Indiana Middle School XC Championships
September 29, 2007
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Small Schools Varsity Girls
1. IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY
1 5 6 9 16 (29) (33) = 37
MARY DAVIS, EMMA MACANALLY, ANNIE LOHRSTORFER, KATIE QUIGLEY, BRENNA
POULSON, ANNA SKOCHDOPOLE, GRACE BENNETT
2. NORWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
2 19 25 26 27 (30) (97) = 99
JAMI REINHARD, KAITLYN BEST, HALLE SWEET, ALEX WALL, RACHEL JOHNSON,
JESSIE BEST, DANIELLE MCCLISH
3. BATESVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
4 15 21 22 38 (41) (50) = 100
ANN KUNTZ, ABBIE KRIEG, SARAH BILLINGSLEY, RACHEL BILLINGSLEY, BRIDGET
BRUNS, JENNY DECILLES, KENDALL JORDAN
4. WEST LAFAYETTE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH
3 7 47 49 52 (54) (60) = 158
KATIE BITTNER, CAILEY DALUGA, MIRAE WHITAKER, AMBER HARRIGER, KACY
DUNN, BEAU WESTBROOK, KELLY SWIFT
5. Hebron Middle School
8 32 35 37 46 (79) (80) = 158
CHRISTY REICK, BRITTNEY MACNEILL, LEXIE SCHATZ, EMILY DEFRIES, BRIANA
LEWIN, KATIE CLEMENS, NATALIE KACZMARSKI
6. CLOVERDALE MIDDLE SCHOOL
23 28 42 45 57 (76) (77) = 195
MAELYNN BROWN, AMILLA NALLY, NIKKI ROUTH, MARIAH OETKEN, ASHLEY HACKER,
BAILEY STEVENS, SYDNEY SHRUM
7. PERRY CENTRAL
11 20 43 51 83 (98)(107) = 208
SUSAN SCHWARTZ, MARIE SCHWARTZ, ROSA SCHWARTZ, LINDSEY GENGELBACH,
COTY HUEBSCHMAN, MEGAN THOMAS, BRITTANY PARKER
8. WEST SIDE RUNNING CLUB
14 17 34 72 74 (106)(111) = 211
CARRISSA DAMLER, ERICA GROTH, SYDNEY CMEHIL, KAYLA PURICHIA, MEGAN
MILTON, CLAIRE STOUPER, CHELSEA BOYCE
9. ST. JUDE SCHOOL
18 39 55 61 82 (99)(136) = 255
KAITIE SCHULTHEIS, CASSIE SCHULTHEIS, JESSICA IRMER, KAYLA HANLEY,
MANDY FEAGANS, ABBEY SWHEAR, CLAIRE LOVELL
10. ST. RICHARD'S SCHOOL
31 48 53 64 75 = 271
HAVALAH EDWARDS, CAROLINE GARAU, MEG OWENS, CAROLINE COX, ESA EDWARDS
11. EAST JAY MIDDLE SCHOOL CHIEFS
13 44 67 68 85 (91) (95) = 277
AMBER HUELSKAMP, KATIE SIMMONS, LE ANN HORN, ABIGAIL JOHNSON, TIFFANY
HUELSKAMP, LAURA BOWEN, JULIE VALENTINE
12. EASTBROOK JUNIOR HIGH PANTHERS
36 40 62 71 73 (101)(119) = 282
HALEY WHITE, SOPHIE SEWARD, WHITNEY EMBRY, BREANNA COLVIN, KELSIE
STRAND, ALEAH ZENT, MADISON LEE
13. SILVER CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
12 59 86 87 100 (121)(141) = 344
CASSIE HISLE, KATHLEEN HEBBLE, BRITTANY SHARP, SHELBY SCHULTZ, CORINNE
GRAVES, KIRA JAMROS, KARLA ROBERTS
14. CRAWFORD COUNTY JR. HIGH SCHOOL
58 63 78 84 116 = 399
JORDAN GILMORE, CASSIDY SMITH, BRITTANY SMITH, MARY BOLIN, CLAIRE
SCHAFTLEIN
15. Christ the King
10 89 102 113 117 (118)(122) = 431
ARDEN BURCH, STEPHANIE BARNES, BAILEY DOMINGUEZ, ANNIE QUIGLEY, EMILY
HOFF, HANNAH DONAHOE, EMMA FEICK
16. ROOSEVELT MIDDLE SCHOOL
65 88 93 94 109 (114) = 449
SYDNEY GREEN-ALL, MORGAN OBERLE, ALYSSA HASELBY, LYDIA RADERSTORF,
ALEXIS MELIN, DEVON LILLY
17. BARR-REEVE
24 81 127 129 132 = 493
KELSEY CAMPBELL, ERIN MADISON, COURTNEY LASHER, BALEIGH LENGACHER,
CHARITY GRABER
18. CARROLL JUNIOR HIGH
56 69 115 130 133 (139)(140) = 503
BRIDGET PEDEN, KAIRA RAGAN, SYDNEY PENCEK, MAKAYLA COWELL, HANNAH
REINKE, JACKIE TUSSINGER, SARAH COLLINS
19. RANDOLPH SOUTHERN
66 103 108 120 125 = 522
HANNAH FRANKLIN, CALLY ARNETT, MACHAYLA HOLLAND, SHIANNA KNOLL, FAITH
BROWN
20. CLINTON PRAIRIE GOPHERS
70 96 110 112 137 (138) = 525
EMMA TOLLEY, ALISON BAILEY, KAYLA STEPHENS, FREIDA WEBER, CARRIE FUNK,
SABRA JACKSON
21. FRANKTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
92 104 123 124 131 (134) = 574
ALLIE ROGERS, OLGA BINGHAM, KARLEE SPANGLER, KATY CUNNINGHAM, ASHLEY
FEATHERSTONE, LUCY BROWNING
22. NHMS
90 105 126 128 135 = 584
TORI MOBERLY, KIRA ZELENKOV, NISA MOSS, ABBEY STONE, JENNA TURNER
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 186 Mary Davis 8 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 11:08 5:59
2 2 272 Jami Reinhard 8 Norwell Middle School Girls 11:28 6:10
3 3 397 Katie Bittner 7 West Lafayette Junior/senior H 11:38 6:15
4 4 15 Ann Kuntz 8 Batesville Middle School 11:43 6:18
5 340 Emily Brown 8 South Knox 11:45 6:19
6 5 188 Emma MacAnally 7 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 11:49 6:22
7 320 Hailey Stone 7 Rj Baskett Middle School 11:56 6:25
8 6 187 Annie Lohrstorfer 6 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 11:57 6:26
9 7 400 Cailey Daluga 7 West Lafayette Junior/senior H 11:58 6:26
10 8 517 Christy Reick 8 Hebron Middle School 11:59 6:27
11 9 190 Katie Quigley 8 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 12:02 6:29
12 10 439 Arden Burch 8 Christ The King 12:03 6:29
13 337 Kristy Hamilton 8 South Decatur Jr. High 12:04 6:29
14 11 302 Susan Schwartz 8 Perry Central 12:04 6:30
15 12 330 Cassie Hisle 8 Silver Creek Middle School 12:10 6:33
16 13 102 Amber Huelskamp 6 East Jay Middle School Chiefs 12:12 6:34
17 14 448 Carrissa Damler 6 West Side Running Club 12:14 6:35
18 15 14 Abbie Krieg 7 Batesville Middle School 12:17 6:36
19 16 189 Brenna Poulson 8 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 12:18 6:37
20 17 472 Erica Groth 7 West Side Running Club 12:19 6:38
21 18 368 Kaitie Schultheis 8 St. Jude School 12:20 6:38
22 19 265 Kaitlyn Best 8 Norwell Middle School Girls 12:20 6:38
23 20 301 Marie Schwartz 5 Perry Central 12:23 6:40
24 21 8 Sarah Billingsley 6 Batesville Middle School 12:24 6:40
25 22 9 Rachel Billingsley 6 Batesville Middle School 12:26 6:41
26 23 38 Maelynn Brown 8 Cloverdale Middle School 12:28 6:42
27 24 1 Kelsey Campbell 7 Barr-Reeve 12:28 6:42
28 25 274 Halle Sweet 7 Norwell Middle School Girls 12:28 6:42
29 26 275 Alex Wall 7 Norwell Middle School Girls 12:28 6:43
30 374 Marissa Stephens 8 Sycamore School 12:33 6:45
31 27 268 Rachel Johnson 6 Norwell Middle School Girls 12:35 6:46
32 28 41 Amilla Nally 7 Cloverdale Middle School 12:36 6:47
33 29 191 Anna Skochdopole 8 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 12:37 6:47
34 30 266 Jessie Best 6 Norwell Middle School Girls 12:38 6:48
35 31 456 Havalah Edwards 6 St. Richard's School 12:39 6:48
36 32 494 Brittney MacNeill 8 Hebron Middle School 12:39 6:48
37 33 185 Grace Bennett 7 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 12:40 6:49
38 1228 12:41 6:49
39 34 1211 Sydney Cmehil 7 West Side Running Club 12:41 6:49
40 35 521 Lexie Schatz 6 Hebron Middle School 12:43 6:50
41 36 115 Haley White 7 Eastbrook Junior High Panthers 12:43 6:50
42 37 449 Emily Defries 7 Hebron Middle School 12:43 6:50
43 518 Bret Roberts 6 12:44 6:51
44 38 10 Bridget Bruns 8 Batesville Middle School 12:46 6:52
45 39 369 Cassie Schultheis 8 St. Jude School 12:46 6:52
46 40 113 Sophie Seward 6 Eastbrook Junior High Panthers 12:50 6:54
47 41 12 Jenny Decilles 8 Batesville Middle School 12:50 6:54
48 486 Robyn Karst 7 12:52 6:55
49 42 43 Nikki Routh 8 Cloverdale Middle School 12:54 6:56
50 43 303 Rosa Schwartz 6 Perry Central 12:55 6:57
51 44 107 Katie Simmons 8 East Jay Middle School Chiefs 12:55 6:57
52 45 42 Mariah Oetken 8 Cloverdale Middle School 12:57 6:58
53 46 491 Briana Lewin 7 Hebron Middle School 12:58 6:59
54 47 410 Mirae Whitaker 7 West Lafayette Junior/senior H 13:00 7:00
55 48 464 Caroline Garau 6 St. Richard's School 13:02 7:01
56 49 404 Amber Harriger 7 West Lafayette Junior/senior H 13:02 7:01
57 50 13 Kendall Jordan 8 Batesville Middle School 13:04 7:01
58 51 295 Lindsey Gengelbach 8 Perry Central 13:04 7:02
59 52 402 Kacy Dunn 7 West Lafayette Junior/senior H 13:04 7:02
60 53 510 Meg Owens 8 St. Richard's School 13:04 7:02
61 54 409 Beau Westbrook 8 West Lafayette Junior/senior H 13:06 7:03
62 55 365 Jessica Irmer 7 St. Jude School 13:06 7:03
63 56 24 Bridget Peden 7 Carroll Junior High 13:08 7:04
64 57 39 Ashley Hacker 6 Cloverdale Middle School 13:08 7:04
65 58 46 Jordan Gilmore 8 Crawford County Jr. High Schoo 13:08 7:04
66 59 329 Kathleen Hebble 6 Silver Creek Middle School 13:08 7:04
67 60 408 Kelly Swift 8 West Lafayette Junior/senior H 13:08 7:04
68 401 Jordan Deboy 7 West Lafayette Junior/senior H 13:09 7:05
69 61 363 Kayla Hanley 8 St. Jude School 13:13 7:06
70 403 Laurel Fricker 7 West Lafayette Junior/senior H 13:14 7:07
71 62 111 Whitney Embry 7 Eastbrook Junior High Panthers 13:15 7:08
72 63 52 Cassidy Smith 8 Crawford County Jr. High Schoo 13:16 7:08
73 64 444 Caroline Cox 8 St. Richard's School 13:16 7:08
74 65 321 Sydney Green-All 8 Roosevelt Middle School 13:16 7:08
75 66 312 Hannah Franklin 7 Randolph Southern 13:19 7:10
76 396 Elizabeth Lennartz 8 West Jay Middle School 13:19 7:10
77 67 100 Le Ann Horn 8 East Jay Middle School Chiefs 13:20 7:10
78 68 103 Abigail Johnson 6 East Jay Middle School Chiefs 13:21 7:11
79 69 27 Kaira Ragan 8 Carroll Junior High 13:21 7:11
80 70 35 Emma Tolley 6 Clinton Prairie Gophers 13:21 7:11
81 71 110 Breanna Colvin 6 Eastbrook Junior High Panthers 13:22 7:12
82 72 1216 Kayla Purichia 7 West Side Running Club 13:23 7:12
83 520 Darien Rodriguez 8 Manchester 13:23 7:12
84 73 114 Kelsie Strand 8 Eastbrook Junior High Panthers 13:23 7:12
85 74 1214 Megan Milton 7 West Side Running Club 13:24 7:12
86 75 455 Esa Edwards 8 St. Richard's School 13:24 7:13
87 76 44 Bailey Stevens 5 Cloverdale Middle School 13:25 7:13
88 77 40 Sydney Shrum Cloverdale Middle School 13:27 7:14
89 445 Madeline Cramer 7 13:27 7:14
90 544 Leslie Willing 8 Sheridan Middle School 13:31 7:16
91 78 51 Brittany Smith 8 Crawford County Jr. High Schoo 13:31 7:16
92 79 441 Katie Clemens 6 Hebron Middle School 13:32 7:17
93 375 Anneliese Toumey 8 Sycamore School 13:33 7:17
94 80 483 Natalie Kaczmarski 6 Hebron Middle School 13:35 7:18
95 336 Jessica Cunningham 7 South Decatur Jr. High 13:39 7:21
96 81 5 Erin Madison 7 Barr-Reeve 13:40 7:21
97 82 361 Mandy Feagans 7 St. Jude School 13:41 7:22
98 83 296 Coty Huebschman 6 Perry Central 13:42 7:22
99 84 45 Mary Bolin 8 Crawford County Jr. High Schoo 13:42 7:22
100 85 101 Tiffany Huelskamp 8 East Jay Middle School Chiefs 13:42 7:22
101 395 Miranda Gerber 6 West Jay Middle School 13:45 7:24
102 86 334 Brittany Sharp 6 Silver Creek Middle School 13:45 7:24
103 87 333 Shelby Schultz 6 Silver Creek Middle School 13:46 7:24
104 88 326 Morgan Oberle 8 Roosevelt Middle School 13:47 7:25
105 89 432 Stephanie Barnes 7 Christ The King 13:47 7:25
106 411 Amy Wong 8 West Lafayette Junior/senior H 13:49 7:26
107 90 237 Tori Moberly 8 Nhms 13:49 7:26
108 91 96 Laura Bowen 8 East Jay Middle School Chiefs 13:51 7:27
109 92 134 Allie Rogers 8 Frankton Junior High School 13:53 7:28
110 93 322 Alyssa Haselby 8 Roosevelt Middle School 13:55 7:29
111 94 327 Lydia Raderstorf 7 Roosevelt Middle School 13:57 7:30
112 95 108 Julie Valentine 7 East Jay Middle School Chiefs 13:58 7:31
113 96 31 Alison Bailey 8 Clinton Prairie Gophers 13:58 7:31
114 97 270 Danielle McClish 7 Norwell Middle School Girls 13:58 7:31
115 253 Cheyenne Powers 7 North Knox Girls 14:01 7:32
116 98 305 Megan Thomas 5 Perry Central 14:05 7:34
117 378 Reni Dunham 7 Union Jr./sr. High School 14:12 7:38
118 99 372 Abbey Swhear 8 St. Jude School 14:14 7:39
119 100 328 Corinne Graves 7 Silver Creek Middle School 14:15 7:40
120 379 Crystal Hall 8 Union Jr./sr. High School 14:16 7:40
121 101 116 Aleah Zent 8 Eastbrook Junior High Panthers 14:17 7:41
122 102 450 Bailey Dominguez 7 Christ The King 14:19 7:42
123 319 Deacia Reyes 8 Rj Baskett Middle School 14:19 7:42
124 103 309 Cally Arnett 8 Randolph Southern 14:20 7:42
125 104 127 Olga Bingham 7 Frankton Junior High School 14:22 7:44
126 252 Kristi Ashby 7 North Knox Girls 14:23 7:44
127 105 241 Kira Zelenkov 8 Nhms 14:26 7:46
128 106 1217 Claire Stouper 7 West Side Running Club 14:26 7:46
129 107 300 Brittany Parker 5 Perry Central 14:28 7:47
130 108 313 MacHayla Holland 7 Randolph Southern 14:31 7:49
131 109 325 Alexis Melin 8 Roosevelt Middle School 14:33 7:50
132 110 34 Kayla Stephens 7 Clinton Prairie Gophers 14:33 7:50
133 111 1212 Chelsea Boyce 7 West Side Running Club 14:34 7:50
134 112 37 Freida Weber 7 Clinton Prairie Gophers 14:37 7:52
135 113 516 Annie Quigley 8 Christ The King 14:40 7:53
136 114 323 Devon Lilly 6 Roosevelt Middle School 14:41 7:54
137 344 Alizia Might 7 South Knox 14:41 7:54
138 115 25 Sydney Pencek 8 Carroll Junior High 14:43 7:55
139 338 Jerica Meadows 8 South Decatur Jr. High 14:44 7:55
140 116 50 Claire Schaftlein 8 Crawford County Jr. High Schoo 14:46 7:56
141 117 477 Emily Hoff 8 Christ The King 14:46 7:57
142 118 451 Hannah Donahoe 8 Christ The King 14:49 7:58
143 343 Ali Houchin 8 South Knox 14:51 7:59
144 119 112 Madison Lee 8 Eastbrook Junior High Panthers 14:54 8:01
145 120 314 Shianna Knoll 6 Randolph Southern 14:56 8:02
146 121 331 Kira Jamros 7 Silver Creek Middle School 15:10 8:09
147 318 Courtney Lyons 7 Rj Baskett Middle School 15:10 8:10
148 376 Ellen Wolf 8 Sycamore School 15:12 8:11
149 122 460 Emma Feick 7 Christ The King 15:13 8:11
150 503 MacKenzie Moran 8 Christ The King 15:20 8:15
151 123 136 Karlee Spangler 8 Frankton Junior High School 15:21 8:16
152 124 129 Katy Cunningham 7 Frankton Junior High School 15:21 8:16
153 381 Brittany Martin 7 Union Jr./sr. High School 15:27 8:19
154 317 Ashley Carl 7 Rj Baskett Middle School 15:28 8:19
155 125 311 Faith Brown 7 Randolph Southern 15:32 8:21
156 126 238 Nisa Moss 8 Nhms 15:35 8:23
157 127 3 Courtney Lasher 5 Barr-Reeve 15:35 8:23
158 128 239 Abbey Stone 7 Nhms 15:46 8:29
159 129 4 Baleigh Lengacher 6 Barr-Reeve 15:48 8:30
160 130 23 Makayla Cowell 6 Carroll Junior High 15:54 8:33
161 131 130 Ashley Featherstone 8 Frankton Junior High School 15:55 8:34
162 132 2 Charity Graber 5 Barr-Reeve 15:58 8:35
163 133 28 Hannah Reinke 8 Carroll Junior High 15:58 8:35
164 134 128 Lucy Browning 6 Frankton Junior High School 16:01 8:37
165 135 240 Jenna Turner 6 Nhms 16:03 8:38
166 342 Abby Hoops 5 South Knox 16:27 8:51
167 136 366 Claire Lovell 8 St. Jude School 16:29 8:52
168 137 32 Carrie Funk 8 Clinton Prairie Gophers 16:30 8:52
169 138 33 Sabra Jackson 6 Clinton Prairie Gophers 16:42 8:59
170 469 Mary Gorsage 7 Christ The King 17:04 9:11
171 139 29 Jackie Tussinger 8 Carroll Junior High 17:56 9:39
172 370 Bailey Stenger 8 St. Jude School 17:58 9:40
173 140 22 Sarah Collins 6 Carroll Junior High 18:02 9:42
174 1218 Abigail Ivers 7 West Side Running Club 18:14 9:48
175 141 332 Karla Roberts 5 Silver Creek Middle School 18:34 9:59