BODY VS EARTH TRIATHLONBODY vs EARTH TRIATHLON
September 12, 2009
LAKE ELMER THOMAS RECREATION
FT SILL, OKLAHOMA
Male OpenMale/Female Age Group
RELAY TEAMSFemale Open
OVERALL RESULTS - MEN
Place Cat Name City/state Total Swim Swpl T1 T1pl Bike Bkpl T2 T2pl Run Rnpl Penalty No.
===== === ======================= =================== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =====
1 AG Nicholas Sterghos Cornelia GA 1:15:39 257
2 AG Travis Newton Moore OK 1:17:30 9:14 1 0:55 1 42:53 1 0:30 1 23:56 1 238
3 AG Zack Solomon Fort Sill OK 1:27:13 11:19 6 1:06 3 46:47 2 0:38 3 27:22 3 221
4 AG Robert Montgomery Moore OK 1:28:41 11:12 3 2:42 23 48:15 5 1:08 18 25:23 2 236
5 AG Bob Atkins Oklahoma City OK 1:30:53 11:14 4 1:00 2 47:20 3 1:11 21 30:07 12 260
6 AG Jeano Pelletier Owasso OK 1:35:02 11:17 5 1:37 7 48:56 6 0:59 13 32:11 18 255
7 AG Roger Gartman Edmond OK 1:36:36 10:45 2 1:10 4 50:23 7 1:03 15 33:13 19 207
8 AG Matthew Hickey Lawton OK 1:37:40 13:17 14 1:48 11 52:45 13 1:23 26 28:25 8 227
9 AG Brad Milam Lawton OK 1:38:19 12:26 10 2:01 16 54:33 17 1:09 20 28:09 7 248
10 AG Andrew Rupert Moore OK 1:38:20 13:27 18 1:33 5 50:28 8 1:05 16 31:45 16 245
11 AG Evan Erickson Sheppard Afb TX 1:38:41 15:11 25 1:52 12 52:39 11 1:06 17 27:51 5 214
12 AG Dallas Powell Lawton OK 1:39:17 11:39 7 2:01 15 50:59 9 0:59 14 33:37 20 211
13 AG Ja Pryse Oklahoma City OK 1:40:29 13:26 17 2:12 17 53:09 15 0:48 12 30:52 14 226
14 AG Steve Vandezande Lawton OK 1:41:35 15:37 29 3:10 30 52:10 10 1:41 32 28:55 9 233
15 AG Daniel Hudalla Lawton OK 1:42:05 15:40 30 2:43 24 55:33 18 0:41 6 27:26 4 242
16 AG James Bresnahan Sheppard Afb TX 1:42:11 12:21 9 2:57 26 56:21 22 1:14 22 29:16 11 231
17 AG Noel Zamot Altus OK 1:43:56 16:21 33 7:01 37 47:37 4 5:01 36 27:53 6 234
18 AG John Whittaker Sterling OK 1:44:34 12:52 12 1:43 9 52:42 12 0:44 9 36:31 25 203
19 AG Chris Bean Lawton OK 1:45:42 13:32 20 3:29 33 57:00 25 0:37 2 31:02 15 299
20 AG Scott Wood Fort Sill OK 1:47:13 16:13 32 3:34 34 56:48 24 1:27 27 29:08 10 202
21 AG Jeffrey Moore Stillwater OK 1:48:05 13:11 13 2:32 21 56:39 23 1:28 28 34:13 22 250
22 AG Jarod Cassada Hobart OK 1:48:52 13:25 16 2:21 20 52:58 14 2:20 34 37:47 28 210
23 AG Byron Grubb Lawton OK 1:49:30 13:24 15 2:58 27 1:00:11 32 0:45 10 32:10 17 246
24 AG Micheal Crawford Sterling OK 1:50:25 14:52 23 1:34 6 59:12 30 0:44 8 34:02 21 204
25 AG Brad Berrong Weatherford OK 1:51:10 12:37 11 2:14 18 55:53 19 1:16 24 39:08 30 222
26 AG Shannon Caleb Edmond OK 1:52:16 14:08 22 2:50 25 55:55 20 0:46 11 38:35 29 209
27 AG Zack Willey Olathe KS 1:53:22 15:12 26 2:39 22 1:04:10 34 0:39 5 30:39 13 208
28 AG Wade Sweeny Lawton OK 1:54:00 16:47 34 2:20 19 59:02 29 0:44 7 35:06 23 258
29 AG Mark Kelly Oklahoma City OK 1:54:37 13:38 21 4:10 35 57:26 28 2:34 35 36:48 26 249
30 AG Daniel Fitzsimons Lawton OK 1:54:58 15:22 27 3:00 28 57:25 27 1:33 29 37:37 27 254
31 AG Terry Watson Norman OK 1:57:00 14:52 24 1:41 8 56:11 21 1:41 31 42:33 33 237
32 AG Ralph Cole Tuskahoma OK 1:57:10 16:11 31 1:44 10 53:43 16 1:14 23 44:16 35 223
33 AG Ben Haizlip Okd OK 1:57:12 12:09 8 1:59 14 57:16 26 1:37 30 44:09 34 300
34 AG Edward Donahue Edmond OK 2:03:40 13:28 19 3:11 31 1:03:28 33 1:17 25 42:14 32 219
35 AG Chris Crawford Sterling OK 2:09:49 17:25 35 1:58 13 1:08:35 36 0:38 4 41:11 31 205
36 AG Chris Poore Edmond OK 2:11:39 15:34 28 4:30 36 1:05:03 35 2:00 33 44:30 36 239
OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Cat Name City/state Total Swim Swpl T1 T1pl Bike Bkpl T2 T2pl Run Rnpl Penalty No.
===== === ======================= =================== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =====
1 AG Danielle Erickson Sheppard Afb TX 1:33:00 9:51 2 1:16 1 53:09 2 0:54 6 27:48 1 213
2 AG Erin Hanley St Robert MO 1:37:15 9:15 1 2:06 11 55:26 3 0:40 3 29:46 3 212
3 AG Elizabeth Stapley Norman OK 1:37:52 10:03 3 1:44 5 52:28 1 1:22 10 32:13 4 230
4 AG Anja Loomis Fort Sill OK 1:42:38 13:26 7 1:46 6 57:55 6 0:28 1 29:00 2 201
5 AG Elisha Adams Tulsa OK 1:56:25 14:39 12 2:34 13 56:30 4 2:37 14 40:03 9 224
6 AG Amy Sexton Lawton OK 1:56:46 14:28 10 2:00 9 1:00:01 9 1:00 7 39:15 8 206
7 AG Beverly Hudalla Lawton OK 1:57:08 17:43 16 3:19 15 59:01 7 1:08 8 35:56 5 241
8 AG Gabrielle Winton Fort Sill OK 1:57:10 17:40 36 3:04 29 59:20 31 1:09 19 35:56 24 220
9 AG Jen Atkins Okc OK 1:57:11 13:16 6 1:42 4 57:13 5 0:53 5 44:05 11 261
10 AG Faye Lopez Altus OK 1:57:26 14:48 13 1:50 7 1:00:28 10 1:29 11 38:50 6 217
11 AG Melissa Smith Norman OK 2:06:57 13:34 9 1:52 8 59:21 8 1:51 12 50:17 12 215
12 AG Tanya Brown Oklahoma City OK 2:12:54 13:30 8 1:28 3 1:03:35 12 2:51 15 51:28 14 218
13 AG Susan Buchschacher Lawton OK 2:13:47 13:05 5 2:10 12 1:14:16 14 0:30 2 43:43 10 235
14 AG Deanna Wantz Stillwater OK 2:17:09 11:45 4 2:36 14 1:10:22 13 0:46 4 51:39 15 256
15 AG Jeanette Watters Oklahoma City OK 2:17:57 14:31 11 2:05 10 1:03:07 11 2:19 13 55:53 16 216
16 AG Jennifer Blakley Alexandria VA 2:34:22 15:24 14 8:02 19 1:27:16 17 4:26 18 39:12 7 259
17 AG Nicole Van Niekerk Ft. Sill OK 2:51:15 18:27 17 3:39 16 1:36:40 18 1:12 9 51:16 13 244
18 AG Abby Hartman Fort Sill OK 2:56:13 29:53 18 6:51 18 1:17:49 15 3:19 16 58:17 17 228
19 AG Sacha Vandezande Lawton OK 2:56:14 29:54 19 6:48 17 1:17:52 16 3:20 17 58:18 18 232
20 AG Kate Teichman Wichita Falls TE DNF**** 17:16 15 1:26 2 243 AGE GROUP RESULTSMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Micheal Crawford 19 Sterling OK 1:50:25 14:52 1:34 59:12 0:44 34:02 204 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Nicholas Sterghos 22 Cornelia GA 1:15:39 257
2 Matthew Hickey 23 Lawton OK 1:37:40 13:17 1:48 52:45 1:23 28:25 227
3 Evan Erickson 23 Sheppard Afb TX 1:38:41 15:11 1:52 52:39 1:06 27:51 214
4 James Bresnahan 23 Sheppard Afb TX 1:42:11 12:21 2:57 56:21 1:14 29:16 231
5 Zack Willey 23 Olathe KS 1:53:22 15:12 2:39 1:04:10 0:39 30:39 208
6 Chris Crawford 21 Sterling OK 2:09:49 17:25 1:58 1:08:35 0:38 41:11 205 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Danielle Erickson 24 Sheppard Afb TX 1:33:00 9:51 1:16 53:09 0:54 27:48 213
2 Erin Hanley 23 St Robert MO 1:37:15 9:15 2:06 55:26 0:40 29:46 212
3 Beverly Hudalla 24 Lawton OK 1:57:08 17:43 3:19 59:01 1:08 35:56 241
4 Susan Buchschacher 24 Lawton OK 2:13:47 13:05 2:10 1:14:16 0:30 43:43 235
5 Nicole Van Niekerk 24 Ft. Sill OK 2:51:15 18:27 3:39 1:36:40 1:12 51:16 244 MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Robert Montgomery 29 Moore OK 1:28:41 11:12 2:42 48:15 1:08 25:23 236
2 Brad Milam 27 Lawton OK 1:38:19 12:26 2:01 54:33 1:09 28:09 248
3 Andrew Rupert 28 Moore OK 1:38:20 13:27 1:33 50:28 1:05 31:45 245
4 Daniel Hudalla 27 Lawton OK 1:42:05 15:40 2:43 55:33 0:41 27:26 242
5 Scott Wood 25 Fort Sill OK 1:47:13 16:13 3:34 56:48 1:27 29:08 202
6 Mark Kelly 29 Oklahoma City OK 1:54:37 13:38 4:10 57:26 2:34 36:48 249 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Elizabeth Stapley 27 Norman OK 1:37:52 10:03 1:44 52:28 1:22 32:13 230
2 Anja Loomis 29 Fort Sill OK 1:42:38 13:26 1:46 57:55 0:28 29:00 201
3 Faye Lopez 28 Altus OK 1:57:26 14:48 1:50 1:00:28 1:29 38:50 217
4 Deanna Wantz 27 Stillwater OK 2:17:09 11:45 2:36 1:10:22 0:46 51:39 256
5 Jeanette Watters 25 Oklahoma City OK 2:17:57 14:31 2:05 1:03:07 2:19 55:53 216
6 Jennifer Blakley 29 Alexandria VA 2:34:22 15:24 8:02 1:27:16 4:26 39:12 259
7 Abby Hartman 26 Fort Sill OK 2:56:13 29:53 6:51 1:17:49 3:19 58:17 228 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Travis Newton 33 Moore OK 1:17:30 9:14 0:55 42:53 0:30 23:56 238
2 Bob Atkins 33 Oklahoma City OK 1:30:53 11:14 1:00 47:20 1:11 30:07 260
3 Steve Vandezande 33 Lawton OK 1:41:35 15:37 3:10 52:10 1:41 28:55 233
4 Chris Bean 32 Lawton OK 1:45:42 13:32 3:29 57:00 0:37 31:02 299
5 Jeffrey Moore 32 Stillwater OK 1:48:05 13:11 2:32 56:39 1:28 34:13 250
6 Wade Sweeny 31 Lawton OK 1:54:00 16:47 2:20 59:02 0:44 35:06 258
7 Chris Poore 30 Edmond OK 2:11:39 15:34 4:30 1:05:03 2:00 44:30 239
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Elisha Adams 34 Tulsa OK 1:56:25 14:39 2:34 56:30 2:37 40:03 224
2 Jen Atkins 31 Okc OK 1:57:11 13:16 1:42 57:13 0:53 44:05 261
3 Melissa Smith 32 Norman OK 2:06:57 13:34 1:52 59:21 1:51 50:17 215
4 Sacha Vandezande 32 Lawton OK 2:56:14 29:54 6:48 1:17:52 3:20 58:18 232 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Zack Solomon 36 Fort Sill OK 1:27:13 11:19 1:06 46:47 0:38 27:22 221
2 Ja Pryse 35 Oklahoma City OK 1:40:29 13:26 2:12 53:09 0:48 30:52 226
3 Jarod Cassada 37 Hobart OK 1:48:52 13:25 2:21 52:58 2:20 37:47 210
4 Byron Grubb 39 Lawton OK 1:49:30 13:24 2:58 1:00:11 0:45 32:10 246
5 Ben Haizlip 35 Okd OK 1:57:12 12:09 1:59 57:16 1:37 44:09 300 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Amy Sexton 37 Lawton OK 1:56:46 14:28 2:00 1:00:01 1:00 39:15 206
2 Gabrielle Winton 35 Fort Sill OK 1:57:10 17:40 3:04 59:20 1:09 35:56 220
3 Tanya Brown 36 Oklahoma City OK 2:12:54 13:30 1:28 1:03:35 2:51 51:28 218 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Dallas Powell 40 Lawton OK 1:39:17 11:39 2:01 50:59 0:59 33:37 211
2 Noel Zamot 44 Altus OK 1:43:56 16:21 7:01 47:37 5:01 27:53 234
3 Shannon Caleb 40 Edmond OK 1:52:16 14:08 2:50 55:55 0:46 38:35 209 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Jeano Pelletier 46 Owasso OK 1:35:02 11:17 1:37 48:56 0:59 32:11 255
2 John Whittaker 48 Sterling OK 1:44:34 12:52 1:43 52:42 0:44 36:31 203
3 Terry Watson 49 Norman OK 1:57:00 14:52 1:41 56:11 1:41 42:33 237
4 Edward Donahue 46 Edmond OK 2:03:40 13:28 3:11 1:03:28 1:17 42:14 219 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Kate Teichman 47 Wichita Falls TE DNF**** 17:16 1:26 243 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Roger Gartman 58 Edmond OK 1:36:36 10:45 1:10 50:23 1:03 33:13 207
2 Brad Berrong 56 Weatherford OK 1:51:10 12:37 2:14 55:53 1:16 39:08 222
3 Daniel Fitzsimons 54 Lawton OK 1:54:58 15:22 3:00 57:25 1:33 37:37 254 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Ralph Cole 65 Tuskahoma OK 1:57:10 16:11 1:44 53:43 1:14 44:16 223
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
3 PERSON RELAY TEAM RELAY DIVISION: 3 - MX
Place Team Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 THOSE GUYS 1:33:28 11:38 0:42 52:04 0:25 28:37 253