda 13 Lemont IL 24:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 9 - UNDER 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 9 - UNDER 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 523 Beata Drozda 13 Lemont IL 24:15
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 571 Nick Bratkiv 13 Lemont IL 21:16
2 652 Nick Matulik 14 Lemont IL 23:35
3 563 Scott Lacny 14 Lemont IL 25:55
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 700 Christina Snitko 15 Plainfield IL 28:23
2 572 Kayla Scheel 15 Woodridge IL 29:10
3 519 Hallie Taylor 15 Lemont IL 35:32
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 704 Erik Gerstenkorn 19 Shorewood IL 25:55
2 549 Eddy Sinovich 18 Lemont IL 34:13
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 576 Ariel Arenas 21 Plainfield IL 26:35
2 546 Melissa Berg 22 Orland Park IL 28:47
3 608 Alison Moore 24 Bridgeview IL 32:39
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 644 Joe Moore 22 Bridgeveiw IL 22:03
2 518 David Dignan 23 Darien IL 22:42
3 712 William Westphal 23 Tinley Park IL 22:55
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 587 Michelle Bergeron 26 Aurora IL 25:15
2 580 Rachel Bryla 28 Lemont IL 25:35
3 621 Katie Gutwein 29 Lemont IL 26:05
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 611 Eric Smith 29 Naperville IL 25:16
2 722 Brian Ciszewski 25 Chicago IL 26:32
3 595 Dan Son 27 Plainfield IL 27:01
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 13
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 97 Sarah Brown 33 Chicago IL 25:09
2 719 Christa Lawson 34 27:00
3 210 Victoria Nelson 32 Oswego IL 27:01
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 680 Juan Carlos Lopez 33 Romeoville IL 23:39
2 570 Marcus Machacek 31 Crystal Lake IL 24:31
3 672 Stephen Gorski 30 Crestwood IL 25:47
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 512 Vikki Bercher 37 Lemont IL 24:52
2 528 Elizabeth Klutcharch 37 Lockport IL 24:53
3 537 Michelle Bosak 38 Woodridgee IL 24:58
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 624 Chris Gyorke 35 Lockport IL 20:25
2 649 Kent Tkach 36 Lemont IL 24:35
3 515 Nathan Schmidt 38 Lemont IL 25:57
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 506 Pauline Luttrell 41 Orland Hills IL 25:20
2 695 Amber Ihrke 42 New Lenox IL 26:18
3 654 Pauline Reynolds 40 Westmont Y IL 32:19
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 717 Steven Koleno 43 Aurora IL 22:00
2 582 James Roe 44 Lemont IL 23:54
3 645 Owen Barmada 43 Elmhurst IL 24:18
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 603 Diana Groselak 47 Lemont IL 28:00
2 503 Laura Biggs 45 Lemont IL 28:44
3 569 Katherine Wollenberg 48 Lemont IL 29:34
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 16
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 639 Steve Emeott 45 Rolling Meadows IL 21:19
2 525 Mark Kickels 48 Lemont IL 24:22
3 509 Dennis Voltarel 49 Lemont IL 25:23
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 641 Margaret Tucic 51 Lisle IL 25:48
2 664 Tracy Demel 51 Katy TX 26:51
3 609 Vilia Sutkus-Kiela 51 Lemont IL 28:48
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 13
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 87 John Kubacki 54 Lemont IL 25:39
2 699 Mike Dillenburg 54 Lemont IL 26:42
3 697 David Schmeltzer 52 Lemont IL 28:41
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 13
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 558 Debra Krzyston 55 Burr Ridge IL 30:20
2 553 Marcia Kobiella 58 Lombard IL 33:25
3 596 Susan Tiemstra 55 Clarendon Hills IL 38:03
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 715 John Hanley 57 Orland Park IL 21:22
2 720 Ken Evans 57 Palatine IL 22:38
3 616 Fred Faller 57 Glen Ellyn IL 22:48
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 550 Wanda Derrico 60 Lemont IL 48:35
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 539 Michael Kelly 61 Darien IL 29:49
2 377 Mike Bauer 61 30:58
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 653 Eileen Malec 68 Park Ridge IL 46:47
2 629 Susan Jackson 69 Celina TX 55:19
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 610 Frederick Tarbell 66 Naperville IL 26:59
2 547 Rich Cullen 69 Naperville IL 30:20
3 516 Ray Mehler 68 Hinsdale IL 30:53
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70+ 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 678 Mary Lou Cesca 70 Oak Brook IL 48:02
2 533 Alice Kubacki 76 Lemont IL 48:09
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70+ 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 677 Ray Cesca 71 Oak Brook IL 46:40
2 655 Thomas Hawk 72 Orland Park IL 54:54
3 617 Bill Kohl 70 Bolingbrook IL 55:49
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 3