IHSAA - CARMEL CROSS COUNTRY SEMI-STATE
OCTOBER 22, 2011
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Girls
1. CARMEL
1 3 4 10 16 (25) (46) = 34
RENEE WELLMAN, SARAH BENNETT, KELCY WELCH, ALLISON JACOBSEN,
LAUREN KAHRE, KARLYE WANNER, NICOLE THINNES
2. COLUMBUS NORTH
2 9 26 35 51 (66) (98) = 123
MACKENZIE CALDWELL, RACHAEL SOLLMAN, ERIN SHUFFETT, MACEY
THORNBURG, MACKENZIE HARRIS, LAUREL WOLFE, JACLYN GILL
3. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN
8 13 15 42 60 (62) (75) = 138
RACHEL NICHWITZ, BROOKE MORGAN, JESSICA KING, JORDAN TATOM,
EMILY WAGONER, SAMANTHA STENSLAND, MICHELLE BAKER
4. WESTFIELD
17 19 30 31 48 (64) (68) = 145
SHELBY WILSON, TAYLOR ROGERS, KARLI KONING, BRIANA LEONARD,
ADRIENNE HOLLAND, SHANNON WEBB, LAUREN SCHWEIZER
5. AVON
7 20 36 43 50 (56) (59) = 156
MALYKA ABRAMSON, JESSE MCNEALY, TAYLOR SMITH, COURTNEY KERR,
MIKALA HILLIS, KELSIE MOTHERSEAD, MEGAN PRICE
6. CENTER GROVE
12 18 21 55 58 (86)(107) = 164
VICTORIA SCHOETTMER, JORDAN TIMMONS, DELAINEY BURNETT,
RACHEL DEVER, ANNA BURTON, SHELBI DISHMAN, EMMA RAKER
7. FRANKLIN CENTRAL
23 28 32 37 45 (63) (69) = 165
MEREDITH JACKSON, CAILYN ADAMS, CAROLYN TALHELM, KIRSTEN
TAFT, JASMINE AL-ANZI, LEXI MCCANN, CHRISTINA MATTHIES
8. NOBLESVILLE
5 6 38 65 70 (73) (85) = 184
HELEN WILLMAN, KENDRA FOLEY, RACHEL KACER, RENEE STUDT,
HANNAH PIMLEY, ABIGAIL CROUCH, SARAH SCHUSTER
9. NORTH CENTRAL
27 29 40 53 71 (74) (78) = 220
MARISSA STEPHENS, BRENNA POULSEN, COLLEEN MCGEATH, ALLIE
ROGERS, CAROLINE HAWES, MARIAH WOODS, PAIGE LOGAN
10. BROWNSBURG
22 41 61 83 91 (105)(106) = 298
LAURA BESS, SYDNEY LESKO, JULIA POPENFOOSE, KYRA JO GAERKE,
CASSIDY BROWN, RACHEL SMITH, JILL ZIMMERMAN
11. PIKE
24 49 67 72 88 (89) (92) = 300
LYDIA GREENE, DANIELLE CAMPBELL, SOPHIA GREENE, STEPHANIE
TIMM, BREANNA HERRING, HILLARY MERRILL, SARAH GRAHAM
12. FRANKLIN COMMUNITY
33 47 79 94 102 (114)(123) = 355
MORGAN MCCARTER, KYLEIGH BROWN, TRACI SMITH, KATIE SMITH,
SANDY LAM, MEAGAN HASH, KYLIE KIRETA
13. PERRY MERIDIAN
11 52 96 100 103 (112)(128) = 362
KIERAN CASEY, BRIE HUCKLEBERRY, ERIKA PETERSEN, SHANNON
MURPHY, SHELBY STARKS, CHRISTINA DOUGLAS, LAURA DAVIS
14. HAGERSTOWN
14 76 87 97 119 (127)(134) = 393
HAYLEY ROGERS, KEARSTIN MCDANIEL, JOANNA SMITH, SYDNEY
DENHART, NYLA RUETER, KASEY RENEAU, ERIN HOODLEBRINK
15. OLDENBURG ACADEMY
39 54 81 84 136 (138)(139) = 394
ANN KUNTZ, SARAH BILLINGSLEY, MEREDITH MAIER, RACHEL
BILLINGSLEY, COURTNEY UNKRICH, JACKIE UNKRICH, LAURA WILSON
16. WARREN CENTRAL
34 82 99 110 115 (116)(118) = 440
HALEY BAUGHMAN, HOPE JONES, RACHEL DAUGHERTY, JENNIFER
ALECIO, HEDY PAUL, SARAH HOPPES, FAITH JONES
17. BEN DAVIS
57 95 101 108 120 (124)(126) = 481
ALIS MARRERO, CONNIE BRAHM, KATELYN SPEITEL, TIAUNNA MOORE,
KIMMY GRAMER, SARA KURT, HANNAH MILLER
18. CONNERSVILLE
44 80 111 122 132 (135)(137) = 489
COURTNEY PHILLIPS, JENNA COX, SARA REPP, NICHOLE SCHMIDT,
KELSEY CRAWFORD, TAYLOR POE, KAYLEE BEVER
19. NEW PALESTINE
90 104 109 113 121 (130)(131) = 537
NATALIE SHIELDS, KAYLA MEDARIS, CAROLINE VOELZ, EMILY TRIMPE,
IZZY FLEETWOOD, CHLOE KIRCHNER, BRIANNA KOMORNIK
20. WHITELAND COMMUNITY
77 93 117 125 129 (133) = 541
DANIELLE MUSE, SAMANTHA TURLEY, MARIAH YOUNG, DAYSHAH DURHAM,
MARLEE SMILEY, HEATHER JACKSON
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ======= =====
1 1 299 Renee Wellman 12 Carmel 18:15.2 5:54
2 2 314 MacKenzie Caldwell 10 Columbus North 18:19.0 5:55
3 3 288 Sarah Bennett 12 Carmel 18:32.5 5:59
4 4 298 Kelcy Welch 10 Carmel 18:37.0 6:01
5 5 412 Helen Willman 12 Noblesville 18:39.3 6:02
6 6 403 Kendra Foley 11 Noblesville 18:40.9 6:02
7 275 Mary Davis 12 Bishop Chatard 18:48.9 6:05
8 7 251 Malyka Abramson 9 Avon 18:52.7 6:06
9 8 380 Rachel Nichwitz 9 Hamilton Southeastern 18:53.1 6:06
10 9 319 Rachael Sollman 11 Columbus North 18:53.4 6:06
11 10 292 Allison Jacobsen 12 Carmel 18:54.0 6:06
12 11 435 Kieran Casey 10 Perry Meridian 18:54.5 6:06
13 388 Emma MacAnally 11 Indianapolis Cathedral 19:00.4 6:08
14 12 308 Victoria Schoettmer 11 Center Grove 19:05.2 6:10
15 13 379 Brooke Morgan 12 Hamilton Southeastern 19:06.1 6:10
16 14 372 Hayley Rogers 10 Hagerstown 19:06.7 6:10
17 15 377 Jessica King 10 Hamilton Southeastern 19:07.1 6:11
18 375 Sydney Chapman 12 Hamilton Heights 19:13.1 6:12
19 16 293 Lauren Kahre 12 Carmel 19:14.5 6:13
20 17 481 Shelby Wilson 10 Westfield 19:15.8 6:13
21 18 310 Jordan Timmons 11 Center Grove 19:17.4 6:14
22 19 477 Taylor Rogers 9 Westfield 19:17.6 6:14
23 20 258 Jesse McNealy 12 Avon 19:17.7 6:14
24 361 Colleen Weatherford 11 Greencastle 19:19.4 6:14
25 21 300 Delainey Burnett 11 Center Grove 19:20.2 6:15
26 22 276 Laura Bess 12 Brownsburg 19:20.8 6:15
27 23 340 Meredith Jackson 12 Franklin Central 19:21.4 6:15
28 24 449 Lydia Greene 12 Pike 19:22.5 6:15
29 25 297 Karlye Wanner 12 Carmel 19:24.5 6:16
30 26 318 Erin Shuffett 12 Columbus North 19:28.6 6:17
31 27 423 Marissa Stephens 12 North Central 19:31.1 6:18
32 28 337 Cailyn Adams 9 Franklin Central 19:32.0 6:19
33 29 421 Brenna Poulsen 12 North Central 19:34.4 6:19
34 30 473 Karli Koning 10 Westfield 19:39.8 6:21
35 31 475 Briana Leonard 10 Westfield 19:41.0 6:21
36 32 345 Carolyn Talhelm 11 Franklin Central 19:41.6 6:22
37 33 357 Morgan McCarter 9 Franklin Community 19:44.4 6:23
38 34 459 Haley Baughman 12 Warren Central 19:45.0 6:23
39 35 320 MacEy Thornburg 12 Columbus North 19:46.2 6:23
40 36 262 Taylor Smith 12 Avon 19:46.4 6:23
41 37 344 Kirsten Taft 12 Franklin Central 19:47.4 6:24
42 38 406 Rachel Kacer 11 Noblesville 19:50.4 6:24
43 39 428 Ann Kuntz 12 Oldenburg Academy 19:51.7 6:25
44 40 419 Colleen McGeath 10 North Central 19:51.8 6:25
45 41 282 Sydney Lesko 12 Brownsburg 19:52.6 6:25
46 42 384 Jordan Tatom 12 Hamilton Southeastern 19:56.2 6:26
47 43 256 Courtney Kerr 9 Avon 19:56.4 6:26
48 44 330 Courtney Phillips 9 Connersville 19:57.7 6:27
49 45 338 Jasmine Al-Anzi 12 Franklin Central 19:58.8 6:27
50 46 296 Nicole Thinnes 12 Carmel 19:59.8 6:28
51 47 349 Kyleigh Brown 12 Franklin Community 20:01.9 6:28
52 48 472 Adrienne Holland 12 Westfield 20:02.5 6:28
53 49 446 Danielle Campbell 9 Pike 20:02.6 6:28
54 50 255 Mikala Hillis 11 Avon 20:03.4 6:29
55 51 316 MacKenzie Harris 12 Columbus North 20:03.7 6:29
56 52 439 Brie Huckleberry 11 Perry Meridian 20:05.2 6:29
57 53 422 Allie Rogers 12 North Central 20:05.6 6:29
58 362 Alyia Rosado 10 Greenwood Community 20:06.9 6:30
59 54 426 Sarah Billingsley 10 Oldenburg Academy 20:07.6 6:30
60 55 303 Rachel Dever 10 Center Grove 20:08.0 6:30
61 56 259 Kelsie Mothersead 9 Avon 20:08.2 6:30
62 57 268 Alis Marrero 11 Ben Davis 20:08.9 6:30
63 58 301 Anna Burton 11 Center Grove 20:10.4 6:31
64 59 260 Megan Price 11 Avon 20:10.9 6:31
65 60 385 Emily Wagoner 11 Hamilton Southeastern 20:11.9 6:31
66 61 285 Julia Popenfoose 9 Brownsburg 20:17.8 6:33
67 62 383 Samantha Stensland 9 Hamilton Southeastern 20:19.4 6:34
68 63 342 Lexi McCann 9 Franklin Central 20:19.4 6:34
69 457 Sara Hussey 12 Tri-West Hendricks 20:22.2 6:35
70 64 480 Shannon Webb 11 Westfield 20:23.6 6:35
71 65 410 Renee Studt 11 Noblesville 20:23.7 6:35
72 66 323 Laurel Wolfe 12 Columbus North 20:24.4 6:35
73 67 450 Sophia Greene 12 Pike 20:27.7 6:36
74 68 479 Lauren Schweizer 11 Westfield 20:29.5 6:37
75 69 341 Christina Matthies 9 Franklin Central 20:33.0 6:38
76 70 408 Hannah Pimley 12 Noblesville 20:33.6 6:38
77 71 415 Caroline Hawes 12 North Central 20:36.7 6:39
78 72 455 Stephanie Timm 10 Pike 20:36.7 6:39
79 73 402 Abigail Crouch 9 Noblesville 20:38.0 6:40
80 74 424 Mariah Woods 12 North Central 20:38.9 6:40
81 75 376 Michelle Baker 12 Hamilton Southeastern 20:40.5 6:41
82 76 370 Kearstin McDaniel 12 Hagerstown 20:43.6 6:42
83 77 488 Danielle Muse 10 Whiteland Community 20:45.2 6:42
84 78 417 Paige Logan 10 North Central 20:53.0 6:45
85 79 359 Traci Smith 10 Franklin Community 20:54.1 6:45
86 80 326 Jenna Cox 12 Connersville 20:54.3 6:45
87 81 429 Meredith Maier 10 Oldenburg Academy 20:54.7 6:45
88 82 464 Hope Jones 9 Warren Central 20:54.8 6:45
89 83 279 Kyra Jo Gaerke 11 Brownsburg 20:57.7 6:46
90 84 425 Rachel Billingsley 10 Oldenburg Academy 21:00.4 6:47
91 85 409 Sarah Schuster 10 Noblesville 21:04.1 6:48
92 86 304 Shelbi Dishman 10 Center Grove 21:04.9 6:49
93 87 374 Joanna Smith 10 Hagerstown 21:06.9 6:49
94 88 452 Breanna Herring 11 Pike 21:07.1 6:49
95 89 454 Hillary Merrill 10 Pike 21:08.9 6:50
96 90 398 Natalie Shields 10 New Palestine 21:12.2 6:51
97 91 277 Cassidy Brown 9 Brownsburg 21:16.9 6:52
98 92 448 Sarah Graham 12 Pike 21:23.4 6:54
99 93 492 Samantha Turley 12 Whiteland Community 21:28.0 6:56
100 94 358 Katie Smith 10 Franklin Community 21:30.1 6:57
101 95 263 Connie Brahm 9 Ben Davis 21:32.9 6:58
102 96 441 Erika Petersen 11 Perry Meridian 21:34.9 6:58
103 97 364 Sydney Denhart 10 Hagerstown 21:36.0 6:59
104 98 315 Jaclyn Gill 12 Columbus North 21:36.7 6:59
105 99 461 Rachel Daugherty 12 Warren Central 21:37.6 6:59
106 100 440 Shannon Murphy 9 Perry Meridian 21:42.1 7:01
107 101 274 Katelyn Speitel 9 Ben Davis 21:43.5 7:01
108 102 355 Sandy Lam 11 Franklin Community 21:43.6 7:01
109 103 443 Shelby Starks 9 Perry Meridian 21:46.3 7:02
110 104 396 Kayla Medaris 10 New Palestine 21:46.5 7:02
111 312 Emily Vance 11 Centerville 21:48.3 7:03
112 105 286 Rachel Smith 12 Brownsburg 21:49.1 7:03
113 106 287 Jill Zimmerman 9 Brownsburg 21:52.2 7:04
114 107 307 Emma Raker 12 Center Grove 21:58.4 7:06
115 108 272 Tiaunna Moore 11 Ben Davis 21:59.6 7:06
116 109 400 Caroline Voelz 10 New Palestine 22:04.1 7:08
117 110 458 Jennifer Alecio 12 Warren Central 22:08.5 7:09
118 111 332 Sara Repp 9 Connersville 22:14.0 7:11
119 112 438 Christina Douglas 10 Perry Meridian 22:20.3 7:13
120 113 399 Emily Trimpe 11 New Palestine 22:22.5 7:14
121 114 351 Meagan Hash 11 Franklin Community 22:24.8 7:14
122 115 466 Hedy Paul 12 Warren Central 22:28.8 7:16
123 116 462 Sarah Hoppes 10 Warren Central 22:36.2 7:18
124 117 493 Mariah Young 11 Whiteland Community 22:37.9 7:19
125 118 463 Faith Jones 12 Warren Central 22:39.2 7:19
126 119 373 Nyla Rueter 12 Hagerstown 22:43.4 7:20
127 120 266 Kimmy Gramer 11 Ben Davis 22:50.7 7:23
128 121 390 Izzy Fleetwood 9 New Palestine 22:57.6 7:25
129 122 336 Nichole Schmidt 12 Connersville 22:57.9 7:25
130 123 353 Kylie Kireta 12 Franklin Community 23:04.7 7:27
131 124 267 Sara Kurt 12 Ben Davis 23:10.8 7:29
132 125 482 Dayshah Durham 12 Whiteland Community 23:15.6 7:31
133 126 271 Hannah Miller 11 Ben Davis 23:22.1 7:33
134 127 371 Kasey Reneau 12 Hagerstown 23:25.7 7:34
135 128 437 Laura Davis 12 Perry Meridian 23:31.1 7:36
136 129 491 Marlee Smiley 10 Whiteland Community 23:33.2 7:36
137 130 392 Chloe Kirchner 11 New Palestine 23:36.6 7:37
138 131 393 Brianna Komornik 9 New Palestine 23:38.2 7:38
139 132 327 Kelsey Crawford 10 Connersville 23:43.2 7:40
140 133 484 Heather Jackson 9 Whiteland Community 23:58.2 7:44
141 134 368 Erin Hoodlebrink 11 Hagerstown 24:13.7 7:49
142 135 331 Taylor Poe 12 Connersville 24:49.3 8:01
143 136 430 Courtney Unkrich 11 Oldenburg Academy 24:59.5 8:04
144 137 325 Kaylee Bever 12 Connersville 25:17.0 8:10
145 138 431 Jackie Unkrich 10 Oldenburg Academy 29:10.5 9:25
146 139 432 Laura Wilson 9 Oldenburg Academy 32:16.1 10:25