Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
203
David
Lokke
M3539
1506
157/300
955/2146
59:21
1:57:11
1:58:06
9:01
F393
Ashley
Clark
F1934
1507
297/1485
551/2890
56:09
1:56:52
1:58:06
9:01
910
Tim
Peters
M4549
1508
109/233
956/2146
54:37
1:57:14
1:58:06
9:01
F905
Brianna
Duff
F1218
1509
32/105
552/2890
54:38
1:57:13
1:58:06
9:01
909
Pete
Tremaine
M4549
1510
110/233
957/2146
54:38
1:57:15
1:58:06
9:01
F143
Jeanie
Jacobson
F4044
1511
90/365
553/2890
55:33
1:54:11
1:58:07
9:01
F391
Leslie
Sorum
F1934
1512
298/1485
554/2890
56:10
1:56:52
1:58:07
9:01
1535
Branan
Barnes
M1934
1513
365/778
958/2146
57:46
1:56:21
1:58:08
9:01
1373
Terry
Weld
M4549
1514
111/233
959/2146
57:46
1:56:37
1:58:08
9:02
F1500
Cheryl
Penner
F3539
1515
73/422
555/2890
57:14
1:56:53
1:58:09
9:02
F2263
Margaret
Plumeri
F3539
1516
74/422
556/2890
55:02
1:55:44
1:58:09
9:02
407
Igor
Epshteyn
M3539
1517
158/300
960/2146
58:13
1:57:30
1:58:10
9:02
649
Joseph
Glaccum
M4044
1518
126/278
961/2146
56:06
1:57:29
1:58:11
9:02
1892
Greg
Ramey
M5054
1519
73/187
962/2146
58:04
1:57:58
1:58:11
9:02
1703
Larry
Larson
M6064
1520
22/74
963/2146
56:06
1:57:30
1:58:11
9:02
F408
Paula
Sorenson
F4549
1521
34/257
557/2890
55:07
1:57:35
1:58:12
9:02
486
Michael
Kane
M4044
1522
127/278
964/2146
55:31
1:56:20
1:58:12
9:02
F2056
Sara
Minors
F1934
1523
299/1485
558/2890
54:00
1:55:24
1:58:12
9:02
333
Erick
Olsen
M1218
1524
61/107
965/2146
55:58
1:55:33
1:58:13
9:02
F3595
Kricket
Opheim
F4044
1525
91/365
559/2890
55:37
1:57:14
1:58:13
9:02
1009
Jeff
Maendler
M4549
1526
112/233
966/2146
52:34
1:54:37
1:58:14
9:02
F2976
Amy
Amundson
F1934
1527
300/1485
560/2890
52:55
1:57:16
1:58:15
9:02
1240
Robert
Bronson
M1934
1528
366/778
967/2146
56:37
1:56:23
1:58:15
9:02
2269
Patrick
Cutshall
M4044
1529
128/278
968/2146
56:38
1:57:19
1:58:16
9:02
2233
James
Vizanko
M5054
1530
74/187
969/2146
56:38
1:57:19
1:58:16
9:02
F2463
Michele
Turrentine
F1934
1531
301/1485
561/2890
54:28
1:55:59
1:58:18
9:02
F2888
Sarah
Smith
F1934
1532
302/1485
562/2890
54:29
1:55:59
1:58:18
9:02
684
Nicholas
Piche
M1218
1533
62/107
970/2146
57:20
1:55:55
1:58:18
9:02
F2619
Lori
Booth
F4044
1534
92/365
563/2890
55:15
1:54:21
1:58:18
9:02
F1890
Erin
Benedict
F1934
1535
303/1485
564/2890
55:47
1:55:43
1:58:19
9:02
F982
Jayme
Schricker
F3539
1536
75/422
565/2890
57:01
1:56:47
1:58:21
9:03
F1253
Terri
Hoy
F5054
1537
20/155
566/2890
57:05
1:57:29
1:58:21
9:03
209
John
Lindgren
M4549
1538
113/233
971/2146
57:01
1:56:47
1:58:21
9:03
F724
Anne
Armstrong
F1934
1539
304/1485
567/2890
57:43
1:57:21
1:58:22
9:03
F2597
Gretchen
Soberay
F1934
1540
305/1485
568/2890
53:54
1:56:20
1:58:22
9:03
370
Mike
Tucker
M1934
1541
367/778
972/2146
52:48
1:53:34
1:58:23
9:03
F2281
Hope
Hieb
F1934
1542
306/1485
569/2890
58:21
1:57:53
1:58:23
9:03
2176
John
Hogenson
M4549
1543
114/233
973/2146
55:21
1:57:29
1:58:24
9:03
F1522
Ann
Kim
F1934
1544
307/1485
570/2890
55:55
1:56:16
1:58:26
9:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2689
Lori
Wall
F4044
1545
93/365
571/2890
55:59
1:54:22
1:58:26
9:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after