Rolf Prima's Tri At The Grove
Sprint & Olympic
Cottage Grove, OR 07/28/2012
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
Individual Olympic Men Results
Cat: P=Pro A=Athena C=Clydesdale AG=Age Group
Place Name No. Cat S Ag Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Time
===== ======================= ===== === = == ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= =======
1 Chris Bagg 5 P M 33 1 21:58 2 0:55 2 59:59 3 0:44 3 36:21 1:59:54
2 Allan Wright 267 AG M 54 2 22:08 12 1:23 3 1:00:46 34 1:18 20 43:47 2:09:20
3 Neil Miller 245 AG M 27 5 24:24 17 1:30 4 1:03:14 9 0:51 16 43:01 2:12:58
4 Kelly Droege 216 AG M 37 4 24:15 7 1:08 10 1:07:39 10 0:52 14 41:55 2:15:47
5 Robert Lounsbury 238 AG M 44 13 27:38 1 0:53 6 1:05:45 7 0:48 12 41:35 2:16:37
6 Kraig Erickson 218 AG M 41 3 22:12 4 1:04 21 1:09:30 2 0:41 21 43:49 2:17:13
7 Brent Hutton 230 AG M 42 12 27:31 10 1:14 22 1:10:07 23 1:05 5 37:51 2:17:45
8 Patrick Wagner 260 AG M 50 16 27:50 23 1:51 14 1:08:17 43 1:31 9 39:12 2:18:40
9 Joshua Masterson 241 AG M 34 17 27:56 56 3:09 19 1:09:10 5 0:46 8 38:53 2:19:52
10 Ryan Sheridan 257 AG M 29 8 25:39 3 0:59 24 1:10:50 29 1:12 11 41:23 2:20:02
11 Joby Gutierrez 223 AG M 38 33 32:04 5 1:08 7 1:07:08 25 1:08 7 38:48 2:20:14
12 Thomas Williams 265 AG M 52 7 25:37 19 1:35 18 1:08:52 15 0:58 18 43:22 2:20:22
13 Scott James 231 AG M 44 10 26:38 9 1:13 11 1:07:44 19 1:03 24 44:21 2:20:57
14 Geoffrey Dunn 217 AG M 27 15 27:48 30 2:02 5 1:05:36 11 0:53 27 44:48 2:21:05
15 Pat Werhane 23 AG M 27 27 29:41 50 2:45 27 1:11:01 60 2:08 2 35:53 2:21:26
16 Chris Meddings 243 AG M 30 23 28:45 22 1:46 9 1:07:14 17 1:00 17 43:19 2:22:02
17 David Hoopes 228 AG M 38 11 27:15 35 2:12 8 1:07:11 22 1:05 25 44:31 2:22:12
18 Jerry Boosinger 203 AG M 55 6 25:02 11 1:18 15 1:08:33 35 1:19 33 46:29 2:22:38
19 Dan Olmstead 251 AG M 40 32 31:09 39 2:25 28 1:11:26 38 1:25 4 36:38 2:23:00
20 Aaron Seipel 255 AG M 20 41 32:44 6 1:08 30 1:11:43 4 0:45 6 38:41 2:24:59
21 Parice Juntradetdoung 233 AG M 31 22 28:30 20 1:36 13 1:08:16 16 0:59 34 46:48 2:26:06
22 Chris Boudreaux 6 P M 32 67 50:00 37 2:19 1 57:47 8 0:49 1 35:16 2:26:09
23 Spencer Ardt 201 AG M 28 46 33:23 46 2:37 20 1:09:15 59 2:00 10 40:29 2:27:42
24 Kevin Kinports 234 AG M 29 21 28:20 13 1:24 39 1:13:54 1 0:39 19 43:32 2:27:49
25 Jeff Marsh 240 AG M 42 18 28:00 29 2:02 17 1:08:44 42 1:30 40 48:15 2:28:29
26 Krieg Kjer 235 AG M 34 37 32:19 21 1:39 16 1:08:35 27 1:10 30 46:07 2:29:48
27 Nick Grillo 222 AG M 27 19 28:03 18 1:33 26 1:10:55 12 0:54 46 50:34 2:31:58
28 Gordon Cully 210 AG M 48 52 34:53 45 2:35 29 1:11:33 57 1:56 15 42:18 2:33:14
29 Dan Johnson 232 AG M 43 42 32:45 24 1:52 33 1:12:01 33 1:18 29 45:51 2:33:44
30 Reid Weaver 262 AG M 30 47 33:49 31 2:02 12 1:08:10 50 1:42 42 48:36 2:34:17
31 Mark McConnell 242 AG M 49 24 28:50 51 2:47 54 1:18:52 55 1:52 22 44:08 2:36:27
32 Saul Wold 266 AG M 48 29 30:02 67 4:00 42 1:15:38 48 1:41 28 45:45 2:37:04
33 Hugo Cerda 207 AG M 25 48 33:55 26 1:57 44 1:16:00 13 0:56 26 44:40 2:37:27
34 Jacob Clifton 208 C M 31 49 34:01 32 2:03 32 1:11:58 56 1:53 36 47:34 2:37:28
35 Daniel Straub 258 AG M 24 26 29:09 48 2:42 48 1:16:36 31 1:15 38 47:50 2:37:30
36 Robert Noble 250 AG M 39 50 34:20 44 2:35 34 1:12:12 24 1:07 35 47:27 2:37:38
37 Michael Dirksen 215 AG M 62 25 28:56 14 1:25 23 1:10:16 20 1:04 58 56:20 2:37:59
38 Joshua Dilger 214 AG M 26 58 38:44 43 2:34 41 1:14:44 46 1:39 13 41:42 2:39:22
39 Robert Rule 254 AG M 40 14 27:40 61 3:23 45 1:16:02 26 1:10 49 51:19 2:39:32
40 Gary Mannino 239 AG M 41 30 30:31 47 2:39 53 1:18:24 45 1:36 31 46:27 2:39:34
41 Kris Ammerman 200 AG M 38 45 33:08 57 3:10 31 1:11:47 37 1:21 45 50:28 2:39:53
42 Rick Dancer 212 AG M 53 35 32:09 65 3:41 40 1:14:18 32 1:17 41 48:34 2:39:57
43 Gregory Hoard 227 AG M 53 28 30:01 15 1:26 37 1:13:00 44 1:36 53 54:17 2:40:17
44 Mitch Hanan 224 AG M 53 20 28:08 38 2:22 25 1:10:53 40 1:28 61 57:59 2:40:48
45 Daniel Harris 226 AG M 27 51 34:42 54 3:04 52 1:18:00 51 1:43 23 44:17 2:41:44
46 Brock Trejo 259 AG M 29 31 30:53 62 3:27 57 1:20:24 36 1:19 32 46:28 2:42:30
47 Jeff Miller 244 AG M 39 34 32:05 41 2:30 51 1:17:35 30 1:13 48 51:02 2:44:23
48 Michael Willeford 264 AG M 49 36 32:09 33 2:05 49 1:16:44 49 1:41 52 52:50 2:45:28
49 Jacob Morris 248 AG M 29 43 33:05 25 1:53 55 1:19:10 58 1:59 47 50:45 2:46:51
50 Jeff Sharman 256 C M 38 53 35:15 49 2:43 46 1:16:31 41 1:29 51 51:31 2:47:26
51 Dan Larson 236 AG M 39 59 38:56 36 2:16 47 1:16:36 47 1:41 44 50:13 2:49:39
52 Taylor Cropper 209 AG M 31 38 32:27 58 3:12 63 1:26:26 14 0:56 37 47:38 2:50:37
53 Ryan Gifford 220 AG M 38 44 33:07 34 2:09 50 1:17:09 39 1:26 60 57:48 2:51:37
54 Floyd Hunsaker 229 AG M 63 61 39:46 52 2:52 38 1:13:43 6 0:47 55 55:57 2:53:03
55 Benjamin Gozart 221 AG M 28 54 35:54 63 3:32 56 1:20:23 66 2:41 50 51:24 2:53:52
56 Jerald Pietzold Jr 252 AG M 55 63 40:04 66 3:47 35 1:12:18 53 1:48 57 56:07 2:54:03
57 David Harker 225 AG M 45 57 38:23 60 3:23 36 1:12:56 18 1:01 62 1:00:16 2:55:56
58 Nathan Ross 253 AG M 28 39 32:28 53 3:04 61 1:23:59 28 1:10 56 56:01 2:56:40
59 Jim Campbell 205 AG M 40 66 44:23 42 2:32 58 1:20:45 54 1:51 39 48:08 2:57:36
60 John Barry 202 AG M 60 60 39:45 59 3:17 60 1:23:31 67 2:55 43 49:25 2:58:51
61 Christopher Munley 249 AG M 44 64 41:13 64 3:33 43 1:15:54 61 2:13 59 57:04 2:59:55
62 Craig Degarlais 213 AG M 39 40 32:28 55 3:09 64 1:30:03 52 1:45 54 55:08 3:02:30
63 Chaowaroj Wanotayaroj 261 AG M 25 65 42:44 28 2:01 66 1:30:46 21 1:04 63 1:01:15 3:17:47
64 Tim Call 204 AG M 57 56 38:07 16 1:30 65 1:30:17 62 2:24 65 1:08:39 3:20:54
65 Chris Wheeler 263 C M 24 62 40:04 27 1:59 62 1:24:22 64 2:36 66 1:15:51 3:24:51
66 Tc Curtis 211 AG M 50 68 58:56 40 2:27 59 1:21:15 65 2:39 64 1:07:02 3:32:16
67 John Moody 246 AG M 68 55 38:03 68 4:03 67 1:32:57 63 2:30 67 1:36:37 3:54:08