Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1811
Marissa
Mulford
F1934
2484
595/1539
1044/2934
1:00:19
2:07:01
2:09:26
9:42
F1813
Kristin
Bro
F1934
2485
597/1539
1046/2934
1:00:19
2:07:02
2:09:26
9:42
F2010
Christyn
Kroeger
F1934
2486
552/1539
969/2934
1:00:46
2:05:52
2:09:27
9:37
F1810
Emily
King
F1934
2487
596/1539
1045/2934
1:00:19
2:07:02
2:09:27
9:42
2256
Peter
Miller
M5559
2488
65/136
1497/2329
1:01:38
2:07:34
2:09:27
9:45
F1528
Lindsey
Kaufmann
F1218
2489
43/94
995/2934
58:21
2:06:11
2:09:27
9:38
F2474
Kjerstin
Lang
F1934
2490
621/1539
1100/2934
1:02:44
2:07:48
2:09:27
9:46
1397
James
Kaufmann
M4549
2491
173/255
1433/2329
58:21
2:06:11
2:09:28
9:38
F3131
Jean
Bringgold
F3539
2492
153/434
992/2934
59:05
2:06:08
2:09:28
9:38
1309
Bob
Corbin
M4549
2493
185/255
1510/2329
1:02:54
2:07:52
2:09:29
9:46
1270
Troy
Sundbom
M3539
2494
237/335
1538/2329
1:06:58
2:08:51
2:09:29
9:51
F438
Christin
Carlson
F3539
2495
151/434
978/2934
57:55
2:05:55
2:09:31
9:37
F2914
Nikolena
Dettman
F1934
2496
541/1539
951/2934
58:54
2:05:37
2:09:31
9:36
2201
Nathan
Beadle
M1934
2497
566/887
1412/2329
58:57
2:05:37
2:09:31
9:36
1959
Michael
Dupont
M4044
2498
186/281
1461/2329
58:47
2:06:46
2:09:34
9:41
116
Ryan
McCamy
M1934
2499
584/887
1463/2329
1:02:22
2:06:47
2:09:34
9:41
F2776
Meghan
Dupont
F4044
2500
116/345
1028/2934
58:47
2:06:47
2:09:34
9:41
F3721
Lee
Berlinquette
M4549
2501
177/255
1482/2329
1:00:39
2:07:14
2:09:35
9:43
F1718
Annette
Hickman
F3539
2502
179/434
1125/2934
1:05:53
2:08:13
2:09:35
9:48
1193
Gary
Beck
M4549
2503
180/255
1491/2329
1:02:27
2:07:28
2:09:36
9:44
1020
Alan
Johnson
M4549
2504
169/255
1407/2329
59:36
2:05:34
2:09:37
9:36
657
Steven
Skansberg
M4044
2505
178/281
1415/2329
1:01:49
2:05:48
2:09:38
9:37
F3266
Angela
Degagne
F1934
2506
636/1539
1124/2934
1:00:54
2:08:13
2:09:39
9:48
F1593
Jennifer
Traber
F3539
2507
139/434
889/2934
59:17
2:04:13
2:09:39
9:29
2080
Christopher
Peterson
M1934
2508
570/887
1424/2329
57:51
2:06:01
2:09:40
9:38
F2887
Carrie
Peterson
F1934
2509
561/1539
982/2934
57:51
2:06:01
2:09:41
9:38
957
Marcus
Bridgeman
M1934
2510
563/887
1397/2329
59:41
2:05:20
2:09:43
9:34
F1648
Gretchen
Watne
F3539
2511
198/434
1212/2934
1:05:20
2:09:29
2:09:44
9:54
283
Dana
Hendrickson
M3539
2512
203/335
1354/2329
57:10
2:04:11
2:09:44
9:29
989
Adam
Severson
M1934
2513
578/887
1446/2329
59:14
2:06:32
2:09:45
9:40
332
Christopher
Williams
M3539
2514
223/335
1476/2329
1:03:52
2:07:06
2:09:46
9:43
F1872
Allison
Lindman
F1934
2515
606/1539
1071/2934
1:01:18
2:07:15
2:09:47
9:43
533
William
Larson
M5054
2516
113/205
1416/2329
58:40
2:05:49
2:09:47
9:37
2412
Sean
Dean
M3539
2517
229/335
1511/2329
1:06:37
2:07:52
2:09:47
9:46
812
James
Blehm
M1934
2518
560/887
1392/2329
1:00:44
2:05:11
2:09:48
9:34
F3484
Joann
Wargin
F4044
2519
128/345
1066/2934
1:02:11
2:07:14
2:09:49
9:43
2063
Tim
Carlson
M3539
2520
220/335
1465/2329
59:24
2:06:51
2:09:50
9:41
F2764
Cynthia
Carlson-Paetznick
F3539
2521
159/434
1034/2934
59:15
2:06:51
2:09:50
9:41
353
Chad
Gill
M1934
2522
609/887
1522/2329
1:03:30
2:08:13
2:09:51
9:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1268
David
Hardick
M4549
2523
186/255
1516/2329
1:02:36
2:08:04
2:09:51
9:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after