Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2774
Martin
Hidalgo
M6069
649
16/88
465/1736
36:16
35:40.03
8:13
1718
Jon
Becker
M4049
625
99/367
449/1736
35:59
35:08.01
8:05
75
Karen
Miller
F2029
654
59/677
186/2533
36:17
36:03.01
8:18
628
Jessica
Evans
F3039
660
78/1022
189/2533
36:19
36:10
8:19
1506
Chrissy
Casson
NOAGE
626
7/50
177/2533
36:00
35:39.05
8:12
832
Chuck
Shifflett
M4049
643
101/367
461/1736
36:11
35:16.02
8:07
3483
Jennifer
Milliman
F3039
648
75/1022
184/2533
36:15
36:01.03
8:17
4223
Steve
Smith
M4049
627
100/367
450/1736
36:00
33:19.09
7:40
1790
Andrew
Bock
M2029
624
86/284
448/1736
35:59
35:58.05
8:17
3705
Melany
Palacios
F4049
629
32/460
178/2533
36:02
34:31.03
7:57
4663
Kristin
Willis
F4049
635
33/460
179/2533
36:08
34:05.04
7:51
2620
Kyle
Greer
M0119
638
12/72
458/1736
36:09
34:59
8:03
4007
David
Rossmann
M3039
647
186/655
464/1736
36:14
35:49.09
8:15
3829
Tom
Posey
M3039
630
182/655
452/1736
36:03
34:05.05
7:51
2970
Nick
Jurjovec
M3039
646
185/655
463/1736
36:14
36:02.03
8:18
2694
W.A.
Hancock
M3039
631
183/655
453/1736
36:04
35:06.09
8:05
4397
Larry
Thiel
M3039
634
184/655
456/1736
36:06
35:21.08
8:08
1688
Daniel
Barrett
M4049
645
102/367
462/1736
36:13
34:34.05
7:57
3732
Krista
Pastore
F3039
637
72/1022
180/2533
36:09
34:38.03
7:58
2869
Dawn
Huth
F3039
658
77/1022
187/2533
36:19
36:00.02
8:17
2870
Emily
Huth
F0119
659
7/76
188/2533
36:19
36:00.02
8:17
3359
Tom
May
M4049
650
103/367
466/1736
36:16
34:22.04
7:55
3499
Sonal
Modisette
F3039
642
74/1022
182/2533
36:11
36:01.09
8:18
4419
Mark
Tibbitt
M2029
633
87/284
455/1736
36:05
34:19.04
7:54
3599
Jesper
Nergaard
M4049
651
104/367
467/1736
36:16
34:01.08
7:50
2784
Lisa
Hill
F2029
662
60/677
191/2533
36:19
36:12.07
8:20
3565
Hodari
Murray
M2029
640
89/284
460/1736
36:10
35:10.07
8:06
2614
Joseph
Green
M5059
632
53/237
454/1736
36:05
35:27.06
8:10
4704
Susie
Worcester
F3039
641
73/1022
181/2533
36:10
35:49.09
8:15
1831
Lucas
Boyd
M0119
652
13/72
468/1736
36:17
30:40.02
7:04
1319
Christine
Wright
F3039
653
76/1022
185/2533
36:17
36:02.07
8:18
1414
Laura
Bicknell
F3039
661
79/1022
190/2533
36:19
34:43.07
8:00
4822
Kevin
Barron
M3039
628
181/655
451/1736
36:01
34:00.07
7:50
5259
Dale
Cooper
M0119
657
14/72
471/1736
36:19
35:43.04
8:13
5260
Dwayne
Dale
M4049
656
105/367
470/1736
36:18
35:42.09
8:13
5041
Jeremy
Miller
M3039
655
187/655
469/1736
36:17
35:19.09
8:08
5384
David
McEvoy
M2029
636
88/284
457/1736
36:08
35:42.08
8:13
5398
Larry
Smith
M6069
639
15/88
459/1736
36:10
35:44.01
8:13
1052
Carri
Wilbanks
F2029
644
58/677
183/2533
36:12
33:58
7:49
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5224
David
Weller
M4049
663
106/367
472/1736
36:21
35:21.08
8:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after