Liger XC Mile
October 18, 2012
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Boys 3 -4
1. THORPE CREEK ELEMENTARY
2 4 6 7 8 (9) (10) = 27
PARKER GOPSILL, DREW TURNER, BLAKE BOUDROT, TATE MEDCALFE, DECLAN
GOLDEN, GARRETT HICKS, KAEDEN SMITH
2. BROOKS SCHOOL ELEMENTARY
1 5 12 13 19 (20) (21) = 50
AARON HERNANDEZ, WILL MARQUARDT, ETHAN DOLNY, LUKE PARIS, SEBASTIAN
OTERO, DEVYN GOSS, CHRSTOPHER PETZER
3. GEIST ELEMENTARY
3 11 14 15 16 (17) (18) = 59
CHASE COUNT, JACK HYATT, EVAN BARTON, BRANDON HART, CHARLIE IRISH,
DYLAN JONES, DREW WALKER
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ========
1 159 Owen Holzbach 4TH Hoosier Road Elementary 6:27.55
2 1 14 Aaron Hernandez 4TH Brooks School Elementary 6:49.01
3 160 Bennie Lumaye 4TH Hoosier Road Elementary 6:53.62
4 2 234 Parker Gopsill 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:06.67
5 3 122 Chase Count 4TH Geist Elementary 7:10.92
6 4 297 Drew Turner 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:14.12
7 111 Kevin Natzel 4TH Fishers Elementary 7:19.07
8 5 25 Will Marquardt 3RD Brooks School Elementary 7:24.54
9 6 213 Blake Boudrot 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:28.60
10 148 Reid Betner 3RD Harrison Parway Elementary 7:29.20
11 7 268 Tate Medcalfe 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:34.38
12 8 233 Declan Golden 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:35.27
13 9 242 Garrett Hicks 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:36.33
14 10 291 Kaeden Smith 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:43.17
15 42 Pierce Glover 4TH Cumberland Road Elementary 7:46.78
16 167 Garrett Faulkner 3RD Lantern Road Elementary 7:49.52
17 300 Justin Voelker 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:50.67
18 150 Jackson Dougherty 4TH Harrison Parway Elementary 7:53.00
19 11 133 Jack Hyatt 4TH Geist Elementary 7:54.00
20 183 Jack Douthit 3RD Sand Creek Elementary 7:55.30
21 174 Nathan Capek 5TH Riverside Intermediate 7:56.61
22 12 324 Ethan Dolny 4TH Brooks School Elementary 7:56.88
23 170 Mason Sweeney 4TH New Britton Elementary 7:58.17
24 254 Owen Kleinmaier 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:59.14
25 13 31 Luke Paris 3RD Brooks School Elementary 8:06.71
26 41 Griffin Craig 3RD Cumberland Road Elementary 8:07.13
27 45 Max Anderson 4TH Durbin Elementary 8:07.49
28 168 Clay Martin 3RD Lantern Road Elementary 8:08.11
29 14 115 Evan Barton 4TH Geist Elementary 8:08.54
30 15 129 Brandon Hart 4TH Geist Elementary 8:10.97
31 16 319 Charlie Irish 3RD Geist Elementary 8:16.82
32 227 Aimee Dufour 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:19.46
33 17 134 Dylan Jones 3RD Geist Elementary 8:19.80
34 302 Neel Wetzel 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:22.94
35 18 140 Drew Walker 4TH Geist Elementary 8:28.91
36 225 Cayman Craft 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:30.42
37 123 Joshua Doherty 4TH Geist Elementary 8:30.67
38 153 Truman Mohr 3RD Harrison Parway Elementary 8:34.26
39 126 Gunnar Frauhiger 4TH Geist Elementary 8:34.70
40 19 30 Sebastian Otero 3RD Brooks School Elementary 8:35.25
41 116 Max Blackburn 4TH Geist Elementary 8:40.49
42 20 12 Devyn Goss 3RD Brooks School Elementary 8:42.30
43 216 Alex Brammer 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:49.64
44 279 Ricardo Ortiz 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:51.43
45 132 David Hosei 3RD Geist Elementary 8:51.77
46 56 Conner Wright 4TH Durbin Elementary 8:53.66
47 288 Jake Senese 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:57.08
48 157 Garrett Dougherty 3RD Hoosier Road Elementary 9:02.86
49 120 Isaac Calisto 3RD Geist Elementary 9:06.93
50 21 33 Chrstopher Petzer 4TH Brooks School Elementary 9:11.60
51 293 Andrew Spirrison 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:17.32
52 253 Cooper Kleinmaier 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:17.81
53 217 Bennett Brantman 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:20.78
54 256 Blaketon Kruzil 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:24.61
55 136 Mason Ordone 4TH Geist Elementary 9:28.12
56 38 Vishal Suresh 3RD Brooks School Elementary 9:29.56
57 40 Evan Wang 4TH Brooks School Elementary 9:34.56
58 23 Ben Lilley 4TH Brooks School Elementary 9:35.61
59 245 Kimble Huntsman 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:40.16
60 269 Trey Medcalfe 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:46.29
61 189 Matthew Wolf 4TH Sand Creek Elementary 9:48.77
62 73 Ben Russell 3RD Fall Creek Elementary 9:57.22
63 70 Jakob Prout 3RD Fall Creek Elementary 10:02.69
64 114 Luke Andritsch 3RD Geist Elementary 10:14.85
65 184 Andrew Feuerstine 4TH Sand Creek Elementary 10:48.18
66 258 Jose Lopez 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 10:52.33
67 69 Jake Mundell 3RD Fall Creek Elementary 11:01.46
68 251 John Kibe 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:22.59
69 314 Micah Ingram 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:45.00
70 306 Lucas Wright 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:45.02
71 250 Dawson Kester 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:46.00
72 138 Tj Palmer 3RD Geist Elementary 11:52.26