Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
2536
Mark
Matthaei
M1934
3269
807/1465
2294/4320
4:27:43
58:53
2:08:00
3:17:46
1:05:50
4:23:35
10:13
3208
Michael
Shepard
M1934
3270
808/1465
2295/4320
4:27:43
46:56
1:47:00
3:07:01
1:17:24
4:24:25
10:13
713
Curtis
Styers
M5559
3271
105/281
2296/4320
4:27:44
57:09
2:00:28
3:08:54
1:15:37
4:24:31
10:13
F386
Jessica
Steyers
F1934
3272
546/1353
976/2609
4:27:44
57:09
2:00:28
3:08:55
1:15:37
4:24:31
10:13
3138
Wesley
Black Elk
M4549
3273
310/572
2297/4320
4:27:45
51:02
1:50:00
3:09:11
1:17:16
4:26:27
10:13
462
Mason
Pender
M1934
3274
809/1465
2298/4320
4:27:46
58:35
2:08:41
3:20:14
1:01:38
4:21:52
10:13
F3256
Lonni
Bjorlin
F3539
3275
165/397
977/2609
4:27:50
55:46
1:59:29
3:12:02
1:14:39
4:26:41
10:13
F739
Kari
Rawn
F1934
3276
547/1353
978/2609
4:27:51
57:39
2:05:23
3:17:26
1:06:13
4:23:39
10:13
F3021
Jennifer
Hansen
F1934
3277
548/1353
979/2609
4:27:53
56:13
2:00:03
3:10:33
1:13:09
4:23:41
10:13
1380
Thomas
Gross
M4044
3278
432/707
2299/4320
4:27:53
1:00:59
2:09:15
3:17:04
1:04:31
4:21:35
10:14
4280
Christopher
Reed
M1934
3279
810/1465
2300/4320
4:27:53
56:02
2:04:06
3:19:20
1:06:48
4:26:08
10:14
F1382
Margaret
Clevenstine
F1934
3280
549/1353
980/2609
4:27:54
55:14
2:03:31
3:16:01
1:08:52
4:24:52
10:14
3595
Adam
Brown
M1218
3281
28/49
2301/4320
4:27:54
54:04
1:54:38
2:58:09
1:27:36
4:25:45
10:14
F3587
Deborah
Erickson
F1934
3282
550/1353
981/2609
4:27:54
57:40
2:04:26
3:15:04
1:09:14
4:24:17
10:14
3109
Matthew
Kennedy
M1934
3283
811/1465
2302/4320
4:27:54
57:04
2:00:12
3:13:29
1:10:41
4:24:10
10:14
3108
Miker
Frantes
M1934
3284
812/1465
2303/4320
4:27:54
57:05
2:00:11
3:13:28
1:10:42
4:24:10
10:14
1226
Gregory
White
M4549
3285
311/572
2304/4320
4:27:57
53:20
1:56:00
3:07:20
1:18:07
4:25:27
10:14
F3740
Jody
Faithfull
F1934
3286
551/1353
982/2609
4:27:58
55:49
2:00:30
3:14:10
1:10:20
4:24:30
10:14
F1807
Jeanine
Kramer
F5054
3287
39/138
983/2609
4:27:59
57:42
2:03:22
3:12:53
1:12:07
4:25:00
10:14
F1947
Kara
Arnold-Arons
F1934
3288
552/1353
984/2609
4:28:00
51:48
1:57:41
3:12:33
1:13:46
4:26:18
10:14
1033
Peter
McAndrews
M3539
3289
374/637
2305/4320
4:28:00
57:07
1:59:33
3:07:55
1:16:52
4:24:47
10:14
6036
William
Colon
M1934
3290
813/1465
2306/4320
4:28:01
45:35
1:36:40
2:44:18
1:42:57
4:27:15
10:14
5111
Robert
Lester
M5559
3291
106/281
2307/4320
4:28:01
56:34
2:02:30
3:12:51
1:11:26
4:24:16
10:14
F2896
Joslyn
Marson
F1934
3292
553/1353
985/2609
4:28:02
52:16
1:55:22
3:14:31
1:11:44
4:26:15
10:14
F535
Heather
Hokanson
F1934
3293
554/1353
986/2609
4:28:03
59:17
2:07:54
3:15:07
1:07:33
4:22:40
10:14
1593
Bulent
Ugurlu
M1934
3294
814/1465
2308/4320
4:28:06
59:07
2:02:37
3:09:52
1:14:09
4:24:00
10:14
4807
Joe
Duea
M3539
3295
375/637
2309/4320
4:28:06
54:15
2:00:11
3:14:59
1:10:27
4:25:25
10:14
1292
Christopher
Krull
M3539
3296
376/637
2310/4320
4:28:06
54:08
1:59:44
3:10:37
1:14:50
4:25:26
10:14
921
John
Turpen
M3539
3297
377/637
2311/4320
4:28:07
54:42
1:56:11
3:08:15
1:19:12
4:27:26
10:14
5403
Ryan
Harris
M1934
3298
815/1465
2312/4320
4:28:08
53:55
1:55:57
3:06:36
1:19:22
4:25:58
10:14
F1153
Anna
Hockenbery
F4549
3299
78/248
987/2609
4:28:09
57:04
2:06:17
3:16:05
1:08:24
4:24:28
10:14
F548
Lisa
Carlson
F1934
3300
555/1353
988/2609
4:28:12
59:30
2:07:05
3:16:45
1:07:40
4:24:24
10:14
2400
Joseph
Hazuka
M1934
3301
816/1465
2313/4320
4:28:12
56:40
2:00:19
3:14:28
1:08:41
4:23:08
10:14
4756
Kevin
Kimmers
M1934
3302
817/1465
2314/4320
4:28:12
56:37
1:59:20
3:03:58
1:21:53
4:25:51
10:14
F932
Valerie
Waldoch
F1934
3303
556/1353
989/2609
4:28:13
55:18
2:01:16
3:15:24
1:08:13
4:23:37
10:14
3833
Ryan
Rogers
M1934
3304
818/1465
2315/4320
4:28:13
56:06
2:00:32
3:06:56
1:18:48
4:25:43
10:14
4785
Thomas
Paschke
M4044
3305
433/707
2316/4320
4:28:14
55:53
2:02:08
3:18:02
1:09:54
4:27:55
10:14
5150
James
Hauser
M4549
3306
312/572
2317/4320
4:28:16
49:48
1:53:05
3:07:20
1:19:31
4:26:51
10:14
F3086
Nancy
Hauser
F5054
3307
40/138
990/2609
4:28:17
52:18
1:54:31
3:06:22
1:19:32
4:25:53
10:14
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
5279
Mike
Siefkes
M1934
3308
819/1465
2318/4320
4:28:18
58:57
2:05:25
3:15:11
1:09:03
4:24:13
10:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after