Pup Running
Sept. 26, 2009
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Boys 4th Grade Team Score
1. WEST CLAY
2 5 6 7 10 (15) (16) = 30
LUKE HAMACHEK, BRETT SHERMAN, ETHAN LEE, MAXTON COPELAND, JACK JOLIET,
JOE WEDE, COLIN TAYLOR
2. CARMEL
1 3 9 23 30 (33) = 66
KAI GONZALEZ, ANGUS GRIPPER, COOPER OATESS, WESLEY KUNDA, JACOB LONG,
ELLIOTT FEIN
3. PRAIRIE TRACE
8 11 12 14 24 (28) (29) = 69
CAM ANDERSON, REESE THOMAS, MATTHEW WOLFE, MASON JANOWSKI, LOGAN
WARREN, MATTHEW STORY, JUSTIN BERRY
4. CHERRY TREE
4 17 18 25 26 (27) (31) = 90
KEVIN RIVERA, BRADY ROBINSON, CHRIS HOOVER, HARRISON HOLLMAN, GAGE
BRUNO, ALEXANDER AUDIA, EVAN PRATT
5. SMOKY ROW
13 19 20 21 22 (32) (34) = 95
BRENNAN FITZGERALD, MAX MOROKNEK, DANNY STATON, MATTHEW VASUTA,
ATTICUS CLOUSE, GRIFFIN THOMAS, SAM JOHNSON
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= =====
1 1 24 Kai Gonzalez Carmel 8:36.5 6:57
2 2 375 Luke Hamachek West Clay 8:42.7 7:02
3 166 Kyle Horner Mohawk Trails 8:58.6 7:15
4 3 15 Angus Gripper Carmel 8:59.0 7:15
5 4 54 Kevin Rivera Cherry Tree 9:09.4 7:24
6 5 361 Brett Sherman West Clay 9:16.3 7:29
7 6 362 Ethan Lee West Clay 9:17.6 7:30
8 201 Joshua Watson Orchard Park 9:20.6 7:33
9 95 Jordan Sarig College Wood 9:23.2 7:35
10 7 357 Maxton Copeland West Clay 9:27.8 7:38
11 8 248 Cam Anderson Prairie Trace 9:29.1 7:39
12 427 Jacob Holt Woodbrook 9:29.7 7:40
13 9 19 Cooper Oatess Carmel 9:36.7 7:46
14 10 360 Jack Joliet West Clay 9:37.9 7:46
15 200 Ryan Cole Orchard Park 9:40.0 7:48
16 96 Andy Morozov College Wood 9:44.9 7:52
17 11 253 Reese Thomas Prairie Trace 9:45.5 7:53
18 326 Andrew Colombo Towne Meadow 9:46.3 7:53
19 12 252 Matthew Wolfe Prairie Trace 9:49.3 7:56
20 13 289 Brennan Fitzgerald Smoky Row 9:54.7 8:00
21 14 237 Mason Janowski Prairie Trace 9:58.9 8:03
22 15 359 Joe Wede West Clay 10:01.0 8:05
23 327 Matthew Mossler Towne Meadow 10:04.3 8:08
24 94 Caleb Holland College Wood 10:06.9 8:10
25 325 Ethan Krohne Towne Meadow 10:09.9 8:12
26 16 371 Colin Taylor West Clay 10:11.7 8:14
27 367 Brendan Donahue West Clay 10:12.7 8:15
28 17 49 Brady Robinson Cherry Tree 10:24.1 8:24
29 18 51 Chris Hoover Cherry Tree 10:25.0 8:24
30 19 292 Max Moroknek Smoky Row 10:32.2 8:30
31 20 293 Danny Staton Smoky Row 10:32.7 8:31
32 21 284 Matthew Vasuta Smoky Row 10:33.5 8:31
33 358 Payton Kaufman West Clay 10:39.2 8:36
34 22 287 Atticus Clouse Smoky Row 10:46.9 8:42
35 23 22 Wesley Kunda Carmel 10:52.6 8:47
36 24 233 Logan Warren Prairie Trace 10:54.9 8:49
37 365 Karter Lenardos West Clay 10:55.3 8:49
38 428 Evan Hardie Woodbrook 10:55.6 8:49
39 25 56 Harrison Hollman Cherry Tree 10:57.8 8:51
40 373 Will Winston West Clay 10:59.6 8:52
41 121 Jimmy Snyder Forest Dale 11:00.1 8:53
42 363 Michael Rogers West Clay 11:01.1 8:54
43 26 58 Gage Bruno Cherry Tree 11:04.8 8:57
44 27 57 Alexander Audia Cherry Tree 11:09.3 9:00
45 202 Chris Liechti Orchard Park 11:10.0 9:01
46 356 Jack Daeuble West Clay 11:11.0 9:02
47 28 232 Matthew Story Prairie Trace 11:13.2 9:03
48 29 236 Justin Berry Prairie Trace 11:14.9 9:05
49 30 23 Jacob Long Carmel 11:16.5 9:06
50 31 59 Evan Pratt Cherry Tree 11:18.8 9:08
51 55 Jake Rokop Cherry Tree 11:25.3 9:13
52 364 William Winston West Clay 11:27.9 9:15
53 32 288 Griffin Thomas Smoky Row 11:31.3 9:18
54 165 Sam Noblitt Mohawk Trails 11:33.5 9:20
55 33 25 Elliott Fein Carmel 11:50.0 9:33
56 241 Will Vernon Prairie Trace 12:05.3 9:45
57 368 Austin Hartman West Clay 12:15.6 9:54
58 329 Zev Burton Towne Meadow 12:33.7 10:08
59 426 Emerson Halbleib Woodbrook 12:59.0 10:29
60 377 Joshua Cox West Clay 13:16.0 10:42
61 231 Mark Allen Prairie Trace 13:24.2 10:49
62 170 Connor Mahoney Mohawk Trails 13:29.5 10:53
63 235 William Hahn Prairie Trace 13:29.8 10:54
64 366 Tawfik Abed Ali West Clay 13:40.5 11:02
65 239 Awais Khan Prairie Trace 13:52.3 11:12
66 199 Noah Whited Orchard Park 14:04.5 11:21
67 240 Niteesh Kuchakulla Prairie Trace 14:09.0 11:25
68 430 Griffin Gonzalez Woodbrook 14:16.7 11:31
69 34 286 Sam Johnson Smoky Row 14:23.7 11:37
70 234 Sam Wittman Prairie Trace 14:30.5 11:42
71 376 Samir Tewari West Clay 14:34.2 11:45
72 93 Dalton Thompson College Wood 14:36.2 11:47
73 247 Connor Rapala Prairie Trace 14:58.5 12:05
74 123 Gabriel Morris Forest Dale 18:58.5 15:19