Oskaloosa Invite - 2020
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pella Middle School
1 2 6 8 12 (17) (19) = 29
Raegan Snieder, Bianca Vandenoord, Lizzie Neumann, Mara Schiebout,
Rebekah Wittenberg, Avary Hunsinger, Rose Devries
2. Fairfield Middle School
3 4 7 9 11 (42) (44) = 34
Caroline Van Pelt, Bailey Belzer, Paige Bisgard, Alyia Abbott, Grace
Forrest, Merrick Flanagan, Samu Shrethra
3. Evans Middle School
10 13 20 22 27 (36) (39) = 92
Lea Baroma, Cami Pauls, Bailey Baxter, Sylvie Monaghan, Lizzy Jones,
Tamsin McElderry, Kaelin McElderry
4. Oskaloosa
14 15 18 21 40 (45) = 108
Emily Wells-Stout, Tierney Carter, Cora Snakenberg, Josie Adam, Brenna
Deffenbaugh, Addison Landers
5. Pella Christian High School
5 26 29 31 38 (43) (46) = 129
Bailey Vos, Meredith Van Wyk, Maisy Meinders, Cassidy Oosterheert,
Daiva Van Maanen, Anna De Bruin, Samantha Mora Demestri
6. Newton
16 23 30 32 33 (37) (41) = 134
Lauren Nook, Peyton Ray, Cherise Panada, Katelyn Lambert, Hadley Kruse,
Anna Devries, Hailey Dickerson
7. Grinnell
24 25 28 34 35 (47) (48) = 146
Morgan Kirby, Norah Nicol, Maggie Dayton, Claire Behrens, Alyssa
Peterson, Haven Marlette-Obrakta, Jordan O'Halloran
Oskaloosa Invite - 2020 - MIDDLE SCHOOL - Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 968 Raegan Snieder Pella Middle School 8 10:46.2 7:11
2 2 971 Bianca Vandenoord Pella Middle School 8 11:19.5 7:33
3 3 495 Caroline Van Pelt Fairfield Middle School 7 11:24.1 7:37
4 4 489 Bailey Belzer Fairfield Middle School 7 11:29.0 7:40
5 5 918 Bailey Vos Pella Christian High School 7 11:41.5 7:48
6 6 962 Lizzie Neumann Pella Middle School 7 11:52.8 7:56
7 7 490 Paige Bisgard Fairfield Middle School 8 11:57.6 7:59
8 8 966 Mara Schiebout Pella Middle School 8 12:00.6 8:01
9 9 488 Alyia Abbott Fairfield Middle School 7 12:09.7 8:07
10 10 439 Lea Baroma Evans Middle School 7 12:12.4 8:09
11 11 492 Grace Forrest Fairfield Middle School 8 12:15.0 8:10
12 12 975 Rebekah Wittenberg Pella Middle School 7 12:28.7 8:20
13 13 450 Cami Pauls Evans Middle School 8 12:33.1 8:23
14 14 1152 Emily Wells-Stout Oskaloosa 8 12:34.5 8:23
15 15 1146 Tierney Carter Oskaloosa 7 12:39.5 8:27
16 16 544 Lauren Nook Newton 8 12:49.6 8:34
17 17 958 Avary Hunsinger Pella Middle School 7 12:53.6 8:36
18 18 1151 Cora Snakenberg Oskaloosa 7 12:56.4 8:38
19 19 955 Rose Devries Pella Middle School 7 12:59.9 8:40
20 972 Addison Vanwyk Pella Middle School 7 13:00.3 8:41
21 976 Emerson Wogen Pella Middle School 7 13:00.4 8:41
22 20 440 Bailey Baxter Evans Middle School 7 13:02.1 8:42
23 21 600 Josie Adam Oskaloosa 7 13:02.4 8:42
24 22 448 Sylvie Monaghan Evans Middle School 8 13:06.9 8:45
25 964 Chloe Punt Pella Middle School 8 13:19.0 8:53
26 23 547 Peyton Ray Newton 8 13:20.5 8:54
27 24 529 Morgan Kirby Grinnell 7 13:27.1 8:59
28 25 532 Norah Nicol Grinnell 7 13:28.2 8:59
29 965 Abigail Schiebout Pella Middle School 7 13:29.0 9:00
30 26 916 Meredith Van Wyk Pella Christian High School 7 13:29.6 9:00
31 416 Claire Hayward Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 8 13:29.9 9:00
32 412 Ava Eastlick Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 8 13:35.0 9:04
33 954 Reanna Devries Pella Middle School 7 13:44.0 9:10
34 420 Lilly Morrison Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7 13:46.8 9:12
35 27 443 Lizzy Jones Evans Middle School 8 13:49.7 9:14
36 973 Evalee Vanzee Pella Middle School 7 13:55.4 9:17
37 967 Miriam Schiebout Pella Middle School 7 13:56.5 9:18
38 28 527 Maggie Dayton Grinnell 7 14:01.3 9:21
39 952 Josie Boll Pella Middle School 7 14:03.0 9:22
40 974 Addie Weesner Pella Middle School 7 14:16.7 9:32
41 957 Carlyn Henry Pella Middle School 7 14:18.3 9:33
42 29 907 Maisy Meinders Pella Christian High School 7 14:23.7 9:36
43 969 Siri Stelter Pella Middle School 8 14:25.7 9:38
44 977 Jillian Wright Pella Middle School 8 14:34.5 9:43
45 415 Katelynn Glenn Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 8 14:34.7 9:44
46 950 Nora Ausman Pella Middle School 8 14:36.7 9:45
47 30 545 Cherise Panada Newton 7 14:36.7 9:45
48 31 910 Cassidy Oosterheert Pella Christian High School 8 14:37.7 9:46
49 32 541 Katelyn Lambert Newton 8 14:43.1 9:49
50 33 540 Hadley Kruse Newton 8 14:44.8 9:50
51 34 525 Claire Behrens Grinnell 8 14:46.5 9:51
52 953 Leah Boualavong Pella Middle School 7 14:49.0 9:53
53 35 534 Alyssa Peterson Grinnell 7 14:55.8 9:58
54 36 447 Tamsin McElderry Evans Middle School 7 14:56.5 9:58
55 37 537 Anna Devries Newton 8 15:01.0 10:01
56 38 914 Daiva Van Maanen Pella Christian High School 8 15:01.0 10:01
57 39 446 Kaelin McElderry Evans Middle School 7 15:05.3 10:04
58 963 Lyndon Norton Pella Middle School 7 15:08.2 10:06
59 961 Morgan McAninch Pella Middle School 7 15:10.3 10:07
60 40 1147 Brenna Deffenbaugh Oskaloosa 7 15:17.2 10:12
61 445 Ambree Lord Evans Middle School 7 15:54.1 10:37
62 449 Khamina Neely Evans Middle School 7 15:56.1 10:38
63 41 538 Hailey Dickerson Newton 8 15:59.0 10:40
64 42 491 Merrick Flanagan Fairfield Middle School 7 16:00.9 10:41
65 552 Addison Vanmaanen Newton 8 16:02.2 10:42
66 452 Bailey Wuebker Evans Middle School 8 16:06.7 10:45
67 539 Tatum Hanson Newton 8 16:20.0 10:54
68 550 Tallyn Seitz Newton 8 16:42.7 11:09
69 951 Sylvie Bass Pella Middle School 8 16:52.5 11:15
70 536 Briana Clarke Newton 8 17:09.0 11:26
71 438 Annabelle Baker Evans Middle School 7 17:24.4 11:37
72 959 Mackenzie Johnston Pella Middle School 7 17:35.3 11:44
73 553 Haylee White Newton 8 17:59.4 12:00
74 549 Tamika Rodenborn Newton 8 18:00.5 12:01
75 43 902 Anna De Bruin Pella Christian High School 8 18:05.3 12:04
results at www.onlineraceresults.com
Oskaloosa Invite - 2020 - MIDDLE SCHOOL - Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
76 44 494 Samu Shrethra Fairfield Middle School 8 18:11.8 12:08
77 45 1149 Addison Landers Oskaloosa 7 18:14.4 12:10
78 960 Daphne Lundy Pella Middle School 7 18:16.5 12:11
79 46 909 Samantha Mora Demestri Pella Christian High School 7 18:21.4 12:15
80 913 Ciera Roose Pella Christian High School 7 18:21.9 12:15
81 543 Kori Mills Newton 8 19:10.9 12:48
82 47 530 Haven Marlette-Obrakta Grinnell 8 19:21.0 12:54
83 905 Elizabeth Lunsford Pella Christian High School 7 19:52.1 13:15
84 442 Ashlyn Hough Evans Middle School 7 20:02.7 13:22
85 48 533 Jordan O'Halloran Grinnell 7 20:10.3 13:27
86 528 Faith Finch Grinnell 8 20:16.7 13:32
87 526 Peyton Davenport Grinnell 7 20:52.2 13:55
88 917 Madi Veenstra Pella Christian High School 7 20:58.5 13:59
89 970 Ellamae Triplett Pella Middle School 7 21:28.3 14:19
90 542 Kayden Langston Newton 7 21:29.6 14:20
91 906 Annmarie Manifold Pella Christian High School 7 21:59.1 14:40
92 531 Khole Moore Grinnell 7 22:23.7 14:56
93 551 Jana Sevenbergen Newton 8 22:41.3 15:08
results at www.onlineraceresults.com