MAC Conference XC Meet - 2017
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pleasant Valley Hs
1 2 3 4 5 (7) (8) = 15
Nathan Zabel, Cole Hanson, Grant Tebbe, Connor Flinn, Adrian Swanson,
Andy Haberkorn, Ryan Aplington
2. Bettendorf
9 11 12 18 20 (28) (39) = 70
Ben Curry, Patrick Markovich, Carlos Palcenia, Chris Arevalo, Tyger
Callahan, Jon Carr, Logan Quick
3. North Scott
6 10 15 22 23 (31) (32) = 76
Isaac Mize, Gary Morgan, David Boetger, Zach Garrard, Payton Dieckman,
Slater Willams, David Valdes
4. Muscatine
14 19 24 25 36 (46) = 118
Phillip Smith, Micha Smith, Erber Kevin, Hoffman Seth, Paxton Foor,
Aaron Webb
5. Davenport North
13 27 29 33 37 (42) (44) = 139
Lucas Pettis, Marcelus Rush, Keenan Hollingshed, Ronald Wilmont, Tony
Pena, Mekki Sisk, Stephen Schroeder
6. Davenport West
16 17 30 34 51 (52) = 148
Chane Eckhardt, Nicholas Nahnylida, Brady Richlen, Alex Hessel,
Anthony King, Anthony Vance
7. Clinton High School
21 26 35 40 41 (48) (49) = 163
Lane Smalley, Matthew Stewart, Nate Cady, Michael Suessmith, Chase
Stonestreet, Hunter Hugunin, Brandon Lehman
8. Davenport Central
38 43 45 47 50 (53) = 223
Johnny Nikolopoulos, Jonathan Burns, Bobby Solis, Sam Reynolds, Xavier
Cummins, Alif Umari
MAC Conference XC Meet - 2017 - Junior Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1779 Nathan Zabel Pleasant Valley Hs SR 18:41.9 6:02
2 2 1739 Cole Hanson Pleasant Valley Hs JR 18:58.2 6:07
3 3 1772 Grant Tebbe Pleasant Valley Hs FR 18:58.9 6:07
4 4 1730 Connor Flinn Pleasant Valley Hs JR 19:13.6 6:12
5 5 1771 Adrian Swanson Pleasant Valley Hs SO 19:14.7 6:12
6 6 1597 Isaac Mize North Scott SR 19:15.2 6:12
7 7 1736 Andy Haberkorn Pleasant Valley Hs JR 19:28.9 6:17
8 8 1716 Ryan Aplington Pleasant Valley Hs SR 19:34.1 6:18
9 1745 Kyle Knedler Pleasant Valley Hs SO 19:34.3 6:18
10 1770 Mitchell Strobbe Pleasant Valley Hs SO 19:40.9 6:21
11 1751 Steele McKinnon Pleasant Valley Hs SR 19:46.1 6:22
12 9 1310 Ben Curry Bettendorf SR 19:51.8 6:24
13 1763 Sammy Schuster Pleasant Valley Hs JR 19:54.5 6:25
14 1722 Kalen Bunch Pleasant Valley Hs SO 19:55.2 6:25
15 1776 Noah Vance Pleasant Valley Hs JR 19:56.9 6:26
16 1732 Cooper Frakes Pleasant Valley Hs SO 20:08.7 6:30
17 1714 Rohan Abernathy Pleasant Valley Hs FR 20:08.8 6:30
18 10 1598 Gary Morgan North Scott SR 20:10.4 6:30
19 1769 Noah Streeter Pleasant Valley Hs JR 20:10.9 6:30
20 11 1313 Patrick Markovich Bettendorf JR 20:11.3 6:30
21 12 1318 Carlos Palcenia Bettendorf JR 20:11.9 6:31
22 1735 Dhanush Gopalakrishnan Pleasant Valley Hs FR 20:12.8 6:31
23 13 1483 Lucas Pettis Davenport North SR 20:26.1 6:35
24 1762 Isaiah Rabchuk Pleasant Valley Hs JR 20:29.6 6:36
25 1734 Jake Gneiting Pleasant Valley Hs FR 20:32.0 6:37
26 1731 Jackson Fowler Pleasant Valley Hs SR 20:36.7 6:39
27 1759 Rian O'Hanlon Pleasant Valley Hs JR 20:41.1 6:40
28 1723 Shubham Chauhan Pleasant Valley Hs FR 20:46.0 6:42
29 14 1577 Phillip Smith Muscatine SO 20:47.5 6:42
30 1721 Nico Brousallian Pleasant Valley Hs JR 20:58.1 6:45
31 1756 Connor Miller Pleasant Valley Hs FR 20:58.2 6:45
32 1746 Jacob Knepp Pleasant Valley Hs FR 21:01.9 6:47
33 15 1586 David Boetger North Scott JR 21:04.1 6:47
34 1715 Ashish Abraham Pleasant Valley Hs SO 21:06.0 6:48
35 16 1502 Chane Eckhardt Davenport West SR 21:06.2 6:48
36 1738 Seth Hamby Pleasant Valley Hs SR 21:08.2 6:49
37 1761 Adarsh Pillai Pleasant Valley Hs JR 21:10.8 6:50
38 1775 Alex Treharne Pleasant Valley Hs FR 21:17.2 6:52
39 17 1514 Nicholas Nahnylida Davenport West JR 21:17.7 6:52
40 1773 Quint Thompson Pleasant Valley Hs JR 21:21.1 6:53
41 18 1302 Chris Arevalo Bettendorf JR 21:23.5 6:54
42 1764 Gavin Sears Pleasant Valley Hs SO 21:28.4 6:55
43 1741 Jackson Johannsen Pleasant Valley Hs SO 21:29.1 6:55
44 19 1576 Micha Smith Muscatine FR 21:36.9 6:58
45 20 1306 Tyger Callahan Bettendorf JR 21:37.9 6:58
46 21 1368 Lane Smalley Clinton High School JR 21:38.9 6:59
47 22 1590 Zach Garrard North Scott JR 21:44.1 7:00
48 23 1587 Payton Dieckman North Scott JR 21:47.3 7:01
49 1733 Trevor Glaum Pleasant Valley Hs JR 21:52.7 7:03
50 24 1565 Erber Kevin Muscatine SO 21:59.7 7:05
51 25 1575 Hoffman Seth Muscatine SO 22:04.2 7:07
52 26 1371 Matthew Stewart Clinton High School SR 22:07.4 7:08
53 27 1487 Marcelus Rush Davenport North SR 22:10.9 7:09
54 28 1307 Jon Carr Bettendorf FR 22:13.7 7:10
55 1728 Braxton Farmer Pleasant Valley Hs SO 22:15.1 7:10
56 1346 Daxton Smothers Burlington Iowa High School JR 22:23.3 7:13
57 29 1473 Keenan Hollingshed Davenport North SR 22:52.3 7:22
58 1725 Mac Cushing Pleasant Valley Hs FR 22:52.8 7:22
59 1742 Owen Jones Pleasant Valley Hs FR 22:57.7 7:24
60 30 1515 Brady Richlen Davenport West SR 23:00.8 7:25
61 1737 Sean Hajduk Pleasant Valley Hs FR 23:01.7 7:25
62 31 1609 Slater Willams North Scott JR 23:04.7 7:26
63 32 1606 David Valdes North Scott SR 23:05.7 7:26
64 33 1492 Ronald Wilmont Davenport North SR 23:07.3 7:27
65 34 1508 Alex Hessel Davenport West SR 23:09.7 7:28
66 35 1353 Nate Cady Clinton High School SR 23:10.8 7:28
67 36 1560 Paxton Foor Muscatine FR 23:14.1 7:29
68 37 1482 Tony Pena Davenport North SR 23:16.4 7:30
69 1755 Hunter Meyrer Pleasant Valley Hs FR 23:20.8 7:31
70 38 1455 Johnny Nikolopoulos Davenport Central SR 23:22.1 7:32
71 39 1321 Logan Quick Bettendorf JR 23:29.2 7:34
72 40 1373 Michael Suessmith Clinton High School FR 23:31.5 7:35
73 41 1372 Chase Stonestreet Clinton High School FR 23:36.6 7:36
74 1610 Josh Wreidt North Scott SR 23:38.2 7:37
75 1315 Dylan McDermott Bettendorf SR 23:43.0 7:39
results at www.onlineraceresults.com
MAC Conference XC Meet - 2017 - Junior Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
76 1305 Parker Beck Bettendorf SO 23:46.5 7:40
77 42 1484 Mekki Sisk Davenport North SO 23:49.6 7:41
78 43 1449 Jonathan Burns Davenport Central SR 23:55.3 7:42
79 1303 Ben Baker Bettendorf FR 23:58.2 7:43
80 44 1490 Stephen Schroeder Davenport North JR 24:05.5 7:46
81 1479 Yonatan Martinez Mijan Davenport North SR 24:06.4 7:46
82 1604 McKeegan Snyder North Scott JR 24:11.3 7:48
83 45 1460 Bobby Solis Davenport Central SO 24:21.1 7:51
84 1350 Landon Wynn Burlington Iowa High School JR 24:30.0 7:54
85 1339 Micah Henman Burlington Iowa High School SR 24:42.6 7:58
86 1486 Benjamin Roberts Davenport North FR 24:42.9 7:58
87 1727 Matt Dresselhaus Pleasant Valley Hs SO 24:47.4 7:59
88 1472 Elijah Hollingshed Davenport North SO 24:59.1 8:03
89 1478 Jared Mangels Davenport North SR 25:11.0 8:07
90 46 1581 Aaron Webb Muscatine JR 25:17.1 8:09
91 1603 Kiernan Sheeler North Scott FR 25:23.4 8:11
92 1593 Yugi Lopez North Scott SR 25:26.3 8:12
93 47 1457 Sam Reynolds Davenport Central SR 25:29.5 8:13
94 48 1358 Hunter Hugunin Clinton High School SO 25:43.6 8:17
95 1594 Sam McCammant North Scott SR 25:47.5 8:19
96 49 1359 Brandon Lehman Clinton High School SR 25:50.1 8:19
97 50 1450 Xavier Cummins Davenport Central FR 25:57.5 8:22
98 1491 Matthew Valleroy Davenport North FR 26:03.2 8:24
99 51 1511 Anthony King Davenport West SO 26:44.6 8:37
100 52 1517 Anthony Vance Davenport West SR 26:45.9 8:37
101 1327 Tyler Thomsen Bettendorf SO 26:57.0 8:41
102 53 1463 Alif Umari Davenport Central JR 26:59.6 8:42
103 1475 Ethan King Davenport North JR 27:06.3 8:44
104 1476 John King Davenport North SR 27:13.5 8:46
105 1589 Anthony Fecht North Scott JR 29:45.7 9:35
106 1361 Adam Morley Clinton High School SO 31:09.8 10:02
results at www.onlineraceresults.com