Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10010
Perry
Bach
46
M
M4549
Lakeville
MN
20
1/173
19/1458
56:47
56:49
5:41
10011
Eric
Loeffler
25
M
M2229
Eagan
MN
9
8/254
9/1458
54:41
54:44
5:29
10013
Steve
Pasche
27
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
5
5/254
5/1458
53:54
53:55
5:24
10017
Brendan
Minihan
27
M
M2229
New Orleans
LA
10
9/254
10/1458
54:50
54:51
5:30
10018
Winston
Stellner
34
M
M3034
Mantorville
MN
21
4/257
20/1458
57:16
57:17
5:44
10020
Digger D
Carlson
40
M
M4044
White Bear Lake
MN
7
1/224
7/1458
54:05
54:08
5:25
10028
Jeremy
Polson
24
M
M2229
Duluth
MN
2
2/254
2/1458
52:57
52:57
5:18
10031
Sean
Mulheron
33
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
17
3/257
16/1458
56:44
56:45
5:41
10033
Christopher
Fuller
43
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
15
3/224
14/1458
56:15
56:15
5:38
10035
Michael
Seaman
52
M
M5054
Edina
MN
30
1/119
29/1458
59:21
59:22
5:57
10043
Russ
Spangler
31
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
13
1/257
13/1458
55:32
55:34
5:34
10045
Jon
Koch
27
M
M2229
Farmington
MN
4
4/254
4/1458
53:52
53:53
5:24
10052
Jonathan
Krupa
27
M
M2229
Madison
WI
12
10/254
12/1458
55:31
55:32
5:34
10053
Gary
Judson
40
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
28
5/224
27/1458
59:01
59:03
5:55
10057
Duke
Rembleski
26
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
33
15/254
32/1458
59:37
59:40
5:58
10061
Benjamin
Kummer
23
M
M2229
Apple Valley
MN
26
14/254
25/1458
58:45
58:47
5:53
10062
Jason
Minnick
29
M
M2229
Maple Grove
MN
3
3/254
3/1458
53:37
53:39
5:22
10081
Douglas
Cowles
28
M
M2229
Roseville
MN
8
7/254
8/1458
54:38
54:39
5:28
10083
Patrick
Billig
40
M
M4044
Roseville
MN
11
2/224
11/1458
55:29
55:31
5:34
10085
Benjamin
Bocher
21
M
M0121
St Paul
MN
23
1/26
22/1458
57:40
57:42
5:47
10087
Eric
Johnson
28
M
M2229
Hastings
MN
1
1/254
1/1458
51:40
51:41
5:11
10194
Mark
Misch
29
M
M2229
Bolivar
MO
19
11/254
18/1458
56:46
56:47
5:41
10195
Greg
Sorensen
27
M
M2229
Buffalo
MN
36
18/254
35/1458
1:00:11
1:00:12
6:02
11026
Bobby
Paxton
46
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
27
2/173
26/1458
58:52
58:54
5:54
11233
Wade
Zwiener
43
M
M4044
Elk Mound
WI
29
6/224
28/1458
59:11
59:17
5:56
11336
Nick
Andrea
27
M
M2229
Woodbury
MN
35
17/254
34/1458
1:00:00
1:00:01
6:01
11748
Kevin
Ryks
38
M
M3539
Hermantown
MN
31
2/264
30/1458
59:36
59:38
5:58
12244
Wade
Bergner
35
M
M3539
Red Wing
MN
22
1/264
21/1458
57:37
57:39
5:46
12292
Allan
Bohlke
38
M
M3539
Woodbury
MN
32
3/264
31/1458
59:36
59:39
5:58
12756
Paul
Giannobile
43
M
M4044
Minnetonka
MN
18
4/224
17/1458
56:43
56:46
5:41
13101
Christopher
Kartschoke
33
M
M3034
Prior Lake
MN
16
2/257
15/1458
56:21
56:22
5:39
13149
Erik
Kluznik
24
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
34
16/254
33/1458
59:51
59:57
6:00
14333
Jeffrey
Zickus
28
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
25
13/254
24/1458
58:29
58:31
5:52
14450
Allen
Broderius
27
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
24
12/254
23/1458
58:14
58:16
5:50
14673
Nick
Maddox
22
M
M2229
Apple Valley
MN
6
6/254
6/1458
54:04
54:05
5:25
10000
Katie
Mcgregor
25
F
F2229
Edina
MN
14
1/627
1/2134
55:48
55:49
5:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after