2003 CLIMBING FOR A CURE
CYSTIC FIBROSIS FOUNDATION - STAIR CLIMB
US Bank Building Milwaukee, WI November 20, 2003
Place Bib Name City St Div Div Finish
===== ===== ==================== ================= == === ===== =======
1 249 JIM PETERS MILWAUKEE WI 1 M1924 5:32.8
2 213 CHRISTOPHER PONIEWAZ MILWAUKEE WI 2 M1924 6:07.0
3 250 JOE CINCOTTA MILW/SHOREWOOD WI 1 M3539 6:11.8
4 168 TIMMY DUSICK EAU CLAIRE WI 1 M4549 6:12.7
5 235 MIKE WALKER SHOREWOOD WI 1 M1418 6:17.3
6 231 JOE STOLLENWERK MILWAUKEE WI 1 M2529 6:22.3
7 101 ANDREW WIERS WAUWATOSA WI 3 M1924 6:28.2
8 21 DON FREITAG MARSHALL WI 1 M4044 6:30.9
9 212 BOB PHELPS MILWAUKEE WI 2 M4044 6:35.6
10 139 PETER JENNIK BROOKFIELD WI 2 M4549 6:38.0
11 73 DAVE PORTER WHEATON IL 1 M5059 6:40.6
12 228 PATRICK SHUMAKER WHITEFISH BAY WI 2 M1418 6:49.5
13 196 ZACHARY KWIATKOWSKI MILWAUKEE WI 3 M1418 7:00.8
14 118 JEREMY JOHANSKI GREEN BAY WI 4 M1924 7:00.9
15 14 DENNIS EDEN MILWAUKEE WI 2 M5059 7:02.3
16 184 DARRIN HARTBERG WAUKESHA WI 2 M2529 7:05.7
17 194 JOHN KROUSE MILWAUKEE WI 1 M3034 7:06.4
18 99 JAMIE WANGERIN WAUWATOSA WI 2 M3034 7:07.3
19 68 JIM PEELEN MILWAUKEE WI 1 M6099 7:10.9
20 47 ALAN LARSON MENOMONEE FALLS WI 3 M4549 7:22.3
21 35 PETER HYLAND WAUWATOSA WI 3 M5059 7:23.3
22 25 BETH GRAY CAROL STREAM IL 1 F4044 7:24.9
23 226 STUART SHELTON HUBERTUS WI 2 M3539 7:27.4
24 45 GREGORY KRYSTEK GREENFIELD WI 4 M5059 7:27.5
25 123 KRIS BOZICH MILW/SHOREWOOD WI 1 F1924 7:28.9
26 136 TED ITZOV WEST BEND WI 4 M4549 7:30.1
27 26 LEANNE GRECO-GILL NEW BERLIN WI 1 F2529 7:34.8
28 192 DANIEL KLOSS MENOMONEE FALLS WI 3 M3539 7:35.2
29 246 DAVID BUDRES BELOIT WI 4 M1418 7:36.8
30 222 JENNIFER SCHOLZ MILWAUKEE WI 1 F3539 7:38.4
31 38 CHRIS KAMBLE MILWAUKEE WI 5 M5059 7:39.7
32 158 THOMAS BREITBACH MUSKEGO WI 5 M1418 7:40.8
33 105 PHIL LAMPHEAR WEST ALLIS WI 5 M4549 7:41.4
34 4 MIKE BORZICK SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 2 M6099 7:43.6
35 39 STEVEN KATONA MENOMONEE FALLS WI 6 M5059 7:47.6
36 214 SANDY PONIEWAZ MILWAUKEE WI 1 F4549 7:48.0
37 93 ANGELA SVEUM MILTON WI 2 F3539 7:48.3
38 18 DANA FLUET SUSSEX WI 3 M4044 7:48.8
39 251 SCOTT LYNCH ELM GROVE WI 4 M3539 7:49.4
40 121 CHARLES PARRISH DELAFIELD WI 7 M5059 7:51.2
41 64 DAVID R. MORTENSEN GURNEE IL 6 M4549 7:55.5
42 242 GREG ZYSZKIEWICZ MILWAUKEE WI 8 M5059 7:56.3
43 247 ERIC NITZ BELOIT WI 6 M1418 7:58.8
44 153 BEN BAUER MUSKEGO WI 7 M1418 8:01.0
45 76 FRED RAATZ THIENSVILLE WI 7 M4549 8:01.8
46 42 CRAIG KLOEPPEL NEW BERLIN WI 3 M3034 8:02.4
47 265 JULIE HALL MILW/ST. FRANCIS WI 3 F3539 8:02.6
48 7 TOM CHRISTJOHN MILWAUKEE WI 4 M4044 8:03.6
49 51 HOWARD LEDDEN WAUKESHA WI 5 M4044 8:06.6
50 114 JOE DOLAN MILW/SHOREWOOD WI 5 M1924 8:06.8
51 31 DON HAGEN CHICAGO IL 4 M3034 8:08.2
52 17 TIM ERTL MENOMONEE FALLS WI 5 M3539 8:10.8
53 60 DOUGLAS MICHAU GRAYLAKE IL 3 M2529 8:10.8
54 125 GREG BERGHAUER SUSSEX WI 6 M4044 8:11.2
55 211 STEVE NORD COLGATE WI 7 M4044 8:11.5
56 15 RON EDER MILWAUKEE WI 9 M5059 8:17.6
57 186 TREVOR HEIN MUSKEGO WI 8 M1418 8:19.9
58 134 COLLIN LAMEYER JANESVILLE WI 9 M1418 8:22.4
59 33 JOHN HILL MILWAUKEE WI 6 M3539 8:23.6
60 108 KATIE TRAPP SUSSEX WI 1 F1418 8:26.1
61 180 JENNY GYURINA GREENFIELD WI 1 F0113 8:29.6
62 207 NIC MURRAY MILWAUKEE WI 10 M1418 8:29.9
63 171 SHALENE FINLINSON WAUWATOSA WI 2 F1924 8:32.3
64 201 SHARON LYNN GERMANTOWN WI 2 F4044 8:33.8
65 202 CONNIE MANKE MILWAUKEE WI 1 F5059 8:36.8
66 83 BETH SCHADD MAZOMANIE WI 2 F2529 8:38.1
67 248 LUCAS VOLDEN STOUGHTON WI 11 M1418 8:38.9
68 238 PAT WHITAKER MENONONEE FALLS WI 4 M2529 8:41.3
69 129 ERIC MANKE MILW/ST. FRANCIS WI 6 M1924 8:43.1
70 223 STEVE SCHROEDER GERMANTOWN WI 7 M3539 8:44.7
71 210 REED NOEL COLGATE WI 8 M3539 8:46.0
72 133 PAUL FISHER MILWAUKEE WI 9 M3539 8:49.0
73 95 KRISTINE THOMAS WEST ALLIS WI 4 F3539 8:49.4
74 58 MICHAEL MEULI APPLETON WI 10 M5059 8:51.8
75 189 SCOTT HUST MENONONEE FALLS WI 8 M4549 8:53.1
76 117 JONATHON FRIGO MILWAUKEE WI 1 M0113 8:53.4
77 13 DUANE DRAHEIM WATERFORD WI 8 M4044 8:54.5
78 227 KATIE SHUMAKER WHITEFISH BAY WI 2 F1418 8:55.5
79 116 PASCHAL FRIGO MILWAUKEE WI 9 M4044 8:57.0
80 57 FERRIS MEULI APPLETON WI 12 M1418 8:57.4
81 50 JEFF LEANNA SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 7 M1924 8:57.6
82 183 MIKE HARPER MENONONEE FALLS WI 10 M3539 8:57.9
83 5 LARRY BRAND GREENDALE WI 10 M4044 8:59.4
84 267 SANDRA WILLIAMSON MILW/ST. FRANCIS WI 3 F1924 9:03.3
85 126 PETER GRAVEN CUDAHY WI 5 M2529 9:05.1
86 70 ERIK PETERSON MILWAUKEE WI 6 M2529 9:06.7
87 46 RON LAFEVER HALES CORNERS WI 11 M4044 9:07.2
88 131 BILL REEK MILW/ST. FRANCIS WI 12 M4044 9:07.6
89 87 ROSEMARY SCHULTZ MILWAUKEE WI 2 F4549 9:10.9
90 143 MIKE GARVEY MILW/ST. FRANCIS WI 11 M5059 9:16.6
91 245 TAMMY HARLOW MILW/GLENDALE WI 3 F4044 9:17.3
92 122 SHELLEY HAZEL GURNEE IL 3 F4549 9:18.0
93 157 JASON BOISSANNAULT RACINE WI 7 M2529 9:24.3
94 56 MIKE MERRILL MENOMONEE FALLS WI 13 M4044 9:24.8
95 20 RICK FREEZE OAK CREEK WI 8 M2529 9:24.8
96 120 TINA SKENANDORE MILW/ST. FRANCIS WI 5 F3539 9:28.3
97 36 HEATHER ITTNER PEWAUKEE WI 4 F1924 9:31.4
98 241 TONY WUETHRICH GREENFIELD WI 2 M0113 9:32.6
99 181 KEVIN GYURINA GREENFIELD WI 3 M0113 9:34.9
100 172 CHRIS FORRESTER COLGATE WI 4 F4044 9:35.3
101 243 DAVID METZ MILW/ST. FRANCIS WI 9 M2529 9:35.4
102 24 KAREN GEORGE MILWAUKEE WI 5 F1924 9:37.2
103 304 MICHELE LE CLOUX MILW/WAUWATOSA WI 1 F3034 9:43.7
104 182 CHRIS HANNES KENOSHA WI 11 M3539 9:47.8
105 119 AMI EHLERS MUSKEGO WI 5 F4044 9:48.0
106 206 MARY KAY MURRAY MILWAUKEE WI 6 F3539 9:48.1
107 163 JACKIE CEMKE COLGATE WI 2 F3034 9:51.2
108 84 DOUG SCHERPEREEL OCONOMOWOC WI 5 M3034 9:51.4
109 23 GEORGE GAMA MILWAUKEE WI 9 M4549 9:51.9
110 106 DAVID PROHASKA MILW/GREENFIELD WI 10 M4549 9:52.4
111 162 CARL CARLSON KENOSHA WI 6 M3034 9:56.7
112 96 AMY TIMMERMAN WAUKESHA WI 3 F2529 9:57.5
113 22 PATTY FRONBERRY BROOKFIELD WI 6 F4044 9:58.5
114 195 MARGARET KRUEL MILWAUKEE WI 6 F1924 9:58.9
115 79 STEVE ROBERTS WAUKESHA WI 11 M4549 9:59.9
116 127 JON REIK MILW/ST. FRANCIS WI 10 M2529 10:00.2
117 269 DOUGLAS PIETZ MILWAUKEE WI 7 M3034 10:01.2
118 62 JEFF MOODY WAUWATOSA WI 12 M5059 10:01.8
119 61 LISA MILLER MILWAUKEE WI 7 F4044 10:03.9
120 109 PENELOPE WAGNER MILW/ST. FRANCIS WI 2 F5059 10:04.0
121 177 KAREN GRIBBLE MENOMONEE FALLS WI 8 F4044 10:06.0
122 82 MIKE RYAN MILWAUKEE WI 11 M2529 10:06.5
123 178 RYAN GRIESSMEYER PRAIRIE DU SAC WI 12 M2529 10:08.1
124 34 KEN HUMPHREY TREVOR WI 12 M3539 10:11.2
125 10 DALE DAROSZEWSKI GREENFIELD WI 13 M5059 10:11.3
126 215 DON RAY MILWAUKEE WI 8 M3034 10:12.1
127 32 DANIELLE HAYES LINDENHURST IL 3 F3034 10:13.7
128 170 JAKE FEHRENBACH PRAIRIE DU SAC WI 13 M1418 10:16.3
129 224 JULIE SCHUBRING MILWAUKEE WI 7 F1924 10:16.4
130 3 GUS BLIESE WAUKESHA WI 14 M5059 10:22.1
131 8 MARISSA CHRISTJOHN MILWAUKEE WI 2 F0113 10:23.7
132 115 CLARE FRIGO MILWAUKEE WI 3 F0113 10:25.9
133 146 DAVE BACHOWSKI WAUKESHA WI 9 M3034 10:26.9
134 111 LORI SCHWAGER MILW/ST. FRANCIS WI 4 F3034 10:27.3
135 66 LINDA PADDOCK MILWAUKEE WI 4 F4549 10:33.4
136 37 VICKI JAHNKE MILWAUKEE WI 4 F2529 10:36.2
137 244 STEPHANIE ZARTNER MILW/ST. FRANCIS WI 5 F2529 10:38.5
138 276 JENNIFER STEINHOFF GREENDALE WI 5 F3034 10:40.0
139 6 JOYCE BRANDON KATONA MENOMONEE FALLS WI 3 F5059 10:49.7
140 72 GLEN PONIEWAZ MILWAUKEE WI 12 M4549 10:52.4
141 49 TED LARSON MILWAUKEE WI 15 M5059 10:53.7
142 274 ANDREA SCHOMMER OAK CREEK WI 6 F3034 10:57.2
143 104 MARY WYSOCKI MUSKEGO WI 5 F4549 10:59.0
144 271 DAVE SCHECHER MILWAUKEE WI 14 M4044 10:59.2
145 272 BRIAN KRUEGER FRANKLIN WI 13 M2529 11:01.4
146 71 MATT PIASZAK WAUWATOSA WI 14 M2529 11:02.9
147 43 STEVEN KREITER FRANKLIN WI 8 M1924 11:03.7
148 142 RANDY BASEMAN GERMANTOWN WI 16 M5059 11:09.3
149 239 ANDY WHITE GERMANTOWN WI 13 M3539 11:11.6
150 209 TERRY NEUMANN RACINE WI 13 M4549 11:13.0
151 141 BECKY HOCHSCHILD SO MILWAUKEE WI 7 F3539 11:16.5
152 147 JOHN VANDE CORPUT MILWAUKEE WI 14 M3539 11:17.8
153 230 MIKE STANTON MUSKEGO WI 14 M1418 11:19.6
154 145 KATIE DUNLOP MILWAUKEE WI 8 F1924 11:19.8
155 151 CINDY ANDERSON GERMANTOWN WI 6 F4549 11:25.0
156 154 BECKY BENNETT MILWAUKEE WI 9 F1924 11:25.6
157 100 KARI WELCH MILWAUKEE WI 3 F1418 11:26.5
158 55 MARTHA MERRILL MENOMONEE FALLS WI 8 F3539 11:29.2
159 266 SHARON PURIFOY MILW/BROWN DEER WI 7 F3034 11:29.4
160 81 PAUL ROBINSON MILWAUKEE WI 15 M1418 11:30.4
161 240 KRISTINA WOLF OAK CREEK WI 6 F2529 11:34.3
162 88 CHARLES SHARP BROOKFIELD WI 3 M6099 11:38.2
163 112 CHRISTOPHER SHERMA WEST ALLIS WI 16 M1418 11:41.0
164 204 MATT MARTIN KENOSHA WI 15 M2529 11:41.7
165 97 BARBARA TREMEL MILWAUKEE WI 4 F5059 11:44.6
166 275 CHRISTY POFAHL 7 F2529 11:45.8
167 164 PATRICK CHENERY GRAFTON WI 16 M2529 11:46.9
168 85 JASON SCHMEDEMAN SOMERS WI 17 M2529 11:52.2
169 59 JENNIFER MICHALSKI GREENFIELD WI 8 F2529 11:59.9
170 102 MIKE WILD MILWAUKEE WI 15 M4044 12:16.0
171 63 SALLY MOODY WAUWATOSA WI 7 F4549 12:16.0
172 140 BRIAN GROM OAK CREEK WI 9 M1924 12:19.8
173 190 PHIL JACOBS KENOSHA WI 16 M4044 12:20.8
174 98 GARY WALKER SHOREWOOD WI 14 M4549 12:20.8
175 135 SAPNA PATEL MILWAUKEE WI 10 F1924 12:20.9
176 30 DIANE GYURINA GREENFIELD WI 9 F4044 12:22.6
177 165 SUZANNE CLAUSS WHITEFISH BAY WI 9 F2529 12:24.7
178 198 SCOTT LASSA MILWAUKEE WI 15 M3539 12:26.3
179 167 LARRY DEROSIER JR. RACINE WI 16 M3539 12:26.7
180 175 JUSTIN FULLINGTON MILWAUKEE WI 10 M1924 12:27.6
181 302 MELIKA TALFORD WAUKEGAN IL 10 F2529 12:29.1
182 107 JUDITH BARTLETT HALES CORNERS WI 5 F5059 12:31.9
183 80 JOAN ROBINSON MILWAUKEE WI 8 F4549 12:32.3
184 19 KASEY FLUET SUSSEX WI 9 F3539 12:51.1
185 132 MARY DOLACIN FRANKLIN WI 9 F4549 12:52.3
186 144 KAYLA CHRISTJOHN MILWAUKEE WI 4 F1418 12:54.9
187 217 ERICH RODEN MILWAUKEE WI 18 M2529 13:05.1
188 28 KATHY GROM OAK CREEK WI 10 F4549 13:05.5
189 77 AL RAHMANI SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 15 M4549 13:05.9
190 89 DAVID SONATY BROOKFIELD WI 17 M5059 13:07.2
191 176 ANDY GRADISHER JACKSON WI 19 M2529 13:09.9
192 236 MELODEE WALTERS SLINGER WI 8 F3034 13:11.9
193 225 CHAD SEMROW JACKSON WI 11 M1924 13:13.1
194 273 DREW HOLZER GRAFTON WI 10 M3034 13:20.0
195 179 ERIC GROB GRAFTON WI 11 M3034 13:20.1
196 54 TIMOTHY MCGUIRE MILWAUKEE WI 16 M4549 13:28.0
197 27 JEFFREY GROM OAK CREEK WI 17 M4549 13:29.4
198 90 CHUCK STOLL MILWAUKEE WI 18 M5059 13:45.8
199 220 ERICA RUSSO WEST ALLIS WI 9 F3034 13:47.7
200 197 JOHN LAMM JACKSON WI 20 M2529 13:47.9
201 44 VICTORIA KREITER FRANKLIN WI 11 F1924 13:54.1
202 303 JOHN JOHNSON MILW/GREENFIELD WI 21 M2529 13:59.3
203 53 JODY MAY ZION IL 11 F2529 14:08.8
204 268 BRYON OTTOW MILW/GREENFIELD WI 17 M4044 14:10.0
205 48 BARB LARSON BROOKFIELD WI 10 F4044 14:12.4
206 78 JANA RICHARDSON LAKEFOREST IL 10 F3539 14:17.4
207 278 TREVOR PINKALLA WAUKESHA WI 12 M1924 14:43.2
208 161 MIKE BRUENIG SAUK CITY WI 22 M2529 15:11.7
209 1 ROSE ANSTEDT WEST ALLIS WI 11 F4044 15:36.0
210 74 TAMI QUINLAN MILWAUKEE WI 12 F4044 15:43.4
211 124 NICKI GROB CEDARBURG WI 12 F2529 15:50.1
212 2 PATTY BAUER FOND DU LAC WI 13 F4044 15:54.2
213 128 SARAH GROB GRAFTON WI 13 F2529 15:59.1
214 159 KELLEY FISH MUSKEGO WI 17 M1418 16:09.4
215 301 THERESA WEBB KENOSHA WI 14 F4044 16:18.0
216 160 TIERNEY BERIGAN MUSKEGO WI 5 F1418 16:22.3
217 208 CHRIS NEIDERKLOPFER SAUK CITY WI 13 M1924 17:01.7
218 187 MAT HOLZER GRAFTON WI 23 M2529 17:19.1
219 69 REBECCA PEELEN MILWAUKEE WI 6 F5059 17:28.5
220 9 CATHY ANN CURZON FRANKLIN WI 7 F5059 17:37.1
221 113 BECKY KLUG GREENDALE WI 11 F3539 18:29.0
222 110 PAMELA JONES WATERFORD WI 10 F3034 18:32.0
223 188 SCOTT HOOPER WAUWATOSA WI 12 M3034 18:49.2
224 173 CHRIS FREDETTE WAUWATOSA WI 13 M3034 18:53.6
225 277 ERIC FRENCH JACKSON WI 14 M1924 19:06.0
226 218 HAROLD ROSE WAUWATOSA WI 14 M3034 19:24.5
227 279 TREVOR ARGUE WAUKESHA WI 15 M1924 19:51.0
228 65 TOM O'SHAUGHNESSY ROCHESTER MN 4 M6099 20:03.3
229 234 NICK TROST MILWAUKEE WI 16 M1924 22:18.7
230 270 JOHN KOWALSKI MILW/GREENFIELD WI 24 M2529 22:57.3
231 152 RYAN ANDERSON KENOSHA WI 17 M1924 23:47.3
11/20/2003 8:52PM
Timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. (414) 536-1377