2008 Cleveland Triathlon
OLYMPIC RELAY TEAM RESULTS
FEMALE TEAM:
Place No. Team Name City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time
===== ===== =================================== ===================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =========
1 452 TEAM SCHNITZEL Cleveland OH 2 34:45 0:57 2 1:43:28 0:50 1 35:25 2:55:22.1
2 459 WE DON'T MESS AROUND Chardon OH 1 22:12 1:08 1 1:31:11 0:19 2 1:03:12 2:57:59.8
MALE TEAM:
Place No. Team Name City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time
===== ===== =================================== ===================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =========
1 204 CANTON'S FINEST North Canton OH 2 21:48 0:48 2 1:14:47 0:56 2 35:57 2:14:13.3
2 598 HEATHER J PETROFF DDS Broadview Heights OH 4 46:42 2:17:57.8
3 198 MIXED NUTS Avon Lake OH 1 20:22 1:00 5 1:21:51 0:13 3 44:06 2:27:30.3
4 19 GENERATION GAP Pepper Pike OH 4 25:12 0:49 3 1:19:11 1:29 5 48:09 2:34:47.2
5 433 SHARKS Shaker Heights OH 3 22:09 0:49 6 1:23:18 0:12 6 49:05 2:35:31.4
6 412 TWO TRI-ATHLETES AND THEIR BOSS Hudson OH 6 27:20 1:06 1 1:11:19 0:11 7 58:06 2:38:00.0
7 439 MGM University OH 9 30:43 0:53 8 1:34:19 0:25 1 34:29 2:40:47.3
8 306 SB&B Pepper Pike OH 7 28:09 1:24 4 1:20:15 0:12 9 1:02:32 2:52:30.5
9 617 Cleveland Heights OH 5 26:18 1:06 7 1:26:59 0:15 8 1:02:04 2:56:40.4
10 199 1+1=3 Chagrin Falls OH 8 30:30 0:52
MIXED TEAM:
Place No. Team Name City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time
===== ===== =================================== ===================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =========
1 599 GRANDPA CHUNK & GIRLS Broadview Heights OH 5 24:32 0:52 4 1:10:13 0:13 1 40:53 2:16:40.3
2 34 ASPIRE FITNESS STUDIOS Cleveland OH 7 25:53 1:02 2 1:07:24 0:04 2 42:23 2:16:43.7
3 324 TEAM GIP Lakewood OH 3 22:55 15 2:36:00 0:53 6 48:49 2:22:40.9
4 210 SPROCKETS Lakewood OH 11 30:57 1:01 3 1:08:57 0:15 3 43:11 2:24:19.4
5 191 DANK SAUCE COLEGE CREW Brecksville OH 12 31:16 1:11 1 1:07:01 0:21 5 47:03 2:26:49.3
6 501 OVERRATED 2 Brunswick OH 6 25:09 1:03 5 1:13:32 0:18 9 53:55 2:33:54.6
7 453 TEAM SNAP Maple Heights OH 9 27:28 0:47 9 1:22:35 0:10 4 43:23 2:34:21.2
8 225 TEAM FATTY MCBUTTER Athens OH 1 22:12 1:02 8 1:21:25 0:31 8 50:00 2:35:08.9
9 608 BODYWORKS Port Angeles WA 14 32:19 0:52 6 1:17:04 1:11 13 56:38 2:48:00.9
10 218 SUA SPONTE Wickliffe OH 13 31:20 1:02 7 1:19:23 0:23 14 1:00:20 2:52:25.3
11 148 CJNBAY Solon OH 8 25:54 0:51 10 1:26:15 2:15 15 1:02:32 2:57:45.2
12 436 JEFF RYAN ERIN Westlake OH 4 24:04 1:30 11 1:46:59 1:28 7 49:30 3:03:28.7
13 380 MALONE Shaker Heights OH 15 32:49 1:16 12 1:50:25 0:16 11 56:20 3:21:03.0
14 104 CARDIAC SURGERY TEAM 1 Rocky River OH 2 22:46 0:49 14 2:23:03 0:15 10 55:56 3:42:46.8
15 130 TEAM TYLER Willowick OH 10 29:40 1:43 13 2:12:13 3:40 12 56:29 3:43:41.4
CORPORATE TEAM:
Place No. Team Name City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time
===== ===== =================================== ===================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =========
1 197 TEAM ACCENTURE Cleveland OH 1 22:38 0:51 1 1:10:40 0:12 1 46:31 2:20:48.3
2 515 LUBRIZOL SUPER MASTERS Chagrin Falls OH 2 30:28 1:07 2 1:18:48 0:17 3 53:55 2:44:32.0
3 320 CLEVELAND CLINIC Akron OH 4 33:18 1:00 3 1:21:56 0:17 4 55:49 2:52:16.9
4 342 TEAM ATECH Rocky River OH 3 32:48 1:05 4 1:44:32 0:15 5 1:00:07 3:18:44.6
5 543 ASCENDANT TECHNOLOGY Rocky River OH 5 37:12 0:59 5 1:54:23 0:15 2 52:57 3:25:43.1