Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003
10 Mile
The Shortcut to the Capitol
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
12711
Sing-Hang
Cheung
M2229
1913
149/222
1010/1429
1:28:46
1:35:39
9:34
12729
Stacey
Clawson
F3034
1914
175/440
904/2209
1:33:28
1:35:40
9:34
14130
Jason
Ruud
M2229
1915
150/222
1011/1429
1:34:04
1:35:41
9:35
12534
Gina
Blackwell
F2229
1916
259/603
905/2209
1:33:53
1:35:42
9:35
12457
Gena
Balsim
F3034
1917
176/440
906/2209
1:33:53
1:35:42
9:35
13748
Susan
Meyers
F2229
1918
260/603
907/2209
1:34:18
1:35:43
9:35
13910
Elizabeth
Olson
F3034
1919
177/440
908/2209
1:35:05
1:35:43
9:35
10956
Jane
Hill-Buan
F2229
1920
261/603
909/2209
1:34:46
1:35:44
9:35
14342
Skip
Stoelzing
M3539
1921
194/256
1012/1429
1:33:09
1:35:45
9:35
11334
Tim
Miley
M4044
1922
189/242
1013/1429
1:34:11
1:35:45
9:35
10919
Jean
Hedberg
F3539
1923
179/397
910/2209
1:34:48
1:35:46
9:35
10483
Cindy
Moynihan
F3539
1924
180/397
911/2209
1:34:41
1:35:46
9:35
13356
Katalina
Jimenez
F3034
1925
178/440
912/2209
1:33:01
1:35:46
9:35
10484
Pamela
Sorensen
F4044
1926
143/337
913/2209
1:34:41
1:35:47
9:35
12658
Michael
Cadden
M4044
1927
190/242
1014/1429
1:33:50
1:35:47
9:35
13918
Linda
Olstad
F3539
1928
181/397
914/2209
1:34:49
1:35:47
9:35
13983
Amy
Peterson
F3034
1929
179/440
915/2209
1:34:49
1:35:48
9:35
12338
Alan
Twardowski
M4549
1930
113/162
1015/1429
1:34:39
1:35:49
9:35
10948
Kevin
Fish
M3034
1931
185/262
1016/1429
1:30:23
1:35:49
9:35
12939
David
Eisenmenger
M3034
1932
186/262
1017/1429
1:33:14
1:35:50
9:35
10589
Dene
Maloney
F3539
1933
182/397
916/2209
1:34:42
1:35:50
9:35
12712
Billie
Chock
F2229
1934
262/603
917/2209
1:35:51
1:35:51
9:36
11686
Maureen
Geisen
F4044
1935
144/337
918/2209
1:33:38
1:35:53
9:36
13032
Jeanne
Fox
F4044
1936
145/337
919/2209
1:34:32
1:35:54
9:36
14234
Harold
Serumgard
M4044
1937
191/242
1018/1429
1:33:14
1:35:55
9:36
11544
Tim
Jewett
M4044
1938
192/242
1019/1429
1:33:15
1:35:55
9:36
11917
Steven
Plotkin
M5054
1939
93/133
1020/1429
1:34:19
1:35:56
9:36
13345
Kevin
Jansen
M3034
1940
187/262
1021/1429
1:33:06
1:35:56
9:36
10736
Beth
Rice
F3034
1941
180/440
920/2209
1:34:29
1:35:57
9:36
11953
Scott
Smallman
M4044
1942
193/242
1022/1429
1:35:38
1:35:57
9:36
12322
Terri
Envey
F5559
1943
14/49
921/2209
1:35:45
1:35:58
9:36
13852
Charles
Newell
M2229
1944
151/222
1023/1429
1:34:12
1:35:58
9:36
12552
Kevin
Bollom
M3539
1945
195/256
1024/1429
1:34:59
1:35:59
9:36
10451
Wayne
Paschke
M6569
1946
7/12
1025/1429
1:34:34
1:36:00
9:36
13829
Julia
Neal
F3034
1947
181/440
922/2209
1:33:56
1:36:00
9:36
10844
Nanette
Hanson
F2229
1948
263/603
923/2209
1:34:51
1:36:01
9:37
13941
Lori
Parsons
F3034
1949
182/440
924/2209
1:35:21
1:36:01
9:37
13222
Jill
Hegle
F3034
1950
183/440
925/2209
1:35:22
1:36:01
9:37
10788
Emily
Schatzlein
F2229
1951
264/603
926/2209
1:34:50
1:36:01
9:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
13625
Becky
Luinenburg
F3539
1952
183/397
927/2209
1:33:39
1:36:01
9:37
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after