Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10023
Nick
Rogers
64
M
M6064
Edina
MN
144
1/41
113/1458
1:08:28
1:08:36
6:52
10034
Deb
Winters
28
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
113
6/627
20/2134
1:07:01
1:07:07
6:43
10049
Staci
Bennett
33
F
F3034
White Bear Lake
MN
120
4/441
24/2134
1:07:17
1:07:17
6:44
10077
Shelly
Larson
32
F
F3034
Eagan
MN
147
8/441
32/2134
1:08:19
1:08:42
6:53
10078
Deb
Schneider
37
F
F3539
Eagan
MN
129
9/368
27/2134
1:07:30
1:07:36
6:46
10169
Bill
Parker
34
M
M3034
Hastings
MN
112
12/257
93/1458
1:06:27
1:07:07
6:43
10457
Ken
Williams
39
M
M3539
Edenprarie
MN
141
24/264
111/1458
1:08:00
1:08:24
6:51
10558
Kari
Eckes
28
F
F2229
Chaska
MN
143
8/627
31/2134
1:08:26
1:08:33
6:52
10787
Thomas
Nelson
35
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
135
23/264
107/1458
1:07:52
1:07:59
6:48
10812
Daniel
Grunklee
35
M
M3539
Eagan
MN
123
20/264
98/1458
1:06:47
1:07:19
6:44
11004
Yvette
Dockerdorf
32
F
F3034
St Stephen
MN
122
5/441
25/2134
1:07:08
1:07:18
6:44
11237
Jay
Mcelwain
30
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
121
14/257
97/1458
1:07:01
1:07:17
6:44
11445
Jennifer
Masini
30
F
F3034
Ames
IA
128
6/441
26/2134
1:07:27
1:07:32
6:46
11492
Michael
Kennedy
44
M
M4044
Coon Rapids
MN
133
22/224
105/1458
1:07:49
1:07:51
6:48
11513
Brian
Miller
36
M
M3539
Lakeville
MN
127
22/264
102/1458
1:05:49
1:07:32
6:46
11567
Eric
Bergh
50
M
M5054
Northfield
MN
118
5/119
96/1458
1:07:10
1:07:13
6:44
11687
Michele
Neunsinger
32
F
F3034
Eden Prairie
MN
131
7/441
28/2134
1:07:37
1:07:39
6:46
11834
Mark
Stoick
25
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
148
29/254
116/1458
1:07:06
1:08:53
6:54
11846
Carlene
Forsythe
41
F
F4044
St Paul
MN
119
6/293
23/2134
1:07:07
1:07:14
6:44
11874
Mark
Merrell
33
M
M3034
Mounds View
MN
138
17/257
108/1458
1:07:59
1:08:01
6:49
11941
Mark
Larison
39
M
M3539
Andover
MN
145
25/264
114/1458
1:08:30
1:08:39
6:52
11950
Phillip
Hoffland
40
M
M4044
Burnsville
MN
115
21/224
95/1458
1:06:52
1:07:08
6:43
11980
Luke
Pilling
32
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
114
13/257
94/1458
1:06:57
1:07:08
6:43
12090
John
Belpedio
47
M
M4549
Coon Rapids
MN
130
9/173
103/1458
1:07:36
1:07:38
6:46
12096
John
Brown
59
M
M5559
Kenyon
MN
139
2/81
109/1458
1:08:09
1:08:15
6:50
12208
Peter
Bauer
22
M
M2229
New Ulm
MN
146
28/254
115/1458
1:07:46
1:08:40
6:52
12239
Steven
Bergeland
45
M
M4549
Minnetonka
MN
126
8/173
101/1458
1:07:22
1:07:31
6:46
12593
Lindsay
Drangeid
28
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
125
27/254
100/1458
1:05:37
1:07:24
6:45
12894
Todd
Hauck
38
M
M3539
Champlin
MN
124
21/264
99/1458
1:07:12
1:07:20
6:44
12896
William
Haukoos
31
M
M3034
Waleska
GA
132
15/257
104/1458
1:07:33
1:07:43
6:47
13175
Daniel
Kovacich
30
M
M3034
Woodbury
MN
134
16/257
106/1458
1:07:18
1:07:57
6:48
13534
Jan
Nisiewicz
31
F
F3034
St Louis Park
MN
111
3/441
19/2134
1:07:01
1:07:05
6:43
13662
Karen
Peterson
29
F
F2229
Hudson
WI
137
7/627
30/2134
1:07:53
1:08:01
6:49
13884
Cynthia
Schroeder
37
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
117
8/368
22/2134
1:07:05
1:07:11
6:44
14173
Kevin
Vanderlinden
40
M
M4044
Sioux City
IA
109
20/224
91/1458
1:06:52
1:07:01
6:43
14186
Gue
Virkus
52
M
M5054
St Louis Park
MN
110
4/119
92/1458
1:06:55
1:07:03
6:43
14372
Christopher
Mcgrath
43
M
M4044
Minnetonka
MN
140
23/224
110/1458
1:08:07
1:08:15
6:50
14374
Robin
Tedlund
43
F
F4044
Duluth
MN
116
5/293
21/2134
1:07:03
1:07:09
6:43
14378
Daniel
Gjelten
51
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
142
6/119
112/1458
1:08:19
1:08:30
6:51
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
14468
Constance
Sjoquist
40
F
F4044
Burnsville
MN
136
7/293
29/2134
1:07:54
1:08:01
6:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after