--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S ELITE TEAM RESULTS - 3 TEAM AWARDS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RUN OHIO
22:24 22:51 23:39 = 1:08:54
ANN ALYANAK, LEIGH DANIEL, MELISSA CONVERSE
2. COLUMBUS RUNNING
23:55 24:54 25:03 = 1:13:52
BECKI MICHAEL, LIZ TRAPP, KRISTA SEIBERT
3. FLEET FEET LOUISVILLE-
23:33 25:59 26:57 = 1:16:29
JEN ALESSANDRO, ERIN SWALLEY, CARA NICHOLS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S ELITE TEAM RESULTS - 3 TEAM AWARDS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. TEAM CO
19:14 19:25 19:33 = 58:12
RYAN WOODS, JOHN SUPSIC, JOSH GLAAB
2. FLEET FEET 1
18:51 20:26 20:41 = 59:58
WESLEY KORIR, THAD SCHROEDER, JUSTIN BANKS
3. RUN OHIO
19:22 20:17 21:19 = 1:00:58
MATT FOLK, NICK CORDES, NICK KRUSE
4. EARTH DRUMMERS #1
19:47 20:26 20:57 = 1:01:10
DERRICK BUTLER, DONNIE WARNER, BRIAN LIST
5. PLANET POUNDERS
20:28 20:38 21:12 = 1:02:18
THOMAS LENTZ, JOHN SENCE, MICHAEL DEHRING
6. MIDWEST RUNNERS
19:28 21:22 22:41 = 1:03:31
JEFF POWERS, TOMMY FYFFE, COLIN MUEHLENKAMP
7. FLEET FEET LOUISVILLE-
20:29 21:36 21:48 = 1:03:53
JOEY BYRNE, MIKE HORAN, KRIS SENSENBRENNER
8. EARTH DRUMMERS #2
21:21 21:24 21:30 = 1:04:15
TILAHUN ABEBE, MIKE GRIEVE, MARK BIERKAN
9. TEAM MILLS
22:01 22:37 22:54 = 1:07:32
BRAD MILLS, CLETE MILLS, JARED MILLS
HYDE PARK BLAST 4 MILE RUN - ELITE - OVERALL RESULTS
Place Name No. Ag S City St Time Pace S
===== ======== ============ ===== == = =============== == ======= ===== =
1 JULIUS KIPTOO 58 30 M 18:39 4:40 M
2 WESLEY KORIR 708 25 M 18:51 4:43 M
3 RYAN WOODS 28 29 M BOONE NC 19:14 4:49 M
4 MATT FOLK 56 M 19:22 4:51 M
5 JOHN SUPSIC 24 29 M BOULDER CO 19:25 4:52 M
6 JEFF POWERS 44 M BLOOMINGTON IN 19:28 4:52 M
7 JOSH GLAAB 13 25 M SUPERIOR CO 19:33 4:54 M
8 BIRHANU WUKAW 1801 25 M CINCINNATI OH 19:40 4:55 M
9 DERRICK BUTLER 8 27 M CINCINNATI OH 19:47 4:57 M
10 NICK CORDES 10 28 M ASHLAND OH 20:17 5:05 M
11 DONNIE WARNER 27 25 M CINCINNATI OH 20:26 5:07 M
12 THAD SCHROEDER 22 22 M LOUISVILLE KY 20:26 5:07 M
13 THOMAS LENTZ 15 41 M CINCINNATI OH 20:28 5:07 M
14 JOEY BYRNE 245 26 M 20:29 5:08 M
15 ERIC PUTNAM 39 35 M DUBLIN OH 20:31 5:08 M
16 JOHN SENCE 1075 38 M LOVELAND OH 20:38 5:10 M
17 JUSTIN BANKS 4 27 M LOUISVILLE KY 20:41 5:11 M
18 JOSH ORDWAY 49 28 M COLUMBUS OH 20:42 5:11 M
19 BRIAN LIST 17 25 M MILFORD OH 20:57 5:15 M
20 MIKE SAWICKI 48 23 M DUBLIN OH 20:59 5:15 M
21 MATT DELEON 47 28 M DUBLIN OH 21:03 5:16 M
22 MICHAEL DEHRING 11 37 M CINCINNATI OH 21:12 5:18 M
23 DUSTIN WHITEHAIR 50 25 M DUBLIN OH 21:18 5:20 M
24 NICK KRUSE 57 M 21:19 5:20 M
25 TILAHUN ABEBE 1 29 M CINCINNATI OH 21:21 5:20 M
26 TOMMY FYFFE 12 20 M CINCINNATI OH 21:22 5:21 M
27 MIKE GRIEVE 29 30 M 21:24 5:21 M
28 MARK BIERKAN 6 23 M CINCINNATI OH 21:30 5:23 M
29 MIKE HORAN 14 28 M PEEWEE VALLEY KY 21:36 5:24 M
30 KRIS SENSENBRENNE 23 28 M LOUISVILLE KY 21:48 5:27 M
31 KEVIN ALESSANDRO 3 28 M LOUISVILLE KY 21:53 5:29 M
32 BRAD MILLS 18 31 M SOMERVILLE OH 22:01 5:31 M
33 ZACH TOOTHMAN 26 26 M INDIANAPOLIS IN 22:20 5:35 M
34 ANN ALYANAK 118 29 F BELLBROOK OH 22:24 5:36 F
35 CLETE MILLS 19 34 M FAIRFIELD OH 22:37 5:40 M
36 COLIN MUEHLENKAMP 55 M CINCINNATI OH 22:41 5:41 M
37 LEIGH DANIEL 59 F 22:51 5:43 F
38 JARED MILLS 20 31 M SUNBURY OH 22:54 5:44 M
39 JEN ALESSANDRO 2 27 F LOUISVILLE KY 23:33 5:54 F
40 MELISSA CONVERSE 9 30 F BLACKLICK OH 23:39 5:55 F
41 BECKI MICHAEL 52 28 F CINCINNATI OH 23:55 5:59 F
42 KAREN BERLING 5 24 F CINCINNATI OH 24:29 6:08 F
43 LIZ TRAPP 53 23 F PICKERINGTON OH 24:54 6:14 F
44 KRISTA SEIBERT 1634 35 F 25:03 6:16 F
45 KATHERIN LEWNARD 16 20 F CINCINNATI OH 25:31 6:23 F
46 ERIN SWALLEY 25 25 F PLAINFIELD IN 25:59 6:30 F
47 CARA NICHOLS 21 25 F LEXINGTON KY 26:57 6:45 F