Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003
10 Mile
The Shortcut to the Capitol
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
12688
Lynn
Carroll
F4044
813
45/337
244/2209
1:22:48
1:23:38
8:22
10819
Tami
Enright
F3034
814
58/440
245/2209
1:19:58
1:23:38
8:22
10312
Todd
Stute
M3539
815
112/256
570/1429
1:21:20
1:23:41
8:23
11034
Laura
Dronen
F2229
816
46/603
246/2209
1:23:11
1:23:41
8:23
12306
Barb
Hoff
F4549
817
18/195
247/2209
1:23:31
1:23:42
8:23
10140
Winston
Hewett
F3539
818
65/397
248/2209
1:23:20
1:23:42
8:23
14230
Mary
Seitz
F4549
819
19/195
249/2209
1:22:21
1:23:42
8:23
14509
Brad
Warne
M4044
820
113/242
571/1429
1:20:46
1:23:43
8:23
12232
Molly
Murphy
F2229
821
47/603
250/2209
1:20:56
1:23:44
8:23
10952
Jennifer
Rosner
F2229
822
48/603
251/2209
1:22:56
1:23:44
8:23
14170
Robert
Schaefer
M4044
823
114/242
572/1429
1:22:44
1:23:46
8:23
10439
Kelly
Horner
M3034
824
96/262
573/1429
1:22:02
1:23:47
8:23
14183
Greta
Schmid
F3034
825
59/440
252/2209
1:22:13
1:23:48
8:23
10146
Michele
Mcvenes
F2229
826
49/603
253/2209
1:23:22
1:23:49
8:23
12132
Rachel
Jensen
F3034
827
60/440
254/2209
1:22:44
1:23:50
8:23
11354
Jessica
Eastman
F2229
828
50/603
255/2209
1:22:59
1:23:51
8:24
12834
Katherine
Dehn
F2229
829
51/603
256/2209
1:23:01
1:23:51
8:24
14624
Karen
Zimny
F2229
830
52/603
257/2209
1:23:41
1:23:51
8:24
13182
Laura
Hanson
F2229
831
53/603
258/2209
1:21:56
1:23:52
8:24
10286
Marti
Zacher
F2229
832
54/603
259/2209
1:23:22
1:23:52
8:24
10291
Pat
Crosby
M3539
833
113/256
574/1429
1:23:22
1:23:52
8:24
14487
Jane
Wakefield
F4044
834
46/337
260/2209
1:22:04
1:23:52
8:24
14437
Chris
Uecker
M2229
835
89/222
575/1429
1:23:33
1:23:52
8:24
12158
Steve
Gnoza
M3539
836
114/256
576/1429
1:20:56
1:23:53
8:24
12744
Kathryn
Coleman
F2229
837
55/603
261/2209
1:22:50
1:23:53
8:24
13898
Meghan
Ogg
F2229
838
56/603
262/2209
1:22:52
1:23:54
8:24
13467
Julia
Koch
F3539
839
66/397
263/2209
1:21:58
1:23:54
8:24
13341
Thomas
James
M3539
840
115/256
577/1429
1:22:00
1:23:54
8:24
10137
Andrea
Huls
F2229
841
57/603
264/2209
1:22:41
1:23:54
8:24
13080
John
Gerstner
M3034
842
97/262
578/1429
1:22:30
1:23:58
8:24
12409
Craig
Anderson
M3034
843
98/262
579/1429
1:22:25
1:23:58
8:24
14287
Tony
Smith
M3034
844
99/262
580/1429
1:22:02
1:23:58
8:24
13365
Justin
Johnson
M2229
845
90/222
581/1429
1:23:35
1:24:00
8:24
13478
Jon
Kopka
M3034
846
100/262
582/1429
1:21:23
1:24:01
8:25
12928
Takeshi
Edirisinghe
M2229
847
91/222
583/1429
1:23:35
1:24:01
8:25
13040
Jon
Fredeen
M3539
848
116/256
584/1429
1:23:04
1:24:02
8:25
12641
Kathryn
Burke
F3539
849
67/397
265/2209
1:23:17
1:24:03
8:25
14534
Bridget
Wenzel
F2229
850
58/603
266/2209
1:23:38
1:24:03
8:25
12015
Patty
Hoffman
F3539
851
68/397
267/2209
1:22:35
1:24:04
8:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
11055
Jill
Kaiser
F3034
852
61/440
268/2209
1:21:32
1:24:05
8:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after