Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4120
Ralph
Shaw
M4549
1107
127/550
931/4343
49:57
1:45:59
2:45:27
3:34:33
1:00:10
3:45:37
3:46:58
8:40
4415
Adam
Kitzes
M3539
1108
151/636
932/4343
49:27
1:45:22
2:46:09
3:33:43
58:53
3:45:01
3:46:58
8:40
F816
Kalli
Christen
F3539
1109
35/402
177/2533
49:21
1:44:24
2:46:36
3:34:35
59:07
3:45:43
3:47:01
8:40
F264
Stacia
Marsolek
F3539
1110
36/402
178/2533
49:33
1:48:04
2:49:43
3:35:52
56:33
3:46:16
3:47:04
8:40
597
Robert
Fischer
M4044
1111
160/605
933/4343
47:50
1:44:57
2:47:06
3:35:25
59:20
3:46:26
3:47:06
8:40
3592
Bill
Conger
M4549
1112
119/550
934/4343
51:21
1:45:38
2:41:50
3:24:31
1:02:28
3:44:17
3:47:08
8:40
436
Luke
Eichten
M1934
1113
385/1647
935/4343
50:50
1:50:52
2:52:25
3:36:09
53:14
3:45:39
3:47:09
8:40
3481
Matt
Brisbois
M1934
1114
386/1647
936/4343
40:58
1:30:08
2:28:12
3:28:29
1:12:56
3:41:07
3:47:09
8:40
2304
Michael
Engelmann
M5054
1115
76/401
937/4343
49:25
1:44:50
2:46:52
3:35:04
59:21
3:46:12
3:47:10
8:40
2442
Brian
Lashinski
M1934
1116
387/1647
938/4343
46:09
1:37:41
2:39:01
3:33:52
1:07:00
3:46:01
3:47:11
8:40
4309
Josh
Cargill
M1934
1117
388/1647
939/4343
49:41
1:45:08
2:45:47
3:34:00
58:51
3:44:37
3:47:14
8:40
F2532
Lindsey
Cargill
F1934
1118
98/1324
179/2533
49:41
1:45:07
2:47:16
3:33:59
57:21
3:44:37
3:47:14
8:40
1524
Todd
Barfield
M3539
1119
152/636
940/4343
46:22
1:41:26
2:42:16
3:33:49
1:04:31
3:46:46
3:47:14
8:40
3843
Ed
Precht
M4044
1120
156/605
941/4343
50:56
1:48:31
2:47:34
3:34:49
58:00
3:45:33
3:47:16
8:41
1424
Christopher
Buckley
M3539
1121
153/636
942/4343
45:06
1:37:53
2:44:17
3:35:26
1:02:25
3:46:41
3:47:16
8:41
296
Dale
Damon
M4044
1122
158/605
943/4343
52:22
1:51:01
2:51:13
3:35:39
54:35
3:45:47
3:47:18
8:41
4016
Nate
Nuzum
M1934
1123
389/1647
944/4343
49:28
1:44:07
2:42:00
3:33:01
1:02:18
3:44:17
3:47:18
8:41
3080
Lyle
Steman
M3539
1124
154/636
945/4343
47:47
1:43:15
2:45:51
3:34:49
1:01:03
3:46:53
3:47:20
8:41
F3017
Laura
Jorgensen
F1934
1125
99/1324
180/2533
49:43
1:47:10
2:48:28
3:35:41
57:31
3:45:59
3:47:21
8:41
1258
Randy
Quint
M5054
1126
69/401
946/4343
52:35
1:51:31
2:50:53
3:34:42
54:29
3:45:22
3:47:23
8:41
1049
Vance
Bachelder
M4044
1127
161/605
947/4343
44:18
1:36:23
2:41:25
3:34:05
1:05:20
3:46:44
3:47:24
8:41
2929
Samuel
Paakkonen
M1218
1128
13/71
948/4343
50:39
1:49:28
2:49:48
3:33:01
51:38
3:41:26
3:47:25
8:41
6284
Jeffrey
Cozzo
M1934
1129
390/1647
949/4343
49:52
1:45:29
2:49:26
3:35:45
57:06
3:46:32
3:47:26
8:41
2343
Milton
Hovelson
M5054
1130
75/401
950/4343
50:00
1:47:35
2:47:58
3:35:15
58:14
3:46:12
3:47:27
8:41
F1891
Heather
Ostergren
F3539
1131
37/402
181/2533
50:46
1:48:46
2:50:20
3:35:22
55:17
3:45:37
3:47:27
8:41
F3230
Krista
Lundahl
F3539
1132
38/402
182/2533
49:12
1:46:40
2:48:10
3:35:15
58:27
3:46:37
3:47:28
8:41
4377
Paul
Carlson
M1934
1133
391/1647
951/4343
49:36
1:46:23
2:49:22
3:35:36
56:28
3:45:50
3:47:29
8:41
F3103
Jenna
Dickinson
F1934
1134
100/1324
183/2533
49:20
1:45:54
2:45:52
3:33:26
59:33
3:45:25
3:47:30
8:41
4792
Jerry
Bollig
M5559
1135
32/242
952/4343
48:56
1:47:02
2:49:21
3:37:14
58:06
3:47:26
3:47:31
8:41
821
Ed
Lauer
M5559
1136
29/242
953/4343
50:32
1:47:52
2:47:04
3:34:49
58:52
3:45:56
3:47:32
8:41
F960
Jennifer
Burke
F4044
1137
23/324
184/2533
47:49
1:43:53
2:49:52
3:37:05
57:23
3:47:14
3:47:32
8:41
5452
Sean
Danaher
M1934
1138
392/1647
954/4343
51:45
1:49:29
2:48:38
3:34:38
57:20
3:45:58
3:47:35
8:41
4870
Stephen
Rutledge
M5054
1139
78/401
955/4343
48:28
1:43:10
2:44:18
3:34:30
1:02:12
3:46:29
3:47:36
8:41
2078
Brad
Cook
M3539
1140
155/636
956/4343
51:56
1:49:54
2:48:56
3:36:02
57:50
3:46:46
3:47:36
8:41
2642
Tanner
Skillings
M1934
1141
393/1647
957/4343
50:34
1:48:33
2:46:48
3:33:44
59:11
3:45:58
3:47:37
8:41
5872
Steve
Moses
M4044
1142
163/605
958/4343
47:59
1:42:35
2:44:26
3:34:53
1:02:37
3:47:03
3:47:38
8:41
6296
Reagan
Rice
M5559
1143
33/242
959/4343
45:16
1:39:56
2:45:12
3:35:38
1:02:16
3:47:27
3:47:38
8:41
1083
Robert
Sappey
M5054
1144
77/401
960/4343
52:05
1:49:31
2:48:00
3:35:12
58:29
3:46:29
3:47:39
8:41
771
Goeran
Walther
M3539
1145
156/636
961/4343
51:35
1:49:10
2:48:08
3:33:49
55:46
3:43:54
3:47:40
8:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1968
Joe
Horwath
M4549
1146
122/550
962/4343
51:50
1:51:08
2:50:51
3:34:03
53:41
3:44:32
3:47:42
8:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after